Eye of the Tiger 5K

Age Group Results

November 07, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 6 7- 8 9-11 12-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 6 7- 8 9-11 12-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allie Siem Edwardsville IL 309 35 4 21:45.2 7:01/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Slagle 462 0 96 42:43.8 13:47/M
Top

Female 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella McOlgan Edwardsville IL 426 6 67 37:03.5 11:57/M
2 Abigail Nevins 40 6 85 41:07.4 13:16/M
3 Nola Slagle 464 6 93 42:43.0 13:47/M
4 Grace Capron Edwardsville IL 295 6 108 46:37.8 15:02/M
5 Katie Brown IL 38 6 120 58:06.5 18:45/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Jones Glen Carbon IL 369 8 52 33:42.8 10:52/M
2 Tabitha Staley Edwardsville IL 473 7 89 42:16.2 13:38/M
3 Emma Spencer 468 7 91 42:19.7 13:39/M
4 Dylan Cohn Edwardsville IL 314 7 94 42:43.3 13:47/M
5 Mia Marshall Glen Carbon IL 418 7 104 43:18.8 13:58/M
6 Kennedy Jackson Edwardsville IL 366 7 115 53:03.5 17:07/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryssa Dubach Glen Carbon IL 324 11 6 23:20.4 7:32/M
2 Olivia Baca Granite City IL 474 10 18 26:37.8 8:35/M
3 Avari Combs 35 9 39 30:47.2 9:56/M
4 Samantha Staley Edwardsville IL 472 10 45 32:12.4 10:23/M
5 Alissa McOlgan Edwardsville IL 425 10 51 33:24.6 10:46/M
6 Chase Chrenka Edwardsville IL 308 9 63 35:24.7 11:25/M
7 Audrey Kusmierczak Edwardsville IL 386 9 64 35:25.7 11:25/M
8 Addison Keller 375 9 71 39:02.0 12:35/M
9 Katie Weems Edwardsville IL 483 9 100 43:13.7 13:56/M
10 Abby Brown 37 10 121 58:29.4 18:52/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddy Jones Glen Carbon IL 372 12 5 22:43.8 7:20/M
2 Maya Noonan Edwardsville IL 440 14 24 27:49.5 8:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gayla Foster Glen Carbon IL 331 26 12 25:16.9 8:09/M
2 Djenita Sunjar 476 25 31 28:42.9 9:15/M
3 Christina Frisch 332 22 33 29:01.9 9:22/M
4 Breanne Cameron 290 29 40 31:14.6 10:05/M
5 Cassie Boore 271 21 50 33:21.7 10:45/M
6 Nikki Parker 494 27 117 55:24.2 17:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janelle Nativi Edwardsville IL 436 35 7 23:42.6 7:39/M
2 Kim Knecht Edwardsville IL 384 32 8 23:59.7 7:44/M
3 Mary Wiedman Edwardsville IL 487 36 14 25:37.5 8:16/M
4 Shanna Combs 34 35 27 28:17.4 9:07/M
5 Jessica Redden 498 37 30 28:40.9 9:15/M
6 Dawn Besserman Maryville IL 270 38 32 28:48.4 9:17/M
7 Cindy Schaefer 461 33 49 33:18.9 10:45/M
8 Katie Buckingham 283 32 53 33:45.5 10:53/M
9 Keri Lugge Edwardsville IL 403 34 55 34:23.8 11:05/M
10 Sara Smith Glen Carbon IL 466 30 56 34:30.2 11:08/M
11 Jenn Hagedorn 347 35 58 34:50.6 11:14/M
12 Dawn Archer Edwardsville IL 268 38 59 35:00.2 11:17/M
13 Emily Brueggeman Edwardsville IL 280 35 69 37:30.0 12:06/M
14 Jamie Keller 376 37 72 39:02.3 12:35/M
15 Becky Hoffman Edwardsville IL 358 39 74 39:32.2 12:45/M
16 Gretchen Hertz Edwardsville IL 354 32 82 40:42.0 13:08/M
17 Charity Nevins 42 39 86 41:07.9 13:16/M
18 Darcie Cohn Edwardsville IL 313 38 95 42:43.5 13:47/M
19 Erica Wilson Bethalto IL 490 37 98 43:05.5 13:54/M
20 Hana Olliges Glen Carbon IL 442 34 99 43:13.2 13:56/M
21 Susan Moore 433 39 102 43:15.8 13:57/M
22 Allie Marshall Glen Carbon IL 415 38 103 43:18.6 13:58/M
23 Ashley Jackson Edwardsville IL 365 30 112 50:43.2 16:22/M
24 Dawne Turner Edwardsville IL 478 34 113 51:07.6 16:29/M
25 Shelia Manley 48 37 116 55:23.9 17:52/M
26 Michelle Jenkins Edwardsville IL 12 32 128 1:02:01.0 20:00/M
27 Taryn Duvall Edwardsville IL 7 31 129 1:02:02.0 20:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Dalla Riva Edwardsville IL 47 47 19 26:44.0 8:37/M
2 Kerry Osullivan Edwardsville IL 445 40 22 27:25.6 8:51/M
3 Diana Prosser Noonan Edwardsville IL 460 46 25 27:57.6 9:01/M
4 Amy Thomas Edwardsville IL 477 41 29 28:24.2 9:10/M
5 Kelly Albers 263 45 34 29:17.5 9:27/M
6 Rachel Kusmierczak Edwardsville IL 388 41 41 31:18.9 10:06/M
7 Sheri Ammon Edwardsville IL 266 44 46 32:17.5 10:25/M
8 Sarah Dawson Glen Carbon IL 322 41 70 38:20.6 12:22/M
9 Serena Lintker 393 41 78 39:40.0 12:48/M
10 Kirsten Wilkerson Edwardsville IL 489 45 80 40:34.3 13:05/M
11 Toni Paur 449 40 88 41:25.5 13:22/M
12 Janelle Wadsworth Edwardsville IL 479 43 90 42:18.9 13:39/M
13 Danielle Weems Edwardsville IL 480 43 101 43:15.4 13:57/M
14 Camille Hawk 349 41 107 46:14.0 14:55/M
15 Krista Capron Edwardsville IL 296 41 110 48:44.2 15:43/M
16 Kelly Piche Edwardsville IL 454 45 111 48:45.1 15:44/M
17 Shana Moore Edwardsville IL 432 43 119 57:37.8 18:35/M
18 Kelly Brown 39 43 123 58:45.0 18:57/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer McCalley East Alton IL 423 50 47 32:27.3 10:28/M
2 Paula Naugle East Alton IL 439 50 48 32:27.6 10:28/M
3 Karen Hertz Maryville IL 355 62 114 51:35.6 16:38/M
4 Cindy Manley Saint Charles MO 492 56 118 55:28.6 17:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hessel Edwardsville IL 49 30 1 19:06.7 6:10/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Knecht 383 0 42 31:51.6 10:16/M
Top

Male 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grady Hagedorn 346 6 57 34:49.2 11:14/M
2 David Maloney Edwardsville IL 412 6 73 39:11.7 12:38/M
3 Jack Wilkerson Edwardsville IL 488 6 79 39:40.7 12:48/M
4 Collin Lugge 401 5 81 40:34.7 13:05/M
5 Joseph Paur 446 5 87 41:11.3 13:17/M
6 Harrison Kirby 380 6 122 58:43.4 18:56/M
7 Levi Knecht 385 6 125 1:01:41.2 19:54/M
8 Jake Rosenberger Edwardsville IL 22 5 126 1:01:41.8 19:54/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Cohn Edwardsville IL 316 8 9 24:43.6 7:58/M
2 Jonathan Wiedman 485 8 10 24:58.5 8:03/M
3 Adam Lugge 400 8 43 31:55.1 10:18/M
4 Nicholas Dawson Glen Carbon IL 321 7 66 36:12.9 11:41/M
5 Benjamin Kusmierczak Edwardsville IL 387 7 75 39:37.7 12:47/M
6 Hyrum Hawk 351 7 105 43:51.7 14:09/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Brown Maryville IL 277 10 21 27:00.8 8:43/M
2 Miles Massey Edwardsville IL 420 10 37 30:23.5 9:48/M
3 Conner Coolbough 29 11 44 32:01.4 10:20/M
4 Aarion Jackson Edwardsville IL 364 11 54 34:14.5 11:03/M
5 Mitchell Olsen Edwardsville IL 444 11 65 35:25.9 11:25/M
6 Elijah Hawk 350 9 76 39:38.3 12:47/M
7 Tyler Lintker Edwardsville IL 394 10 77 39:39.5 12:47/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Chrenka Edwardsville IL 311 12 15 25:45.6 8:18/M
2 Thomas Hyten 362 13 62 35:22.5 11:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Wycoff 491 29 35 30:09.4 9:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bart Smith Glen Carbon IL 465 30 2 19:47.2 6:23/M
2 Mike Nativi Edwardsville IL 437 35 3 21:25.6 6:55/M
3 Chris Chelmecki Edwardsville IL 307 35 16 26:02.6 8:24/M
4 Paul Durkee Edwardsville IL 327 37 20 26:50.6 8:39/M
5 Ryan Massey Edwardsville IL 422 39 36 30:22.3 9:48/M
6 Kevin Buckingham 284 33 60 35:14.3 11:22/M
7 Michael Hertz Edwardsville IL 357 33 83 40:45.9 13:09/M
8 David Nevins Edwardsville IL 41 30 84 41:07.1 13:16/M
9 Matthew Hawk 352 38 106 43:52.4 14:09/M
10 Ed Knecht 382 36 124 59:16.3 19:07/M
11 Timothy Jenkins Edwardsville IL 13 33 127 1:02:00.0 20:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Forinash Edwardsville IL 30 41 11 25:01.7 8:04/M
2 Bruce Carrabine 298 48 13 25:28.5 8:13/M
3 John Conkovich Glen Carbon IL 318 48 17 26:25.8 8:31/M
4 Marty Chrenka Edwardsville IL 310 40 23 27:35.1 8:54/M
5 David Everhart Cahokia IL 329 44 26 28:10.8 9:05/M
6 Kevin Lintker 391 45 28 28:19.7 9:08/M
7 Lance McOlgan Edwardsville IL 427 41 68 37:04.1 11:57/M
8 Kevin Paur 447 43 97 43:02.6 13:53/M
9 Vic Capron Edwardsville IL 297 40 109 47:01.6 15:10/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Burke Glen Carbon IL 36 50 38 30:24.1 9:48/M
2 Richard Coolbaugh Edwardsville IL 320 59 61 35:15.8 11:22/M
3 Lelan Olsen Edwardsville IL 443 57 92 42:31.5 13:43/M