Covered Bridge Run

Age Group Results

June 20, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Brown Edwardsville IL 103 23 3 18:14.6 5:53/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayden Pearl Bunker Hill IL 223 12 31 25:13.2 8:08/M
2 Maryssa Dubach Glen Carbon IL 287 10 66 28:48.0 9:17/M
3 Meghan Mora South Roxana 212 10 123 34:00.3 10:58/M
4 Alexis Garcia Edwardsville IL 143 12 133 35:27.1 11:26/M
5 Alicia Garcia 144 9 164 40:55.2 13:12/M
6 Anjali Williams 279 8 168 42:52.3 13:50/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keri Burmester Red Bud IL 107 17 5 19:32.7 6:18/M
2 Haley Kerpan Glen Carbon IL 182 17 13 22:46.5 7:21/M
3 Alyssa Pearl Bunker Hill IL 222 13 95 30:56.8 9:59/M
4 Paige House Greenville IL 164 17 144 36:26.2 11:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Hurst Carrollton IL 166 23 30 25:11.5 8:07/M
2 Darlene Wachowski Edwardsville IL 255 22 45 26:59.2 8:42/M
3 Megan House Greenville IL 163 20 50 27:23.6 8:50/M
4 Kayce Eilerman Carrollton IL 133 23 65 28:45.0 9:16/M
5 Kadie Zoelzer Glen Carbon IL 9012 24 104 31:54.3 10:17/M
6 Kira Long Granite City IL 199 23 122 33:59.6 10:58/M
7 Emily Laux Edwardsville IL 291 24 130 35:16.6 11:23/M
8 Monroe Nicole 314 20 146 37:00.7 11:56/M
9 Amanda Dean Highland IL 124 23 191 49:31.9 15:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Huskey Troy IL 167 27 33 25:20.0 8:10/M
2 Eileen Gerace Edwardsville IL 148 28 46 27:08.0 8:45/M
3 Danielle Beaupre Belleville IL 91 25 51 27:30.5 8:52/M
4 Katie McBee Alton IL 207 26 56 28:07.1 9:04/M
5 Nicolette Watson Granite City IL 257 27 92 30:43.2 9:55/M
6 Madeline Donovan Belleville IL 128 28 100 31:24.3 10:08/M
7 Alysha Hale Hartford IL 156 25 113 32:55.7 10:37/M
8 Sarah Laux Edwardsville IL 194 29 124 34:04.6 10:59/M
9 Shannan Jaklevic Edwardsville IL 173 27 126 34:31.8 11:08/M
10 Julia Carroll Glen Carbon IL 112 26 127 34:53.0 11:15/M
11 Tyler Enloe Edwardsville IL 135 29 136 35:53.6 11:35/M
12 Sandy Jones Saint Louis MO 9004 25 161 40:12.6 12:58/M
13 Helen Miller Granite City IL 209 28 166 41:03.8 13:15/M
14 Devin Gonzales-Williams 278 28 170 43:00.4 13:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Anderson Maryville IL 85 31 10 22:29.7 7:15/M
2 Kellie Evans Granite City IL 138 32 23 24:13.3 7:49/M
3 Crystal Kraut Jerseyville IL 189 31 55 28:06.1 9:04/M
4 Dawn Bloemker Edwardsville IL 96 34 57 28:07.3 9:04/M
5 Laura Salyer Glen Carbon IL 238 34 58 28:09.5 9:05/M
6 Bethany Spickerman Bunker Hill IL 245 31 61 28:32.8 9:12/M
7 Sara Andrews Glen Carbon IL 86 32 93 30:44.5 9:55/M
8 Cindy Schaefer 297 33 94 30:51.8 9:57/M
9 Jessie Bailey Edwardsville IL 88 33 99 31:14.1 10:05/M
10 Crystal Matthews Granite City IL 205 32 106 32:01.6 10:20/M
11 Emily Champlin Glen Carbon IL 114 31 112 32:51.8 10:36/M
12 Julie Verdu Edwardsville IL 254 30 120 33:28.9 10:48/M
13 Kelly Hollis Collinsville IL 161 31 137 36:08.3 11:39/M
14 Chrissy Woolery Maryville IL 270 33 138 36:08.7 11:39/M
15 Roma Kline Collinsville IL 185 30 143 36:23.9 11:44/M
16 Stephanie Boll Edwardsville IL 100 32 153 38:05.8 12:17/M
17 Caitlin Phelan Glen Carbon IL 226 32 159 39:17.9 12:40/M
18 Kristy Schroeder Hamel IL 239 33 163 40:23.7 13:02/M
19 Veronica Anderson Glen Carbon IL 84 32 180 45:58.1 14:50/M
20 Ellie Saboff Greenville IL 237 32 198 51:54.2 16:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cori Wilson Glen Carbon IL 265 38 52 27:47.4 8:58/M
2 Jamie Bertoletti Worden IL 92 37 67 28:52.0 9:19/M
3 Kristy Rosnick Troy IL 235 36 74 29:19.0 9:27/M
4 Shannon Wagner Edwardsville IL 9007 36 75 29:29.4 9:31/M
5 Jennifer Munro Glen Carbon IL 215 38 82 29:54.5 9:39/M
6 Miranda Robbins Glen Carbon IL 234 39 91 30:39.6 9:53/M
7 Amanda Gillihan Edwardsville IL 149 36 103 31:44.1 10:14/M
8 Jodi Tahsler Fairview Heights IL 247 35 108 32:24.9 10:27/M
9 Ellyn Karcher Glen Carbon IL 177 37 115 33:06.7 10:41/M
10 Kimberly Edwards Edwardsville IL 132 36 116 33:07.1 10:41/M
11 Kate Evans Granite City IL 136 39 119 33:28.6 10:48/M
12 Erin Phillips Troy IL 286 39 132 35:25.1 11:25/M
13 Carrie Miller Harker Heights TX 210 36 139 36:08.8 11:39/M
14 Candelario Christina 323 37 148 37:07.8 11:58/M
15 Kenttra Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 99 36 149 37:08.8 11:59/M
16 Sandra Brooman Glen Carbon IL 102 39 155 38:39.5 12:28/M
17 Jodi Neumann Highland IL 218 37 158 39:08.7 12:37/M
18 Linda Govro Saint Louis MO 153 38 162 40:12.9 12:58/M
19 Paula Birke Glen Carbon IL 93 37 165 40:56.4 13:12/M
20 Autumn Riese Moro IL 232 38 167 42:49.8 13:49/M
21 Sara Crammond Godfrey IL 118 36 174 44:24.2 14:19/M
22 Heather Ozment Glen Carbon IL 219 39 178 45:15.6 14:36/M
23 Tiffany Lubinski Alton IL 200 36 184 46:09.8 14:53/M
24 Jennifer Jackstadt Belleville IL 169 36 185 46:13.6 14:55/M
25 Leanne Kniepkamp Belleville IL 187 38 196 51:39.3 16:40/M
26 Dana Baum Collinsville IL 2 38 199 52:31.2 16:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristie Wells Belleville IL 259 44 16 23:37.5 7:37/M
2 Rhonda Nemsky Glen Carbon IL 217 40 17 23:45.5 7:40/M
3 Janie Palm Bunker Hill IL 220 42 34 25:25.4 8:12/M
4 April Hayman Glen Carbon IL 159 41 36 25:46.0 8:19/M
5 Amy Schmidt 325 40 38 26:01.6 8:24/M
6 Kerry Sullivan 300 40 44 26:55.2 8:41/M
7 Monroe Kim 313 41 60 28:23.4 9:09/M
8 Nicole Turner Brighton IL 252 40 62 28:33.2 9:13/M
9 Rachel Kusmierczak Edwardsville IL 190 41 71 29:15.6 9:26/M
10 Amy Paul Edwardsville IL 284 42 80 29:42.1 9:35/M
11 Risky Robin 315 43 83 29:56.3 9:39/M
12 Kathy MacKay Granite City IL 201 41 101 31:30.5 10:10/M
13 Christine Pearman Granite City IL 55 42 117 33:15.2 10:44/M
14 Christy Bishop Port Charlotte FL 94 41 121 33:34.1 10:50/M
15 Melanie House Greenville IL 165 40 140 36:10.3 11:40/M
16 Danielle Smith Glen Carbon IL 243 40 141 36:10.5 11:40/M
17 Jennifer Wiegers Edwardsville IL 261 41 151 37:32.3 12:06/M
18 Shelly Wolfe Glen Carbon IL 267 41 152 38:05.5 12:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stonesifer Nancy 317 47 28 24:50.0 8:01/M
2 Carole Leone Edwardsville IL 195 49 39 26:07.1 8:25/M
3 Kelly Keenan Alton IL 179 46 63 28:36.2 9:14/M
4 Pearl Gipson O Fallon IL 151 48 68 28:52.2 9:19/M
5 Kimberly Hood Glen Carbon IL 162 48 69 29:04.2 9:23/M
6 Kim Davis Granite City IL 122 45 172 43:45.4 14:07/M
7 Valerie Morrisey Glen Carbon IL 213 47 179 45:15.8 14:36/M
8 Julie Burch Belleville IL 106 49 197 51:39.9 16:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnson Colleen 316 50 114 32:56.3 10:37/M
2 Lynda Tite Edwardsville IL 249 54 125 34:27.4 11:07/M
3 Kay Vanarsdale Edwardsville IL 253 50 145 36:28.4 11:46/M
4 Denise Dixon Alton IL 9008 54 156 38:45.9 12:30/M
5 Melissa Dixon Edwardsville IL 126 54 173 44:11.3 14:15/M
6 Linda Sethaler Alton IL 241 51 176 44:39.2 14:24/M
7 Lisa James Granite City IL 9010 51 182 46:08.2 14:53/M
8 Kathi Long Granite City IL 198 52 190 49:30.2 15:58/M
9 Kathy Engeling Glen Carbon IL 134 51 192 49:54.2 16:06/M
10 Jo Ann Treakle Troy IL 251 53 201 55:08.5 17:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Fetter Troy IL 25 57 107 32:20.0 10:26/M
2 Peggy Beaupre Belleville IL 90 58 110 32:49.8 10:35/M
3 Cindy Ruecker Glen Carbon IL 288 58 134 35:30.3 11:27/M
4 Tammy Dean Highland IL 123 55 157 38:51.5 12:32/M
5 Teresa Stafford Godfrey IL 246 55 177 45:01.3 14:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Honegger Glen Carbon IL 285 64 79 29:37.1 9:33/M
2 Linda Landrum Fairview Heights IL 191 62 189 49:06.1 15:50/M
3 Chris Arnold Fulton NY 87 64 193 49:55.6 16:06/M
4 Sandra L Forney Collinsville IL 140 63 195 50:53.4 16:25/M
5 Sharon Laswell Glen Carbon IL 193 64 200 53:01.5 17:06/M
6 Rose Bruemmer Fairview Heights IL 104 62 202 55:53.5 18:02/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Tallant Glen Carbon IL 248 66 187 46:21.0 14:57/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernice Wilhoit Edwardsville IL 263 77 194 50:17.0 16:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wieduwilt Collinsville IL 260 32 1 16:54.3 5:27/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Perry Troy IL 225 12 19 24:03.1 7:45/M
2 Tyler Evans Granite City IL 137 11 21 24:10.7 7:48/M
3 Xavier Wilson Glen Carbon IL 266 8 32 25:15.1 8:09/M
4 Simmons Makonnen 319 10 40 26:16.1 8:28/M
5 Phillip Multidor Hamel IL 214 11 81 29:53.9 9:38/M
6 Miles Massey 329 10 84 29:59.0 9:40/M
7 Luke Keth Edwardsville IL 184 11 86 30:02.4 9:41/M
8 Max Wiemers Glen Carbon IL 262 10 118 33:28.5 10:48/M
9 Dominik Kerpan Glen Carbon IL 183 9 131 35:19.9 11:24/M
10 Kaleo Williams 280 6 171 43:01.1 13:53/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonah Durbin 130 14 4 18:32.6 5:59/M
2 Matthew Barton Edwardsville IL 89 16 14 23:14.2 7:30/M
3 Derek Smith Glen Carbon IL 244 13 76 29:30.2 9:31/M
4 Alex Yordley 298 13 97 30:59.6 10:00/M
5 Payton Wolfe East Alton IL 268 13 150 37:09.7 11:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Mitchell Edwardsville IL 211 21 2 17:04.2 5:30/M
2 Jackstadt Quincy 322 23 102 31:32.8 10:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryson Jackstadt 277 27 11 22:34.7 7:17/M
2 Matt Yardley Collinsville IL 272 29 27 24:48.3 8:00/M
3 Jon Daniel Troy IL 121 29 109 32:28.8 10:28/M
4 Terrence Carroll 293 25 128 34:53.4 11:15/M
5 Lucas Hale Alton IL 155 26 175 44:39.0 14:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Lochmann Alhambra IL 196 33 15 23:24.9 7:33/M
2 Craig Knabe Glen Carbon IL 186 33 18 23:55.1 7:43/M
3 Kevin Merrick Glen Carbon IL 9002 34 24 24:38.0 7:57/M
4 Luke Jumper Alton IL 176 34 47 27:10.4 8:46/M
5 Robbie Bloemker Edwardsville IL 97 34 48 27:12.0 8:46/M
6 Michael Moore Edwardsville IL 9009 30 73 29:17.3 9:27/M
7 Nathan Kerpan Glen Carbon IL 181 34 142 36:12.7 11:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Wolfe Glen Carbon IL 269 36 7 21:09.7 6:49/M
2 Aaron Omotola 328 38 29 24:59.7 8:04/M
3 Stephen Connolly Belleville IL 117 39 41 26:17.5 8:29/M
4 Bob Marcus Glen Carbon IL 203 38 77 29:31.3 9:31/M
5 Ryan Massey 330 39 85 29:59.3 9:40/M
6 David Kennedy Glen Carbon IL 180 36 88 30:19.9 9:47/M
7 Tim Jackstadt Belleville IL 168 35 98 31:05.4 10:02/M
8 Matthew Champlin Glen Carbon IL 113 37 111 32:50.8 10:35/M
9 Jason Gillihan Edwardsville IL 150 36 188 48:53.2 15:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Garcia Glen Carbon IL 142 41 6 20:17.8 6:33/M
2 Phil Munro Glen Carbon IL 216 41 8 21:14.8 6:51/M
3 Andy Dreier Troy IL 129 40 22 24:10.8 7:48/M
4 Justin Wilson Glen Carbon IL 264 42 49 27:18.7 8:48/M
5 Brian Paul Edwardsville IL 283 43 53 27:49.1 8:58/M
6 Christopher Rosnick Troy IL 236 40 64 28:39.1 9:15/M
7 Kevin Mechlenbury 324 42 70 29:08.8 9:24/M
8 Joseph Phillips Granite City IL 227 40 78 29:34.3 9:32/M
9 Michael Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 98 43 90 30:32.6 9:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Santiago O Fallon IL 9003 48 9 22:06.5 7:08/M
2 Marc Mitchell 294 49 12 22:35.0 7:17/M
3 Michael Keenan Alton IL 178 46 20 24:03.7 7:45/M
4 Eric Frisbee Maryville IL 305 45 87 30:09.5 9:44/M
5 Dave Knowlton Glen Carbon IL 188 47 147 37:01.5 11:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Simms Edwardsville IL 242 50 26 24:47.3 8:00/M
2 Roger Perry Troy IL 224 51 42 26:35.2 8:35/M
3 Mark Churchwell Glen Carbon IL 115 53 43 26:39.2 8:36/M
4 Sankuratri Raj 321 50 59 28:21.2 9:09/M
5 William Treakle Troy IL 250 53 72 29:17.1 9:27/M
6 Eg Bishop Port Charlotte FL 95 51 154 38:08.6 12:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruecker Craig 289 55 54 28:00.4 9:02/M
2 Mike Wever Edwardsville IL 296 57 129 34:58.0 11:17/M
3 Greg Coffey Edwardsville IL 116 55 135 35:40.4 11:30/M
4 Robert Jackstadt Glen Carbon IL 171 55 160 39:54.3 12:52/M
5 Joseph Gonzales 281 57 169 42:53.0 13:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Roach 307 60 35 25:31.9 8:14/M
2 Don Oplt Edwardsville IL 282 63 96 30:59.3 10:00/M
3 John Goehner O Fallon IL 152 64 186 46:14.8 14:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 231 69 25 24:44.1 7:59/M
2 Curt Oppermann 9006 65 89 30:23.3 9:48/M
3 Bill Hanks Bunker Hill IL 157 66 105 31:55.8 10:18/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Ames Edwardsville IL 302 72 37 25:52.9 8:21/M
2 John Cannella Alton IL 110 80 181 46:06.1 14:52/M
3 Steelman Randall 320 72 183 46:09.4 14:53/M