Watershed Run Wild! 5K Run

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Trail Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allysen Arbelaez Edwardsville IL 1002 26 4 22:59.7 7:25/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Loyet Glen carbon IL 1042 11 10 24:54.9 8:02/M
2 Brooke Blythe 1086 8 63 48:00.4 15:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hilary Heinlein Edwardsville IL 1027 21 14 26:54.3 8:41/M
2 Brittany Grubb Troy IL 1025 20 21 29:43.3 9:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Jennings Edwardsville IL 1031 25 17 28:07.8 9:04/M
2 Caitlin Hayes St Louis MO 1026 25 24 30:12.9 9:45/M
3 Kayla Spoto 1080 26 27 30:44.6 9:55/M
4 Melissa Keller Edwardsville IL 1034 26 31 32:50.9 10:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Baalman Alton IL 1003 32 26 30:29.4 9:50/M
2 Theresa Zishka Dupo IL 1072 32 32 33:23.6 10:46/M
3 Leah Whitaker Edwardsville IL 1068 32 44 37:05.5 11:58/M
4 Betsy Bovee Collinsville IL 1008 32 45 37:28.4 12:05/M
5 Jill Kunkel-Wiedman Edwardsville IL 1036 31 60 42:09.9 13:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Johnson Saint Charles MO 1032 35 33 33:30.0 10:48/M
2 Tracy Gordon Brighton IL 1022 36 35 34:31.8 11:08/M
3 Addy Liggett-Steinmann Edwardsville IL 1040 37 39 35:30.3 11:27/M
4 Jennifer Stines Fairview Heights IL 1063 35 46 37:28.7 12:05/M
5 Amanda Dooley troy IL 1017 38 49 38:34.2 12:26/M
6 Liddy Lafikes Edwardsville IL 1037 35 55 40:05.9 12:56/M
7 Francie Powell Edwardsville IL 1077 35 58 40:40.8 13:07/M
8 Michelle Redd Glen Carbon IL 1054 35 66 49:07.9 15:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Thomas Edwardsville IL 1064 40 23 30:10.0 9:44/M
2 Sheri Ammon Edwardsville IL 1001 43 38 35:05.1 11:19/M
3 Jill Essner 1083 43 43 37:02.7 11:57/M
4 Traci Miller Troy IL 1045 42 50 38:34.5 12:26/M
5 Dawn Sheridan Troy IL 1059 44 61 42:34.8 13:44/M
6 Traci Divine Edwardsville IL 1016 41 62 46:14.5 14:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loretta Battaglia Murphysboro IL 1006 48 15 26:58.4 8:42/M
2 Deborah Zehnle McDonough GA 1070 48 41 36:11.4 11:40/M
3 Dawn Frohock Bunker Hill IL 1021 46 48 38:20.1 12:22/M
4 Sara Tipton Marine IL 1065 46 52 38:54.0 12:33/M
5 Joan Burke Collinsville IL 1010 49 68 53:21.2 17:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 1044 50 30 32:28.3 10:28/M
2 Diana Herberts 1085 52 40 35:31.5 11:27/M
3 Deana Highfill Bethalto IL 1029 54 47 38:19.8 12:22/M
4 Lauren Stewart Edwardsville IL 1062 53 56 40:25.4 13:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Gosha Troy IL 1023 56 37 34:34.9 11:09/M
2 Connie Bellantone Troy IL 1007 59 59 41:17.9 13:19/M
3 MK Dashke Caseyville IL 1015 58 67 49:43.9 16:02/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Krause Alton IL 1035 61 70 1:00:21.2 19:28/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Wiedman Edwardsville IL 1069 31 1 20:30.5 6:37/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Lafikes Edwardsville IL 1038 9 54 40:04.6 12:55/M
2 Owen Powell Edwardsville IL 1078 8 57 40:39.8 13:07/M
3 Carver Redd Glen Carbon IL 1053 10 65 49:05.8 15:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Highfill Dorsey IL 1030 26 2 22:17.1 7:11/M
2 Corey Bryant Troy IL 1082 25 6 23:58.4 7:44/M
3 Patrick Randle 1073 29 18 28:34.9 9:13/M
4 Aaron Newcom Edwardsville IL 1047 29 19 29:23.7 9:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Bartels Hamel IL 1005 30 3 22:48.6 7:21/M
2 Jack Cornell 1075 33 7 24:05.5 7:46/M
3 Marshall Justin East Alton IL 1033 31 11 25:11.8 8:07/M
4 Zachary French Godfrey IL 1020 31 13 26:51.1 8:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Baalman Alton IL 1004 39 29 32:12.0 10:23/M
2 Tim Dain 1081 39 34 33:43.2 10:53/M
3 Don Shock St. Jacob IL 1060 38 42 36:11.5 11:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Voelkel Troy IL 1067 47 5 23:10.9 7:28/M
2 Terry Tipton Marine IL 1066 47 53 38:54.3 12:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Simms Edwardsville IL 1061 50 12 25:50.4 8:20/M
2 Jim Hoggatt Troy IL 1076 54 25 30:23.6 9:48/M
3 Jeff McDonald 1074 50 28 30:52.2 9:57/M
4 Tim Blythe 1087 50 64 48:00.6 15:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kip Liggett Caseyville IL 1039 57 8 24:08.3 7:47/M
2 Kevin Childers vandalia IL 1011 57 22 30:04.1 9:42/M
3 Don Gosha Troy IL 1024 57 36 34:33.2 11:09/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 1055 68 9 24:37.1 7:56/M
2 Bob Hyten 1079 75 16 27:25.5 8:51/M
3 Marshall Dan Edwardsville IL 1014 63 20 29:30.5 9:31/M
4 Jeff Herberts 1084 60 51 38:41.8 12:29/M
5 Ron Parres Alton IL 1050 60 69 1:00:21.2 19:28/M