SIUE XC Challenge

September 12, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management

Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Mens 8K - SIUE XC Challenge
Team Summary - Men - Mens 8K - SIUE XC Challenge
Team Detail - Men - Mens 8K - SIUE XC Challenge
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Mens 8K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

439

Clint Kliem SIU-Edwardsville

25:52.3

5:12/M

JR

 

2

2

441

Nick Moore SIU-Edwardsville

25:52.7

5:12/M

JR

 

3

3

445

Scott Woodard SIU-Edwardsville

25:57.0

5:13/M

JR

 

4

4

440

Keith Meyer SIU-Edwardsville

26:00.0

5:14/M

SO

 

5

5

462

Phillip Cheruiyot Missouri Valley

26:17.1

5:17/M

SO

 

6

6

443

Luke Padesky SIU-Edwardsville

26:29.5

5:20/M

SR

 

7

7

444

Ben Scamihorn SIU-Edwardsville

26:51.7

5:24/M

FR

 

8

8

442

Evan Morgeson SIU-Edwardsville

27:01.2

5:26/M

JR

 

9

9

396

Dylan Hartley McKendree University

27:04.5

5:27/M

SO

 

10

10

464

Mark Kogo Missouri Valley

27:11.1

5:28/M

SO

 

11

11

401

William McLemore McKendree University

27:13.7

5:29/M

FR

 

12

(> 7)

438

Anthony Holshouser SIU-Edwardsville

27:28.5

5:32/M

FR

 

13

12

404

Benjamin Richter McKendree University

28:24.5

5:43/M

FR

 

14

13

456

Rory Hibbert Quincy

28:37.1

5:45/M

Sr

 

15

14

403

Moses Randich McKendree University

28:42.9

5:46/M

SO

 

16

15

454

Nick Couch Quincy

29:08.5

5:52/M

So

 

17

16

463

Chandler Harker Missouri Valley

29:15.2

5:53/M

FR

 

18

17

467

Kevin Morris Missouri Valley

29:20.3

5:54/M

SO

 

19

(< 5)

427

Justin Horneker Fontbonne

29:50.1

6:00/M

SR

 

20

18

468

Clayton Nigg Missouri Valley

30:04.5

6:03/M

FR

 

21

19

399

Christopher Jackson McKendree University

30:13.5

6:05/M

FR

 

22

20

453

Tony Burton Quincy

30:14.7

6:05/M

Sr

 

23

21

424

Timothy Lacy Blackburn

30:19.4

6:06/M

FR

 

24

22

405

Christian Schmidt McKendree University

30:24.9

6:07/M

FR

 

25

23

394

Michael Butler McKendree University

30:37.8

6:10/M

SO

 

26

24

461

Jacob Carver Missouri Valley

30:58.5

6:14/M

FR

 

27

25

422

David Serrano Blackburn

31:19.7

6:18/M

FR

 

28

26

458

Reagan Mason Quincy

31:45.0

6:23/M

Sr

 

29

(> 7)

397

Brandon Hokeness McKendree University

31:48.3

6:24/M

FR

 

30

27

423

Zach Felkel Blackburn

32:06.0

6:28/M

FR

 

31

28

420

Noah Daum Blackburn

32:20.6

6:30/M

FR

 

32

29

425

Nathan Speckhart Blackburn

32:28.5

6:32/M

JR

 

33

(> 7)

393

Cory Berberich McKendree University

36:26.2

7:20/M

FR

 

34

30

419

Mitchell Elliott Blackburn

38:51.2

7:49/M

SO

 

35

31

421

Colin Gowin Blackburn

42:08.4

8:29/M

JR

 

36

32

457

Alonzo Johnson Quincy

45:25.7

9:08/M

Sr

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Mens 8K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

SIU-Edwardsville

16

1

2

3

4

6

7

8

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:10:11.8--- Average Time: 26:02.3

 

2

McKendree University

65

9

11

12

14

19

22

23

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:21:39.4--- Average Time: 28:19.8

 

3

Missouri Valley

66

5

10

16

17

18

24

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:22:08.3--- Average Time: 28:25.6

 

4

Quincy

106

13

15

20

26

32

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:45:11.2--- Average Time: 33:02.2

 

5

Blackburn

130

21

25

27

28

29

30

31

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:38:34.4--- Average Time: 31:42.8

 

Inc.

Fontbonne

1 finishers

 

 

 
 
Top

Final Team Results - Men

Mens 8K

Team - SIU-Edwardsville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 16 Team Score (times): 2:10:11.8 Ave Time:26:02.3
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

439

Clint Kliem

JR

1

1

25:52.3

25:52.3

0:00.0

2

441

Nick Moore

JR

2

3

25:52.7

51:45.1

0:00.3

3

445

Scott Woodard

JR

3

6

25:57.0

1:17:42.1

0:04.6

4

440

Keith Meyer

SO

4

10

26:00.0

1:43:42.2

0:07.6

5

443

Luke Padesky

SR

6

16

26:29.5

2:10:11.8

0:37.1

6

444

Ben Scamihorn

FR

(7)

(23)

26:51.7

2:37:03.5

0:59.4

7

442

Evan Morgeson

JR

(8)

(31)

27:01.2

3:04:04.7

1:08.8

8

438

Anthony Holshouser

FR

More Than 7

 

27:28.5

3:31:33.3

1:36.1

 
Team - McKendree University Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 2:21:39.4 Ave Time:28:19.8
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

396

Dylan Hartley

SO

9

9

27:04.5

27:04.5

0:00.0

2

401

William McLemore

FR

11

20

27:13.7

54:18.3

0:09.2

3

404

Benjamin Richter

FR

12

32

28:24.5

1:22:42.8

1:20.0

4

403

Moses Randich

SO

14

46

28:42.9

1:51:25.8

1:38.4

5

399

Christopher Jackson

FR

19

65

30:13.5

2:21:39.4

3:09.0

6

405

Christian Schmidt

FR

(22)

(87)

30:24.9

2:52:04.3

3:20.3

7

394

Michael Butler

SO

(23)

(110)

30:37.8

3:22:42.2

3:33.3

8

397

Brandon Hokeness

FR

More Than 7

 

31:48.3

3:54:30.5

4:43.7

9

393

Cory Berberich

FR

More Than 7

 

36:26.2

4:30:56.8

9:21.7

 
Team - Missouri Valley Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 2:22:08.3 Ave Time:28:25.6
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

462

Phillip Cheruiyot

SO

5

5

26:17.1

26:17.1

0:00.0

2

464

Mark Kogo

SO

10

15

27:11.1

53:28.2

0:53.9

3

463

Chandler Harker

FR

16

31

29:15.2

1:22:43.4

2:58.1

4

467

Kevin Morris

SO

17

48

29:20.3

1:52:03.7

3:03.2

5

468

Clayton Nigg

FR

18

66

30:04.5

2:22:08.3

3:47.4

6

461

Jacob Carver

FR

(24)

(90)

30:58.5

2:53:06.8

4:41.3

 
Team - Quincy Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 2:45:11.2 Ave Time:33:02.2
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

456

Rory Hibbert

Sr

13

13

28:37.1

28:37.1

0:00.0

2

454

Nick Couch

So

15

28

29:08.5

57:45.7

0:31.3

3

453

Tony Burton

Sr

20

48

30:14.7

1:28:00.4

1:37.5

4

458

Reagan Mason

Sr

26

74

31:45.0

1:59:45.5

3:07.8

5

457

Alonzo Johnson

Sr

32

106

45:25.7

2:45:11.2

16:48.5

 
Team - Blackburn Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 2:38:34.4 Ave Time:31:42.8
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

424

Timothy Lacy

FR

21

21

30:19.4

30:19.4

0:00.0

2

422

David Serrano

FR

25

46

31:19.7

1:01:39.1

1:00.3

3

423

Zach Felkel

FR

27

73

32:06.0

1:33:45.2

1:46.6

4

420

Noah Daum

FR

28

101

32:20.6

2:06:05.8

2:01.2

5

425

Nathan Speckhart

JR

29

130

32:28.5

2:38:34.4

2:09.1

6

419

Mitchell Elliott

SO

(30)

(160)

38:51.2

3:17:25.6

8:31.8

7

421

Colin Gowin

JR

(31)

(191)

42:08.4

3:59:34.0

11:49.0

 
Team - Fontbonne Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

427

Justin Horneker

SR

Less Than 5

 

29:50.1

29:50.1

0:00.0