Walk and Run for Wishes 5K

Age Group Results

May 17, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-18 19-99
Women: 0- 0 1-18 19-99

5K

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Mahon 871 0 96 48:17.6 15:35/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Snook 1053 17 9 23:48.3 7:41/M
2 Angelynn Kanyuck 859 8 36 28:22.4 9:09/M
3 Madison Lein 869 10 53 31:15.0 10:05/M
4 Hannah Sauerhage 900 13 60 32:18.0 10:25/M
5 Anna Erber 833 8 64 35:18.7 11:23/M
6 Elissa Kanyuck 858 10 67 35:54.9 11:35/M
7 Stephanie Paitz 887 16 86 44:00.9 14:12/M
8 Kylee Herrick 849 14 98 51:38.6 16:39/M
Top

Female 19 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bradley Edwardsville IL 816 51 2 21:37.4 6:58/M
2 Cindy Lukowski Glen Carbon IL 870 42 10 23:53.6 7:42/M
3 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 853 45 13 24:46.6 7:59/M
4 Tracy Johnston Edwardsville IL 9001 40 15 24:57.6 8:03/M
5 Debbie Cook 820 39 17 25:14.2 8:08/M
6 Shannon McKee 875 37 18 25:19.4 8:10/M
7 Liz Stryker Edwardsville IL 1065 25 19 25:41.8 8:17/M
8 April Hayman 845 40 20 25:53.3 8:21/M
9 Kerry O'Sullivan Edwardsville IL 1057 25 22 26:29.2 8:33/M
10 Kim Monroe 878 40 23 26:48.2 8:39/M
11 Erin Basso 811 37 24 27:01.3 8:43/M
12 Alison Lampen 867 19 26 27:14.1 8:47/M
13 Catherine Vandygriff Jerseyville IL 1010 20 27 27:16.3 8:48/M
14 Stacey Ritter 896 34 28 27:20.5 8:49/M
15 Mariah Sauerhage 899 19 31 27:51.0 8:59/M
16 Faith Herrick 848 28 34 28:10.9 9:05/M
17 Margaret Stolte 1003 19 35 28:13.8 9:06/M
18 Jennifer Curran 821 29 38 28:30.8 9:12/M
19 Nikki Monroe 879 19 43 29:18.3 9:27/M
20 Susan Bruker 819 55 44 29:21.6 9:28/M
21 Jane Twaddle 1008 55 46 29:30.5 9:31/M
22 Megan Harbers 843 23 48 29:33.4 9:32/M
23 Whitney Dietsch 825 23 49 29:35.8 9:33/M
24 Laurie Frank 840 53 50 30:08.9 9:43/M
25 Kelly Hollis collinsville IL 852 30 51 30:46.3 9:55/M
26 Chrissy Woolery Maryville IL 1029 32 52 30:46.6 9:55/M
27 Sarah Klenke 864 26 54 31:30.8 10:10/M
28 Kenna Moats 877 29 55 31:30.9 10:10/M
29 Amanda Klenke 863 30 56 31:31.0 10:10/M
30 Mary Pat Eastman 831 54 59 32:08.7 10:22/M
31 Fawn Dintelmann Edwardsville IL 826 37 61 32:51.3 10:36/M
32 Elizabeth Kanyuck 857 41 66 35:54.2 11:35/M
33 Nicole Fix 1032 19 68 37:25.6 12:04/M
34 Tori Siron 906 30 70 38:15.1 12:20/M
35 Jessica Dawson 824 33 71 38:22.0 12:23/M
36 Holly Romann Edwardsville IL 897 50 72 38:25.2 12:24/M
37 Cynthia Albrecht 810 43 73 38:34.0 12:26/M
38 Marla McCann 873 54 74 38:34.0 12:26/M
39 Elaine Fix 836 48 75 39:06.6 12:37/M
40 Melissa Killion Collinsville IL 1063 25 76 39:57.0 12:53/M
41 Elaine Nemsky maryville IL 1062 25 77 39:57.0 12:53/M
42 Laurie Lampen 866 56 80 40:28.1 13:03/M
43 Diana Van Duyne 1009 53 81 40:36.8 13:06/M
44 Erika Schlechte 901 31 82 40:37.4 13:06/M
45 Eve Adcock 1040 39 84 40:56.2 13:12/M
46 Ashley Moorman 880 27 85 42:25.5 13:41/M
47 Tiffany Blaylock Saint Jacob IL 814 29 89 44:13.6 14:16/M
48 Katelin Dunker 829 27 90 44:13.8 14:16/M
49 Linda Smith 908 58 91 45:18.2 14:37/M
50 Jane Floyd-Hendey 839 67 92 45:39.4 14:44/M
51 Jessica Reichmann 893 35 93 45:40.2 14:44/M
52 Sarah Paitz 888 19 95 47:51.3 15:26/M
53 Janet Rosentrater 898 58 97 48:18.7 15:35/M
54 Nancy Cooper Edwardsville IL 1056 25 100 58:26.6 18:51/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Smith 910 0 16 25:11.4 8:07/M
2 Peter Hipple 851 0 39 28:54.9 9:19/M
3 Eric Hipple 850 0 41 29:05.3 9:23/M
4 Ryan Myers 881 0 47 29:33.3 9:32/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Collin Kanyuck 856 17 5 22:46.4 7:21/M
2 Wyatt Erber Edwardsville IL 832 10 8 23:45.5 7:40/M
3 Cody Smith Sorento IL 1700 18 11 24:01.9 7:45/M
4 Wilson Kayser 860 18 25 27:10.7 8:46/M
5 Xaivore Adcock 911 8 79 40:11.8 12:58/M
6 William Adcock 791 11 83 40:54.4 13:12/M
Top

Male 19 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Thoroman Edwardsville IL 1059 33 1 18:56.9 6:06/M
2 Sam Stolte 1004 21 3 21:44.8 7:01/M
3 Cory Damon Caseyville IL 823 36 4 22:35.9 7:17/M
4 Mark Bradley 817 52 6 22:50.0 7:22/M
5 Robert Risky 895 49 7 23:08.6 7:28/M
6 JC Hutson 854 43 12 24:42.9 7:58/M
7 Jeff Sharpee Edwardsville IL 903 46 14 24:54.5 8:02/M
8 Michael Hayman 846 38 21 25:53.4 8:21/M
9 Henry Stolte 1007 23 29 27:29.9 8:52/M
10 Ryan Nelson Trenton IL 1066 25 30 27:51.0 8:59/M
11 Michael Hartman 844 59 32 28:03.6 9:03/M
12 Mark Shukwit 904 54 33 28:10.8 9:05/M
13 Keith Frank 841 54 37 28:26.1 9:10/M
14 Lucas Stolte 1006 21 40 29:03.3 9:22/M
15 Richard Noce 884 59 42 29:10.7 9:25/M
16 Chris Lein 868 40 45 29:29.8 9:31/M
17 Dan Eastman 830 52 57 32:05.5 10:21/M
18 Tim Paitz 886 19 58 32:05.6 10:21/M
19 Mike Zaloga Highland IL 1030 38 62 33:40.6 10:52/M
20 Steve Stolte Edwardsville IL 1005 57 63 35:05.6 11:19/M
21 William Hendey 847 75 65 35:51.1 11:34/M
22 Lucas Siron 907 32 69 38:15.0 12:20/M
23 Nicholas Adcock 437 34 78 40:10.7 12:57/M
24 Christian Bosaw Troy IL 1060 25 87 44:01.2 14:12/M
25 Zach Meador Hamel IL 1061 25 88 44:02.7 14:12/M
26 Randy Trisler Edwardsville IL 1064 25 94 47:50.7 15:26/M
27 Adam Shukwit 905 29 99 51:44.8 16:41/M