Sunshine 5K/10K Run & 2mi Walk

Overall Finish List

September 13, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Peter Kim Glen Carbon IL 1922 34 M 1 Top Fin 39:50.2 6:25/M
2 Roland Bachmann Imperial MO 1926 48 M 2 Top Fin 40:43.2 6:34/M
3 Adam Jones Shiloh IL 1884 29 M 3 Top Fin 43:27.6 7:00/M
4 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville IL 1925 21 M 1 20-29 44:55.5 7:15/M
5 Shannon Cole Greenfield ILLINOIS 1823 35 F 1 Top Fin 45:58.9 7:25/M
6 Nicholas Ledden Maryland Heights MISSOURI 1797 30 M 1 30-39 47:00.3 7:35/M
7 Matt Freeman Saint Louis MISSOURI 1772 28 M 2 20-29 48:02.0 7:45/M
8 Becky Young Shiloh IL 1877 25 F 2 Top Fin 48:51.6 7:53/M
9 Jon Kenney Godfrey IL 1888 43 M 1 40-49 49:44.0 8:01/M
10 Ian Durie Alton ILLINOIS 1731 52 M 1 50-59 50:19.2 8:07/M
11 Michelle Gaffney Godfrey IL 1968 46 F 3 Top Fin 51:44.5 8:21/M
12 Angela Derrick Jerseyville ILLINOIS 1824 37 F 1 30-39 53:29.3 8:38/M
13 Natalie Stoltz Saint Louis MISSOURI 818 29 F 1 20-29 53:39.9 8:39/M
14 Brian Reeves Maryland Heights MISSOURI 786 45 M 2 40-49 54:26.7 8:47/M
15 Martin Peterman Wood River IL 1928 57 M 2 50-59 57:07.9 9:13/M
16 Ryan Durham Alton ILLINOIS 1726 31 M 2 30-39 57:53.8 9:20/M
17 Evie Sherlock Madison ILLINOIS 883 30 F 2 30-39 58:30.0 9:26/M
18 Cindy Granda Shipman ILLINOIS 1777 37 F 3 30-39 59:10.0 9:33/M
19 Alexis Fisher Godfrey ILLINOIS 1761 14 F 1 0-19 1:00:19.5 9:44/M
20 Michael Aimone Bethalto ILLINOIS 1898 46 M 3 40-49 1:00:34.1 9:46/M
21 Ashley Bell Manchester MISSOURI 1657 31 F 4 30-39 1:00:52.8 9:49/M
22 Brittany Bell Richmond Heights MISSOURI 1011 26 F 2 20-29 1:00:54.1 9:49/M
23 Jim Wright Wildwood MISSOURI 882 71 M 1 60-99 1:01:37.4 9:56/M
24 Shannon Herber O Fallon ILLINOIS 1778 41 F 1 40-49 1:02:01.6 10:00/M
25 Mandy Atkinson Alton ILLINOIS 876 43 F 2 40-49 1:02:48.9 10:08/M
26 Jaime Henesey-Dwiggins Alton ILLINOIS 1908 37 F 5 30-39 1:02:49.1 10:08/M
27 Mike Fisher Godfrey ILLINOIS 1767 43 M 4 40-49 1:03:49.5 10:18/M
28 Simone Samuels Fairview Heights ILLINOIS 813 33 F 6 30-39 1:04:13.9 10:21/M
29 Gena Isringhausen Fieldon IL 2126 50 F 1 50-59 1:06:14.8 10:41/M
30 Patricia Rivera Scott Afb ILLINOIS 872 35 F 7 30-39 1:06:20.6 10:42/M
31 Katherine Ledden Maryland Heights MISSOURI 1873 30 F 8 30-39 1:09:28.5 11:12/M
32 Erin Bratkowski St Peters MISSOURI 1768 35 F 9 30-39 1:11:51.5 11:35/M
33 James Owen Saint Charles MISSOURI 1896 40 M 5 40-49 1:14:21.1 12:00/M