Thin Mint Sprint 5K Trail Run

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 6-12 13-18 19-29 30-40 41-50 51-60
Women: Top Finishers 6-12 13-18 19-29 30-40 41-50 51-60

5K Trail Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Cole Greenfield IL 21 35 9 25:42.3 8:19/M
Top

Female 6 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Byron Edwardsville IL 12 10 41 34:49.6 11:15/M
2 Lauren Ladd Worden IL 55 12 43 34:56.1 11:18/M
3 Abigail Womack Jerseyville IL 92 11 50 38:06.8 12:21/M
4 Erica Davis Jerseyville IL 29 8 55 41:00.0 13:15/M
5 Jaden Laue Columbia IL 56 9 56 41:03.2 13:17/M
6 Bailey Saffell Godfrey IL 77 9 59 42:13.6 13:43/M
7 Reecie Kennett Jerseyville IL 52 10 79 47:52.5 15:30/M
8 Nina Grant Godfrey IL 35 12 84 51:50.3 16:46/M
9 KATLYN SPRINGER Godfrey IL 103 8 91 55:50.0 18:02/M
10 Marissa Potts Granite City IL 72 11 93 58:07.6 18:48/M
11 Ellie Davis Jerseyville IL 27 6 99 1:06:29.1 21:28/M
12 Emily Davis Jerseyville IL 28 9 100 1:06:29.3 21:29/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Massalone East Alton IL 95 18 42 34:52.4 11:16/M
2 Katelin Ballou Granite City IL 4 14 82 49:26.1 16:01/M
3 Alaina Herman Dow IL 40 13 85 51:50.5 16:46/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RANDI EVEJVIS East Alton IL 115 23 24 31:04.7 10:05/M
2 Kinley Johnson Wood River IL 51 22 25 31:31.9 10:14/M
3 Crystal Reiff maryville IL 94 27 34 33:38.7 10:55/M
4 Christina Dorris Bethalto IL 30 28 54 40:56.8 13:18/M
5 Lauren Hollenbeck Carlyle IL 105 27 57 41:12.7 13:21/M
6 Eleka Smith Caseyville IL 84 20 62 42:46.4 13:52/M
7 CASSIDI SASSMAN Caseyville IL 112 20 63 42:47.3 13:53/M
8 Krystyn Romanich Collinsville IL 74 28 72 45:41.5 14:50/M
9 Amanda Majewski Saint Louis MO 62 28 74 46:35.9 15:07/M
10 Dusty Copple Alto Pass IL 23 27 88 53:21.0 17:19/M
11 JAIMIE KURTZ Belleville IL 113 20 97 1:06:23.4 21:30/M
12 MEGAN CARR 96 20 98 1:06:24.5 21:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Dunham Plainview IL 31 40 20 30:53.3 9:59/M
2 Nikki Turner Edwardsville IL 88 39 27 32:03.9 10:25/M
3 Allison Tolliver Glen Carbon IL 86 33 30 32:50.1 10:37/M
4 Mandy Luebbers Carlyle IL 59 32 35 33:43.8 10:55/M
5 Amanda Scoughton Scott Air Force Base IL 80 37 37 33:46.1 10:56/M
6 RACHEL VALDEZ Wood River IL 101 40 39 34:48.4 11:15/M
7 Heather Moore Troy IL 68 37 44 35:17.1 11:25/M
8 Angel Hopper maryville IL 47 40 46 36:03.3 11:41/M
9 Bethany Spickerman Bunker Hill IL 85 30 49 37:15.3 12:04/M
10 Diana Herman Dow IL 41 38 58 41:39.4 13:29/M
11 Allyson Campbell Alton IL 15 39 60 42:27.7 13:46/M
12 Alicia Hollenbeck Troy IL 44 30 65 43:37.7 14:07/M
13 Valerie Creath maryville IL 26 32 70 45:31.5 14:48/M
14 SARA GERSTNER Breese IL 127 31 73 46:35.8 15:07/M
15 Kelly Berning Glen Carbon IL 7 39 76 46:40.2 15:10/M
16 Tonya Grant Godfrey IL 36 40 80 47:59.1 15:32/M
17 Stacy Saffell Godfrey IL 78 38 83 51:46.7 16:47/M
18 Tara Green Worden IL 38 32 87 52:01.2 16:49/M
19 Elizabeth Cassady Troy IL 17 34 92 56:00.0 18:09/M
20 Jamie MacKenzie Edwardsville IL 61 36 95 58:29.9 18:56/M
21 Jennifer Bryan East Alton IL 10 34 96 1:04:14.7 20:50/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 34 48 16 29:16.2 9:27/M
2 Cindy Lukowski Glen Carbon IL 60 42 18 30:13.9 9:47/M
3 Nancy Moore Edwardsville IL 67 43 29 32:21.9 10:28/M
4 Kate Byron Edwardsville IL 14 41 40 34:49.0 11:15/M
5 Sharon Mayo Findlay OH 64 50 45 35:18.4 11:28/M
6 Jennifer Laue Columbia IL 57 44 47 36:23.5 11:47/M
7 Della Witter Litchfield IL 97 50 48 36:34.8 11:54/M
8 Leah Cozad Niles IL 24 45 51 40:08.4 13:02/M
9 Carrie Ellis Pocahontas IL 32 42 53 40:33.2 13:08/M
10 Briena May East Alton IL 63 43 64 43:14.5 14:00/M
11 Janet Huffstutler Edwardsville IL 48 45 66 43:55.9 14:15/M
12 Kimberly Smith Caseyville IL 83 47 69 44:32.1 14:26/M
13 ELLEN WELLEN Troy IL 90 48 89 53:56.4 17:31/M
14 Marilyn Moore Wood River IL 66 46 94 58:26.1 18:57/M
15 Lennette Holden Mount Carmel IL 43 50 101 1:14:12.8 24:03/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Ruffcorn Collinsville IL 75 53 32 33:32.1 10:52/M
2 Maureen Creath maryville IL 25 54 71 45:31.9 14:49/M
3 Barb Klingler Collinsville IL 54 52 75 46:37.3 15:09/M
4 Su Anne Smith Godfrey IL 82 55 77 47:06.9 15:17/M
5 Brenda Boyer Highland IL 8 53 78 47:12.6 15:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Reiseck East Alton IL 73 41 1 22:06.2 7:08/M
Top

Male 6 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xander Valdez Wood River IL 100 11 10 26:37.4 8:36/M
2 XAVIER VALDEZ Wood River IL 102 9 11 26:39.4 8:36/M
3 Andrew Byron Edwardsville IL 11 8 21 30:59.3 10:00/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Byron Edwardsville IL 13 13 19 30:15.0 9:47/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Chamberlain, Jr. Edwardsville IL 19 25 3 23:11.0 7:30/M
2 Jake Lipe Edwardsville IL 58 29 36 33:44.3 10:57/M
3 Jacob Bennett O'Fallon IL 5 24 61 42:45.2 13:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Ahart Sullivan IL 1 34 2 22:12.0 7:10/M
2 Roger Ernst Wood River IL 33 30 4 23:24.6 7:34/M
3 CHRIS AMIDE Edwardsville IL 114 39 5 23:33.5 7:37/M
4 Jack Tollkiver Edwardsville IL 87 35 8 25:27.9 8:14/M
5 Carl Rydstrom O'Fallon IL 76 38 14 28:38.1 9:16/M
6 Mike Pohlmann Worden IL 71 36 15 28:58.9 9:23/M
7 James Kimmey Glen Carbon IL 53 39 17 29:33.1 9:34/M
8 Denzil Jennings Edwardsville IL 49 32 22 31:00.4 10:01/M
9 Aaron Carter Swansea IL 16 32 23 31:04.3 10:04/M
10 Tyler Oberkfell Troy IL 69 30 28 32:13.4 10:25/M
11 Erik Meyer Saint Louis MO 65 39 38 34:29.1 11:08/M
12 Cullen Bryan East Alton IL 9 38 67 44:00.9 14:18/M
13 Jim Cassady Troy IL 18 36 68 44:01.0 14:18/M
14 Brian Hommert Glen Carbon IL 46 35 81 49:22.8 16:00/M
15 Justin Ballou Granite City IL 3 39 90 54:16.6 17:35/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trent Commer Eddyville IL 22 44 6 23:55.9 7:44/M
2 Marc Wendleton Moro IL 91 47 7 24:41.2 7:59/M
3 Tony Valdez Wood River IL 99 48 12 27:03.2 8:44/M
4 Kent Weber Edwardsville IL 89 50 13 28:21.6 9:11/M
5 Terry Campbell Alton IL 98 44 26 31:47.3 10:19/M
6 Ron Green Worden IL 37 42 86 52:00.9 16:49/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hill Collinsville IL 42 52 31 33:28.9 10:54/M
2 Rob Schwartz Godfrey IL 79 51 33 33:32.4 10:54/M
3 Jim Hoggatt Troy IL 104 54 52 40:17.2 13:02/M