Chili Chase 5K

Age Group Results

October 03, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Tinius 1308 27 2 18:58.5 6:07/M
Top

Female 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryssa Dubach Glen Carbon IL 503 11 19 23:25.1 7:33/M
2 Haley Smith Herculaneum MO 1054 10 54 28:27.2 9:11/M
3 Claire Nash 1230 9 69 30:51.6 9:57/M
4 Ella Breuchaud O'Fallon IL 484 8 73 31:21.0 10:07/M
5 Megan Nash 1231 10 85 32:09.7 10:22/M
6 Sophia Waitukaitis O Fallon IL 1068 8 119 36:08.0 11:39/M
7 Erin Botkin Belleville IL 481 13 122 36:35.9 11:48/M
8 Eve Valentine Belleville IL 1064 11 138 41:14.1 13:18/M
9 Macy Samis 1232 13 139 41:14.7 13:18/M
10 Amariya Franklin Belleville IL 876 9 143 41:38.7 13:26/M
11 Amelia Analla 1310 8 145 41:51.4 13:30/M
12 Pennie Utnage Belleville IL 1063 8 186 49:18.5 15:54/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hollie Kreher Smithton IL 919 16 68 30:28.8 9:50/M
2 Sara Paulson Belleville IL 943 17 81 31:57.6 10:18/M
3 Miranda Holden Belleville IL 898 16 201 52:20.6 16:53/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melyssa Bradshaw Belleville IL 482 23 12 22:06.1 7:08/M
2 Taylor Klingelhoefer Ofallon IL 912 21 17 23:17.3 7:31/M
3 Sarah Musser O'Fallon IL 936 23 26 25:15.8 8:09/M
4 Nicole Banocy Chesterfield MO 473 22 77 31:36.1 10:12/M
5 Chelsea Fitch Greenvillele IL 510 24 87 32:16.7 10:25/M
6 Krista Rybacki Nashville IL 1039 24 98 33:38.0 10:51/M
7 Kellie Speichinger Millstadt IL 1058 24 101 34:02.4 10:59/M
8 Brittany Pesko Belleville IL 947 24 112 35:05.6 11:19/M
9 Anne Burton Granite City IL 491 24 133 40:07.5 12:56/M
10 Madison Shores Fairview Heights IL 1202 20 155 42:57.1 13:51/M
11 Kayla Grau Red Bud IL 1201 22 156 42:57.2 13:51/M
12 Audrey Noel Belleville IL 940 23 204 54:04.0 17:26/M
13 Alyssa Bengtson Belleville IL 477 22 205 54:04.2 17:26/M
14 Brittany Grubb Troy IL 889 22 207 54:22.9 17:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Carlson Collinsville IL 493 26 38 26:54.6 8:41/M
2 Ashley Sauer Belleville IL 1042 27 40 27:01.3 8:43/M
3 Victoria Rick Belleville IL 1309 29 47 28:01.1 9:02/M
4 Anna Grimm Belleville IL 888 26 53 28:24.5 9:10/M
5 Erin Bond Belleville IL 478 27 59 29:33.4 9:32/M
6 Theresa Tipton Belleville IL 1060 26 60 29:34.8 9:32/M
7 Emily Powers 1350 27 78 31:38.9 10:12/M
8 Katie Davis Florissant MO 1079 27 99 33:45.4 10:53/M
9 Katherine Rouse Decatur GA 1035 28 134 40:28.2 13:03/M
10 Teresa Baxter Saint Louis MO 475 26 150 42:15.0 13:38/M
11 Ashleigh Tate 1318 29 153 42:53.8 13:50/M
12 Micki Evansco Belleville IL 508 29 154 42:54.3 13:50/M
13 Lara Degruat 1354 28 162 43:59.4 14:11/M
14 Amber Laur Nashville IL 1194 25 170 46:27.7 14:59/M
15 Ashley Meints Belleville IL 933 28 180 47:43.7 15:24/M
16 Jessica Utnage Belleville IL 1061 29 185 49:18.3 15:54/M
17 Brandy Wanner Belleville IL 1071 26 187 49:33.1 15:59/M
18 Allison Katt Troy IL 906 29 206 54:22.1 17:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Reckelhoff 1347 34 5 19:57.8 6:26/M
2 Heather Kohlmiller St. Louis MO 1204 34 10 21:45.8 7:01/M
3 Erin Manka 1208 31 28 25:25.6 8:12/M
4 Jody Erickson Springfield IL 1193 32 32 25:54.9 8:21/M
5 Samatha Parker New Athens IL 942 30 61 29:40.6 9:34/M
6 Sharon Serafini O Fallon IL 1049 33 66 30:27.2 9:49/M
7 Amanda Gordon Belleville IL 1151 34 75 31:25.7 10:08/M
8 Tiffany Smoker 1210 32 94 32:37.0 10:31/M
9 Rachel Pehle O Fallon IL 945 32 100 34:00.1 10:58/M
10 Raven Harris Belleville IL 894 34 121 36:33.8 11:47/M
11 Lauren Franklin Saint Charles MO 877 33 127 36:55.6 11:55/M
12 Lindsay Bourn 1225 32 128 36:57.5 11:55/M
13 Nicole Humphrey Freeburg IL 903 33 136 40:56.0 13:12/M
14 Lacey Whitfield 1311 32 146 41:51.8 13:30/M
15 Sarah Haider Shiloh IL 890 33 149 42:02.7 13:34/M
16 Amanda Hudak Belleville IL 901 33 163 44:42.8 14:25/M
17 Adrienne Sebastian Collinsville IL 1047 32 164 45:39.7 14:44/M
18 Ginny Peter Millstadt IL 949 33 196 51:20.2 16:34/M
19 Tara Rujawitz 1307 31 215 58:11.2 18:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Artemis Drueke Smithton IL 502 38 44 27:51.2 8:59/M
2 Sarah Majzel 1361 35 45 27:51.2 8:59/M
3 Dawn Blackwell Shiloh IL 1223 38 48 28:03.6 9:03/M
4 Jen Breuchaud O'Fallon IL 485 35 74 31:23.1 10:07/M
5 Jaime Peppers Belleville IL 946 36 80 31:50.5 10:16/M
6 Anne Nash 1229 35 84 32:09.5 10:22/M
7 Tori Coleman Belleville IL 495 39 96 33:12.3 10:43/M
8 Jennifer Waitukaitis O Fallon IL 1067 39 118 36:06.5 11:39/M
9 Christine Botkin Belleville IL 480 36 123 36:40.8 11:50/M
10 Kendra Rieso Freeburg IL 1033 38 131 38:01.0 12:16/M
11 Lynn Brooks Belleville IL 486 38 167 46:09.7 14:53/M
12 Janelle Kozsdiy Belleville IL 915 35 169 46:10.5 14:54/M
13 Kelly Brent Belleville IL 483 37 179 47:43.7 15:24/M
14 Susan Rehrig O Fallon IL 1031 38 211 56:02.0 18:05/M
15 Wendy Bradley Belleville IL 1207 38 212 56:02.4 18:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Howell Belleville IL 1226 43 37 26:49.0 8:39/M
2 Tanya Stiefferman Saint Louis MO 1059 41 41 27:27.9 8:51/M
3 Angie Musser Collinsville IL 935 42 67 30:27.6 9:49/M
4 Arena Cheney 1221 40 86 32:10.2 10:23/M
5 Tanya Smith Freeburg IL 1199 42 92 32:36.8 10:31/M
6 Erika Hart Belleville IL 895 40 95 33:12.1 10:43/M
7 Sandy Peterman Freeburg IL 950 42 103 34:04.4 10:59/M
8 Holly Smith Herculaneum MO 1055 40 105 34:40.4 11:11/M
9 Sharon Gee Swansea IL 884 44 113 35:12.7 11:21/M
10 Jennifer Sapa Grover MO 1040 40 116 35:18.0 11:23/M
11 Chrissie Powers Belleville IL 1030 40 117 35:22.2 11:25/M
12 Catina Mahr Swansea IL 931 42 120 36:17.6 11:42/M
13 Dena Kreher Smithton IL 918 41 124 36:46.8 11:52/M
14 Lynn Franklin Belleville IL 878 40 141 41:26.4 13:22/M
15 Julie Heltne 1301 42 161 43:54.2 14:10/M
16 Tiffani Clark 1353 43 171 46:54.6 15:08/M
17 Leeanne Hembrough 1304 43 177 47:35.5 15:21/M
18 Michelle Burge Belleville IL 490 41 199 52:03.9 16:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tami Spellman Lebanon IL 1351 45 16 23:07.9 7:27/M
2 Jennifer McDonnell Belleville IL 1216 45 25 25:00.3 8:04/M
3 Cindy Delaney Sauget IL 498 46 49 28:04.3 9:03/M
4 Jean Reinneck Belleville IL 1032 48 70 30:53.4 9:58/M
5 Rachael Keeley Belleville IL 908 48 110 35:05.4 11:19/M
6 Deanna Blomenkamp 1206 47 142 41:31.2 13:24/M
7 Lisa Laflen Belleville IL 922 46 147 42:01.3 13:33/M
8 Denise Shearrer Dupo IL 1050 47 151 42:17.3 13:38/M
9 Kim Ellison Belleville IL 505 48 158 43:52.3 14:09/M
10 Kim Williams Belleville IL 1076 45 165 46:00.0 14:50/M
11 Kristine Lamons Millstadt IL 923 48 195 51:19.8 16:33/M
12 Cindy Bulgin Belleville IL 489 46 200 52:19.6 16:53/M
13 Carrie Berger 1215 47 213 57:30.1 18:33/M
14 Anita Roddy 1214 49 214 57:30.6 18:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Weisenstein Belleville IL 1074 52 56 29:14.0 9:26/M
2 Julie Speichinger Millstadt IL 1056 50 107 35:00.2 11:17/M
3 Penny Horcher Belleville IL 900 54 109 35:04.1 11:19/M
4 Molly Watkins O Fallon IL 1073 51 159 43:52.6 14:09/M
5 Val Schurman Belleville IL 1045 51 173 47:16.9 15:15/M
6 Carla Goetz Belleville IL 886 54 174 47:17.1 15:15/M
7 Rebecca Despain Freeburg IL 500 54 175 47:24.4 15:17/M
8 Jill Otruk Belleville IL 941 52 191 50:38.9 16:20/M
9 Kerri Laney Belleville IL 927 52 192 50:57.7 16:26/M
10 Sherri Vandewater Ballwin MO 1066 52 193 50:58.4 16:26/M
11 Vicky Schwankhaus Waterloo IL 1046 52 198 52:03.2 16:47/M
12 Joleen Neel Belleville IL 938 50 218 58:32.7 18:53/M
13 Tamara Vowell 1305 51 221 58:39.4 18:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Laney Fairview Heights IL 926 59 71 31:01.5 10:00/M
2 Eileen Kinney-Kach Belleville IL 910 56 97 33:24.7 10:46/M
3 Beth Right Mascoutah IL 1034 56 157 43:14.3 13:57/M
4 Jean Dayton Waterloo IL 497 58 176 47:24.5 15:17/M
5 Ellen Dauber Belleville IL 1195 55 190 50:38.8 16:20/M
6 Sue Kern Belleville IL 909 56 203 53:40.0 17:19/M
7 Rita Barker Bellevilleleville IL 474 58 208 54:52.4 17:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Whitaker Belleville IL 1198 60 88 32:21.0 10:26/M
2 Mary Karban Belleville IL 905 60 108 35:00.2 11:17/M
3 Lola Hamilton Mascoutah IL 892 62 130 37:34.1 12:07/M
4 Janet Siemens Belleville IL 1053 62 181 48:24.3 15:37/M
5 Linda Landrum Fairview Heights IL 925 63 183 49:05.3 15:50/M
6 Diane Wanner Belleville IL 1072 61 188 49:33.2 15:59/M
7 Elaine Evans Belleville IL 507 62 209 54:52.4 17:42/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Carter St. Louis MO 494 66 114 35:14.5 11:22/M
2 Donna Fischer Belleville IL 1227 65 148 42:02.6 13:34/M
3 Dottie Gray Kirkwood MO 887 90 197 51:52.6 16:44/M
4 Nancy Lechien Belleville IL 1203 68 210 54:55.9 17:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Albertson O Fallon IL 1336 33 1 18:07.8 5:51/M
Top

Male 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Espino 9001 12 29 25:32.1 8:14/M
2 Mason Walton Mascoutah IL 1070 10 35 26:05.1 8:25/M
3 Drew Shelton O Fallon IL 1197 13 46 28:00.8 9:02/M
4 Luke Walton Mascoutah IL 1069 12 57 29:14.1 9:26/M
5 Michael Franklin Jr Belleville IL 879 6 140 41:26.3 13:22/M
6 Raymond Brooks Belleville IL 487 9 166 46:00.7 14:50/M
7 Stone Vogt 1303 5 178 47:35.5 15:21/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Wegrzyn 1217 16 23 24:36.5 7:56/M
2 Caleb Hatfield 1213 14 64 30:16.3 9:46/M
3 Trey Hurst 1306 18 220 58:39.4 18:55/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Townsend 1328 22 18 23:22.3 7:32/M
2 Ben Werner Valley Park MO 1348 24 30 25:46.1 8:19/M
3 Jonathan Kreher Smithton IL 920 20 33 25:58.5 8:23/M
4 Ben Brown Belleville IL 488 24 111 35:05.5 11:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Yardley Collinsville IL 1077 29 22 24:25.7 7:53/M
2 Jared Katt Troy IL 907 29 34 26:02.9 8:24/M
3 Michael Adams Saint Louis MO 468 25 83 32:08.9 10:22/M
4 Mike Carlson Collinsville IL 492 26 89 32:21.7 10:26/M
5 Ashton Tellefsen 1218 25 93 32:37.0 10:31/M
6 Cody Peter Millstadt IL 948 28 194 51:19.0 16:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Lanius Fairview Heights IL 928 32 3 19:30.3 6:17/M
2 Matthew Rouse Decatur GA 1036 30 14 22:45.2 7:20/M
3 Ryan Bosick Athens IL 479 34 31 25:54.8 8:21/M
4 Matt Sauer Belleville IL 1043 32 39 27:00.2 8:43/M
5 Patrick Bourn 1224 34 90 32:23.8 10:27/M
6 Kyle Gatewood Ofallon IL 882 34 91 32:26.3 10:28/M
7 Matthew Sebastian Collinsville IL 1048 33 126 36:52.4 11:54/M
8 Benjamin Hudak Belleville IL 902 34 132 40:01.4 12:55/M
9 Michael Franklin Sr Belleville IL 880 34 144 41:38.8 13:26/M
10 Joseph Adams Belleville IL 467 30 216 58:15.2 18:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salvador Beltran Belleville IL 476 38 11 22:06.0 7:08/M
2 Mike Nash 1228 37 104 34:32.4 11:08/M
3 Craig Nissen Freeburg IL 939 35 135 40:55.9 13:12/M
4 Ryan Kozsdiy Belleville IL 916 36 168 46:10.4 14:54/M
5 Mike Utnage Belleville IL 1062 35 184 49:18.0 15:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Martin 1234 40 4 19:39.0 6:20/M
2 Dan Trapp Belleville IL 1362 40 6 20:41.8 6:40/M
3 Mark Ruesink Belleville IL 1038 44 7 21:02.7 6:47/M
4 Josh Kovich O Fallon IL 913 43 62 29:47.0 9:36/M
5 Kevin Shelton O Fallon IL 1196 43 65 30:18.1 9:46/M
6 Brad Merrill Mascoutah IL 934 42 102 34:04.4 10:59/M
7 Mike Gates Belleville IL 881 43 152 42:19.3 13:39/M
8 Octavius Clark 1352 42 172 46:54.9 15:08/M
9 Christopher Mitchell Caseyville IL 1219 42 217 58:21.4 18:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Hucke Millstadt IL 1200 45 8 21:31.2 6:56/M
2 Matthew Ferris Groverldwood MO 509 49 21 24:19.6 7:51/M
3 Mark Douglas Belleville IL 501 48 27 25:16.4 8:09/M
4 Robert Sapa Grover MO 1041 45 115 35:17.8 11:23/M
5 Mike Kreher Smithton IL 921 47 125 36:46.9 11:52/M
6 Matthew Lamons Millstadt IL 924 49 137 40:57.0 13:13/M
7 Mike Vogt 1302 46 160 43:54.1 14:10/M
8 D Williams Belleville IL 1075 46 202 52:20.8 16:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Langer 1349 51 15 22:54.4 7:23/M
2 Jeff McDonald Troy IL 932 51 24 24:41.5 7:58/M
3 Dave Wenzel 1300 52 43 27:43.8 8:56/M
4 John Igel Swansea IL 904 53 52 28:23.5 9:09/M
5 John Schobert Collinsville IL 1044 50 58 29:26.8 9:30/M
6 Kevin Horcher Belleville IL 899 53 72 31:17.0 10:05/M
7 Gordon Neel Belleville IL 937 53 189 50:24.9 16:15/M
8 Ronald Neel 1209 52 219 58:33.0 18:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Delaney Sauget IL 499 57 9 21:41.5 7:00/M
2 Mark Kettler Collinsville IL 1233 58 13 22:18.3 7:12/M
3 Rick Klingelhoefer Ofallon IL 911 56 20 23:33.1 7:36/M
4 Mike Pearson Belleville IL 944 55 42 27:31.8 8:53/M
5 Mike Banocy Saint Louis MO 1078 55 76 31:36.1 10:12/M
6 Darryl Lindsey Belleville IL 929 55 79 31:45.2 10:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Laubscher East Alton IL 1222 61 36 26:33.3 8:34/M
2 Mike Evansco 1211 61 50 28:16.6 9:07/M
3 Randall Hamilton Mascoutah IL 893 63 55 28:28.5 9:11/M
4 Don Oplt Edwardsville IL 1220 63 82 32:01.8 10:20/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Jones Blue Springs MO 1205 67 51 28:20.7 9:08/M
2 Bill Ruesink Williamsburg MI 1037 71 63 30:12.6 9:45/M
3 Chuck Mank Belleville IL 1212 75 106 34:53.4 11:15/M
4 Dow Samsow 1346 68 129 36:59.2 11:56/M
5 John Goehner Ofallon IL 885 65 182 49:05.2 15:50/M