Belleville West Run for Character 5K

Age Group Results

February 01, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Naomi Brown Fairview Heights IL 9001 22 10 23:00.3 7:25/M
2 Julia Goss 1350 26 13 23:28.9 7:34/M
3 Kristie Wells Belleville IL 1091 44 15 24:04.6 7:46/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Smith Herculaneum MO 1285 9 45 31:46.5 10:15/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Hutchinson Freeburg IL 1274 16 67 36:01.7 11:37/M
2 Erica Wangelin Freeburg IL 1267 17 68 36:02.1 11:37/M
3 Tatyana Harriel 1321 16 84 41:49.8 13:29/M
4 Cydney O'Bannon 1308 15 85 41:50.6 13:30/M
5 Jessica Chouinard 1333 17 86 44:35.2 14:23/M
6 Jessica Guidner 1323 16 87 44:37.4 14:24/M
7 Abri Woods 1297 15 89 44:59.3 14:31/M
8 Alexis Von Bokel 1302 17 90 46:17.7 14:56/M
9 Katherine Gallaher 1325 17 91 46:20.1 14:57/M
10 Alayna Wirth 1299 16 92 48:08.7 15:32/M
11 Kourtney Bayer 1334 15 93 48:08.7 15:32/M
12 Delilah Megahy 1312 15 94 49:25.3 15:56/M
13 Amy Corrales 1331 15 95 49:25.6 15:56/M
14 Karlee Barnett 1336 16 97 50:49.6 16:24/M
15 Emilie Smyth 1306 14 99 50:51.6 16:24/M
16 Ashley Ridler 1307 18 100 50:53.0 16:25/M
17 Claire Acherman 1337 15 101 51:14.0 16:32/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elisabeth Knierim 1313 24 22 26:04.9 8:25/M
2 Jenna Voegtle Belleville IL 1251 23 46 31:48.3 10:15/M
3 Haley Ellison 1327 19 47 32:01.4 10:20/M
4 Emily Woods 1053 22 49 32:12.4 10:23/M
5 Ariel Neely St. Louis MO 1068 20 63 34:32.7 11:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAUREN SARVER SAINT LOUIS MO 1093 26 23 26:07.1 8:25/M
2 Tori Taylor Collinsville IL 1305 25 30 28:11.2 9:05/M
3 Kristen Gravot 1324 25 55 33:32.0 10:49/M
4 Lindsey Mueth 1309 29 56 33:33.3 10:49/M
5 ANTONIA DE LA CRUZ SAINT LOUIS MO 1092 29 80 38:39.5 12:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Watson Mascoutah IL 1288 33 38 29:48.2 9:37/M
2 Andrea Fuller Belleville IL 1271 34 44 31:43.5 10:14/M
3 Stacy Scharf Belleville IL 1281 30 50 32:25.8 10:27/M
4 Sarah Gass Belleville IL 1252 31 58 33:53.1 10:56/M
5 Annie Rafferty belleville IL 1098 31 75 37:58.0 12:15/M
6 Rosey Mathis 1353 34 76 37:58.1 12:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Warren Freeburg IL 1269 35 28 27:59.5 9:02/M
2 Holly Smith Herculaneum MO 1284 39 48 32:03.2 10:20/M
3 Shannon Haney Columbia IL 1258 37 53 33:01.9 10:39/M
4 Nicole Morrison Swansea IL 1268 39 60 33:56.9 10:57/M
5 Jennifer Similey east carondelet IL 1266 38 65 34:37.0 11:10/M
6 Julie Klazynski Columbia IL 1265 35 71 37:03.9 11:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer McDonnell Swansea IL 1346 44 18 25:27.0 8:13/M
2 Tracey Ward Belleville IL 1082 44 69 36:10.8 11:40/M
3 Lynette McAnulty Swansea IL 1057 41 70 36:56.1 11:55/M
4 Virginia Pickus 1054 42 73 37:34.0 12:07/M
5 Kathy Duprey O'Fallon IL 1094 40 81 39:54.5 12:52/M
6 Michelle Case Fairview Heights IL 1097 41 82 40:25.5 13:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pearl Gipson OFallon IL 1066 47 21 26:04.8 8:25/M
2 Kim Ellison 1326 47 34 28:55.7 9:20/M
3 Julie Schrand Fayetteville IL 1095 46 42 31:17.5 10:05/M
4 Lisa Zamfir 1295 49 66 34:44.5 11:12/M
5 Laure Megahy 1311 47 74 37:52.8 12:13/M
6 Julie Burch Belleville IL 1276 49 96 50:11.4 16:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Sturm Freeburg IL 1341 53 26 27:40.4 8:55/M
2 Elaine Lickenbrock Millstadt IL 1089 51 39 30:24.8 9:48/M
3 Penny Horcher 1316 53 72 37:15.0 12:01/M
4 Saundra Mueller Fults IL 1254 51 78 38:31.4 12:25/M
5 Diane Schoenbeck Red Bud IL 1263 51 79 38:31.8 12:25/M
6 Bernadette Dougherty Waterloo IL 1253 51 83 40:30.3 13:04/M
7 Lisa Guidner 1322 50 88 44:39.4 14:24/M
8 Leah Wilson 1300 50 103 55:36.5 17:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Barteau Waterloo IL 1259 59 41 31:16.1 10:05/M
2 Laura Grandy 1355 56 43 31:36.1 10:12/M
3 Peggy Beaupre Belleville IL 1293 57 61 34:07.7 11:00/M
4 Judy Davinroy millstadt IL 1055 59 62 34:16.2 11:03/M
5 Tina Simmermaker Springfield IL 1257 55 77 38:25.6 12:24/M
6 Melissa Witt-Smith 1298 56 102 55:36.1 17:56/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Carter St. Louis MO 1090 66 64 34:35.8 11:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Israel Renteria belleville IL 1079 17 1 19:40.2 6:21/M
2 Hunter Cason 1347 17 2 19:42.7 6:21/M
3 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville IL 1069 22 3 19:55.3 6:25/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Lunning O Fallon IL 1096 11 9 22:52.9 7:23/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Belt Smithton IL 1256 18 7 22:44.1 7:20/M
2 John Wildermuth Belleville IL 1340 14 16 24:55.6 8:02/M
3 Devin Ohlsen Belleville IL 1345 15 24 27:24.0 8:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Winkelmann Mascoutah IL 1084 25 6 22:08.9 7:08/M
2 Zach Ries Belleville IL 1282 29 11 23:08.0 7:28/M
3 Matthew Albers Aviston IL 1059 29 25 27:33.0 8:53/M
4 Joseph Bechtoldt Belleville IL 1056 28 36 29:24.5 9:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Hepp 1320 31 4 20:22.8 6:34/M
2 Bruce Luthy Chester IL 1352 33 52 32:52.9 10:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Keefe 1314 39 8 22:51.4 7:22/M
2 Jeremy Speth Swansea IL 1289 36 37 29:40.0 9:34/M
3 Thomas Worley Swansea IL 1062 39 54 33:14.9 10:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Morrison O'Fallon IL 1351 44 12 23:13.9 7:29/M
2 Tim Lael Belleville IL 1264 41 14 23:53.1 7:42/M
3 Matt Heidenry St. Louis MO 1063 41 31 28:15.6 9:07/M
4 Hassan Megahy 1354 44 33 28:54.9 9:19/M
5 John Chouinard 1332 43 98 50:51.5 16:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Reay smithton IL 1060 48 5 21:22.1 6:54/M
2 Costel Zamfir 1296 46 27 27:50.2 8:59/M
3 Jim Pickus Millstadt IL 1061 47 29 27:59.6 9:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Igel 1315 52 32 28:19.5 9:08/M
2 Kevin Horcher 1317 52 51 32:33.0 10:30/M
3 David Ward Belleville IL 1083 54 59 33:56.0 10:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Goss 1349 58 19 25:49.5 8:20/M
2 Darrell Simmermaker Springfield IL 1106 55 20 26:00.5 8:23/M
3 Daniel Normansell 1348 58 57 33:51.2 10:55/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Mueller 1310 69 17 25:09.3 8:07/M
2 Randall Hamilton Sr. Mascoutah IL 1064 62 35 29:24.1 9:29/M
3 Don Oplt edwardsville IL 1283 62 40 31:15.2 10:05/M