Hope Glows 5K

Overall Finish List

May 30, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hessel Edwardsville IL 2662 29 M 1 Top Fin 5K 20:43.3 6:41/M
2 Cory Damon Caseyville IL 2632 36 M 2 Top Fin 5K 24:25.2 7:53/M
3 Caleb Little 2682 15 M 3 Top Fin 5K 25:17.0 8:09/M
4 Luke Phillips 2715 18 M 1 11-19 5K 25:17.5 8:09/M
5 Amanda Hessel 2663 31 F 1 Top Fin 5K 25:28.0 8:13/M
6 Jason Branch 2615 35 M 1 30-39 5K 25:33.3 8:15/M
7 Justin Marshall East Alton IL 2687 31 M 2 30-39 5K 25:37.8 8:16/M
8 Naomi Brown 2616 21 F 2 Top Fin 5K 26:05.4 8:25/M
9 MARISSA GIUFFEE 2784 30 F 3 Top Fin 5K 26:10.9 8:26/M
10 Crystal Reif 2723 27 F 1 20-29 5K 26:15.1 8:28/M
11 MADI WALTER 2775 14 F 1 11-19 5K 26:21.1 8:30/M
12 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 2692 56 M 1 50-99 5K 26:42.6 8:37/M
13 Alicia Homeier 2667 15 F 2 11-19 5K 26:45.3 8:38/M
14 NICK KING 2774 14 M 2 11-19 5K 26:47.9 8:38/M
15 LISA FOWLER 2778 48 F 1 40-49 5K 27:08.8 8:45/M
16 Antonio Donohue 2634 13 M 3 11-19 5K 27:12.8 8:46/M
17 Debra Sury 2750 43 F 2 40-49 5K 27:23.5 8:50/M
18 Emily Reed 2722 31 F 1 30-39 5K 27:35.6 8:54/M
19 Breanna Phillips 2714 14 F 3 11-19 5K 27:35.9 8:54/M
20 Rachel Little 2683 18 F 4 11-19 5K 28:07.4 9:04/M
21 Patrick Shelton 2739 41 M 1 40-49 5K 28:56.1 9:20/M
22 MADELINE COFFEY 2786 14 F 5 11-19 5K 29:55.1 9:39/M
23 Melanie King 2674 18 F 6 11-19 5K 29:56.0 9:39/M
24 JARED GIOFFRE 2785 29 M 1 20-29 5K 30:23.6 9:48/M
25 Jen Stahlhut 2745 25 F 2 20-29 5K 30:28.4 9:50/M
26 Samuel Mueller 2706 23 M 2 20-29 5K 30:39.0 9:53/M
27 Melissa Thiems 2754 42 F 3 40-49 5K 31:03.7 10:01/M
28 Lisa Ramage 2718 48 F 4 40-49 5K 31:07.0 10:02/M
29 TAMI BOWMAN 2770 38 F 2 30-39 5K 31:33.3 10:11/M
30 BRANDY HODGES 2769 37 F 3 30-39 5K 31:34.7 10:11/M
31 Alan Schaffer Troy IL 2734 51 M 2 50-99 5K 31:35.7 10:11/M
32 Amy Guzma 2657 42 F 5 40-49 5K 32:30.2 10:29/M
33 Julie Schottel Troy IL 2736 53 F 1 50-99 5K 32:37.2 10:31/M
34 Jenny Lange 2679 19 F 7 11-19 5K 32:53.2 10:36/M
35 Laura Boeren 2613 39 F 4 30-39 5K 33:02.3 10:39/M
36 Dan Marshall Edwardsville IL 2688 62 M 3 50-99 5K 33:07.6 10:41/M
37 MARSHALL BOEREN 2782 12 M 4 11-19 5K 33:16.3 10:44/M
38 Gretchen Henderson Troy IL 2661 40 F 6 40-49 5K 33:17.2 10:44/M
39 Beth Perry Troy IL 2713 40 F 7 40-49 5K 33:47.9 10:54/M
40 Melissa Wiegers Troy IL 2759 42 F 8 40-49 5K 33:48.2 10:54/M
41 Colin McLeod 2693 13 M 5 11-19 5K 33:48.4 10:54/M
42 Grace George 2651 10 F 1 1-10 5K 34:09.0 11:01/M
43 Cailey McLeod 2694 10 F 2 1-10 5K 34:10.0 11:01/M
44 Haley Jackson 2671 10 F 3 1-10 5K 34:10.8 11:01/M
45 Melissa George Troy IL 2650 36 F 5 30-39 5K 34:11.0 11:02/M
46 Stacy Hibiske 2666 27 F 3 20-29 5K 34:11.3 11:02/M
47 Eleonora Thiems 2753 10 F 4 1-10 5K 34:12.7 11:02/M
48 Alayna Ellis 2646 11 F 8 11-19 5K 34:13.8 11:02/M
49 Mandi Meier 2696 32 F 6 30-39 5K 34:16.4 11:03/M
50 Elizabeth Healy 2660 33 F 7 30-39 5K 34:16.7 11:03/M
51 Danielle Collins 2625 22 F 4 20-29 5K 34:20.0 11:05/M
52 Jim Hggatt 2665 53 M 4 50-99 5K 34:26.9 11:06/M
53 Jesse Minnick 2702 35 M 3 30-39 5K 34:27.2 11:07/M
54 Julia Loeh 2684 11 F 9 11-19 5K 34:27.5 11:07/M
55 Grace Meyer 2698 10 F 5 1-10 5K 34:32.2 11:08/M
56 Rebecca Rickard 2725 18 F 10 11-19 5K 34:32.4 11:08/M
57 Chris Collins 2626 49 F 9 40-49 5K 34:39.6 11:11/M
58 Shelly Ramirez 2720 43 F 10 40-49 5K 34:45.4 11:13/M
59 Heidi Tarasuik 2752 31 F 8 30-39 5K 34:52.1 11:15/M
60 Joseph Zitta 2762 38 M 4 30-39 5K 34:53.0 11:15/M
61 Stacy Shelton 2740 43 F 11 40-49 5K 34:53.2 11:15/M
62 ALLEN ADOMITE 2780 38 M 5 30-39 5K 34:54.2 11:15/M
63 EMILY STICKLIN 2764 F 1 0- 0 5K 35:03.5 11:18/M
64 Jack Meyer 2697 7 M 1 1-10 5K 35:09.7 11:20/M
65 Elias Donohue 2639 8 M 2 1-10 5K 35:15.2 11:22/M
66 Nicoli Donohue 2640 10 M 3 1-10 5K 35:24.0 11:25/M
67 Gerald Donohue 2635 41 M 2 40-49 5K 35:25.8 11:25/M
68 Gabriella Donohue 2633 11 F 11 11-19 5K 35:27.9 11:26/M
69 Chelsea Bair 2605 21 F 5 20-29 5K 35:45.6 11:32/M
70 Kendra Reitz 2724 31 F 9 30-39 5K 35:51.0 11:34/M
71 Stacy Parker Troy IL 2711 39 F 10 30-39 5K 36:01.0 11:37/M
72 Cathy Foland Glen Carbon IL 2648 54 F 2 50-99 5K 36:10.0 11:40/M
73 Rick Angevine 2603 56 M 5 50-99 5K 36:10.5 11:40/M
74 Jake Simpson 2743 16 M 6 11-19 5K 36:40.5 11:50/M
75 Amy Zitta 2761 37 F 11 30-39 5K 36:41.4 11:50/M
76 Samantha Rutherford 2731 19 F 12 11-19 5K 36:44.7 11:51/M
77 Bandit Number 9002 9002 M 1 0- 0 X 37:10.1 11:59/M
78 Hannah Sury 2749 12 F 13 11-19 5K 37:11.3 12:00/M
79 Kristy Rosnizk 2730 35 F 12 30-39 5K 37:19.4 12:02/M
80 Libby Brown Troy IL 2617 34 F 13 30-39 5K 37:19.7 12:02/M
81 Shelley Carey 2622 44 F 12 40-49 5K 37:21.7 12:03/M
82 Taylor Maskwa 2691 17 F 14 11-19 5K 37:22.5 12:03/M
83 Nicole Frey 2649 25 F 6 20-29 5K 37:25.8 12:04/M
84 Jessica Warren 2758 25 F 7 20-29 5K 37:33.4 12:07/M
85 Annabelle Knef 2677 17 F 15 11-19 5K 37:33.7 12:07/M
86 Ann Maher 2686 54 F 3 50-99 5K 37:40.8 12:09/M
87 Jeanine Zitta 2760 36 F 14 30-39 5K 37:42.1 12:10/M
88 Amy Allen 2600 33 F 15 30-39 5K 38:29.4 12:25/M
89 Maegan Martin 2689 18 F 16 11-19 5K 38:29.7 12:25/M
90 Jessica Collins 2624 21 F 8 20-29 5K 39:01.8 12:35/M
91 Lucas Donohue 2638 5 M 4 1-10 5K 40:04.6 12:55/M
92 Clara Donohue 2636 43 F 13 40-49 5K 40:13.6 12:58/M
93 Tammy Hager Highland IL 2659 47 F 14 40-49 5K 40:14.0 12:59/M
94 Ackerley Paul 2712 27 F 9 20-29 5K 41:37.2 13:25/M
95 Christy Schultz 2737 39 F 16 30-39 5K 41:46.6 13:28/M
96 Masja LaRue 2681 43 F 15 40-49 5K 41:48.4 13:29/M
97 Carmen Baquet 2607 47 F 16 40-49 5K 41:48.7 13:29/M
98 Beth Miramonti 2703 47 F 17 40-49 5K 42:01.3 13:33/M
99 Elvire Kinha 2676 28 F 10 20-29 5K 43:12.8 13:56/M
100 Teresa Ray 2721 49 F 18 40-49 5K 44:00.8 14:12/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Kimberly Schaffer 2735 52 F 4 50-99 5K 44:08.1 14:14/M
102 Cheryl Bair 2606 49 F 19 40-49 5K 44:11.7 14:15/M
103 Lana Tobin 2756 41 F 20 40-49 5K 44:49.1 14:27/M
104 Misty Minnick 2701 30 F 17 30-39 5K 45:55.8 14:49/M
105 Tara Long 2685 21 F 11 20-29 5K 45:57.1 14:49/M
106 Jessica Green 2653 30 F 18 30-39 5K 46:02.0 14:51/M
107 Jane Green 2654 60 F 5 50-99 5K 46:02.8 14:51/M
108 Kimberly Coraham 2630 45 F 21 40-49 5K 46:20.4 14:57/M
109 Lee Ann Rickard 2726 46 F 22 40-49 5K 46:20.8 14:57/M
110 ERIC HOGGATT 2768 24 M 3 20-29 5K 46:21.4 14:57/M
111 Bandit Number 9004 9004 M 2 0- 0 X 48:12.7 15:33/M
112 Glenda Jackson 2670 41 F 23 40-49 5K 48:20.0 15:35/M
113 Jett Mithlo 2705 8 M 5 1-10 5K 49:09.4 15:51/M
114 Liliana Roman 2728 13 F 17 11-19 5K 49:10.4 15:52/M
115 Mariah Guerrero 2656 14 F 18 11-19 5K 49:12.8 15:52/M
116 Jessica Nelson Collinsville IL 2708 22 F 12 20-29 5K 49:56.8 16:06/M
117 Justin Hager 2658 28 M 4 20-29 5K 49:57.8 16:07/M
118 Natalie Pinkston 2717 6 F 6 1-10 5K 49:59.1 16:07/M
119 London Mithlo 2704 6 F 7 1-10 5K 49:59.4 16:07/M
120 Mandie Sidener 2741 28 F 13 20-29 5K 50:49.3 16:24/M
121 Megan Sandberg 2733 30 F 19 30-39 5K 51:06.2 16:29/M
122 Sonia Roman 2729 37 F 20 30-39 5K 52:00.0 16:46/M
123 Mark Neumann 2710 53 M 6 50-99 5K 52:06.0 16:48/M
124 Susan Marty 2690 44 F 24 40-49 5K 52:10.0 16:50/M
125 MARIA ROBLES 2727 37 F 21 30-39 5K 53:40.0 17:19/M
126 Kelly Simpson Highland IL 2744 44 F 25 40-49 5K 53:41.0 17:19/M