Run Like Hell Zombie

Age Group Results

November 01, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-24 25-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-24 25-99

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jen Thoman 793 41 1 26:33.1
Top

Female 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sam Tidwell O'Fallon IL 695 16 5 26:44.0
2 Alyssa Thoman 795 12 6 26:45.0
3 Lauren Bulinski Athens IL 472 20 13 35:41.6
4 Holly Pence Glen Carbon IL 570 24 21 38:52.7
5 Hannah Tidwell O'Fallon IL 693 19 25 41:57.0
6 Taylor Pulliam Granite City IL 575 23 34 44:26.4
7 Grayce Voreis Granite City IL 699 24 35 44:26.6
8 Sydney Menner Waterloo IL 563 13 38 47:57.8
9 Molly Brennen 788 14 41 49:11.4
10 Kylie Tippett 789 13 42 49:12.0
11 Mia Plegge Glen Carbon IL 572 8 47 50:53.4
12 Rylee Warmouth Edwardsville IL 701 11 52 53:00.8
13 Christina Ward 787 22 59 57:19.8
14 Corinne Brent Edwardsville IL 452 20 66 1:01:11.8
Top

Female 25 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristi Schafer Alton IL 642 25 7 27:40.2
2 Shona Quick Bethalto IL 576 41 14 35:49.3
3 Lisa Tidwell O'Fallon IL 694 42 15 36:58.0
4 Kimberly Geminn Edwardsville IL 492 35 16 37:13.6
5 Maggie Schwartzkopf Taylorville IL 687 26 19 38:02.4
6 Corina Hamilton Collinsville IL 548 33 20 38:40.8
7 Natalie Caruso University City MO 473 27 23 39:31.5
8 Penny Russell Troy IL 630 49 26 42:05.0
9 Kris King Ofallon IL 559 43 27 42:18.5
10 Chelsea Clark Collinsville IL 478 29 29 42:40.8
11 Tiffany Niedringhaus Collinsville IL 566 31 30 44:00.9
12 Lindsay Doolittle Granite City IL 488 30 31 44:01.7
13 Patricia Gloeckner Mascoutah IL 496 56 36 46:57.5
14 Shelly Menner Waterloo IL 562 40 44 49:52.8
15 Tammy Davis Collinsville IL 484 27 45 49:58.2
16 Nikki Bollmann Hamel IL 451 26 46 50:14.8
17 Nicole Plegge Glen Carbon IL 574 37 48 51:00.7
18 Joan Zawodniak Troy IL 706 61 50 51:41.9
19 Danielle Smith Glen Carbon IL 690 39 51 51:52.3
20 Dana Warmouth Edwardsville IL 700 39 53 53:01.2
21 Brenda Seelbach Edwardsville IL 790 57 54 53:53.0
22 Mary Larose Edwardsville IL 791 58 55 53:53.5
23 Melissa Millard Edwardsville IL 564 42 56 57:13.3
24 Chiyo Palen Glen Carbon IL 567 40 57 57:13.6
25 Susan Jones Mascoutah IL 556 62 60 57:51.9
26 Meg Stuller 797 55 61 57:56.6
27 Jean Wernle O'Fallon IL 705 66 62 59:50.6
28 Cheryl Chace Maryville IL 476 45 67 1:01:12.3
29 Jane Grodeon Mascoutah IL 547 59 68 1:01:32.3
30 Angela McDowell St. Jacob IL 560 37 69 1:01:32.5
31 Michele Schumacher Staunton IL 686 35 70 1:02:17.1
32 Bermee Wilhoit 792 77 73 1:08:25.1
33 Amy Collins Troy IL 479 34 74 1:10:10.0
34 Jessica Buckingham St. Jacob IL 455 26 75 1:10:10.5
35 Natalie Gloeckner Cahokia IL 494 55 77 1:17:54.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tyler Tindall Granite City IL 697 14 2 26:41.6
Top

Male 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Blomme Pontoon Beach IL 412 14 3 26:42.3
2 Isaiah Mizell Granite City IL 565 14 4 26:43.2
3 Aiden Sampson Granite City IL 636 14 11 33:22.4
4 Patrick Welch Edwardsville IL 704 11 12 34:21.5
5 Carson Dubach Glen Carbon IL 489 11 18 37:31.1
6 Landon Zawodniak Troy IL 707 9 32 44:13.1
7 Jakob Parker Mt. Zion IL 568 23 33 44:26.1
8 Derek Smith Glen Carbon IL 691 12 49 51:35.1
9 Grant Green Belleville IL 544 11 63 1:00:11.4
10 Chris Fuchs Edwardsville IL 491 21 65 1:00:43.2
11 Alexander Welch Edwardsville IL 703 14 71 1:02:40.3
12 Zach Thoman 794 8 72 1:08:15.6
Top

Male 25 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Vincent Deright Glen Carbon IL 485 26 8 28:11.9
2 Nathan Schwartzkopf Taylorville IL 688 27 9 29:05.4
3 Mark Hobbie Alton IL 551 25 10 29:56.5
4 Jeremy Reinard Granite City IL 619 31 17 37:14.8
5 Brian Russell Troy IL 629 49 22 38:55.1
6 Chris King Ofallon IL 557 41 24 41:18.1
7 Jason Blomme Pontoon Beach IL 431 39 28 42:39.7
8 Roger Dubach Glen Carbon IL 490 39 37 47:07.9
9 Gustavo Alcazar Alton IL 400 38 39 48:06.4
10 Dan Menner Waterloo IL 561 42 40 48:16.7
11 Ryan Davis Collinsville IL 483 28 43 49:24.0
12 Anthony Timmerman Mascoutah IL 696 28 58 57:19.5
13 Sean Green Belleville IL 546 44 64 1:00:42.6
14 Joseph Gloeckner Cahokia IL 493 59 76 1:13:06.4
15 David Gloeckner Mascoutah IL 495 57 78 1:17:55.0