Belleville West Run for Character 5K

Overall Finish List

February 01, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Israel Renteria belleville IL 1079 17 M 1 Top Fin 1 19:40.2 6:21/M
2 Hunter Cason 1347 17 M 2 Top Fin 1 19:42.7 6:21/M
3 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville IL 1069 22 M 3 Top Fin 1 19:55.3 6:25/M
4 Dan Hepp 1320 31 M 1 30-34 1 20:22.8 6:34/M
5 Tom Reay smithton IL 1060 48 M 1 45-49 1 21:22.1 6:54/M
6 Brandon Winkelmann Mascoutah IL 1084 25 M 1 25-29 1 22:08.9 7:08/M
7 Chandler Belt Smithton IL 1256 18 M 1 14-18 1 22:44.1 7:20/M
8 Sean Keefe 1314 39 M 1 35-39 1 22:51.4 7:22/M
9 Tyler Lunning O Fallon IL 1096 11 M 1 1-13 1 22:52.9 7:23/M
10 Naomi Brown Fairview Heights IL 9001 22 F 1 Top Fin 1 23:00.3 7:25/M
11 Zach Ries Belleville IL 1282 29 M 2 25-29 1 23:08.0 7:28/M
12 Scott Morrison O'Fallon IL 1351 44 M 1 40-44 1 23:13.9 7:29/M
13 Julia Goss 1350 26 F 2 Top Fin 1 23:28.9 7:34/M
14 Tim Lael Belleville IL 1264 41 M 2 40-44 1 23:53.1 7:42/M
15 Kristie Wells Belleville IL 1091 44 F 3 Top Fin 1 24:04.6 7:46/M
16 John Wildermuth Belleville IL 1340 14 M 2 14-18 1 24:55.6 8:02/M
17 Roger Mueller 1310 69 M 1 60-99 1 25:09.3 8:07/M
18 Jennifer McDonnell Swansea IL 1346 44 F 1 40-44 1 25:27.0 8:13/M
19 Brad Goss 1349 58 M 1 55-59 1 25:49.5 8:20/M
20 Darrell Simmermaker Springfield IL 1106 55 M 2 55-59 1 26:00.5 8:23/M
21 Pearl Gipson OFallon IL 1066 47 F 1 45-49 1 26:04.8 8:25/M
22 Elisabeth Knierim 1313 24 F 1 19-24 1 26:04.9 8:25/M
23 LAUREN SARVER SAINT LOUIS MO 1093 26 F 1 25-29 1 26:07.1 8:25/M
24 Devin Ohlsen Belleville IL 1345 15 M 3 14-18 1 27:24.0 8:50/M
25 Matthew Albers Aviston IL 1059 29 M 3 25-29 1 27:33.0 8:53/M
26 Michele Sturm Freeburg IL 1341 53 F 1 50-54 1 27:40.4 8:55/M
27 Costel Zamfir 1296 46 M 2 45-49 1 27:50.2 8:59/M
28 Sarah Warren Freeburg IL 1269 35 F 1 35-39 1 27:59.5 9:02/M
29 Jim Pickus Millstadt IL 1061 47 M 3 45-49 1 27:59.6 9:02/M
30 Tori Taylor Collinsville IL 1305 25 F 2 25-29 1 28:11.2 9:05/M
31 Matt Heidenry St. Louis MO 1063 41 M 3 40-44 1 28:15.6 9:07/M
32 John Igel 1315 52 M 1 50-54 1 28:19.5 9:08/M
33 Hassan Megahy 1354 44 M 4 40-44 1 28:54.9 9:19/M
34 Kim Ellison 1326 47 F 2 45-49 1 28:55.7 9:20/M
35 Randall Hamilton Sr. Mascoutah IL 1064 62 M 2 60-99 1 29:24.1 9:29/M
36 Joseph Bechtoldt Belleville IL 1056 28 M 4 25-29 1 29:24.5 9:29/M
37 Jeremy Speth Swansea IL 1289 36 M 2 35-39 1 29:40.0 9:34/M
38 Amber Watson Mascoutah IL 1288 33 F 1 30-34 1 29:48.2 9:37/M
39 Elaine Lickenbrock Millstadt IL 1089 51 F 2 50-54 1 30:24.8 9:48/M
40 Don Oplt edwardsville IL 1283 62 M 3 60-99 1 31:15.2 10:05/M
41 Mary Barteau Waterloo IL 1259 59 F 1 55-59 1 31:16.1 10:05/M
42 Julie Schrand Fayetteville IL 1095 46 F 3 45-49 1 31:17.5 10:05/M
43 Laura Grandy 1355 56 F 2 55-59 1 31:36.1 10:12/M
44 Andrea Fuller Belleville IL 1271 34 F 2 30-34 1 31:43.5 10:14/M
45 Haley Smith Herculaneum MO 1285 9 F 1 1-13 1 31:46.5 10:15/M
46 Jenna Voegtle Belleville IL 1251 23 F 2 19-24 1 31:48.3 10:15/M
47 Haley Ellison 1327 19 F 3 19-24 1 32:01.4 10:20/M
48 Holly Smith Herculaneum MO 1284 39 F 2 35-39 1 32:03.2 10:20/M
49 Emily Woods 1053 22 F 4 19-24 1 32:12.4 10:23/M
50 Stacy Scharf Belleville IL 1281 30 F 3 30-34 1 32:25.8 10:27/M
51 Kevin Horcher 1317 52 M 2 50-54 1 32:33.0 10:30/M
52 Bruce Luthy Chester IL 1352 33 M 2 30-34 1 32:52.9 10:36/M
53 Shannon Haney Columbia IL 1258 37 F 3 35-39 1 33:01.9 10:39/M
54 Thomas Worley Swansea IL 1062 39 M 3 35-39 1 33:14.9 10:43/M
55 Kristen Gravot 1324 25 F 3 25-29 1 33:32.0 10:49/M
56 Lindsey Mueth 1309 29 F 4 25-29 1 33:33.3 10:49/M
57 Daniel Normansell 1348 58 M 3 55-59 1 33:51.2 10:55/M
58 Sarah Gass Belleville IL 1252 31 F 4 30-34 1 33:53.1 10:56/M
59 David Ward Belleville IL 1083 54 M 3 50-54 1 33:56.0 10:57/M
60 Nicole Morrison Swansea IL 1268 39 F 4 35-39 1 33:56.9 10:57/M
61 Peggy Beaupre Belleville IL 1293 57 F 3 55-59 1 34:07.7 11:00/M
62 Judy Davinroy millstadt IL 1055 59 F 4 55-59 1 34:16.2 11:03/M
63 Ariel Neely St. Louis MO 1068 20 F 5 19-24 1 34:32.7 11:08/M
64 Donna Carter St. Louis MO 1090 66 F 1 60-99 1 34:35.8 11:09/M
65 Jennifer Similey east carondelet IL 1266 38 F 5 35-39 1 34:37.0 11:10/M
66 Lisa Zamfir 1295 49 F 4 45-49 1 34:44.5 11:12/M
67 Allison Hutchinson Freeburg IL 1274 16 F 1 14-18 1 36:01.7 11:37/M
68 Erica Wangelin Freeburg IL 1267 17 F 2 14-18 1 36:02.1 11:37/M
69 Tracey Ward Belleville IL 1082 44 F 2 40-44 1 36:10.8 11:40/M
70 Lynette McAnulty Swansea IL 1057 41 F 3 40-44 1 36:56.1 11:55/M
71 Julie Klazynski Columbia IL 1265 35 F 6 35-39 1 37:03.9 11:57/M
72 Penny Horcher 1316 53 F 3 50-54 1 37:15.0 12:01/M
73 Virginia Pickus 1054 42 F 4 40-44 1 37:34.0 12:07/M
74 Laure Megahy 1311 47 F 5 45-49 1 37:52.8 12:13/M
75 Annie Rafferty belleville IL 1098 31 F 5 30-34 1 37:58.0 12:15/M
76 Rosey Mathis 1353 34 F 6 30-34 1 37:58.1 12:15/M
77 Tina Simmermaker Springfield IL 1257 55 F 5 55-59 1 38:25.6 12:24/M
78 Saundra Mueller Fults IL 1254 51 F 4 50-54 1 38:31.4 12:25/M
79 Diane Schoenbeck Red Bud IL 1263 51 F 5 50-54 1 38:31.8 12:25/M
80 ANTONIA DE LA CRUZ SAINT LOUIS MO 1092 29 F 5 25-29 1 38:39.5 12:28/M
81 Kathy Duprey O'Fallon IL 1094 40 F 5 40-44 1 39:54.5 12:52/M
82 Michelle Case Fairview Heights IL 1097 41 F 6 40-44 1 40:25.5 13:02/M
83 Bernadette Dougherty Waterloo IL 1253 51 F 6 50-54 1 40:30.3 13:04/M
84 Tatyana Harriel 1321 16 F 3 14-18 1 41:49.8 13:29/M
85 Cydney O'Bannon 1308 15 F 4 14-18 1 41:50.6 13:30/M
86 Jessica Chouinard 1333 17 F 5 14-18 1 44:35.2 14:23/M
87 Jessica Guidner 1323 16 F 6 14-18 1 44:37.4 14:24/M
88 Lisa Guidner 1322 50 F 7 50-54 1 44:39.4 14:24/M
89 Abri Woods 1297 15 F 7 14-18 1 44:59.3 14:31/M
90 Alexis Von Bokel 1302 17 F 8 14-18 1 46:17.7 14:56/M
91 Katherine Gallaher 1325 17 F 9 14-18 1 46:20.1 14:57/M
92 Alayna Wirth 1299 16 F 10 14-18 1 48:08.7 15:32/M
93 Kourtney Bayer 1334 15 F 11 14-18 1 48:08.7 15:32/M
94 Delilah Megahy 1312 15 F 12 14-18 1 49:25.3 15:56/M
95 Amy Corrales 1331 15 F 13 14-18 1 49:25.6 15:56/M
96 Julie Burch Belleville IL 1276 49 F 6 45-49 1 50:11.4 16:11/M
97 Karlee Barnett 1336 16 F 14 14-18 1 50:49.6 16:24/M
98 John Chouinard 1332 43 M 5 40-44 1 50:51.5 16:24/M
99 Emilie Smyth 1306 14 F 15 14-18 1 50:51.6 16:24/M
100 Ashley Ridler 1307 18 F 16 14-18 1 50:53.0 16:25/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Claire Acherman 1337 15 F 17 14-18 1 51:14.0 16:32/M
102 Melissa Witt-Smith 1298 56 F 6 55-59 1 55:36.1 17:56/M
103 Leah Wilson 1300 50 F 8 50-54 1 55:36.5 17:56/M