Monroe County YMCA IL Ozark 10K Bluff Trail Run

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Sommer 1458 31 11 54:08.4 8:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Ronan 1451 27 34 1:01:56.1 9:59/M
2 Emily Firsching Edwardsville IL 1410 22 37 1:02:26.5 10:04/M
3 Elaine Borowiak 1391 28 40 1:03:57.0 10:19/M
4 Alicia Rocca 1449 25 49 1:05:47.4 10:37/M
5 Amanda Range 1445 28 59 1:08:33.8 11:03/M
6 Jessica McCotter 1432 23 64 1:11:00.1 11:27/M
7 Rae Miller 1434 29 75 1:15:50.7 12:14/M
8 Christy Chadwick 1398 27 85 1:21:15.8 13:06/M
9 Angela Blattner Waterloo IL 1390 26 99 1:33:24.4 15:04/M
10 Amber Leighton Saint Louis MO 1494 27 103 1:36:41.2 15:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Arrington 1383 32 28 59:49.2 9:39/M
2 Brandi Nelson 1436 39 30 1:00:48.8 9:48/M
3 Annette Rau Waterloo IL 1446 38 55 1:08:18.3 11:01/M
4 Lorna Karcher Fairview Heights IL 1423 33 62 1:09:19.3 11:11/M
5 Sarah Warren 1467 35 66 1:11:54.7 11:36/M
6 Katie Cintron 1477 35 69 1:12:07.6 11:38/M
7 Amanda Mergen 1478 33 70 1:12:09.8 11:38/M
8 Haley Allmond 1382 36 79 1:17:55.3 12:34/M
9 Michelle Cobb 1402 35 80 1:19:12.2 12:46/M
10 Lisa Hooker 1418 31 82 1:19:33.4 12:50/M
11 Angela McConachie 1430 38 83 1:20:11.5 12:56/M
12 Nicole Pelch 1442 35 100 1:33:25.1 15:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Holtmann Ballwin MO 1487 44 31 1:00:51.0 9:49/M
2 Sondra Braun Columbia IL 1484 41 48 1:05:34.6 10:35/M
3 Michelle Gundlach 1412 47 71 1:13:09.7 11:48/M
4 Vicki Cinotti 1401 42 86 1:22:43.6 13:20/M
5 Nikki Smith 1457 46 88 1:25:08.8 13:44/M
6 Aimee Frey 1475 44 92 1:28:05.0 14:12/M
7 Tammy Howell 1421 47 96 1:29:20.2 14:25/M
8 Patricia Boyce 1393 49 105 1:41:56.6 16:26/M
9 Tonya Robertson High Ridge MO 1448 46 106 1:44:20.6 16:50/M
10 Tammy Hotchkiss 1420 41 110 2:03:34.0 19:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Streckfuss 1461 54 76 1:15:59.3 12:15/M
2 Dianna Tickner 1465 57 78 1:17:36.1 12:31/M
3 Lisa Stumpf 1463 54 97 1:29:54.5 14:30/M
4 Dana Henderson 1416 50 107 1:44:21.0 16:50/M
5 Sue Rahn 1473 53 108 1:46:18.6 17:09/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Stiles St. Louis MO 1460 65 91 1:28:03.4 14:12/M
2 Stephanie Brandt 1394 61 111 2:03:34.5 19:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Brackett Pittsfield IL 1485 25 1 41:31.5 6:42/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle McConachie 1431 11 63 1:10:03.8 11:18/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonah Durbin 1408 14 3 48:47.6 7:52/M
2 Josh Nurnberger 1439 16 32 1:01:15.7 9:53/M
3 Carter Nelson 1437 14 42 1:04:21.7 10:23/M
4 Royce Hotchkiss 1419 14 98 1:30:55.8 14:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Pettet Columbia IL 1499 29 4 50:36.5 8:10/M
2 Seth Tuhro 1474 28 9 52:57.7 8:32/M
3 Richard Dimarco 1407 23 15 55:11.1 8:54/M
4 Patrick O'Brien Pittsfield IL 1486 24 18 56:13.9 9:04/M
5 Corey Rahn 1472 23 23 57:48.9 9:19/M
6 Jeremiah Ostlund 1480 25 35 1:02:16.6 10:03/M
7 Ryan Lueking 1426 28 44 1:04:36.7 10:25/M
8 David Demro 1405 28 65 1:11:01.2 11:27/M
9 Cody Kaufmann Valmeyer IL 1483 20 94 1:28:39.6 14:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Ahart Sullivan IL 1380 34 5 50:58.4 8:13/M
2 Nathan Rau Waterloo IL 1447 38 7 52:21.0 8:27/M
3 Andy Payne Edwardsville IL 1495 31 10 53:13.8 8:35/M
4 Steve Frierdich Columbia IL 1496 32 12 54:24.9 8:46/M
5 Jon Meyer Waterloo IL 1343 32 13 54:26.3 8:47/M
6 Brent Bales 1386 31 14 55:10.8 8:54/M
7 Cj Rogers Swansea IL 1450 33 16 55:38.2 8:58/M
8 Ryan Sommer 1459 32 19 56:14.1 9:04/M
9 James Barker 1388 38 21 57:21.1 9:15/M
10 Eric Wiffenauer 1469 32 22 57:32.6 9:17/M
11 Sean Leighton Saint Louis MO 1493 33 25 58:30.5 9:26/M
12 Jason Hrdlicka 1422 31 26 59:10.2 9:33/M
13 Christian Baldwin 1385 36 36 1:02:25.0 10:04/M
14 Brandon Lewey 1471 33 45 1:04:43.9 10:26/M
15 Nathan Donovan Columbia IL 1498 32 51 1:07:22.2 10:52/M
16 Kelly Lemke 1425 37 57 1:08:28.7 11:03/M
17 Ryan Sullivan 1464 31 60 1:08:56.0 11:07/M
18 Tim Dilg 1406 35 72 1:14:08.7 11:57/M
19 Dave Norman Arnold MO 1500 32 77 1:16:45.1 12:23/M
20 Jared Myers 1435 31 81 1:19:32.8 12:50/M
21 Aaron McNiel Waterloo IL 1488 35 104 1:39:42.0 16:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Guyer Fenton MO 1344 45 2 47:56.0 7:44/M
2 Dan Strieker Brentwood MO 1462 47 6 51:53.2 8:22/M
3 Gary Schmidt 1455 40 20 57:16.3 9:14/M
4 Rich Hamer Maryland Heights MO 1489 46 24 58:06.0 9:22/M
5 Tom Beshoar Red Bud IL 1490 42 41 1:04:05.2 10:20/M
6 Shannon Chau 1399 43 47 1:05:19.1 10:32/M
7 Kent Nurnberger 1440 48 52 1:07:43.7 10:55/M
8 Ray Banmann 1497 42 53 1:08:04.7 10:59/M
9 Michael Scherrer 1454 42 54 1:08:08.8 10:59/M
10 James Leistico 1424 40 56 1:08:23.2 11:02/M
11 Bill Feldker 1409 43 58 1:08:31.0 11:03/M
12 Steven Schave 1453 46 67 1:12:05.7 11:38/M
13 Brian Manning 1427 44 73 1:14:20.0 11:59/M
14 Chris Alexander 1381 41 84 1:20:30.3 12:59/M
15 David Atkinson Valmeyer IL 1492 40 89 1:25:24.4 13:46/M
16 Jon Havens 1415 46 90 1:25:55.7 13:51/M
17 Brant Frey 1476 44 93 1:28:06.0 14:13/M
18 Don Kaufmann 1482 48 95 1:28:49.6 14:20/M
19 Brian Marsoun 1428 49 101 1:34:15.3 15:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Timmins Maryville IL 1466 59 8 52:34.2 8:29/M
2 Francis Pinchers 1491 52 17 55:56.0 9:01/M
3 Terry McCann 1429 55 27 59:28.8 9:35/M
4 Dan Ostlund 1479 50 29 1:00:45.6 9:48/M
5 Michael Gallagher Freeburg IL 1345 56 33 1:01:46.6 9:58/M
6 Joel Harres 1414 58 46 1:04:59.8 10:29/M
7 Wendell Branstetter 1395 58 50 1:06:16.3 10:41/M
8 Anthony Pietrangelo 1444 50 61 1:08:56.9 11:07/M
9 Dean Barker 1387 57 68 1:12:07.1 11:38/M
10 Rick Burgess Worden IL 1396 57 74 1:15:07.7 12:07/M
11 Kirby McCreary 1433 58 87 1:23:21.3 13:27/M
12 Mark Barker 1389 50 109 2:00:58.0 19:31/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Whitlock 1468 62 38 1:02:42.9 10:07/M
2 John Ruggeri 1452 60 39 1:03:28.3 10:14/M
3 George Green Fults IL 1481 62 43 1:04:22.2 10:23/M
4 Bill Coyne 1403 71 102 1:36:40.2 15:35/M