Team NCCS Charity 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 06, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Kaltenbaugh Lebanon IL 1533 40 1 21:27.7 6:55/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stella Hummert Carlyle IL 1513 3 28 39:56.5 12:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Sellers Marine IL 1522 27 8 25:45.4 8:18/M
2 Chelsey Alldredge Edwardsville IL 1501 29 17 33:58.9 10:57/M
3 Cayle Alldredge Edwardsville IL 1500 27 18 34:35.4 11:09/M
4 Nichole Becker Marine IL 1543 28 22 38:50.7 12:32/M
5 Lindsey Wasser Edwardsville IL 1525 28 23 38:51.9 12:32/M
6 Alicia Kueper Carlyle IL 1514 28 27 39:52.9 12:52/M
7 Kate Timmermann Breese IL 1524 25 31 43:23.6 14:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Mongler Edwardsville IL 1517 32 6 25:24.7 8:12/M
2 Jackie Hummert Carlyle IL 1511 32 12 28:24.1 9:10/M
3 Stacy Scharf Belleville IL 1521 30 16 33:22.4 10:46/M
4 Leah Whitaker Edwardsville IL 1530 32 20 37:29.8 12:05/M
5 Stephanie Diekemper 1548 34 33 44:20.9 14:18/M
6 Kelly Fitzgerald Highland IL 1506 30 34 45:13.9 14:35/M
7 Cheri Wessel O'Fallon IL 1526 33 41 56:11.1 18:07/M
8 Gina Richter Belleville IL 1518 37 43 56:17.8 18:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberta Hermann O'Fallon IL 1510 46 21 37:29.9 12:05/M
2 Kristine Fleming Saint Louis MO 1507 45 30 42:28.0 13:42/M
3 Molly Schroader Glen Carbon IL 1536 43 37 46:46.8 15:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merry Crouch O'Fallon IL 1505 57 19 37:29.4 12:05/M
2 Marla Davis Edwardsville IL 1540 52 25 39:45.9 12:49/M
3 Yvonne White Glen Carbon IL 1534 53 29 42:10.0 13:36/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Crater Maryville IL 1542 64 15 30:58.0 9:59/M
2 Jane Kueper Carlyle IL 1515 60 26 39:52.4 12:52/M
3 Vickie Ridgeway Maryville IL 1535 60 38 48:58.0 15:48/M
4 Joyce Richter Belleville IL 1519 63 42 56:16.8 18:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Mogle Glen Carbon IL 1541 23 2 22:43.4 7:20/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Johnessee 1537 17 24 39:35.2 12:46/M
2 Zach Diekemper 1547 7 32 44:19.8 14:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Stock Germantown IL 1531 28 5 24:59.6 8:04/M
2 Zach ries 1546 29 7 25:30.2 8:14/M
3 Brian Hardas Mt. Olive IL 1509 29 35 45:14.7 14:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel McLean Edwardsville IL 1549 33 3 23:29.4 7:35/M
2 Steve Wessel O'Fallon IL 1528 33 39 50:32.4 16:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Lavelle Edwardsville IL 1545 46 4 24:28.2 7:54/M
2 Todd Burrell Maryville IL 1503 44 9 25:56.2 8:22/M
3 Paul Lovell Maryville IL 1516 41 10 27:21.6 8:49/M
4 Jon Hummert Carlyle IL 1512 44 11 28:01.3 9:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Shansey Illinois IL 1523 53 13 29:40.6 9:34/M
2 Larry Wessel breese IL 1527 58 40 53:15.4 17:11/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Oplt Edwardsville IL 1544 62 14 29:52.8 9:38/M
2 Roger Richter Belleville IL 1520 62 36 45:46.7 14:46/M