Partners for Pets' Heartworm Awareness 5K

Overall Finish List

April 27, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Neil Gillespie Macomb IL 2362 26 M 1 Top Fin 21:35.3 6:58/M
2 Jacob Cyrus 2346 27 M 2 Top Fin 22:06.8 7:08/M
3 Jim Akers ballwin MO 2328 53 M 3 Top Fin 22:18.7 7:12/M
4 Steve Christy St. Louis MO 2339 36 M 1 30-39 22:40.3 7:19/M
5 Monet Stunson Glen Carbon IL 2441 28 F 1 20-29 23:11.9 7:29/M
6 Nancy Stonesifer Troy IL 2471 45 F 1 40-49 24:59.2 8:04/M
7 Matt Durham Highland IL 2352 36 M 2 30-39 25:31.0 8:14/M
8 TANYA GUELL 2468 30 F 1 30-39 26:44.9 8:37/M
9 Jennifer Mcdonnell swansea IL 2406 44 F 2 40-49 26:55.6 8:41/M
10 Jonathan McGinnis St Louis MO 2407 33 M 3 30-39 27:02.9 8:43/M
11 Rachael UNDERHILL 2469 30 F 2 30-39 27:18.6 8:48/M
12 Bernard Echt 2353 54 M 1 50-99 27:35.0 8:54/M
13 David Dowd Edwardsville IL 2473 53 M 2 50-99 28:06.1 9:04/M
14 Brendan Call Swansea IL 2336 13 M 1 13-19 28:37.8 9:14/M
15 Leann Herschbach Troy IL 2381 42 F 3 40-49 29:38.3 9:34/M
16 Candace Koroby Granite City IL 2391 23 F 2 20-29 29:38.7 9:34/M
17 Nina Rossini Springfield IL 2427 58 F 1 50-99 29:43.0 9:35/M
18 Joe Poole Edwardsville IL 2420 43 M 1 40-49 29:53.1 9:38/M
19 Christopher Morrison 2467 32 M 4 30-39 30:32.8 9:51/M
20 Clayton Pavlotich troy IL 2417 18 M 2 13-19 30:45.4 9:55/M
21 Darci Metzger Collinsville IL 2411 11 F 1 1-12 31:11.0 10:04/M
22 Mark McCormick St. Jacob IL 2405 54 M 3 50-99 31:14.7 10:05/M
23 Alicia Gihring edwardsville IL 2359 29 F 3 20-29 31:17.1 10:05/M
24 Vanessa Pruitt Belleville IL 2421 43 F 4 40-49 31:26.6 10:08/M
25 Jeff Gihring edwardsville IL 2360 32 M 5 30-39 31:29.6 10:09/M
26 Jamie Lloyd Granite City IL 2398 36 F 3 30-39 31:42.9 10:14/M
27 Brian Lloyd Granite City IL 2397 36 M 6 30-39 31:43.4 10:14/M
28 Jen King Godfrey IL 2389 39 F 4 30-39 31:56.5 10:18/M
29 Christie Bleier Highland IL 2333 40 F 5 40-49 32:40.7 10:32/M
30 Sheryl Juenger belleville IL 2383 59 F 2 50-99 33:11.9 10:42/M
31 Don Yakstis 2455 34 M 7 30-39 33:25.6 10:47/M
32 Journey Coffman 2341 16 F 1 13-19 33:56.2 10:57/M
33 Brittney Zipprich 2459 18 F 2 13-19 33:56.6 10:57/M
34 Lindsay Fencel 2354 18 F 3 13-19 33:57.0 10:57/M
35 Shannon Furfaro Collinsville IL 2357 29 F 4 20-29 34:22.6 11:05/M
36 Shaun Poddig 2350 36 F 5 30-39 35:05.8 11:19/M
37 Micki Bohnenstiehl Glen Carbon IL 2334 37 F 6 30-39 35:08.1 11:20/M
38 Darlene Valicoff Maryville IL 2446 53 F 3 50-99 35:40.0 11:30/M
39 Philip Valicoff Maryville IL 2447 55 M 4 50-99 35:40.4 11:30/M
40 Ann Wilson Granite City IL 2452 37 F 7 30-39 36:17.5 11:42/M
41 Heather Tiemann Maryville IL 2444 38 F 8 30-39 37:12.8 12:00/M
42 Jim Hoggatt Troy IL 2475 53 M 5 50-99 37:46.7 12:11/M
43 Perry Cox Glen Carbon IL 2345 34 M 8 30-39 39:18.1 12:41/M
44 Jennifer Smith Granite City IL 2437 36 F 9 30-39 39:26.6 12:43/M
45 Roxana Daugherty Saint Jacob IL 2349 8 F 2 1-12 39:30.5 12:45/M
46 Leslie Daugherty Saint Jacob IL 2348 35 F 10 30-39 39:30.8 12:45/M
47 Molly Roberts Godfrey IL 2424 33 F 11 30-39 39:33.5 12:45/M
48 Kim Gillespie Macomb IL 2361 26 F 5 20-29 39:38.4 12:47/M
49 Sheila Zimmerman-Roe Alton IL 2457 48 F 6 40-49 39:41.4 12:48/M
50 Michelle Stahlhut Troy IL 2439 38 F 12 30-39 46:18.6 14:56/M
51 Joshua Hellums Bethalto IL 2375 38 M 9 30-39 57:45.0 18:38/M