Cat Country Runs

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5 Mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayla Brown Edwardsville IL 1065 27 3 29:08.3 29:10.7 5:50/M
2 Krista Arnold Edwardsville IL 1050 32 5 29:18.3 29:21.1 5:52/M
3 Lindsey Payne Roxana IL 1042 22 11 37:02.5 37:06.7 7:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Schoeneweis Glen Carbon IL 1023 40 21 44:17.2 44:24.9 8:51/M
2 Kelly Klette Alhambra IL 1014 49 23 45:17.2 45:22.1 9:03/M
3 Shannon Lindsey Saint Louis MO 1077 42 24 45:21.0 45:27.7 9:04/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kourtney Klette Edwardsville IL 1015 19 33 49:19.9 49:24.6 9:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristina Unverfehrt Centralia IL 1035 27 20 42:36.2 42:42.8 8:31/M
2 Claire Byrne Edwardsville IL 1061 26 22 44:43.1 44:49.3 8:57/M
3 Kathleen Campion Alton IL 1073 28 28 47:20.4 47:26.1 9:28/M
4 Lindsay Hupp Edwardsville IL 1034 27 30 48:09.5 48:17.0 9:38/M
5 Jordan Paulson Saint Charles MO 1024 27 40 51:04.1 51:12.8 10:13/M
6 Julia Carroll Glen Carbon IL 1043 26 53 59:01.2 59:14.8 11:48/M
7 Chelsea McConnell Troy IL 1052 26 67 1:30:45.2 1:31:02.1 18:09/M
8 Lindsay Eversmann Collinsville IL 1059 26 68 1:30:45.6 1:31:02.2 18:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Baalman Alton IL 1044 33 37 49:48.4 50:06.2 9:58/M
2 Sarah Dreier Troy IL 1009 33 38 50:53.3 51:00.5 10:11/M
3 Amie Corso Glen Carbon IL 1047 32 64 1:18:56.3 1:19:10.3 15:47/M
4 Angie Henkhaus Edwardsville IL 1037 32 66 1:30:44.9 1:31:01.9 18:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wendi Moseley Arnold MO 1071 37 25 46:07.8 46:17.6 9:13/M
2 Shannon Wagner Edwardsville IL 1021 36 27 47:14.3 47:18.9 9:27/M
3 Heather Moore Troy IL 1031 38 31 48:13.5 48:24.2 9:39/M
4 Dani Csaszar Glen Carbon IL 1040 38 42 52:07.2 52:18.6 10:25/M
5 Erin Phillips Troy IL 1063 39 52 58:25.6 58:40.1 11:41/M
6 Autumn Riese Moro IL 1011 39 57 1:02:55.2 1:03:12.3 12:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Higginbotham Scott Air Force Base IL 1003 41 32 48:24.5 48:32.7 9:41/M
2 Mandy Robbins Glen Carbon IL 1033 40 36 49:43.5 49:58.0 9:57/M
3 Kathleen Amick Edwardsville IL 1057 41 41 51:53.0 52:01.3 10:23/M
4 Danielle Weems Edwardsville IL 1007 43 43 52:07.5 52:18.7 10:25/M
5 Sarah Kopatz O Fallon IL 1051 43 51 58:01.4 58:13.3 11:36/M
6 Kerri Fulkerson Hartford IL 1049 41 55 59:17.5 59:31.7 11:51/M
7 Catherine Harmon Moro IL 1062 42 58 1:03:00.5 1:03:17.3 12:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrice Gouy Edwardsville IL 1019 45 29 47:24.3 47:32.6 9:29/M
2 Tracy Goodman O Fallon IL 1029 49 61 1:09:22.1 1:09:46.8 13:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Sherrill Edwardsville IL 1026 50 45 54:16.0 54:23.9 10:51/M
2 Michelle Hapak Saint Louis MO 1020 50 47 55:15.4 55:30.0 11:03/M
3 Holly Romann Edwardsville IL 1030 52 54 59:13.0 59:39.0 11:51/M
4 Christy Unzicker Morton IL 1022 54 59 1:03:32.9 1:03:47.1 12:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Van Beek Edwardsville IL 1060 55 44 53:11.3 53:17.9 10:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Forney Collinsville IL 1004 63 65 1:25:02.7 1:25:26.6 17:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaine Bender Chesterfield MO 1045 66 56 1:00:20.1 1:00:36.0 12:04/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Adkins Lincoln NE 1074 73 62 1:16:09.9 1:16:26.3 15:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Padesky Edwardsville IL 1064 23 1 25:46.6 25:48.7 5:09/M
2 Mark Paulson Saint Charles MO 1025 28 2 25:56.8 25:59.5 5:11/M
3 Adam Unverfehrt Centralia IL 1036 28 4 29:12.8 29:14.7 5:50/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Feder Saint Louis MO 1076 52 6 29:32.1 29:34.1 5:54/M
2 Marlon Boykins Saint Louis MO 1078 44 7 30:31.0 30:34.5 6:06/M
3 Eric Buckley Saint Louis MO 1028 52 8 30:38.3 30:41.1 6:08/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Spencer Zeisset Moro IL 1012 17 49 56:09.6 56:22.0 11:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Payne Roxana IL 1041 22 10 36:30.4 36:34.8 7:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Jenkins Fairview Heights IL 1039 28 9 34:31.6 34:34.7 6:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Lochmann Alhambra IL 1075 33 16 39:31.2 39:34.9 7:54/M
2 David Nevins Edwardsville IL 1055 30 19 42:20.2 42:23.6 8:28/M
3 Kris Reed Glen Carbon IL 1046 33 63 1:18:53.6 1:19:07.2 15:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Moseley Arnold MO 1001 39 26 46:08.0 46:17.6 9:14/M
2 Matthew Kopecky Saint Louis MO 1038 36 48 55:28.9 55:34.0 11:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stefano Schena Saint Louis MO 1018 44 13 38:42.7 38:51.7 7:44/M
2 Ken Cruz Bethalto IL 1070 42 15 39:10.5 39:16.7 7:50/M
3 Tobias Heddinghaus Edwardsville IL 1058 43 17 40:49.8 40:58.2 8:10/M
4 Jason Vallet Granite City IL 1048 42 39 51:03.1 51:12.8 10:13/M
5 Aaron Moore Troy IL 1005 41 50 57:39.4 57:59.6 11:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Bradley Edwardsville IL 1016 53 14 39:00.1 39:06.6 7:48/M
2 David King Granite City IL 1006 54 46 54:40.9 54:46.9 10:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Chatham Saint Charles MO 1066 58 12 38:42.0 38:46.0 7:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Waymire Glen Carbon IL 1002 64 34 49:37.2 49:44.2 9:55/M
2 William Cornell Edwardsville IL 1027 64 35 49:37.2 49:44.2 9:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 1017 69 18 42:13.6 42:18.8 8:27/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Brady Glen Carbon IL 1013 76 60 1:04:54.7 1:05:00.8 12:59/M