Steps for Student 5K

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-13 14-14 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 14-14 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Baylea Jones Troy IL 795 13 5 21:27.7 6:55/M
Top

Female 8th Grade

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abby Schrobilgen Edwardsville IL 804 14 9 23:22.6 7:32/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jaimee Phegley Glen Carbon IL 845 26 16 29:02.2 9:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melanie Holthaus Troy IL 794 36 18 35:22.7 11:25/M
2 Jennifer Nottmeier Edwardsville IL 807 35 24 46:31.1 15:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Young Tricia Edwardsville IL 806 40 11 24:58.9 8:03/M
2 Jill Martin Glen Carbon IL 808 42 12 25:04.6 8:05/M
3 Rebecca Sarabia Edwardsville IL 801 43 23 39:50.6 12:51/M
4 Kim Michel Edwardsville IL 846 46 25 46:31.2 15:00/M
5 Angie Claypool 835 41 26 54:12.1 17:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maureen Bailey 809 50 21 36:45.9 11:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Paulson Frankfort KY 799 27 1 16:57.8 5:28/M
Top

Male 6th Grade and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Xavier Valdez Wood River IL 837 9 8 23:01.6 7:25/M
2 Hayden Holthaus Troy IL 793 7 17 35:21.8 11:24/M
3 Gavin Schindler Glen Carbon IL 802 11 19 36:10.9 11:40/M
4 Logan Schindler Glen Carbon IL 803 8 20 36:11.5 11:40/M
Top

Male 7th Grade

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Xander Valdez Wood River IL 838 13 6 22:29.2 7:15/M
2 Adam Sarabia Edwardsville IL 800 13 7 22:45.9 7:20/M
3 Dev Mathur Edwardsville IL 839 13 10 24:20.6 7:51/M
Top

Male 8th Grade

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roland Prenzler Edwardsville IL 844 14 2 19:38.8 6:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donsbach Tim Edwadsville IL 805 30 13 26:42.2 8:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephen Chapman Edwardsville IL 841 43 3 19:42.4 6:21/M
2 Andy Hellrung 836 40 14 27:32.4 8:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Viano Carlinville IL 797 56 4 19:52.7 6:25/M
2 Mike Varner Alton IL 843 50 15 28:42.7 9:15/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 E. Mac MacKay 840 65 22 39:00.2 12:35/M