Run & Play 5K

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Holthaus Carlyle IL 1228 39 7 22:27.8 7:15/M
2 Melissa Weh Breese IL 1308 27 18 25:39.6 8:16/M
3 Roxanne Kohlbrecher Trenton IL 1248 42 19 25:40.3 8:17/M
Top

Female 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ABBY MEIER 1327 13 31 28:26.4 9:10/M
2 Ella Tebbe Trenton IL 1289 8 36 29:22.1 9:28/M
3 AMELIA MEIER 1328 13 48 31:55.5 10:18/M
4 Emily Von Bokel Breese IL 1305 13 63 36:21.2 11:44/M
5 CASSI BLAKEMORE 1318 10 75 39:59.2 12:54/M
6 Sophia Tebbe Trenton IL 1290 10 77 42:46.1 13:48/M
7 Reese Strubhart Aviston IL 1287 8 95 52:08.6 16:49/M
8 Mabree Strubhart Aviston IL 1286 6 96 52:24.3 16:54/M
9 Maggie Schrage Breese IL 1280 11 100 54:26.9 17:34/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Varel Bartelso IL 1301 19 57 33:58.6 10:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Arentsen Trenton IL 1203 27 22 25:48.7 8:19/M
2 Claire Schueler St. Louis MO 1282 25 23 25:52.4 8:21/M
3 Barbie Becker Bartelso IL 1204 29 27 26:37.2 8:35/M
4 Alicia Kueper St. Louis MO 1250 28 32 28:47.8 9:17/M
5 COURTNEY MAHLANDT 1339 27 46 30:41.2 9:54/M
6 Melissa Toedte Nashville IL 1292 28 55 33:08.3 10:41/M
7 Ashley Engele Nashville IL 1212 27 62 35:32.7 11:28/M
8 Candice Varel Bartelso IL 1299 21 64 36:32.6 11:47/M
9 Monica Jeffers Aviston IL 1239 28 66 36:52.0 11:54/M
10 Jennifer Thole Trenton IL 1291 23 71 37:48.2 12:12/M
11 Julie Rolfingsmeier Aviston IL 1275 27 72 37:50.4 12:12/M
12 Kayla Toennies Bartelso IL 1332 23 81 45:05.7 14:33/M
13 Jenna Gorlewicz Edwardsville IL 1333 28 82 45:06.0 14:33/M
14 Amanda Gerstner Breese IL 1266 29 85 46:05.5 14:52/M
15 Alicia Gerstner Breese IL 1214 27 86 46:07.4 14:53/M
16 Corrie Kehrer New Memphis IL 1244 27 103 56:23.4 18:11/M
17 Lindsey Tucker Carlyle IL 1298 29 105 56:57.6 18:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Kampwerth Highland IL 1242 30 20 25:42.3 8:17/M
2 Tammy Holtgrave Aviston IL 1227 33 24 26:05.2 8:25/M
3 Jessica Zobrist Pocahontas IL 1314 31 25 26:10.9 8:26/M
4 Christy Josias Trenton IL 1241 36 28 27:06.9 8:45/M
5 Jackie Hummert Breese IL 1236 32 29 28:04.1 9:03/M
6 Lauren Dickerson Arnold MO 1210 31 37 29:22.6 9:28/M
7 Melissa Winkeler Breese IL 1311 31 44 30:39.9 9:53/M
8 Holly Toennies Trenton IL 1295 38 51 32:18.1 10:25/M
9 Jennifer Strieker Aviston IL 1283 31 52 32:30.6 10:29/M
10 Amanda Winters Trenton IL 1312 35 54 32:59.1 10:38/M
11 Jenni Franey Trenton IL 1213 30 61 35:23.2 11:25/M
12 SHELLY RITZHEIMER 1329 38 65 36:49.6 11:53/M
13 Amanda Hugo Breese IL 1235 30 67 36:52.4 11:54/M
14 Heather Pruett Aviston IL 1267 34 70 37:38.3 12:08/M
15 NATALIE BLAKEMORE 1319 37 76 39:59.8 12:54/M
16 Erica Zurliene Trenton IL 1316 31 84 45:07.4 14:33/M
17 Kim Huelsmann Germantown IL 1230 38 91 49:20.4 15:55/M
18 CARRIE TINGLEY 1342 36 94 52:08.3 16:49/M
19 Amy Strubhart Aviston IL 1284 34 97 52:24.5 16:54/M
20 JACKEY KUNZ 1341 33 101 55:19.8 17:51/M
21 KRISTY BINGAMAN 1335 35 102 55:19.9 17:51/M
22 Jamie Mahlandt Breese IL 1257 33 104 56:57.5 18:22/M
23 Louise McMinn Breese IL 1259 38 106 57:32.6 18:34/M
24 Alessa Brennan New Baden IL 1206 34 107 57:33.0 18:34/M
25 Anne Mambungu Nashville TN 1258 37 110 1:00:50.0 19:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marla Mensing Breese IL 1262 45 33 28:58.8 9:21/M
2 REBECCA BOESCHEN 1294 40 47 31:34.9 10:11/M
3 Carla Varel Bartelso IL 1300 46 49 31:56.6 10:18/M
4 Denise Harris Hoyleton IL 1218 49 53 32:33.7 10:30/M
5 Geralyn Vogel Breese IL 1302 41 56 33:10.9 10:42/M
6 AMI SHANAFELT 1317 42 58 33:58.7 10:57/M
7 Denise McQuarrie Swansea IL 1260 46 74 39:46.8 12:50/M
8 DENISE HASELHORST 1340 46 83 45:06.9 14:33/M
9 Teres Von Bokel Breese IL 1306 45 93 49:22.6 15:55/M
10 Karla Givens Breese IL 1215 45 108 57:45.3 18:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louella Hollenkamp Breese IL 1226 50 30 28:19.0 9:08/M
2 Pam Brown Breese IL 1207 56 35 29:18.1 9:27/M
3 Theresa Richter Breese IL 1272 56 38 29:28.0 9:30/M
4 Michelle Krawiecki Nashville IL 1249 55 59 34:49.5 11:14/M
5 Mary Jean Benhoff Breese IL 1205 58 69 37:20.1 12:03/M
6 Chris Hilmes Breese IL 1222 50 109 57:46.9 18:38/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma Hempen Breese IL 1220 66 79 43:18.7 13:58/M
2 Jane Kueper Carlyle IL 1251 60 87 46:19.2 14:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Voss 1325 24 1 17:34.4 5:40/M
2 Robbie Von Alst Breese IL 1303 35 2 18:33.6 5:59/M
3 Anthony Nicholson OFallon IL 1264 50 3 21:43.8 7:00/M
Top

Male 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Stevenson 1331 13 11 23:40.5 7:38/M
2 Nick Hummert Breese IL 1238 12 21 25:43.6 8:18/M
3 Addison Wuebbels Trenton 1313 9 41 30:17.6 9:46/M
4 Zane Schrage Breese IL 1281 9 50 31:58.4 10:19/M
5 Bennett Schleper Breese IL 1278 10 68 37:19.2 12:02/M
6 Nathan Huelsmann Germantown IL 1233 13 89 48:43.3 15:43/M
7 Nicholas Huelsmann Germantown IL 1234 10 90 48:45.8 15:44/M
8 Callen Strubhart Aviston IL 1285 3 98 52:25.0 16:55/M
9 Andrew Schleper Breese IL 1277 10 99 53:59.9 17:25/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 IAN MEARS 1321 14 5 22:15.9 7:11/M
2 ALEX DETMER 1337 14 9 22:38.7 7:18/M
3 EVIN MEARS 1320 14 17 25:37.8 8:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Zobrist Pocahontas IL 1315 29 8 22:37.9 7:18/M
2 NATHAN KOENTZ 1330 26 43 30:39.5 9:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS GUSTAFSON 1323 30 4 21:58.2 7:05/M
2 Stephen Smith O'Fallon IL 1322 37 6 22:21.7 7:13/M
3 JEREMY HEMKER 1324 34 10 23:37.8 7:37/M
4 Ryan Dumstorff Highland IL 1211 30 13 24:28.4 7:54/M
5 JOSH MAHLANDT 1338 30 14 24:57.1 8:03/M
6 Chris Goodwin Highland IL 1216 37 16 25:28.3 8:13/M
7 LAKE TEBBE 1326 31 26 26:27.2 8:32/M
8 Stephen Whitlatch Fairview Heights IL 1309 34 34 29:13.6 9:25/M
9 Michael Bruns Germantown IL 1208 30 40 30:11.4 9:44/M
10 Jeff Rolfingsmeier Aviston IL 1274 30 45 30:40.6 9:54/M
11 Curtis Tebbe Trenton IL 1288 35 78 42:46.5 13:48/M
12 Travis Pruett Aviston IL 1270 35 88 46:52.8 15:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIC DETMER 1336 43 12 24:14.2 7:49/M
2 Sean Nehrt centralia IL 1263 43 15 25:11.4 8:07/M
3 Gary McQuarrie Swansea IL 1261 43 39 30:04.1 9:42/M
4 Chris Johnson Odin IL 1240 40 60 35:14.8 11:22/M
5 Matt Huelsmann Germantown IL 1231 41 92 49:21.1 15:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ED KUPER 1334 53 42 30:24.1 9:48/M
2 Mike Hilmes Breese IL 1225 54 73 38:20.5 12:22/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Von Bokel St. Louis MO 1304 68 80 43:19.3 13:58/M