Leu Civic Center Challenge

Age Group Results

August 29, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Duathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erin Grimme 974 34 16 1:10:42.1 1:10:42.1
2 Kendall Matthews Edwardsville IL 229 30 17 1:11:14.3 1:11:14.3
3 Tina Simonin Belleville IL 872 40 19 1:13:05.1 1:13:05.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dana Krolikiewicz Mascoutah IL 981 29 36 1:23:16.1 1:23:16.1
2 Andrea Mack Cedar Rapids IA 810 26 44 1:32:31.9 1:32:31.9
3 Alex Grossman O Fallon IL 809 28 45 1:32:57.4 1:32:57.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tara Travers Fenton MO 870 36 23 1:14:38.4 1:14:38.4
2 Erin Hamilton 973 36 26 1:17:22.5 1:17:22.5
3 Mckenzie Campbell Belleville IL 827 36 29 1:20:12.1 1:20:12.1
4 Linsay Auerbach Belleville IL 861 37 33 1:21:18.9 1:21:18.9
5 Michelle Pierson O Fallon IL 859 37 42 1:31:23.1 1:31:23.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tammi Mixen Litchfield IL 864 42 22 1:14:24.9 1:14:24.9
2 Karen Jaimet Du Quoin IL 808 46 30 1:20:34.3 1:20:34.3
3 Christa Gazall 955 45 34 1:21:51.2 1:21:51.2
4 Kim Rist Belleville IL 858 49 37 1:23:44.5 1:23:44.5
5 Donna Meadows New Baden IL 823 43 46 1:34:01.5 1:34:01.5
6 Ronnie Kodish 812 43 48 1:39:53.1 1:39:53.1
7 Lisa Young Fairview Heights IL 820 42 50 1:54:16.2 1:54:16.2
8 Tina Van Dorn Fairview Heights IL 819 42 51 1:54:16.3 1:54:16.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colleen Johnson 975 50 31 1:21:07.6 1:21:07.6
2 Cathy Brines Saint Peters MO 818 53 39 1:26:30.0 1:26:30.0
3 Penny Horcher Belleville IL 862 54 47 1:38:29.1 1:38:29.1
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debbie Stiles Saint Louis MO 447 66 41 1:30:51.0 1:30:51.0
2 Paula Mondlog 980 63 43 1:31:47.0 1:31:47.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Wieland 972 48 1 53:08.9 53:08.9
2 Rodney Radcliffe O Fallon IL 869 50 2 57:15.4 57:15.4
3 Scott Waeltz Caseyville IL 336 30 3 58:25.6 58:25.6
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Is This You? Come See Timer 9003 40 1:28:39.0 1:28:39.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Winkelmann Mascoutah IL 874 26 6 1:00:20.4 1:00:20.4
2 Anthony Tierman 161 29 9 1:04:41.4 1:04:41.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Travers Fenton MO 863 36 8 1:04:02.5 1:04:02.5
2 Shawn Moore 9001 39 13 1:06:24.0 1:06:24.0
3 Darren Dinkelman Mascoutah IL 807 34 14 1:09:43.2 1:09:43.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ed Logan O Fallon MO 867 48 4 59:12.0 59:12.0
2 Don Bergin Chesterfield MO 801 46 10 1:05:01.8 1:05:01.8
3 Jason Cobin Elkville IL 813 41 18 1:11:35.0 1:11:35.0
4 Lonnie Mixen Litchfield IL 865 44 20 1:14:14.6 1:14:14.6
5 Dan Wilson Mascoutah IL 824 45 21 1:14:19.9 1:14:19.9
6 Joel Donley 956 48 24 1:15:00.9 1:15:00.9
7 Cliff Van Zandt 873 41 25 1:16:31.1 1:16:31.1
8 Mark Heuring Mascoutah IL 952 42 27 1:19:08.8 1:19:08.8
9 Jayme Hakenson Scott Air Force Base IL 860 42 28 1:19:16.2 1:19:16.2
10 Kevin Mecklenburg O Fallon IL 875 42 32 1:21:18.3 1:21:18.3
11 Andy Kemp Scott Air Force Base IL 822 41 35 1:22:45.9 1:22:45.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Achenbach Terre Haute IN 866 57 5 59:40.9 59:40.9
2 Ken Mills Groveport OH 892 56 7 1:01:11.6 1:01:11.6
3 Steve Allison Du Quoin IL 814 50 11 1:05:35.3 1:05:35.3
4 Bartlett Asher Arnold MO 817 50 12 1:06:16.8 1:06:16.8
5 Kevin Horcher Belleville IL 976 53 38 1:24:00.2 1:24:00.2
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Nelson 9002 66 15 1:10:18.3 1:10:18.3
2 Greg Mondlog 971 62 49 1:45:57.1 1:45:57.1