SIUE Harvest Run 5K

Age Group Results

November 15, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittney Burmester Red Bud IL 1923 19 6 19:13.3 19:13.3 6:12/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sophie Wichlac O'Fallon IL 1987 12 12 21:12.3 21:12.3 6:50/M
2 Kaitlyn Loyet Glen Carbon IL 1951 11 27 24:52.2 24:52.2 8:01/M
3 Jordan Mercer Glen Carbon IL 1955 11 52 28:36.1 28:36.1 9:14/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keri Burmester Red Bud IL 1924 16 7 20:02.2 20:02.2 6:28/M
2 Colleen Madden Carlinville IL 1952 17 9 20:59.7 20:59.7 6:46/M
3 Sarah Turner Robertsville MO 1903 17 18 22:42.1 22:42.1 7:19/M
4 Annie Crumbaugh 2026 18 24 24:39.5 24:39.5 7:57/M
5 Caralee Robards Mackinaw IL 1966 18 36 26:11.9 26:11.9 8:27/M
6 Rachel Meyer Morton IL 1957 19 37 26:11.9 26:11.9 8:27/M
7 Sophia Swalley Glen Carbon IL 1979 15 43 27:09.0 27:09.0 8:45/M
8 Sadie Starwalt-Cook Edwardsville IL 1976 16 44 27:13.2 27:13.2 8:47/M
9 Noah Manibusan 2034 18 45 27:13.5 27:13.5 8:47/M
10 Isabel Allen Fieldon IL 1911 14 46 27:19.6 27:19.6 8:49/M
11 Melissa Beitzel Lindenhurst IL 1915 19 54 30:04.1 30:04.1 9:42/M
12 Paige Scamihorn Marshall IL 1970 15 59 31:44.7 31:44.7 10:14/M
13 Courtney Higgins St. Charles MO 1907 14 68 34:21.5 34:21.5 11:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claire Brown Edwardsville IL 1921 23 16 22:01.1 22:01.1 7:06/M
2 Allysen Arbelaez Edwardsville IL 1912 26 17 22:33.7 22:33.7 7:16/M
3 Tashawna Nash Edwardsville IL 1961 20 35 26:10.2 26:10.2 8:26/M
4 Katie Richards Springfield MO 1965 24 66 33:38.1 33:38.1 10:51/M
5 Clare Zell Collinsville IL 1992 22 67 34:02.2 34:02.2 10:59/M
6 Amy Whitworth Collinsville IL 1985 26 69 34:32.7 34:32.7 11:08/M
7 Colleen Helgen Farmersville IL 1941 29 75 37:44.0 37:44.0 12:10/M
8 Abby Brokaw Springfield IL 1920 29 76 37:44.4 37:44.4 12:10/M
9 Rachel Becknell Ballwin MO 1914 28 78 38:30.7 38:30.7 12:25/M
10 Barbi Fulk 2021 23 83 41:34.0 41:34.0 13:25/M
11 Lisa Howell Edwardsville IL 1946 23 94 55:15.0 55:15.0 17:49/M
12 Randi Traylor Hillsboro IL 1980 22 95 55:15.8 55:15.8 17:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Wessels Belleville IL 1984 34 31 25:48.8 25:48.8 8:19/M
2 Jennifer Miller Highland IL 1959 33 56 30:59.4 30:59.4 10:00/M
3 Brenda Allen Fieldon IL 1910 37 77 37:49.8 37:49.8 12:12/M
4 Krysten Rakers Marine IL 1964 32 81 40:33.8 40:33.8 13:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elise Schwartz Carlinville IL 1972 44 29 25:46.6 25:46.6 8:19/M
2 Mary Stover Wood River IL 1977 43 32 25:56.2 25:56.2 8:22/M
3 Nancy Stonesifer Troy IL 2036 46 34 26:08.8 26:08.8 8:26/M
4 Gretchen Henderson Troy IL 1942 41 47 27:28.5 27:28.5 8:52/M
5 Jenn Canaday Saint Louis MO 1927 40 58 31:10.2 31:10.2 10:03/M
6 Amee Frey Pochahontas IL 1905 44 73 36:01.9 36:01.9 11:37/M
7 Christy McAllister 1953 40 79 39:49.1 39:49.1 12:51/M
8 Kara Shustrin Edwardsville IL 1973 46 80 39:57.8 39:57.8 12:53/M
9 Angie Clarke Leroy IL 1929 45 89 44:44.7 44:44.7 14:26/M
10 Tanya Wolf Liberty IL 1991 43 90 45:01.9 45:01.9 14:31/M
11 Kelly Skole IL 1906 46 91 45:23.1 45:23.1 14:38/M
12 Rebecca Wayne Wood River IL 1902 47 93 51:13.8 51:13.8 16:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Briggs Cisco IL 1919 55 33 26:07.1 26:07.1 8:25/M
2 Linda Brown Petersburg IL 1922 52 48 27:37.5 27:37.5 8:55/M
3 K Straub Edwardsville IL 1978 51 61 31:50.7 31:50.7 10:16/M
4 Julie Schottel Troy IL 1971 53 64 32:50.7 32:50.7 10:35/M
5 Holly Romann Edwardsville IL 1967 51 84 42:03.2 42:03.2 13:34/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Beatty East Alton IL 1913 60 86 42:37.9 42:37.9 13:45/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Mixdorf 2996 24 1 16:21.8 16:21.8 5:16/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Hale Springfield IL 1936 0 20 24:18.0 24:18.0 7:50/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cannen Wolf Liberty IL 1988 10 21 24:24.8 24:24.8 7:52/M
2 Jaden Henderson Troy IL 1943 11 26 24:47.2 24:47.2 8:00/M
3 Lane Shustrin Edwardsville IL 1974 11 62 32:04.1 32:04.1 10:21/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Miller Tremont IL 1960 16 4 18:43.1 18:43.1 6:02/M
2 Zach Panek 2032 13 8 20:27.0 20:27.0 6:36/M
3 Carson Wolf Liberty IL 1989 16 22 24:25.0 24:25.0 7:53/M
4 Ryan Shustrin Edwardsville IL 1975 14 23 24:28.7 24:28.7 7:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Meyer Bloomington IL 1956 23 2 16:34.2 16:34.2 5:21/M
2 Campbell Walters Glen Carbon IL 1982 23 3 18:31.4 18:31.4 5:58/M
3 Matt McDonald Edwardsville IL 2031 28 10 21:00.8 21:00.8 6:46/M
4 Sean Gosewisch East Oskaloosa IA 1935 26 11 21:02.4 21:02.4 6:47/M
5 Justin Deterding Bunker Hill IL 2005 21 14 21:27.4 21:27.4 6:55/M
6 Kyle Jenkins Fairview Heights IL 1948 27 15 22:01.1 22:01.1 7:06/M
7 Josh O'Brian 2022 20 19 22:51.9 22:51.9 7:22/M
8 David Nevins 2030 29 30 25:47.8 25:47.8 8:19/M
9 George Justice Stonington IL 1908 21 39 26:18.7 26:18.7 8:29/M
10 Jamil Mashni 2024 22 40 26:44.5 26:44.5 8:37/M
11 Jack Irvin Moro IL 1947 20 65 33:38.0 33:38.0 10:51/M
12 Eric Hoggatt Troy IL 1944 25 82 40:50.2 40:50.2 13:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Price 2025 38 5 18:53.0 18:53.0 6:05/M
2 Ryan Sommer 2029 32 13 21:26.6 21:26.6 6:55/M
3 Brad Ambrose Moro IL 1909 37 25 24:47.1 24:47.1 8:00/M
4 Richie Goewey Alton IL 1777 36 41 27:04.5 27:04.5 8:44/M
5 Craig Canaday Saint Louis MO 1926 31 50 28:22.0 28:22.0 9:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Frisbee Maryville IL 2035 44 51 28:22.5 28:22.5 9:09/M
2 Jon Havens O'Fallon IL 9002 46 55 30:54.8 30:54.8 9:58/M
3 Jon Havens 1940 46 57 31:03.2 31:03.2 10:01/M
4 Jay Scamihorn Marshall IL 1968 43 60 31:45.0 31:45.0 10:15/M
5 Larry Hampton Litchfield IL 1938 46 70 34:35.1 34:35.1 11:09/M
6 Brant Frey Pochahontas IL 1904 44 74 36:02.4 36:02.4 11:37/M
7 Kurt Wolf Liberty IL 1990 45 87 43:26.8 43:26.8 14:01/M
8 Todd Clarke Leroy IL 1930 45 88 44:43.7 44:43.7 14:25/M
9 Mickey McAllister 1954 48 92 48:30.4 48:30.4 15:39/M
10 Joshua Miguel Godfrey IL 1958 40 96 55:16.7 55:16.7 17:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Wichlac O'Fallon IL 1986 53 28 25:13.8 25:13.8 8:08/M
2 Kip Liggett Caseyville IL 1950 58 42 27:06.6 27:06.6 8:45/M
3 Martin Peterson 2033 58 49 28:16.9 28:16.9 9:07/M
4 Ronald Bligh East Alton IL 1917 59 53 29:41.5 29:41.5 9:35/M
5 Daniel Kennedy Joliet IL 1949 54 71 35:28.8 35:28.8 11:26/M
6 Jim Hoggatt Troy IL 1945 54 72 35:39.7 35:39.7 11:30/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Owens Springfield IL 1962 62 38 26:18.2 26:18.2 8:29/M
2 Bill Hanks Bunker Hill IL 1939 65 63 32:27.1 32:27.1 10:28/M
3 Randall Hill Fairview Heights IL 2027 71 85 42:04.7 42:04.7 13:34/M