Aeries February Freeze Trail Run

Age Group Results

February 07, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5 Mile Trail Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tayler Sheahan St. Louis MO 2928 24 10 53:56.5 10:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Dowell Eureka MO 2318 27 18 1:00:27.5 12:05/M
2 Brooke Larson St. Louis MO 2435 25 19 1:00:27.6 12:05/M
3 Taya Zeig Edwardsville IL 2952 25 27 1:18:08.5 15:38/M
4 Elizabeth Sperry Columbia IL 2934 29 35 1:29:57.5 17:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chrissy Midkiff Herculaneum MO 2627 33 23 1:10:44.1 14:09/M
2 Michon Coats Belleville IL 2312 39 26 1:15:55.8 15:11/M
3 Lori Becker St. Louis MO 2063 38 32 1:23:39.4 16:44/M
4 Jennifer Trussell Mascoutah IL 2937 39 33 1:24:05.5 16:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Lukowski Edwardsville IL 2479 43 12 56:25.7 11:17/M
2 Shannon Lindsey Florissant MO 2955 42 17 1:00:04.1 12:01/M
3 Michelle Dunham Shipman IL 2319 41 20 1:08:26.8 13:41/M
4 Terri Kearney Hillsboro MO 2356 43 24 1:10:44.2 14:09/M
5 Eileen Wald Clayton MO 2949 48 29 1:20:35.1 16:07/M
6 Michelle Miller Fairview Heights IL 2869 42 36 1:29:57.5 17:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Kehr Town And Country MO 2376 53 21 1:10:43.4 14:09/M
2 Cece Schmiedeskamp Kirkwood MO 2912 50 22 1:10:43.6 14:09/M
3 Pam Harris Kirkwood MO 2325 52 34 1:29:49.0 17:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Wiley Saint Robert MO 2950 27 1 43:34.5 8:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Henning Richmond KY 2327 37 3 45:00.6 9:00/M
2 Benjamin Bayless St. Louis MO 2051 34 4 45:43.0 9:09/M
3 Chris Greeling St. Louis MO 2322 30 7 51:05.8 10:13/M
4 Nathan Wilson Bethalto IL 2951 39 9 51:08.1 10:14/M
5 Anthony Newton Bethalto IL 2895 36 16 59:52.9 11:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlon Boykins Florissant MO 2953 44 8 51:05.9 10:13/M
2 DAVE LEAP 3000 43 11 54:53.3 10:59/M
3 Rick Coats Belleville IL 2956 46 25 1:15:55.7 15:11/M
4 Jason Verity Shipman IL 2948 41 28 1:19:51.2 15:58/M
5 Donald Brown Fenton MO 2163 46 31 1:23:39.4 16:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Montani Nashville IL 2880 50 2 44:51.7 8:58/M
2 Brent Haefner Barnhart MO 2323 56 6 47:21.4 9:28/M
3 Jaime Cruz Saint Charles MO 2314 52 14 58:35.2 11:43/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Timmins Maryville IL 2936 60 5 46:26.0 9:17/M
2 Joe Franey St Louis MO 2320 60 13 57:35.3 11:31/M
3 John Peter Belleville IL 2905 60 15 58:55.0 11:47/M
4 Clark Cole Clayton MO 2313 60 30 1:20:35.7 16:07/M