Evangelical March to Washington 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 29, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-11 12-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Cole Greenfield IL 2413 35 7 23:11.9 7:29/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Riney Alton IL 2517 0 39 32:24.8 10:27/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reiley Clark Alton IL 2412 10 58 35:21.4 11:24/M
2 Madeline Kodros Alton IL 2487 10 82 51:56.7 16:45/M
3 Kylie Riggs St. Louis MO 2516 10 93 54:57.6 17:44/M
Top

Female 12 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HAYLEE BRICKEY Roodhouse IL 2557 14 11 24:56.7 8:03/M
2 Abbi Day 2554 15 28 29:22.7 9:28/M
3 Arieanna Morris Eldred IL 2500 17 45 33:11.3 10:42/M
4 Mallory Hayn Brighton IL 2475 14 62 39:04.0 12:36/M
5 Sarah Spond Godfrey IL 2523 13 75 49:16.5 15:54/M
6 Julia Carroll Alton IL 2407 15 81 51:56.3 16:45/M
7 Taylor McKeever Florissant MO 2498 15 86 53:00.9 17:06/M
8 Sophie Cannon Godfrey IL 2406 16 103 56:37.1 18:16/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Vandygrif Jerseyville IL 2535 20 15 26:04.3 8:25/M
2 Amanda Hensley St. Louis MO 2480 24 92 54:57.4 17:44/M
3 STEPHANIE HILL Alton IL 2548 24 100 55:57.4 18:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Forbes Jerseyvillie IL 2463 29 25 28:57.3 9:20/M
2 Anna Gansz Roodhouse IL 2468 29 36 32:04.9 10:21/M
3 Ashley Ballard Greenfield IL 2382 28 51 34:28.2 11:07/M
4 Jessica Bassett Collinsville IL 2385 27 84 52:08.5 16:49/M
5 Kacey Luetkemyer Freeburg IL 2491 25 109 58:32.0 18:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Denother Godfrey IL 2455 34 17 26:25.8 8:31/M
2 Monica Campbell Alton IL 2402 34 18 26:26.2 8:32/M
3 April Marburger Godfrey IL 2493 30 19 27:07.2 8:45/M
4 Sarah Smith Alton IL 2521 31 26 29:11.0 9:25/M
5 Lori Warford Alton IL 2536 34 29 29:25.2 9:29/M
6 Jennifer Pruitt Jerseyville IL 2512 30 31 29:53.8 9:38/M
7 CRYSTAL KRAUT Jerseyville IL 2555 30 34 30:13.3 9:45/M
8 Keisha Morris Eldred IL 2501 34 47 33:33.6 10:49/M
9 Angela McKeever Florissant MO 2497 32 69 42:33.2 13:44/M
10 Jayne Ballew IL 2383 30 90 54:10.6 17:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Derrick Jerseyville IL 2456 36 16 26:08.0 8:26/M
2 Sarah Seniker Brighton IL 2565 37 21 27:53.0 9:00/M
3 Jill Bullard Hiram GA 2397 38 22 28:23.9 9:09/M
4 Amy Garner Staunton IL 2469 36 46 33:27.0 10:47/M
5 Fawn Dintelmann Edwardsville IL 2457 37 52 34:33.1 11:09/M
6 Serena Muhammad St. Louis MO 2502 39 57 35:14.3 11:22/M
7 Theresa Drew Godfrey IL 2458 36 73 47:04.7 15:11/M
8 Sarah Kodros Alton IL 2488 36 83 51:57.0 16:45/M
9 Sara Jones Alton IL 2486 39 87 53:34.4 17:17/M
10 Lori Jones 2485 36 88 53:34.6 17:17/M
11 Myronna Pryor IL 2513 37 105 57:39.4 18:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Dunham Shipman IL 2460 40 13 25:37.2 8:16/M
2 Amy Lowis Piasa IL 2490 43 30 29:33.6 9:32/M
3 Karen Henson Carrollton IL 2481 41 40 32:25.6 10:27/M
4 Louis B. Jacoby IL 2483 43 44 33:00.0 10:39/M
5 Tammy Oertel Brighton IL 2510 41 49 34:15.1 11:03/M
6 Carrie Morrill Alton IL 2499 42 59 36:34.3 11:48/M
7 Sara Norman Jerseyville IL 2509 44 61 37:57.9 12:15/M
8 Traci Dunn Alton IL 2461 44 72 46:35.7 15:02/M
9 SHEILA BENVENUTO ALTON IL 2388 44 74 47:09.9 15:13/M
10 Melissa Valyo Alton IL 2534 44 78 50:31.8 16:18/M
11 Sally Carroll Alton IL 2408 42 94 55:01.0 17:45/M
12 Kathy Richardson Alton IL 2515 42 97 55:33.9 17:55/M
13 Amie Stemm Alton IL 2524 41 98 55:34.4 17:55/M
14 Denise West Wood River IL 2538 41 108 58:17.4 18:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nita Whitten IL 2540 46 32 30:08.2 9:43/M
2 Laura Boss IL 2392 47 43 32:59.9 10:38/M
3 Cynthia Buenger Godfrey IL 9003 45 54 34:57.7 11:16/M
4 Dee Anna Darr Carrollton IL 2416 49 63 39:07.3 12:37/M
5 Kim Zagar Dow IL 2546 45 67 41:39.8 13:26/M
6 Kelly Turner Godfrey IL 2531 48 80 51:47.8 16:42/M
7 Noelle Reedy IL 2514 45 104 57:38.6 18:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Rose Jerseyville IL 2519 54 27 29:22.6 9:28/M
2 Michelle Mathews IL 2494 50 42 32:56.3 10:37/M
3 Lauren Stewart Edwardsville IL 2527 53 64 39:36.1 12:46/M
4 Paula Gallagher IL 2466 53 91 54:11.1 17:29/M
5 Jill Lane Godfrey IL 2489 53 95 55:15.4 17:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Neighbors Godfrey IL 2507 57 96 55:15.5 17:49/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Andersen Jerseyville IL 2381 64 68 41:39.9 13:26/M
2 SANDRA FORNEY COLLINSVILLE IL 2464 62 76 49:55.0 16:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVEN FRANK Ballwin MO 2550 20 1 18:59.5 6:07/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Riney Alton IL 2518 7 38 32:20.4 10:26/M
2 Jackson Cannon Godfrey IL 2404 9 85 52:26.0 16:55/M
Top

Male 12 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnathan Blachford Godfrey IL 2390 14 2 22:00.7 7:06/M
2 GRANT SENIKER Brighton IL 2564 14 8 23:32.6 7:35/M
3 Ethan Grassle Godfrey IL 2470 12 10 24:50.4 8:01/M
4 Sam Boss Alton IL 2393 16 24 28:54.7 9:19/M
5 Caleb Cassidy Alton IL 2410 15 33 30:08.2 9:43/M
6 Zachary Wickenhauser Brighton IL 2545 17 50 34:22.2 11:05/M
7 Ryan Wickenhauser Brighton IL 2544 15 70 44:19.7 14:18/M
8 Quinn Whitten IL 2539 14 71 46:34.9 15:01/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Waters Alton IL 2566 22 14 25:47.7 8:19/M
2 Evan Buenger Godfrey IL 2396 19 53 34:57.4 11:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHAEL BAXTER Godfrey IL 2552 29 4 22:52.5 7:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hejna Alton IL 2479 32 3 22:38.4 7:18/M
2 Adam Marburger Godfrey IL 2492 33 35 30:33.6 9:51/M
3 Ryan Ballew Edwardsville IL 2384 32 89 54:10.5 17:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Healey Godfrey IL 2477 39 56 35:12.8 11:21/M
2 Nathan Harding Hartford IL 2473 35 106 58:03.0 18:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hayn Brighton IL 2474 44 9 24:30.5 7:54/M
2 Brandon Sterling St. Louis MO 2526 41 12 24:57.0 8:03/M
3 Tony Drew Godfrey IL 2459 43 60 36:52.6 11:54/M
4 Scott Zagar Dow IL 2547 44 66 41:39.5 13:26/M
5 Alex Cannon Godfrey IL 2403 44 102 56:28.5 18:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Connelly fenton MO 2414 49 5 22:59.7 7:25/M
2 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 2551 47 6 23:04.7 7:26/M
3 Kevin Autenrieth Bethalto IL 2553 47 23 28:37.4 9:14/M
4 Flea Bodin Alton 2391 47 37 32:10.3 10:23/M
5 James Wickenhauser Brighton IL 2542 46 48 34:01.4 10:58/M
6 Tim Carroll Alton IL 2409 45 101 56:23.3 18:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Valyo Alton IL 2532 54 77 50:31.7 16:18/M
2 LARRY FRANK Ballwin MO 2549 51 99 55:57.4 18:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Peterman Wood RIver IL 2559 57 20 27:30.8 8:52/M
2 Dale Blachford Godfrey IL 2389 59 55 35:01.3 11:18/M
3 DON BROCK Godfrey IL 2556 55 65 41:38.2 13:26/M
4 Kurt Chamberlin Godfrey IL 2411 57 79 51:47.8 16:42/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Russell Godfrey IL 2520 61 41 32:26.7 10:28/M
2 John Hamilton Godfrey IL 2472 60 107 58:04.6 18:44/M