Watershed Run Wild! 5K Run

Overall Finish List

October 04, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K Trail Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mike Wiedman Edwardsville IL 1069 31 M 1 Top Fin 20:30.5 6:37/M
2 Luke Highfill Dorsey IL 1030 26 M 1 25-29 22:17.1 7:11/M
3 Matt Bartels Hamel IL 1005 30 M 1 30-34 22:48.6 7:21/M
4 Allysen Arbelaez Edwardsville IL 1002 26 F 1 Top Fin 22:59.7 7:25/M
5 Steve Voelkel Troy IL 1067 47 M 1 45-49 23:10.9 7:28/M
6 Corey Bryant Troy IL 1082 25 M 2 25-29 23:58.4 7:44/M
7 Jack Cornell 1075 33 M 2 30-34 24:05.5 7:46/M
8 Kip Liggett Caseyville IL 1039 57 M 1 55-59 24:08.3 7:47/M
9 Mike Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 1055 68 M 1 60-99 24:37.1 7:56/M
10 Kaitlyn Loyet Glen carbon IL 1042 11 F 1 1-14 24:54.9 8:02/M
11 Marshall Justin East Alton IL 1033 31 M 3 30-34 25:11.8 8:07/M
12 John Simms Edwardsville IL 1061 50 M 1 50-54 25:50.4 8:20/M
13 Zachary French Godfrey IL 1020 31 M 4 30-34 26:51.1 8:40/M
14 Hilary Heinlein Edwardsville IL 1027 21 F 1 20-24 26:54.3 8:41/M
15 Loretta Battaglia Murphysboro IL 1006 48 F 1 45-49 26:58.4 8:42/M
16 Bob Hyten 1079 75 M 2 60-99 27:25.5 8:51/M
17 Megan Jennings Edwardsville IL 1031 25 F 1 25-29 28:07.8 9:04/M
18 Patrick Randle 1073 29 M 3 25-29 28:34.9 9:13/M
19 Aaron Newcom Edwardsville IL 1047 29 M 4 25-29 29:23.7 9:29/M
20 Marshall Dan Edwardsville IL 1014 63 M 3 60-99 29:30.5 9:31/M
21 Brittany Grubb Troy IL 1025 20 F 2 20-24 29:43.3 9:35/M
22 Kevin Childers vandalia IL 1011 57 M 2 55-59 30:04.1 9:42/M
23 Amy Thomas Edwardsville IL 1064 40 F 1 40-44 30:10.0 9:44/M
24 Caitlin Hayes St Louis MO 1026 25 F 2 25-29 30:12.9 9:45/M
25 Jim Hoggatt Troy IL 1076 54 M 2 50-54 30:23.6 9:48/M
26 Sara Baalman Alton IL 1003 32 F 1 30-34 30:29.4 9:50/M
27 Kayla Spoto 1080 26 F 3 25-29 30:44.6 9:55/M
28 Jeff McDonald 1074 50 M 3 50-54 30:52.2 9:57/M
29 Scott Baalman Alton IL 1004 39 M 1 35-39 32:12.0 10:23/M
30 Stephanie McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 1044 50 F 1 50-54 32:28.3 10:28/M
31 Melissa Keller Edwardsville IL 1034 26 F 4 25-29 32:50.9 10:35/M
32 Theresa Zishka Dupo IL 1072 32 F 2 30-34 33:23.6 10:46/M
33 Katie Johnson Saint Charles MO 1032 35 F 1 35-39 33:30.0 10:48/M
34 Tim Dain 1081 39 M 2 35-39 33:43.2 10:53/M
35 Tracy Gordon Brighton IL 1022 36 F 2 35-39 34:31.8 11:08/M
36 Don Gosha Troy IL 1024 57 M 3 55-59 34:33.2 11:09/M
37 Cathy Gosha Troy IL 1023 56 F 1 55-59 34:34.9 11:09/M
38 Sheri Ammon Edwardsville IL 1001 43 F 2 40-44 35:05.1 11:19/M
39 Addy Liggett-Steinmann Edwardsville IL 1040 37 F 3 35-39 35:30.3 11:27/M
40 Diana Herberts 1085 52 F 2 50-54 35:31.5 11:27/M
41 Deborah Zehnle McDonough GA 1070 48 F 2 45-49 36:11.4 11:40/M
42 Don Shock St. Jacob IL 1060 38 M 3 35-39 36:11.5 11:40/M
43 Jill Essner 1083 43 F 3 40-44 37:02.7 11:57/M
44 Leah Whitaker Edwardsville IL 1068 32 F 3 30-34 37:05.5 11:58/M
45 Betsy Bovee Collinsville IL 1008 32 F 4 30-34 37:28.4 12:05/M
46 Jennifer Stines Fairview Heights IL 1063 35 F 4 35-39 37:28.7 12:05/M
47 Deana Highfill Bethalto IL 1029 54 F 3 50-54 38:19.8 12:22/M
48 Dawn Frohock Bunker Hill IL 1021 46 F 3 45-49 38:20.1 12:22/M
49 Amanda Dooley troy IL 1017 38 F 5 35-39 38:34.2 12:26/M
50 Traci Miller Troy IL 1045 42 F 4 40-44 38:34.5 12:26/M
51 Jeff Herberts 1084 60 M 4 60-99 38:41.8 12:29/M
52 Sara Tipton Marine IL 1065 46 F 4 45-49 38:54.0 12:33/M
53 Terry Tipton Marine IL 1066 47 M 2 45-49 38:54.3 12:33/M
54 Noah Lafikes Edwardsville IL 1038 9 M 1 1-14 40:04.6 12:55/M
55 Liddy Lafikes Edwardsville IL 1037 35 F 6 35-39 40:05.9 12:56/M
56 Lauren Stewart Edwardsville IL 1062 53 F 4 50-54 40:25.4 13:02/M
57 Owen Powell Edwardsville IL 1078 8 M 2 1-14 40:39.8 13:07/M
58 Francie Powell Edwardsville IL 1077 35 F 7 35-39 40:40.8 13:07/M
59 Connie Bellantone Troy IL 1007 59 F 2 55-59 41:17.9 13:19/M
60 Jill Kunkel-Wiedman Edwardsville IL 1036 31 F 5 30-34 42:09.9 13:36/M
61 Dawn Sheridan Troy IL 1059 44 F 5 40-44 42:34.8 13:44/M
62 Traci Divine Edwardsville IL 1016 41 F 6 40-44 46:14.5 14:55/M
63 Brooke Blythe 1086 8 F 2 1-14 48:00.4 15:29/M
64 Tim Blythe 1087 50 M 4 50-54 48:00.6 15:29/M
65 Carver Redd Glen Carbon IL 1053 10 M 3 1-14 49:05.8 15:50/M
66 Michelle Redd Glen Carbon IL 1054 35 F 8 35-39 49:07.9 15:51/M
67 MK Dashke Caseyville IL 1015 58 F 3 55-59 49:43.9 16:02/M
68 Joan Burke Collinsville IL 1010 49 F 5 45-49 53:21.2 17:13/M
69 Ron Parres Alton IL 1050 60 M 5 60-99 1:00:21.2 19:28/M
70 Wendy Krause Alton IL 1035 61 F 1 60-99 1:00:21.2 19:28/M