Sunshine 5K/10K Run & 2mi Walk

Age Group Results

September 13, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Harriss Glen Carbon ILLINOIS 2907 35 1 18:03.8 5:49/M
2 Rachel Durham Alton ILLINOIS 2435 31 2 22:59.2 7:25/M
3 Crystal Kraut Jerseyville IL 2880 30 4 25:48.0 8:19/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Dial Grafton ILLINOIS 1523 13 8 27:26.4 8:51/M
2 Abby Tonsor Jerseyville ILLINOIS 2315 16 20 33:39.4 10:51/M
3 Jenna Granda Shipman ILLINOIS 2163 14 23 35:06.2 11:19/M
4 Ava Houser Springfield ILLINOIS 2277 10 26 36:04.2 11:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlee Pugh Maryville ILLINOIS 2108 28 11 28:56.6 9:20/M
2 Carolyn Heitzig Alton ILLINOIS 2256 29 27 36:15.4 11:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Pruitt Jerseyville IL 2897 30 5 26:31.3 8:33/M
2 Amanda Sutter St Louis MISSOURI 2937 34 13 30:15.1 9:45/M
3 Michelle Williams Dow ILLINOIS 2321 37 14 30:47.2 9:56/M
4 Kim McBride Waterloo IL 2928 35 15 31:28.9 10:09/M
5 Sara Berghoff Grafton ILLINOIS 1511 39 18 33:18.8 10:45/M
6 Tabatha Zimmer Waterloo IL 2869 38 28 36:37.5 11:49/M
7 Allison Deist Kane ILLINOIS 1512 32 29 43:12.2 13:56/M
8 Sara Wheeler Wood River ILLINOIS 2320 30 32 44:07.7 14:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyse Aimone Bethalto ILLINOIS 1550 48 10 28:45.9 9:16/M
2 Amy Tonsor Jerseyville ILLINOIS 2316 44 16 32:18.6 10:25/M
3 Kris Houser Springfield ILLINOIS 2278 45 22 34:32.4 11:08/M
4 Michelle Jones Smithton ILLINOIS 2935 43 24 35:18.0 11:23/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Pumm Manchester MISSOURI 2311 69 25 35:38.7 11:30/M
2 Linda Landrum Fairview Heights ILLINOIS 2143 61 34 47:28.4 15:19/M
3 Sandra Forney Collinsville ILLINOIS 2228 62 35 51:00.1 16:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Reinhardt Edwardsville ILLINOIS 2314 68 3 25:08.8 8:06/M
2 David Gaffney Godfrey IL 2905 48 6 27:08.8 8:45/M
3 John Kalmer Highland ILLINOIS 2073 61 7 27:16.3 8:48/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Wargo Jerseyville ILLINOIS 2317 10 19 33:21.5 10:45/M
2 Matthew Wargo Jerseyville ILLINOIS 2318 11 21 33:40.7 10:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Sutter Bunker Hill ILLINOIS 2936 26 17 33:02.0 10:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Deist Kane ILLINOIS 1514 34 30 43:12.6 13:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Wargo Jerseyville ILLINOIS 2627 42 9 28:23.8 9:09/M
2 Marty Dial Grafton ILLINOIS 1532 47 12 29:23.7 9:29/M
3 Brent Wells Alton ILLINOIS 2609 42 36 59:52.6 19:19/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Goehner O'Fallon ILLINOIS 2226 64 31 43:34.1 14:03/M
2 Vernon Pumm Manchester MISSOURI 2312 72 33 47:24.0 15:17/M