Sunshine 5K/10K Run & 2mi Walk

Age Group Results

September 13, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Cole Greenfield ILLINOIS 1823 35 5 45:58.9 7:25/M
2 Becky Young Shiloh IL 1877 25 8 48:51.6 7:53/M
3 Michelle Gaffney Godfrey IL 1968 46 11 51:44.5 8:21/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Fisher Godfrey ILLINOIS 1761 14 19 1:00:19.5 9:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Stoltz Saint Louis MISSOURI 818 29 13 53:39.9 8:39/M
2 Brittany Bell Richmond Heights MISSOURI 1011 26 22 1:00:54.1 9:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Derrick Jerseyville ILLINOIS 1824 37 12 53:29.3 8:38/M
2 Evie Sherlock Madison ILLINOIS 883 30 17 58:30.0 9:26/M
3 Cindy Granda Shipman ILLINOIS 1777 37 18 59:10.0 9:33/M
4 Ashley Bell Manchester MISSOURI 1657 31 21 1:00:52.8 9:49/M
5 Jaime Henesey-Dwiggins Alton ILLINOIS 1908 37 26 1:02:49.1 10:08/M
6 Simone Samuels Fairview Heights ILLINOIS 813 33 28 1:04:13.9 10:21/M
7 Patricia Rivera Scott Afb ILLINOIS 872 35 30 1:06:20.6 10:42/M
8 Katherine Ledden Maryland Heights MISSOURI 1873 30 31 1:09:28.5 11:12/M
9 Erin Bratkowski St Peters MISSOURI 1768 35 32 1:11:51.5 11:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Herber O Fallon ILLINOIS 1778 41 24 1:02:01.6 10:00/M
2 Mandy Atkinson Alton ILLINOIS 876 43 25 1:02:48.9 10:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gena Isringhausen Fieldon IL 2126 50 29 1:06:14.8 10:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Kim Glen Carbon IL 1922 34 1 39:50.2 6:25/M
2 Roland Bachmann Imperial MO 1926 48 2 40:43.2 6:34/M
3 Adam Jones Shiloh IL 1884 29 3 43:27.6 7:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville IL 1925 21 4 44:55.5 7:15/M
2 Matt Freeman Saint Louis MISSOURI 1772 28 7 48:02.0 7:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Ledden Maryland Heights MISSOURI 1797 30 6 47:00.3 7:35/M
2 Ryan Durham Alton ILLINOIS 1726 31 16 57:53.8 9:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Kenney Godfrey IL 1888 43 9 49:44.0 8:01/M
2 Brian Reeves Maryland Heights MISSOURI 786 45 14 54:26.7 8:47/M
3 Michael Aimone Bethalto ILLINOIS 1898 46 20 1:00:34.1 9:46/M
4 Mike Fisher Godfrey ILLINOIS 1767 43 27 1:03:49.5 10:18/M
5 James Owen Saint Charles MISSOURI 1896 40 33 1:14:21.1 12:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Durie Alton ILLINOIS 1731 52 10 50:19.2 8:07/M
2 Martin Peterman Wood River IL 1928 57 15 57:07.9 9:13/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Wright Wildwood MISSOURI 882 71 23 1:01:37.4 9:56/M