Leu Civic Center Challenge

Age Group Results

August 29, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Perkins 963 20 12 34:30.9 34:30.9
2 Jane Grodeon 959 59 13 35:41.2 35:41.2
3 Gina Hoagland Centralia IL 776 37 14 36:39.7 36:39.7
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amber Voellinger Mascoutah IL 806 28 19 39:44.4 39:44.4
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Zapp Belleville IL 805 30 15 37:02.3 37:02.3
2 Rosie Dodson New Baden IL 965 34 17 38:48.8 38:48.8
3 Lindsay Barttelbort-Greene Belleville IL 803 33 30 55:35.4 55:35.4
4 Kristie Ludgate Belleville IL 802 39 31 55:35.4 55:35.4
5 Rachel Bretz Lenzburg IL 816 39 32 56:51.1 56:51.1
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicole Perkins 120 43 18 39:24.1 39:24.1
2 Michele Ortiz Mascoutah IL 951 45 21 43:37.0 43:37.0
3 Julie Santoyo Fayetteville IL 559 41 22 43:37.1 43:37.1
4 Christi Mugele 961 41 26 52:19.8 52:19.8
5 Raybourn Karen 970 47 28 54:40.1 54:40.1
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rita Skimehorn 954 52 23 47:51.0 47:51.0
2 Wendy Andres Freeburg IL 811 54 24 49:13.1 49:13.1
3 Jenny Surmeier 960 52 25 52:19.7 52:19.7
4 Jeanette Anguita 958 58 29 54:55.2 54:55.2
5 Patricia Zimmermann Belleville IL 856 51 33 56:56.3 56:56.3
6 Sandra McKenney Mascoutah IL 857 56 34 56:56.6 56:56.6
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laurie Borysewicz O Fallon IL 131 65 20 39:55.7 39:55.7
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Grodeon Mascoutah IL 141 34 1 23:44.4 23:44.4
2 Jay McElhaney 957 53 2 24:35.8 24:35.8
3 Richard Blanchet Belleville IL 924 63 3 25:42.9 25:42.9
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Raybourn Ben 968 0 27 54:01.6 54:01.6
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nick Bound 966 23 6 27:00.5 27:00.5
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Grodeon Fayetteville IL 799 31 5 26:42.3 26:42.3
2 Tim Nikolauzyk Mascoutah IL 804 33 11 33:57.8 33:57.8
3 Dan Dodson 964 34 16 38:26.2 38:26.2
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marty Stout 226 41 4 26:23.0 26:23.0
2 Scott Roberts Fairview Heights IL 821 46 8 28:45.4 28:45.4
3 Robert Bretz Lenzburg IL 815 45 35 56:57.6 56:57.6
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pat McMahan 775 57 7 27:37.9 27:37.9
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Hoercher 953 60 9 30:52.9 30:52.9
2 Mike Borysewicz O Fallon IL 122 65 10 33:24.6 33:24.6