Noel Project 5K

Age Group Results

November 15, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-22 23-33 34-43 44-54 55-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-22 23-33 34-43 44-54 55-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evie Sherlock Madison IL 1867 30 9 26:46.4 26:58.2 8:38/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaeden Sizzmore 1901 14 11 27:04.5 27:05.8 8:44/M
2 Karlie Hooton Highland IL 1814 11 19 29:47.4 29:50.9 9:36/M
3 Lily Penn 1889 14 36 31:47.0 31:54.5 10:15/M
4 Macy Ivie Edwardsville IL 1887 13 43 33:06.1 33:14.1 10:41/M
5 Alyssa Wilson Edwardsville IL 1881 13 44 33:06.2 33:14.0 10:41/M
6 Payton Vanvleet Granite City IL 1878 6 74 43:25.0 43:39.2 14:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 22

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bri Liley Troy IL 1837 17 16 28:46.2 28:49.3 9:17/M
2 Tori Boyer 1779 18 20 30:21.0 30:26.9 9:47/M
3 Tess Boyer 1778 22 35 31:41.4 31:47.7 10:13/M
4 Abbey Boeker Hamel IL 1781 20 47 33:21.3 33:33.4 10:45/M
5 Corinthia Huskey Edwardsville IL 1816 22 54 34:57.5 35:14.8 11:16/M
6 Emily Elliott Granite City IL 1799 19 87 49:21.4 49:45.1 15:55/M
Top

Female 23 to 33

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Thomas Saint Charles MO 1875 30 14 27:53.4 27:57.6 9:00/M
2 Whitney Dickerson Granite City IL 1792 28 22 30:23.6 30:28.5 9:48/M
3 Rachel Hutchens Glen Carbon IL 1818 27 31 31:11.6 31:16.6 10:04/M
4 Barbara Colp Granite City IL 1790 33 62 36:41.4 36:51.5 11:50/M
5 Shelby Boeker Hamel IL 1782 23 71 43:02.5 43:15.5 13:53/M
Top

Female 34 to 43

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacy Kneedler Maryville IL 1827 41 10 26:52.4 27:12.1 8:40/M
2 Sherry Rosenberger Edwardsville IL 1863 41 15 28:25.0 28:32.6 9:10/M
3 Becky Liley Troy IL 1836 41 17 29:26.5 29:29.4 9:30/M
4 Corie Book Granite City IL 1783 36 21 30:22.8 30:28.4 9:48/M
5 Shawndee Knight Glen Carbon IL 1828 40 23 30:40.1 30:48.8 9:54/M
6 Lorrie Acton Maryville IL 1780 40 24 30:45.9 31:05.9 9:55/M
7 Crystal Carrigan Staunton IL 1788 37 25 30:46.8 30:49.6 9:55/M
8 Fawn Dintelmann Edwardsville IL 1797 38 28 31:10.6 31:16.6 10:03/M
9 Ana Goss Edwardsville IL 1806 43 29 31:10.8 31:16.7 10:03/M
10 Liz Reader Glen Carbon IL 1894 37 32 31:24.5 31:42.7 10:08/M
11 Christine Pearman Mitchell IL 1856 41 37 31:59.9 32:21.1 10:19/M
12 Kim Love Granite City IL 1839 38 38 32:21.8 32:26.6 10:26/M
13 Amanda Gillihan Edwardsville IL 1804 36 41 32:32.5 32:51.2 10:30/M
14 Jayla Johnston Pontoon Beach IL 1820 34 42 32:48.4 32:54.4 10:35/M
15 Amy McIntyre Dow IL 1846 39 45 33:09.1 33:24.3 10:42/M
16 Dominique Seymoure Greenfield IL 1865 38 46 33:09.8 33:24.4 10:42/M
17 Karen MacMillan Glen Carbon IL 1843 34 48 33:32.9 33:42.2 10:49/M
18 Kate Geno Edwardsville IL 1803 36 49 33:33.3 33:42.3 10:49/M
19 Kathy MacKay Granite City IL 1840 41 52 34:46.5 35:00.0 11:13/M
20 Desiree Williams Granite City IL 1884 42 56 35:39.9 35:44.2 11:30/M
21 Jennifer Ivie Edwardsville IL 1886 41 57 35:49.4 35:57.0 11:33/M
22 Kristen Wilson Edwardsville IL 1882 42 58 35:49.8 35:57.0 11:33/M
23 Natalie Rezabek Staunton IL 1861 42 60 36:29.1 36:31.8 11:46/M
24 Catherine Streuter Collinsville IL 1871 36 66 39:09.9 39:22.6 12:38/M
25 Liz Stefl Granite City IL 1870 40 69 41:40.0 41:54.3 13:26/M
26 Adrienne Parker Glen Carbon IL 1854 40 79 45:58.9 46:08.6 14:50/M
27 Sarah Leonard Pontoon Beach IL 1834 36 81 46:27.7 46:50.5 14:59/M
28 Stephani Penn Granite City IL 1888 40 85 48:52.5 49:18.6 15:46/M
29 Angie Sizemore Maryville IL 1868 39 89 52:58.9 55:07.2 17:05/M
Top

Female 44 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tonya Feicho Granite City IL 1801 52 26 30:52.2 30:55.2 9:57/M
2 Stephanie McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 1845 50 34 31:28.7 31:32.3 10:09/M
3 Laura Hamilton Granite City IL 1885 52 39 32:27.1 32:42.9 10:28/M
4 Terri Rainwater Granite City IL 1859 49 50 33:41.7 33:57.1 10:52/M
5 Patty Orris Granite City IL 1851 52 59 36:02.7 36:23.3 11:37/M
6 Jane Doornink Glen Carbon IL 1798 46 63 37:21.6 37:32.1 12:03/M
7 Kay Vanarsdale Edwardsville IL 1877 49 64 37:22.2 37:33.1 12:03/M
8 Kathy Engeling Glen Carbon IL 1800 50 67 39:10.0 39:22.8 12:38/M
9 Gina Schubel Granite City IL 1864 44 70 41:40.1 41:54.3 13:26/M
10 Lee Ann Hall Granite City IL 1809 46 72 43:05.4 43:27.2 13:54/M
11 Laura Taylor Granite City IL 1872 54 75 43:26.8 43:49.6 14:01/M
12 Lisa Haenel Staunton IL 1808 49 76 43:54.3 44:14.6 14:10/M
13 Donna Lanter 1890 54 77 44:05.1 44:22.0 14:13/M
14 Michele Rork Bethalto IL 1862 51 78 44:12.3 44:25.8 14:15/M
15 Bev Dintelman Granite City IL 1795 54 80 46:03.1 46:12.4 14:51/M
16 Ruthie Lancaster Granite City IL 1833 52 83 47:01.3 47:25.3 15:10/M
17 Pam Brown Granite City IL 1787 53 86 49:01.1 49:17.9 15:49/M
18 Linda Herren Granite City IL 1811 53 88 49:37.3 49:52.5 16:00/M
19 Lavra Laswell 1895 49 91 55:14.5 55:27.6 17:49/M
Top

Female 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Fetter Troy IL 1892 56 33 31:28.3 31:33.5 10:09/M
2 Vicki Brooks Granite City IL 1785 55 55 35:26.3 35:43.1 11:26/M
3 Irene Molinar Wilsonville IL 1848 62 68 40:14.6 40:18.7 12:59/M
4 Rebecca Davis 1896 62 92 58:12.0 58:30.7 18:46/M
5 Marsha Kirkpatrick Granite City IL 1825 68 93 1:00:08.3 1:00:26.4 19:24/M
6 Rebecca Johnston East Carondelet IL 1821 63 94 1:05:29.9 1:05:51.8 21:07/M
7 Carmen Huff Pontoon Beach IL 1815 55 95 1:05:31.8 1:05:50.6 21:08/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caden Bohn Godfrey IL 1891 14 1 18:36.3 18:37.7 6:00/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Reader Glen Carbon IL 1893 9 27 30:54.8 31:12.9 9:58/M
2 Lucas Colp Granite City IL 1791 8 61 36:40.2 36:50.9 11:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 22

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Kline 1898 15 2 21:44.5 21:46.3 7:01/M
Top

Male 23 to 33

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Huskey Edwardsville IL 1817 25 53 34:55.2 35:14.5 11:16/M
Top

Male 34 to 43

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gordon MacMillan Glen Carbon IL 1842 36 3 22:01.6 22:06.3 7:06/M
2 Emmett Williams Granite City IL 1883 42 5 23:34.5 23:40.3 7:36/M
3 David Thomas Saint Charles MO 1874 34 8 25:51.3 25:55.1 8:20/M
4 Guy Love Granite City IL 1838 39 12 27:14.9 27:20.8 8:47/M
5 Keith Book Granite City IL 1784 36 13 27:50.7 27:56.5 8:59/M
6 James Hooton Highland IL 1813 39 18 29:46.8 29:51.2 9:36/M
7 Jason Gillihan Edwardsville IL 1899 36 40 32:30.4 32:50.4 10:29/M
Top

Male 44 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elton Dintelman Granite City IL 1796 54 6 24:34.1 24:43.0 7:55/M
2 Cindy McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 1844 51 30 31:11.3 31:16.4 10:04/M
3 Lance Parker Glen Carbon IL 1855 49 51 33:45.5 33:53.7 10:53/M
4 Todd Herren Granite City IL 1812 50 73 43:24.9 43:39.5 14:00/M
5 Jeff Sizzmore 1900 52 90 52:59.4 55:07.3 17:05/M
Top

Male 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Scandrett Godfrey IL 1897 56 4 22:03.9 22:05.7 7:07/M
2 Isaac Childers Granite City IL 1789 64 7 25:27.6 25:38.7 8:13/M
3 Mac MacKay Granite City IL 1841 65 65 37:40.4 37:51.7 12:09/M
4 Bill Lancaster Granite City IL 1832 57 82 47:01.1 47:25.3 15:10/M
5 Allan Haenel Staunton IL 1807 62 84 47:05.2 47:25.8 15:11/M