Evangelical March to Washington 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

March 29, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 STEVEN FRANK Ballwin MO 2550 20 M 1 Top Fin 5K 18:59.5 6:07/M
2 Johnathan Blachford Godfrey IL 2390 14 M 1 12-18 5K 22:00.7 7:06/M
3 Steve Hejna Alton IL 2479 32 M 1 30-34 5K 22:38.4 7:18/M
4 MICHAEL BAXTER Godfrey IL 2552 29 M 1 25-29 5K 22:52.5 7:23/M
5 Michael Connelly fenton MO 2414 49 M 1 45-49 5K 22:59.7 7:25/M
6 James Ritter Jerseyville IL 2551 47 M 2 45-49 5K 23:04.7 7:26/M
7 Shannon Cole Greenfield IL 2413 35 F 1 Top Fin 5K 23:11.9 7:29/M
8 GRANT SENIKER Brighton IL 2564 14 M 2 12-18 5K 23:32.6 7:35/M
9 David Hayn Brighton IL 2474 44 M 1 40-44 5K 24:30.5 7:54/M
10 Ethan Grassle Godfrey IL 2470 12 M 3 12-18 5K 24:50.4 8:01/M
11 HAYLEE BRICKEY Roodhouse IL 2557 14 F 1 12-18 5K 24:56.7 8:03/M
12 Brandon Sterling St. Louis MO 2526 41 M 2 40-44 5K 24:57.0 8:03/M
13 Michelle Dunham Shipman IL 2460 40 F 1 40-44 5K 25:37.2 8:16/M
14 Phillip Waters Alton IL 2566 22 M 1 19-24 5K 25:47.7 8:19/M
15 Catherine Vandygrif Jerseyville IL 2535 20 F 1 19-24 5K 26:04.3 8:25/M
16 Angela Derrick Jerseyville IL 2456 36 F 1 35-39 5K 26:08.0 8:26/M
17 Amy Denother Godfrey IL 2455 34 F 1 30-34 5K 26:25.8 8:31/M
18 Monica Campbell Alton IL 2402 34 F 2 30-34 5K 26:26.2 8:32/M
19 April Marburger Godfrey IL 2493 30 F 3 30-34 5K 27:07.2 8:45/M
20 Martin Peterman Wood RIver IL 2559 57 M 1 55-59 5K 27:30.8 8:52/M
21 Sarah Seniker Brighton IL 2565 37 F 2 35-39 5K 27:53.0 9:00/M
22 Jill Bullard Hiram GA 2397 38 F 3 35-39 5K 28:23.9 9:09/M
23 Kevin Autenrieth Bethalto IL 2553 47 M 3 45-49 5K 28:37.4 9:14/M
24 Sam Boss Alton IL 2393 16 M 4 12-18 5K 28:54.7 9:19/M
25 Jamie Forbes Jerseyvillie IL 2463 29 F 1 25-29 5K 28:57.3 9:20/M
26 Sarah Smith Alton IL 2521 31 F 4 30-34 5K 29:11.0 9:25/M
27 Karen Rose Jerseyville IL 2519 54 F 1 50-54 5K 29:22.6 9:28/M
28 Abbi Day 2554 15 F 2 12-18 5K 29:22.7 9:28/M
29 Lori Warford Alton IL 2536 34 F 5 30-34 5K 29:25.2 9:29/M
30 Amy Lowis Piasa IL 2490 43 F 2 40-44 5K 29:33.6 9:32/M
31 Jennifer Pruitt Jerseyville IL 2512 30 F 6 30-34 5K 29:53.8 9:38/M
32 Nita Whitten IL 2540 46 F 1 45-49 5K 30:08.2 9:43/M
33 Caleb Cassidy Alton IL 2410 15 M 5 12-18 5K 30:08.2 9:43/M
34 CRYSTAL KRAUT Jerseyville IL 2555 30 F 7 30-34 5K 30:13.3 9:45/M
35 Adam Marburger Godfrey IL 2492 33 M 2 30-34 5K 30:33.6 9:51/M
36 Anna Gansz Roodhouse IL 2468 29 F 2 25-29 5K 32:04.9 10:21/M
37 Flea Bodin Alton 2391 47 M 4 45-49 5K 32:10.3 10:23/M
38 Patrick Riney Alton IL 2518 7 M 1 1-11 5K 32:20.4 10:26/M
39 Kate Riney Alton IL 2517 0 F 1 0- 0 5K 32:24.8 10:27/M
40 Karen Henson Carrollton IL 2481 41 F 3 40-44 5K 32:25.6 10:27/M
41 Bob Russell Godfrey IL 2520 61 M 1 60-99 5K 32:26.7 10:28/M
42 Michelle Mathews IL 2494 50 F 2 50-54 5K 32:56.3 10:37/M
43 Laura Boss IL 2392 47 F 2 45-49 5K 32:59.9 10:38/M
44 Louis B. Jacoby IL 2483 43 F 4 40-44 5K 33:00.0 10:39/M
45 Arieanna Morris Eldred IL 2500 17 F 3 12-18 5K 33:11.3 10:42/M
46 Amy Garner Staunton IL 2469 36 F 4 35-39 5K 33:27.0 10:47/M
47 Keisha Morris Eldred IL 2501 34 F 8 30-34 5K 33:33.6 10:49/M
48 James Wickenhauser Brighton IL 2542 46 M 5 45-49 5K 34:01.4 10:58/M
49 Tammy Oertel Brighton IL 2510 41 F 5 40-44 5K 34:15.1 11:03/M
50 Zachary Wickenhauser Brighton IL 2545 17 M 6 12-18 5K 34:22.2 11:05/M
51 Ashley Ballard Greenfield IL 2382 28 F 3 25-29 5K 34:28.2 11:07/M
52 Fawn Dintelmann Edwardsville IL 2457 37 F 5 35-39 5K 34:33.1 11:09/M
53 Evan Buenger Godfrey IL 2396 19 M 2 19-24 5K 34:57.4 11:16/M
54 Cynthia Buenger Godfrey IL 9003 45 F 3 45-49 5K 34:57.7 11:16/M
55 Dale Blachford Godfrey IL 2389 59 M 2 55-59 5K 35:01.3 11:18/M
56 Brad Healey Godfrey IL 2477 39 M 1 35-39 5K 35:12.8 11:21/M
57 Serena Muhammad St. Louis MO 2502 39 F 6 35-39 5K 35:14.3 11:22/M
58 Reiley Clark Alton IL 2412 10 F 1 1-11 5K 35:21.4 11:24/M
59 Unknown Partic. 2561 2561 M 1 0- 0 X 35:39.2 11:30/M
60 Unknown Partic. 2560 2560 M 2 0- 0 X 35:39.4 11:30/M
61 Carrie Morrill Alton IL 2499 42 F 6 40-44 5K 36:34.3 11:48/M
62 Tony Drew Godfrey IL 2459 43 M 3 40-44 5K 36:52.6 11:54/M
63 Unknown Partic. 2562 2562 M 3 0- 0 X 37:29.7 12:05/M
64 Unknown Partic. 2563 2563 M 4 0- 0 X 37:29.9 12:05/M
65 Sara Norman Jerseyville IL 2509 44 F 7 40-44 5K 37:57.9 12:15/M
66 Mallory Hayn Brighton IL 2475 14 F 4 12-18 5K 39:04.0 12:36/M
67 Dee Anna Darr Carrollton IL 2416 49 F 4 45-49 5K 39:07.3 12:37/M
68 Lauren Stewart Edwardsville IL 2527 53 F 3 50-54 5K 39:36.1 12:46/M
69 DON BROCK Godfrey IL 2556 55 M 3 55-59 5K 41:38.2 13:26/M
70 Scott Zagar Dow IL 2547 44 M 4 40-44 5K 41:39.5 13:26/M
71 Kim Zagar Dow IL 2546 45 F 5 45-49 5K 41:39.8 13:26/M
72 Joyce Andersen Jerseyville IL 2381 64 F 1 60-99 5K 41:39.9 13:26/M
73 Angela McKeever Florissant MO 2497 32 F 9 30-34 5K 42:33.2 13:44/M
74 Ryan Wickenhauser Brighton IL 2544 15 M 7 12-18 5K 44:19.7 14:18/M
75 Quinn Whitten IL 2539 14 M 8 12-18 5K 46:34.9 15:01/M
76 Traci Dunn Alton IL 2461 44 F 8 40-44 5K 46:35.7 15:02/M
77 Theresa Drew Godfrey IL 2458 36 F 7 35-39 5K 47:04.7 15:11/M
78 SHEILA BENVENUTO ALTON IL 2388 44 F 9 40-44 5K 47:09.9 15:13/M
79 Sarah Spond Godfrey IL 2523 13 F 5 12-18 5K 49:16.5 15:54/M
80 SANDRA FORNEY COLLINSVILLE IL 2464 62 F 2 60-99 5K 49:55.0 16:06/M
81 Bill Valyo Alton IL 2532 54 M 1 50-54 5K 50:31.7 16:18/M
82 Melissa Valyo Alton IL 2534 44 F 10 40-44 5K 50:31.8 16:18/M
83 Kurt Chamberlin Godfrey IL 2411 57 M 4 55-59 5K 51:47.8 16:42/M
84 Kelly Turner Godfrey IL 2531 48 F 6 45-49 5K 51:47.8 16:42/M
85 Julia Carroll Alton IL 2407 15 F 6 12-18 5K 51:56.3 16:45/M
86 Madeline Kodros Alton IL 2487 10 F 2 1-11 5K 51:56.7 16:45/M
87 Sarah Kodros Alton IL 2488 36 F 8 35-39 5K 51:57.0 16:45/M
88 Jessica Bassett Collinsville IL 2385 27 F 4 25-29 5K 52:08.5 16:49/M
89 Jackson Cannon Godfrey IL 2404 9 M 2 1-11 5K 52:26.0 16:55/M
90 Taylor McKeever Florissant MO 2498 15 F 7 12-18 5K 53:00.9 17:06/M
91 Sara Jones Alton IL 2486 39 F 9 35-39 5K 53:34.4 17:17/M
92 Lori Jones 2485 36 F 10 35-39 5K 53:34.6 17:17/M
93 Ryan Ballew Edwardsville IL 2384 32 M 3 30-34 5K 54:10.5 17:28/M
94 Jayne Ballew IL 2383 30 F 10 30-34 5K 54:10.6 17:28/M
95 Paula Gallagher IL 2466 53 F 4 50-54 5K 54:11.1 17:29/M
96 Amanda Hensley St. Louis MO 2480 24 F 2 19-24 5K 54:57.4 17:44/M
97 Kylie Riggs St. Louis MO 2516 10 F 3 1-11 5K 54:57.6 17:44/M
98 Sally Carroll Alton IL 2408 42 F 11 40-44 5K 55:01.0 17:45/M
99 Jill Lane Godfrey IL 2489 53 F 5 50-54 5K 55:15.4 17:49/M
100 Ann Neighbors Godfrey IL 2507 57 F 1 55-59 5K 55:15.5 17:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Kathy Richardson Alton IL 2515 42 F 12 40-44 5K 55:33.9 17:55/M
102 Amie Stemm Alton IL 2524 41 F 13 40-44 5K 55:34.4 17:55/M
103 LARRY FRANK Ballwin MO 2549 51 M 2 50-54 5K 55:57.4 18:03/M
104 STEPHANIE HILL Alton IL 2548 24 F 3 19-24 5K 55:57.4 18:03/M
105 Tim Carroll Alton IL 2409 45 M 6 45-49 5K 56:23.3 18:11/M
106 Alex Cannon Godfrey IL 2403 44 M 5 40-44 5K 56:28.5 18:13/M
107 Sophie Cannon Godfrey IL 2406 16 F 8 12-18 5K 56:37.1 18:16/M
108 Noelle Reedy IL 2514 45 F 7 45-49 5K 57:38.6 18:35/M
109 Myronna Pryor IL 2513 37 F 11 35-39 5K 57:39.4 18:36/M
110 Nathan Harding Hartford IL 2473 35 M 2 35-39 5K 58:03.0 18:44/M
111 John Hamilton Godfrey IL 2472 60 M 2 60-99 5K 58:04.6 18:44/M
112 Denise West Wood River IL 2538 41 F 14 40-44 5K 58:17.4 18:48/M
113 Kacey Luetkemyer Freeburg IL 2491 25 F 5 25-29 5K 58:32.0 18:53/M