Hope Glows 5K

Age Group Results

May 30, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Hessel 2663 31 5 25:28.0 8:13/M
2 Naomi Brown 2616 21 8 26:05.4 8:25/M
3 MARISSA GIUFFEE 2784 30 9 26:10.9 8:26/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMILY STICKLIN 2764 63 35:03.5 11:18/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace George 2651 10 42 34:09.0 11:01/M
2 Cailey McLeod 2694 10 43 34:10.0 11:01/M
3 Haley Jackson 2671 10 44 34:10.8 11:01/M
4 Eleonora Thiems 2753 10 47 34:12.7 11:02/M
5 Grace Meyer 2698 10 55 34:32.2 11:08/M
6 Natalie Pinkston 2717 6 116 49:59.1 16:07/M
7 London Mithlo 2704 6 117 49:59.4 16:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MADI WALTER 2775 14 11 26:21.1 8:30/M
2 Alicia Homeier 2667 15 13 26:45.3 8:38/M
3 Breanna Phillips 2714 14 19 27:35.9 8:54/M
4 Rachel Little 2683 18 20 28:07.4 9:04/M
5 MADELINE COFFEY 2786 14 22 29:55.1 9:39/M
6 Melanie King 2674 18 23 29:56.0 9:39/M
7 Jenny Lange 2679 19 34 32:53.2 10:36/M
8 Alayna Ellis 2646 11 48 34:13.8 11:02/M
9 Julia Loeh 2684 11 54 34:27.5 11:07/M
10 Rebecca Rickard 2725 18 56 34:32.4 11:08/M
11 Gabriella Donohue 2633 11 68 35:27.9 11:26/M
12 Samantha Rutherford 2731 19 76 36:44.7 11:51/M
13 Hannah Sury 2749 12 77 37:11.3 12:00/M
14 Taylor Maskwa 2691 17 81 37:22.5 12:03/M
15 Annabelle Knef 2677 17 84 37:33.7 12:07/M
16 Maegan Martin 2689 18 88 38:29.7 12:25/M
17 Liliana Roman 2728 13 112 49:10.4 15:52/M
18 Mariah Guerrero 2656 14 113 49:12.8 15:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Reif 2723 27 10 26:15.1 8:28/M
2 Jen Stahlhut 2745 25 25 30:28.4 9:50/M
3 Stacy Hibiske 2666 27 46 34:11.3 11:02/M
4 Danielle Collins 2625 22 51 34:20.0 11:05/M
5 Chelsea Bair 2605 21 69 35:45.6 11:32/M
6 Nicole Frey 2649 25 82 37:25.8 12:04/M
7 Jessica Warren 2758 25 83 37:33.4 12:07/M
8 Jessica Collins 2624 21 89 39:01.8 12:35/M
9 Ackerley Paul 2712 27 93 41:37.2 13:25/M
10 Elvire Kinha 2676 28 98 43:12.8 13:56/M
11 Tara Long 2685 21 104 45:57.1 14:49/M
12 Jessica Nelson Collinsville IL 2708 22 114 49:56.8 16:06/M
13 Mandie Sidener 2741 28 118 50:49.3 16:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Reed 2722 31 18 27:35.6 8:54/M
2 TAMI BOWMAN 2770 38 29 31:33.3 10:11/M
3 BRANDY HODGES 2769 37 30 31:34.7 10:11/M
4 Laura Boeren 2613 39 35 33:02.3 10:39/M
5 Melissa George Troy IL 2650 36 45 34:11.0 11:02/M
6 Mandi Meier 2696 32 49 34:16.4 11:03/M
7 Elizabeth Healy 2660 33 50 34:16.7 11:03/M
8 Heidi Tarasuik 2752 31 59 34:52.1 11:15/M
9 Kendra Reitz 2724 31 70 35:51.0 11:34/M
10 Stacy Parker Troy IL 2711 39 71 36:01.0 11:37/M
11 Amy Zitta 2761 37 75 36:41.4 11:50/M
12 Kristy Rosnizk 2730 35 78 37:19.4 12:02/M
13 Libby Brown Troy IL 2617 34 79 37:19.7 12:02/M
14 Jeanine Zitta 2760 36 86 37:42.1 12:10/M
15 Amy Allen 2600 33 87 38:29.4 12:25/M
16 Christy Schultz 2737 39 94 41:46.6 13:28/M
17 Misty Minnick 2701 30 103 45:55.8 14:49/M
18 Jessica Green 2653 30 105 46:02.0 14:51/M
19 Megan Sandberg 2733 30 119 51:06.2 16:29/M
20 Sonia Roman 2729 37 120 52:00.0 16:46/M
21 MARIA ROBLES 2727 37 123 53:40.0 17:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LISA FOWLER 2778 48 15 27:08.8 8:45/M
2 Debra Sury 2750 43 17 27:23.5 8:50/M
3 Melissa Thiems 2754 42 27 31:03.7 10:01/M
4 Lisa Ramage 2718 48 28 31:07.0 10:02/M
5 Amy Guzma 2657 42 32 32:30.2 10:29/M
6 Gretchen Henderson Troy IL 2661 40 38 33:17.2 10:44/M
7 Beth Perry Troy IL 2713 40 39 33:47.9 10:54/M
8 Melissa Wiegers Troy IL 2759 42 40 33:48.2 10:54/M
9 Chris Collins 2626 49 57 34:39.6 11:11/M
10 Shelly Ramirez 2720 43 58 34:45.4 11:13/M
11 Stacy Shelton 2740 43 61 34:53.2 11:15/M
12 Shelley Carey 2622 44 80 37:21.7 12:03/M
13 Clara Donohue 2636 43 91 40:13.6 12:58/M
14 Tammy Hager Highland IL 2659 47 92 40:14.0 12:59/M
15 Masja LaRue 2681 43 95 41:48.4 13:29/M
16 Carmen Baquet 2607 47 96 41:48.7 13:29/M
17 Beth Miramonti 2703 47 97 42:01.3 13:33/M
18 Teresa Ray 2721 49 99 44:00.8 14:12/M
19 Cheryl Bair 2606 49 101 44:11.7 14:15/M
20 Lana Tobin 2756 41 102 44:49.1 14:27/M
21 Kimberly Coraham 2630 45 107 46:20.4 14:57/M
22 Lee Ann Rickard 2726 46 108 46:20.8 14:57/M
23 Glenda Jackson 2670 41 110 48:20.0 15:35/M
24 Susan Marty 2690 44 122 52:10.0 16:50/M
25 Kelly Simpson Highland IL 2744 44 124 53:41.0 17:19/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Schottel Troy IL 2736 53 33 32:37.2 10:31/M
2 Cathy Foland Glen Carbon IL 2648 54 72 36:10.0 11:40/M
3 Ann Maher 2686 54 85 37:40.8 12:09/M
4 Kimberly Schaffer 2735 52 100 44:08.1 14:14/M
5 Jane Green 2654 60 106 46:02.8 14:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hessel Edwardsville IL 2662 29 1 20:43.3 6:41/M
2 Cory Damon Caseyville IL 2632 36 2 24:25.2 7:53/M
3 Caleb Little 2682 15 3 25:17.0 8:09/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Meyer 2697 7 64 35:09.7 11:20/M
2 Elias Donohue 2639 8 65 35:15.2 11:22/M
3 Nicoli Donohue 2640 10 66 35:24.0 11:25/M
4 Lucas Donohue 2638 5 90 40:04.6 12:55/M
5 Jett Mithlo 2705 8 111 49:09.4 15:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Phillips 2715 18 4 25:17.5 8:09/M
2 NICK KING 2774 14 14 26:47.9 8:38/M
3 Antonio Donohue 2634 13 16 27:12.8 8:46/M
4 MARSHALL BOEREN 2782 12 37 33:16.3 10:44/M
5 Colin McLeod 2693 13 41 33:48.4 10:54/M
6 Jake Simpson 2743 16 74 36:40.5 11:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JARED GIOFFRE 2785 29 24 30:23.6 9:48/M
2 Samuel Mueller 2706 23 26 30:39.0 9:53/M
3 ERIC HOGGATT 2768 24 109 46:21.4 14:57/M
4 Justin Hager 2658 28 115 49:57.8 16:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Branch 2615 35 6 25:33.3 8:15/M
2 Justin Marshall East Alton IL 2687 31 7 25:37.8 8:16/M
3 Jesse Minnick 2702 35 53 34:27.2 11:07/M
4 Joseph Zitta 2762 38 60 34:53.0 11:15/M
5 ALLEN ADOMITE 2780 38 62 34:54.2 11:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Shelton 2739 41 21 28:56.1 9:20/M
2 Gerald Donohue 2635 41 67 35:25.8 11:25/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 2692 56 12 26:42.6 8:37/M
2 Alan Schaffer Troy IL 2734 51 31 31:35.7 10:11/M
3 Dan Marshall Edwardsville IL 2688 62 36 33:07.6 10:41/M
4 Jim Hggatt 2665 53 52 34:26.9 11:06/M
5 Rick Angevine 2603 56 73 36:10.5 11:40/M
6 Mark Neumann 2710 53 121 52:06.0 16:48/M