Kyle Deatherage Memorial 5K

Age Group Results

April 12, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jene Frey 358 33 13 22:17.7 7:11/M
2 Leah Wellen Lebanon IL 322 29 20 23:54.6 7:43/M
3 Sydney Keller Troy IL 212 15 25 24:28.0 7:54/M
Top

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Female Lady 989 193 45:45.0 14:45/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Drueke 1001 10 90 30:39.0 9:53/M
2 Jordan Jacobs Hillsboro IL 206 11 95 30:57.8 9:59/M
3 Alaina Hoover Troy IL 201 16 105 31:50.0 10:16/M
4 Ashley Knackstedt Highland IL 217 12 112 32:35.7 10:31/M
5 Laina Wilderman Brighton IL 324 10 128 34:14.7 11:03/M
6 Abigail Imming 998 11 133 34:42.8 11:12/M
7 Sydney Horn 361 7 148 36:23.3 11:44/M
8 Taylor Daniels Coffeen IL 150 18 151 36:30.1 11:46/M
9 Peyton Vucich Bethalto IL 317 9 165 37:47.0 12:11/M
10 Summer Tracy 344 17 185 41:35.6 13:25/M
11 Alyssa DeWitte Troy IL 157 8 189 42:48.5 13:48/M
12 Kayla LeMarr Brighton IL 230 10 206 51:45.1 16:42/M
13 Megan Gregory Rydal GA 191 9 212 55:27.5 17:53/M
14 Hanah Dillon Carbondale IL 162 11 214 57:37.9 18:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Racheal Leckrone Moro IL 226 28 40 26:25.7 8:31/M
2 Nicole Stoff Highland IL 303 24 42 26:40.7 8:36/M
3 Ashlyn Birch Valley Park MO 127 28 53 28:14.5 9:06/M
4 Nicole Smith 993 25 55 28:16.5 9:07/M
5 Jenny Horner Highland IL 204 28 62 28:49.8 9:18/M
6 Natasha Kapp Highland IL 209 26 63 28:51.3 9:18/M
7 Christina Dittmer Belleville IL 163 25 69 29:11.1 9:25/M
8 Courtney Sellers Marine ILLINOIS 351 26 76 29:27.9 9:30/M
9 Codi Rund Breese IL 284 26 77 29:33.0 9:32/M
10 Jackie Becker Glen Carbon IL 123 29 97 31:08.1 10:03/M
11 Brittany Poletti St. Louis MO 272 25 110 32:22.1 10:26/M
12 Tracy Cauley Murray KY 142 26 111 32:22.1 10:26/M
13 Jenna Dixon New Baden IL 164 28 113 32:35.9 10:31/M
14 Aubrey Zobrist Trenton IL 333 27 115 32:44.4 10:34/M
15 Lindsey Benvenuto Troy IL 125 24 120 33:06.6 10:41/M
16 Ashley Leder St. Jacob IL 228 22 121 33:07.5 10:41/M
17 Cindy Gregory Springfield IL 192 24 123 33:12.9 10:43/M
18 Cheyenne Perry Highland IL 268 29 124 33:45.8 10:53/M
19 Michelle Wilderman Brighton IL 326 27 130 34:24.3 11:06/M
20 Rachel Von Hatten Highland IL 314 29 134 34:44.9 11:12/M
21 Lauren Duncan Naperville IL 172 29 135 34:55.1 11:16/M
22 Katelyn Willman Highland IL 330 24 136 34:58.8 11:17/M
23 Brittany Demetrulias 345 28 143 35:36.4 11:29/M
24 Lauren Hollenbeck Carlyle IL 197 27 147 36:23.1 11:44/M
25 Marissa DeHoyos Chicago IL 156 23 159 37:23.1 12:04/M
26 Anna Rapp Colorado Springs CO 274 28 161 37:33.2 12:07/M
27 Sarah Kirleis Fairview Heights IL 215 25 168 38:34.1 12:26/M
28 Danielle Kimmle Mascoutah IL 214 28 172 38:44.0 12:30/M
29 Shannon Kennedy Highland IL 213 23 178 39:20.3 12:41/M
30 Margaret Telford TAYLORVILLE IL 307 28 186 41:53.2 13:31/M
31 Lauren Schmitt Highland IL 287 25 187 42:20.0 13:39/M
32 Bethany Mersinger Maryville IL 247 26 188 42:22.4 13:40/M
33 Kara Satchfield Highland IL 285 21 194 45:57.8 14:49/M
34 Courtney Duckworth Highland IL 169 26 195 45:58.2 14:50/M
35 Carla Zobrist St. Jacob IL 334 29 205 51:42.8 16:41/M
36 Natalie Goestenkors Pocahontas IL 183 28 215 58:58.8 19:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Granda Shipman IL 184 37 33 25:31.8 8:14/M
2 Jessica Seger Trenton IL 293 30 34 25:40.0 8:17/M
3 Audrey Becker Troy IL 124 33 36 26:08.1 8:26/M
4 Jessica Zobrist Pocahontas IL 336 31 38 26:19.4 8:29/M
5 Meghan Bilyeu 350 31 39 26:22.0 8:30/M
6 Ashleigh Deatherage Highland IL 153 30 51 28:01.7 9:02/M
7 Christina Coppotelli Collinsville IL 145 30 54 28:15.4 9:07/M
8 Jaime Tharp Bethalto IL 308 38 58 28:24.7 9:10/M
9 Robyn Cygan highland IL 148 39 60 28:27.5 9:11/M
10 Kass Gregory Carbondale IL 188 35 67 29:06.5 9:23/M
11 Susan Merkel Troy IL 246 35 68 29:07.8 9:24/M
12 Jamie Brunnworth Staunton IL 135 30 71 29:13.5 9:25/M
13 Mandy Luebbers Carlyle IL 235 32 72 29:13.7 9:25/M
14 Jamie Kates Belleville IL 340 33 73 29:15.3 9:26/M
15 Cari Hoover Troy IL 202 36 79 29:43.1 9:35/M
16 Amber Fox St. Jacob IL 177 34 80 29:44.8 9:35/M
17 Jacibeth Burt Glen Carbon IL 138 31 83 29:57.4 9:40/M
18 Jennifer Dunham Roxana IL 173 31 85 29:59.4 9:40/M
19 Gina Thomilson 990 36 88 30:36.9 9:52/M
20 Amber Neilson St. Jacob IL 260 36 91 30:42.6 9:54/M
21 Valerie Sheldon 999 34 93 30:49.5 9:56/M
22 Kelly Thomason Troy IL 310 35 99 31:10.8 10:03/M
23 Lynzi Hollenberg Pocahontas IL 199 35 100 31:27.2 10:09/M
24 Jenny Gilbreth New Douglas IL 182 36 101 31:31.4 10:10/M
25 Annette Hartlieb Vandalia IL 195 38 102 31:31.7 10:10/M
26 Brooke Lipe 353 35 103 31:33.0 10:11/M
27 Leah Albers Aviston IL 112 34 104 31:47.6 10:15/M
28 Angie Spaeth 994 37 106 31:50.3 10:16/M
29 Chrissy Woolery Maryville IL 331 32 107 31:59.5 10:19/M
30 Stacy Sensel Highland IL 295 37 108 32:11.4 10:23/M
31 Kelly Kurtz 985 39 109 32:20.2 10:26/M
32 Sara Rentfrow Edwardsville IL 276 32 116 32:52.2 10:36/M
33 Amy McIntyre 355 38 117 32:53.4 10:36/M
34 Amanda Mertz Saint Jacob IL 251 31 125 34:06.5 11:00/M
35 Katie Dohr Ballwin MO 166 30 126 34:13.4 11:02/M
36 Melissa Brunnworth Staunton IL 137 33 132 34:40.6 11:11/M
37 Crystal Uhe Edwardsville IL 313 32 141 35:30.7 11:27/M
38 Aryn Hunter 356 34 144 35:59.1 11:36/M
39 Robyn Schoen Mt. Olive IL 288 32 146 36:18.9 11:43/M
40 Karie Schuck Highland IL 289 36 150 36:26.0 11:45/M
41 Amber Boyles-Pellock Edwardsville IL 130 37 156 36:50.8 11:53/M
42 Sarah Deatherage Highland IL 152 32 162 37:34.3 12:07/M
43 Jennifer Koste Collinsville IL 222 34 164 37:40.9 12:09/M
44 Dawn Zobrist St. Jacob IL 335 35 167 38:13.6 12:20/M
45 Leslie Gurley Highland IL 194 36 169 38:36.1 12:27/M
46 Alicia Hollenbeck Troy IL 196 30 170 38:37.3 12:27/M
47 Kimberli Seger Highland IL 294 35 171 38:40.2 12:28/M
48 Kelley Schultz Highland IL 290 36 179 39:57.5 12:53/M
49 Tara Walk Hillsboro IL 320 36 183 41:21.4 13:20/M
50 Amy DeWitte Troy IL 158 34 190 42:48.7 13:48/M
51 Jessica Riechmann Highland IL 280 37 191 43:30.2 14:02/M
52 Pamala Padfield Trenton IL 262 37 196 47:09.4 15:13/M
53 Nicole Voss Breese IL 315 32 197 47:09.6 15:13/M
54 Melissa Streif Trenton IL 304 38 203 49:58.8 16:07/M
55 Kate Brendel Troy IL 131 31 209 52:25.8 16:55/M
56 Michelle Leckrone Highland IL 225 36 211 55:25.3 17:53/M
57 Jessica Basye Highland IL 119 31 217 59:41.6 19:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Stonesifer Troy IL 359 45 32 25:27.2 8:13/M
2 Jeannine Fretz Worden IL 178 44 45 26:53.1 8:40/M
3 Janie Shownes Troy IL 298 42 89 30:37.9 9:53/M
4 Beth Gorman 357 46 114 32:37.7 10:31/M
5 Gina Kuhn Breese IL 223 40 119 33:06.1 10:41/M
6 Mindy Shirley Trenton IL 297 41 131 34:25.0 11:06/M
7 Kelly Huelsmann Troy IL 205 44 140 35:23.6 11:25/M
8 Carrie Ellis Pocahontas IL 176 42 142 35:35.8 11:29/M
9 Terri Rainwater Granite City IL 273 48 145 36:04.5 11:38/M
10 Christie Bleier Highland IL 129 40 149 36:23.9 11:44/M
11 Kelly Simpson Highland IL 301 44 152 36:36.0 11:48/M
12 Carrie Dorwart Waverly IL 339 49 154 36:49.0 11:53/M
13 Dawn Zobrist St. Jacob IL 354 43 157 36:52.8 11:54/M
14 Maryann Becker 346 43 175 39:09.9 12:38/M
15 Sara Schwab Okawville IL 291 44 181 40:58.2 13:13/M
16 Maria Druhe Granite City IL 168 45 198 47:32.2 15:20/M
17 Jenna DeYong Granite City IL 159 44 199 47:34.7 15:21/M
18 Sheri Luebbers Breese IL 237 48 207 51:46.5 16:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lesley Lovejoy Bunker Hill IL 233 52 35 26:07.1 8:25/M
2 Karen Simmons Highland IL 300 53 122 33:12.5 10:43/M
3 Gail Voss 349 53 137 34:59.0 11:17/M
4 Terry Mackey Hillsboro IL 239 57 163 37:40.4 12:09/M
5 Peggy Growe Highland IL 193 54 166 38:09.5 12:18/M
6 Mary Wellen Highland IL 323 52 174 39:04.8 12:36/M
7 Kathleen Reynolds Germantown IL 277 56 200 48:09.5 15:32/M
8 Mary Ann Pasek Summerfield IL 264 59 204 49:59.3 16:07/M
9 Kathy Lappe Greenville IL 224 57 216 58:58.9 19:01/M
10 Pam Frey Highland IL 179 56 218 59:41.6 19:15/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Reynolds Granite City IL 278 63 192 44:43.5 14:25/M
2 Dolores Diesen Highland IL 160 67 210 55:25.0 17:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Driskill Springfield IL 167 40 1 18:45.8 6:03/M
2 Kyle Sipes Saint Jacob IL 302 31 2 18:57.0 6:07/M
3 Dylan Faulkerberg Troy IL 997 19 3 19:00.6 6:08/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Calvin 347 19 21 23:59.7 7:44/M
2 Eric Schwartz 352 19 41 26:39.8 8:36/M
3 Devin Thompson Greenville IL 311 17 78 29:36.9 9:33/M
4 Ross Vucich Bethalto IL 318 7 160 37:31.0 12:06/M
5 Jayden Jacobs Hillsboro IL 207 9 182 41:20.1 13:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Berkel New Baden IL 126 27 5 19:59.6 6:27/M
2 Aaron Moore Springfield IL 254 24 12 22:10.7 7:09/M
3 Garrett Shaffer Edwardsville IL 296 23 27 24:40.9 7:57/M
4 Matthew Pellock Highland IL 266 28 44 26:52.1 8:40/M
5 Daniel Calvin Marine IL 140 20 47 27:09.4 8:45/M
6 Kevin Holtgrave Edwardsville IL 200 26 57 28:20.5 9:08/M
7 Zach McNelly Edwardsville IL 245 28 66 28:54.9 9:19/M
8 Jared Luebbers Carlyle IL 236 27 82 29:54.3 9:39/M
9 Cody Beck Bethalto IL 122 24 84 29:57.4 9:40/M
10 Jason Bange Pierron IL 117 27 92 30:44.7 9:55/M
11 Nathan Schuchardt 364 26 118 33:01.3 10:39/M
12 Jordan Sarpy 348 23 129 34:22.7 11:05/M
13 Jason Zobrist Highland IL 338 27 138 34:59.7 11:17/M
14 Michael Dieter Brookfield IL 161 28 153 36:42.1 11:50/M
15 Alex St.Clair 988 23 158 37:23.1 12:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Jenkins Highland IL 208 38 4 19:09.3 6:11/M
2 Matthew Willhoit Hamel IL 327 30 8 20:43.3 6:41/M
3 Christopher Mertz Saint Jacob IL 252 32 9 21:52.2 7:03/M
4 Eric Lengermann Highland IL 231 30 10 21:52.6 7:03/M
5 Corey Knebel Pocahontas IL 218 33 11 21:57.2 7:05/M
6 Greg Mersinger Maryville IL 248 32 14 22:22.2 7:13/M
7 Adam Clements Highland IL 143 37 15 22:29.1 7:15/M
8 Jason Shup Highland IL 299 31 17 23:24.3 7:33/M
9 Ryan Dumstorff Highland IL 170 30 18 23:24.5 7:33/M
10 David Vucich Godfrey IL 316 38 19 23:48.7 7:41/M
11 Matt Durham Highland IL 174 36 23 24:19.7 7:51/M
12 Kristopher Tharp Bethalto IL 309 38 28 25:07.4 8:06/M
13 Derek Cullen Edwardsville IL 147 31 29 25:21.6 8:11/M
14 Justin Lochmann Alhambra IL 232 32 31 25:26.2 8:12/M
15 Steve Mersinger St. Jacob IL 250 36 37 26:17.0 8:29/M
16 James Coppotelli collinsville IL 146 36 43 26:49.8 8:39/M
17 David Brunnworth Staunton IL 136 37 48 27:17.1 8:48/M
18 Matthew Perry Highland IL 269 33 50 28:01.5 9:02/M
19 Josh Leckrone Highland IL 227 37 56 28:17.1 9:07/M
20 Bryan Schmitt Highland IL 286 31 59 28:27.1 9:11/M
21 Mark Marshall Jerseyville IL 241 39 61 28:44.8 9:16/M
22 Jeremy Walk Hillsboro IL 319 38 86 30:06.3 9:43/M
23 Joe Duncan Naperville IL 171 35 87 30:21.6 9:47/M
24 Todd Padfield Trenton IL 263 35 94 30:52.0 9:57/M
25 MATT SMITH 992 33 96 30:57.8 9:59/M
26 Kevin Kohlbrecher Aviston IL 221 37 98 31:09.5 10:03/M
27 Mike Dohr Ballwin MO 165 36 127 34:13.6 11:02/M
28 Jeff Williams Staunton IL 329 36 139 35:21.0 11:24/M
29 Greg Brunnworth Staunton IL 134 34 173 38:58.9 12:34/M
30 Kenny Deatherage Highland IL 154 35 176 39:16.8 12:40/M
31 John Hollenberg Pocahontas IL 198 32 208 51:48.5 16:43/M
32 Keith Gregory Carbondale IL 189 35 213 57:37.5 18:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle McLaughlin Bunker Hill IL 991 49 26 24:39.9 7:57/M
2 Eric Frisbee Maryville IL 360 44 46 26:58.6 8:42/M
3 David Gregory Rydal GA 190 40 49 27:18.4 8:48/M
4 Ray Seeber Saint Jacob IL 292 47 64 28:52.5 9:19/M
5 David Galanti Bethalto IL 180 49 65 28:53.7 9:19/M
6 Kevin Autenrieth Bethalto IL 116 47 74 29:23.8 9:29/M
7 JJ Burt Glen Carbon IL 139 40 81 29:53.6 9:38/M
8 Barry Deatherage Highland IL 155 40 180 39:57.7 12:53/M
9 Troy D'Amico Chicago IL 149 45 184 41:31.3 13:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Hoffman 1000 53 6 20:02.1 6:28/M
2 Bill Grant Godfrey IL 187 59 7 20:34.1 6:38/M
3 Tom Reiniger 996 56 16 22:56.3 7:24/M
4 Byron Barker Highland IL 118 53 22 24:03.2 7:45/M
5 Derek Bishop Troy IL 128 51 24 24:21.7 7:51/M
6 Marcus Martinez Hillsboro MO 242 54 30 25:22.0 8:11/M
7 Mike Pellock Edwardsville IL 265 58 155 36:50.8 11:53/M
8 Gary Swift Troy IL 305 56 177 39:19.7 12:41/M
9 Jeff Rhodes Bunker Hill IL 279 55 201 49:07.2 15:51/M
10 Tim Lovejoy Bunker Hill IL 234 55 202 49:07.3 15:51/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rehkop O'Fallon IL 275 64 52 28:11.6 9:05/M
2 Larry Walcheck 995 71 70 29:13.0 9:25/M
3 Gary Perfetti Collinsville IL 267 69 75 29:25.2 9:29/M