Thin Mint Sprint 5K Trail Run

Overall Finish List

June 07, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K Trail Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Reiseck East Alton IL 73 41 M 1 Top Fin 22:06.2 7:08/M
2 Peter Ahart Sullivan IL 1 34 M 1 30-40 22:12.0 7:10/M
3 Michael Chamberlain, Jr. Edwardsville IL 19 25 M 1 19-29 23:11.0 7:30/M
4 Roger Ernst Wood River IL 33 30 M 2 30-40 23:24.6 7:34/M
5 CHRIS AMIDE Edwardsville IL 114 39 M 3 30-40 23:33.5 7:37/M
6 Trent Commer Eddyville IL 22 44 M 1 41-50 23:55.9 7:44/M
7 Marc Wendleton Moro IL 91 47 M 2 41-50 24:41.2 7:59/M
8 Jack Tollkiver Edwardsville IL 87 35 M 4 30-40 25:27.9 8:14/M
9 Shannon Cole Greenfield IL 21 35 F 1 Top Fin 25:42.3 8:19/M
10 Xander Valdez Wood River IL 100 11 M 1 6-12 26:37.4 8:36/M
11 XAVIER VALDEZ Wood River IL 102 9 M 2 6-12 26:39.4 8:36/M
12 Tony Valdez Wood River IL 99 48 M 3 41-50 27:03.2 8:44/M
13 Kent Weber Edwardsville IL 89 50 M 4 41-50 28:21.6 9:11/M
14 Carl Rydstrom O'Fallon IL 76 38 M 5 30-40 28:38.1 9:16/M
15 Mike Pohlmann Worden IL 71 36 M 6 30-40 28:58.9 9:23/M
16 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 34 48 F 1 41-50 29:16.2 9:27/M
17 James Kimmey Glen Carbon IL 53 39 M 7 30-40 29:33.1 9:34/M
18 Cindy Lukowski Glen Carbon IL 60 42 F 2 41-50 30:13.9 9:47/M
19 Christopher Byron Edwardsville IL 13 13 M 1 13-18 30:15.0 9:47/M
20 Michelle Dunham Plainview IL 31 40 F 1 30-40 30:53.3 9:59/M
21 Andrew Byron Edwardsville IL 11 8 M 3 6-12 30:59.3 10:00/M
22 Denzil Jennings Edwardsville IL 49 32 M 8 30-40 31:00.4 10:01/M
23 Aaron Carter Swansea IL 16 32 M 9 30-40 31:04.3 10:04/M
24 RANDI EVEJVIS East Alton IL 115 23 F 1 19-29 31:04.7 10:05/M
25 Kinley Johnson Wood River IL 51 22 F 2 19-29 31:31.9 10:14/M
26 Terry Campbell Alton IL 98 44 M 5 41-50 31:47.3 10:19/M
27 Nikki Turner Edwardsville IL 88 39 F 2 30-40 32:03.9 10:25/M
28 Tyler Oberkfell Troy IL 69 30 M 10 30-40 32:13.4 10:25/M
29 Nancy Moore Edwardsville IL 67 43 F 3 41-50 32:21.9 10:28/M
30 Allison Tolliver Glen Carbon IL 86 33 F 3 30-40 32:50.1 10:37/M
31 David Hill Collinsville IL 42 52 M 1 51-60 33:28.9 10:54/M
32 Susan Ruffcorn Collinsville IL 75 53 F 1 51-60 33:32.1 10:52/M
33 Rob Schwartz Godfrey IL 79 51 M 2 51-60 33:32.4 10:54/M
34 Crystal Reiff maryville IL 94 27 F 3 19-29 33:38.7 10:55/M
35 Mandy Luebbers Carlyle IL 59 32 F 4 30-40 33:43.8 10:55/M
36 Jake Lipe Edwardsville IL 58 29 M 2 19-29 33:44.3 10:57/M
37 Amanda Scoughton Scott Air Force Base IL 80 37 F 5 30-40 33:46.1 10:56/M
38 Erik Meyer Saint Louis MO 65 39 M 11 30-40 34:29.1 11:08/M
39 RACHEL VALDEZ Wood River IL 101 40 F 6 30-40 34:48.4 11:15/M
40 Kate Byron Edwardsville IL 14 41 F 4 41-50 34:49.0 11:15/M
41 Caroline Byron Edwardsville IL 12 10 F 1 6-12 34:49.6 11:15/M
42 Ashley Massalone East Alton IL 95 18 F 1 13-18 34:52.4 11:16/M
43 Lauren Ladd Worden IL 55 12 F 2 6-12 34:56.1 11:18/M
44 Heather Moore Troy IL 68 37 F 7 30-40 35:17.1 11:25/M
45 Sharon Mayo Findlay OH 64 50 F 5 41-50 35:18.4 11:28/M
46 Angel Hopper maryville IL 47 40 F 8 30-40 36:03.3 11:41/M
47 Jennifer Laue Columbia IL 57 44 F 6 41-50 36:23.5 11:47/M
48 Della Witter Litchfield IL 97 50 F 7 41-50 36:34.8 11:54/M
49 Bethany Spickerman Bunker Hill IL 85 30 F 9 30-40 37:15.3 12:04/M
50 Abigail Womack Jerseyville IL 92 11 F 3 6-12 38:06.8 12:21/M
51 Leah Cozad Niles IL 24 45 F 8 41-50 40:08.4 13:02/M
52 Jim Hoggatt Troy IL 104 54 M 3 51-60 40:17.2 13:02/M
53 Carrie Ellis Pocahontas IL 32 42 F 9 41-50 40:33.2 13:08/M
54 Christina Dorris Bethalto IL 30 28 F 4 19-29 40:56.8 13:18/M
55 Erica Davis Jerseyville IL 29 8 F 4 6-12 41:00.0 13:15/M
56 Jaden Laue Columbia IL 56 9 F 5 6-12 41:03.2 13:17/M
57 Lauren Hollenbeck Carlyle IL 105 27 F 5 19-29 41:12.7 13:21/M
58 Diana Herman Dow IL 41 38 F 10 30-40 41:39.4 13:29/M
59 Bailey Saffell Godfrey IL 77 9 F 6 6-12 42:13.6 13:43/M
60 Allyson Campbell Alton IL 15 39 F 11 30-40 42:27.7 13:46/M
61 Jacob Bennett O'Fallon IL 5 24 M 3 19-29 42:45.2 13:52/M
62 Eleka Smith Caseyville IL 84 20 F 6 19-29 42:46.4 13:52/M
63 CASSIDI SASSMAN Caseyville IL 112 20 F 7 19-29 42:47.3 13:53/M
64 Briena May East Alton IL 63 43 F 10 41-50 43:14.5 14:00/M
65 Alicia Hollenbeck Troy IL 44 30 F 12 30-40 43:37.7 14:07/M
66 Janet Huffstutler Edwardsville IL 48 45 F 11 41-50 43:55.9 14:15/M
67 Cullen Bryan East Alton IL 9 38 M 12 30-40 44:00.9 14:18/M
68 Jim Cassady Troy IL 18 36 M 13 30-40 44:01.0 14:18/M
69 Kimberly Smith Caseyville IL 83 47 F 12 41-50 44:32.1 14:26/M
70 Valerie Creath maryville IL 26 32 F 13 30-40 45:31.5 14:48/M
71 Maureen Creath maryville IL 25 54 F 2 51-60 45:31.9 14:49/M
72 Krystyn Romanich Collinsville IL 74 28 F 8 19-29 45:41.5 14:50/M
73 SARA GERSTNER Breese IL 127 31 F 14 30-40 46:35.8 15:07/M
74 Amanda Majewski Saint Louis MO 62 28 F 9 19-29 46:35.9 15:07/M
75 Barb Klingler Collinsville IL 54 52 F 3 51-60 46:37.3 15:09/M
76 Kelly Berning Glen Carbon IL 7 39 F 15 30-40 46:40.2 15:10/M
77 Su Anne Smith Godfrey IL 82 55 F 4 51-60 47:06.9 15:17/M
78 Brenda Boyer Highland IL 8 53 F 5 51-60 47:12.6 15:21/M
79 Reecie Kennett Jerseyville IL 52 10 F 7 6-12 47:52.5 15:30/M
80 Tonya Grant Godfrey IL 36 40 F 16 30-40 47:59.1 15:32/M
81 Brian Hommert Glen Carbon IL 46 35 M 14 30-40 49:22.8 16:00/M
82 Katelin Ballou Granite City IL 4 14 F 2 13-18 49:26.1 16:01/M
83 Stacy Saffell Godfrey IL 78 38 F 17 30-40 51:46.7 16:47/M
84 Nina Grant Godfrey IL 35 12 F 8 6-12 51:50.3 16:46/M
85 Alaina Herman Dow IL 40 13 F 3 13-18 51:50.5 16:46/M
86 Ron Green Worden IL 37 42 M 6 41-50 52:00.9 16:49/M
87 Tara Green Worden IL 38 32 F 18 30-40 52:01.2 16:49/M
88 Dusty Copple Alto Pass IL 23 27 F 10 19-29 53:21.0 17:19/M
89 ELLEN WELLEN Troy IL 90 48 F 13 41-50 53:56.4 17:31/M
90 Justin Ballou Granite City IL 3 39 M 15 30-40 54:16.6 17:35/M
91 KATLYN SPRINGER Godfrey IL 103 8 F 9 6-12 55:50.0 18:02/M
92 Elizabeth Cassady Troy IL 17 34 F 19 30-40 56:00.0 18:09/M
93 Marissa Potts Granite City IL 72 11 F 10 6-12 58:07.6 18:48/M
94 Marilyn Moore Wood River IL 66 46 F 14 41-50 58:26.1 18:57/M
95 Jamie MacKenzie Edwardsville IL 61 36 F 20 30-40 58:29.9 18:56/M