Covered Bridge Run

Overall Finish List

June 20, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wieduwilt Collinsville IL 260 32 M 1 Top Fin 16:54.3 5:27/M
2 Peter Mitchell Edwardsville IL 211 21 M 1 20-24 17:04.2 5:30/M
3 Claire Brown Edwardsville IL 103 23 F 1 Top Fin 18:14.6 5:53/M
4 Jonah Durbin 130 14 M 1 13-19 18:32.6 5:59/M
5 Keri Burmester Red Bud IL 107 17 F 1 13-19 19:32.7 6:18/M
6 Jorge Garcia Glen Carbon IL 142 41 M 1 40-44 20:17.8 6:33/M
7 George Wolfe Glen Carbon IL 269 36 M 1 35-39 21:09.7 6:49/M
8 Phil Munro Glen Carbon IL 216 41 M 2 40-44 21:14.8 6:51/M
9 Richard Santiago O Fallon IL 9003 48 M 1 45-49 22:06.5 7:08/M
10 Amanda Anderson Maryville IL 85 31 F 1 30-34 22:29.7 7:15/M
11 Bryson Jackstadt 277 27 M 1 25-29 22:34.7 7:17/M
12 Marc Mitchell 294 49 M 2 45-49 22:35.0 7:17/M
13 Haley Kerpan Glen Carbon IL 182 17 F 2 13-19 22:46.5 7:21/M
14 Matthew Barton Edwardsville IL 89 16 M 2 13-19 23:14.2 7:30/M
15 Justin Lochmann Alhambra IL 196 33 M 1 30-34 23:24.9 7:33/M
16 Kristie Wells Belleville IL 259 44 F 1 40-44 23:37.5 7:37/M
17 Rhonda Nemsky Glen Carbon IL 217 40 F 2 40-44 23:45.5 7:40/M
18 Craig Knabe Glen Carbon IL 186 33 M 2 30-34 23:55.1 7:43/M
19 Luke Perry Troy IL 225 12 M 1 1-12 24:03.1 7:45/M
20 Michael Keenan Alton IL 178 46 M 3 45-49 24:03.7 7:45/M
21 Tyler Evans Granite City IL 137 11 M 2 1-12 24:10.7 7:48/M
22 Andy Dreier Troy IL 129 40 M 3 40-44 24:10.8 7:48/M
23 Kellie Evans Granite City IL 138 32 F 2 30-34 24:13.3 7:49/M
24 Kevin Merrick Glen Carbon IL 9002 34 M 3 30-34 24:38.0 7:57/M
25 Michael Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 231 69 M 1 65-69 24:44.1 7:59/M
26 John Simms Edwardsville IL 242 50 M 1 50-54 24:47.3 8:00/M
27 Matt Yardley Collinsville IL 272 29 M 2 25-29 24:48.3 8:00/M
28 Stonesifer Nancy 317 47 F 1 45-49 24:50.0 8:01/M
29 Aaron Omotola 328 38 M 2 35-39 24:59.7 8:04/M
30 Kara Hurst Carrollton IL 166 23 F 1 20-24 25:11.5 8:07/M
31 Jayden Pearl Bunker Hill IL 223 12 F 1 1-12 25:13.2 8:08/M
32 Xavier Wilson Glen Carbon IL 266 8 M 3 1-12 25:15.1 8:09/M
33 Courtney Huskey Troy IL 167 27 F 1 25-29 25:20.0 8:10/M
34 Janie Palm Bunker Hill IL 220 42 F 3 40-44 25:25.4 8:12/M
35 Dennis Roach 307 60 M 1 60-64 25:31.9 8:14/M
36 April Hayman Glen Carbon IL 159 41 F 4 40-44 25:46.0 8:19/M
37 Bill Ames Edwardsville IL 302 72 M 1 70-99 25:52.9 8:21/M
38 Amy Schmidt 325 40 F 5 40-44 26:01.6 8:24/M
39 Carole Leone Edwardsville IL 195 49 F 2 45-49 26:07.1 8:25/M
40 Simmons Makonnen 319 10 M 4 1-12 26:16.1 8:28/M
41 Stephen Connolly Belleville IL 117 39 M 3 35-39 26:17.5 8:29/M
42 Roger Perry Troy IL 224 51 M 2 50-54 26:35.2 8:35/M
43 Mark Churchwell Glen Carbon IL 115 53 M 3 50-54 26:39.2 8:36/M
44 Kerry Sullivan 300 40 F 6 40-44 26:55.2 8:41/M
45 Darlene Wachowski Edwardsville IL 255 22 F 2 20-24 26:59.2 8:42/M
46 Eileen Gerace Edwardsville IL 148 28 F 2 25-29 27:08.0 8:45/M
47 Luke Jumper Alton IL 176 34 M 4 30-34 27:10.4 8:46/M
48 Robbie Bloemker Edwardsville IL 97 34 M 5 30-34 27:12.0 8:46/M
49 Justin Wilson Glen Carbon IL 264 42 M 4 40-44 27:18.7 8:48/M
50 Megan House Greenville IL 163 20 F 3 20-24 27:23.6 8:50/M
51 Danielle Beaupre Belleville IL 91 25 F 3 25-29 27:30.5 8:52/M
52 Cori Wilson Glen Carbon IL 265 38 F 1 35-39 27:47.4 8:58/M
53 Brian Paul Edwardsville IL 283 43 M 5 40-44 27:49.1 8:58/M
54 Ruecker Craig 289 55 M 1 55-59 28:00.4 9:02/M
55 Crystal Kraut Jerseyville IL 189 31 F 3 30-34 28:06.1 9:04/M
56 Katie McBee Alton IL 207 26 F 4 25-29 28:07.1 9:04/M
57 Dawn Bloemker Edwardsville IL 96 34 F 4 30-34 28:07.3 9:04/M
58 Laura Salyer Glen Carbon IL 238 34 F 5 30-34 28:09.5 9:05/M
59 Sankuratri Raj 321 50 M 4 50-54 28:21.2 9:09/M
60 Monroe Kim 313 41 F 7 40-44 28:23.4 9:09/M
61 Bethany Spickerman Bunker Hill IL 245 31 F 6 30-34 28:32.8 9:12/M
62 Nicole Turner Brighton IL 252 40 F 8 40-44 28:33.2 9:13/M
63 Kelly Keenan Alton IL 179 46 F 3 45-49 28:36.2 9:14/M
64 Christopher Rosnick Troy IL 236 40 M 6 40-44 28:39.1 9:15/M
65 Kayce Eilerman Carrollton IL 133 23 F 4 20-24 28:45.0 9:16/M
66 Maryssa Dubach Glen Carbon IL 287 10 F 2 1-12 28:48.0 9:17/M
67 Jamie Bertoletti Worden IL 92 37 F 2 35-39 28:52.0 9:19/M
68 Pearl Gipson O Fallon IL 151 48 F 4 45-49 28:52.2 9:19/M
69 Kimberly Hood Glen Carbon IL 162 48 F 5 45-49 29:04.2 9:23/M
70 Kevin Mechlenbury 324 42 M 7 40-44 29:08.8 9:24/M
71 Rachel Kusmierczak Edwardsville IL 190 41 F 9 40-44 29:15.6 9:26/M
72 William Treakle Troy IL 250 53 M 5 50-54 29:17.1 9:27/M
73 Michael Moore Edwardsville IL 9009 30 M 6 30-34 29:17.3 9:27/M
74 Kristy Rosnick Troy IL 235 36 F 3 35-39 29:19.0 9:27/M
75 Shannon Wagner Edwardsville IL 9007 36 F 4 35-39 29:29.4 9:31/M
76 Derek Smith Glen Carbon IL 244 13 M 3 13-19 29:30.2 9:31/M
77 Bob Marcus Glen Carbon IL 203 38 M 4 35-39 29:31.3 9:31/M
78 Joseph Phillips Granite City IL 227 40 M 8 40-44 29:34.3 9:32/M
79 Joy Honegger Glen Carbon IL 285 64 F 1 60-64 29:37.1 9:33/M
80 Amy Paul Edwardsville IL 284 42 F 10 40-44 29:42.1 9:35/M
81 Phillip Multidor Hamel IL 214 11 M 5 1-12 29:53.9 9:38/M
82 Jennifer Munro Glen Carbon IL 215 38 F 5 35-39 29:54.5 9:39/M
83 Risky Robin 315 43 F 11 40-44 29:56.3 9:39/M
84 Miles Massey 329 10 M 6 1-12 29:59.0 9:40/M
85 Ryan Massey 330 39 M 5 35-39 29:59.3 9:40/M
86 Luke Keth Edwardsville IL 184 11 M 7 1-12 30:02.4 9:41/M
87 Eric Frisbee Maryville IL 305 45 M 4 45-49 30:09.5 9:44/M
88 David Kennedy Glen Carbon IL 180 36 M 6 35-39 30:19.9 9:47/M
89 Curt Oppermann 9006 65 M 2 65-69 30:23.3 9:48/M
90 Michael Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 98 43 M 9 40-44 30:32.6 9:51/M
91 Miranda Robbins Glen Carbon IL 234 39 F 6 35-39 30:39.6 9:53/M
92 Nicolette Watson Granite City IL 257 27 F 5 25-29 30:43.2 9:55/M
93 Sara Andrews Glen Carbon IL 86 32 F 7 30-34 30:44.5 9:55/M
94 Cindy Schaefer 297 33 F 8 30-34 30:51.8 9:57/M
95 Alyssa Pearl Bunker Hill IL 222 13 F 3 13-19 30:56.8 9:59/M
96 Don Oplt Edwardsville IL 282 63 M 2 60-64 30:59.3 10:00/M
97 Alex Yordley 298 13 M 4 13-19 30:59.6 10:00/M
98 Tim Jackstadt Belleville IL 168 35 M 7 35-39 31:05.4 10:02/M
99 Jessie Bailey Edwardsville IL 88 33 F 9 30-34 31:14.1 10:05/M
100 Madeline Donovan Belleville IL 128 28 F 6 25-29 31:24.3 10:08/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kathy MacKay Granite City IL 201 41 F 12 40-44 31:30.5 10:10/M
102 Jackstadt Quincy 322 23 M 2 20-24 31:32.8 10:10/M
103 Amanda Gillihan Edwardsville IL 149 36 F 7 35-39 31:44.1 10:14/M
104 Kadie Zoelzer Glen Carbon IL 9012 24 F 5 20-24 31:54.3 10:17/M
105 Bill Hanks Bunker Hill IL 157 66 M 3 65-69 31:55.8 10:18/M
106 Crystal Matthews Granite City IL 205 32 F 10 30-34 32:01.6 10:20/M
107 Cindy Fetter Troy IL 25 57 F 1 55-59 32:20.0 10:26/M
108 Jodi Tahsler Fairview Heights IL 247 35 F 8 35-39 32:24.9 10:27/M
109 Jon Daniel Troy IL 121 29 M 3 25-29 32:28.8 10:28/M
110 Peggy Beaupre Belleville IL 90 58 F 2 55-59 32:49.8 10:35/M
111 Matthew Champlin Glen Carbon IL 113 37 M 8 35-39 32:50.8 10:35/M
112 Emily Champlin Glen Carbon IL 114 31 F 11 30-34 32:51.8 10:36/M
113 Alysha Hale Hartford IL 156 25 F 7 25-29 32:55.7 10:37/M
114 Johnson Colleen 316 50 F 1 50-54 32:56.3 10:37/M
115 Ellyn Karcher Glen Carbon IL 177 37 F 9 35-39 33:06.7 10:41/M
116 Kimberly Edwards Edwardsville IL 132 36 F 10 35-39 33:07.1 10:41/M
117 Christine Pearman Granite City IL 55 42 F 13 40-44 33:15.2 10:44/M
118 Max Wiemers Glen Carbon IL 262 10 M 8 1-12 33:28.5 10:48/M
119 Kate Evans Granite City IL 136 39 F 11 35-39 33:28.6 10:48/M
120 Julie Verdu Edwardsville IL 254 30 F 12 30-34 33:28.9 10:48/M
121 Christy Bishop Port Charlotte FL 94 41 F 14 40-44 33:34.1 10:50/M
122 Kira Long Granite City IL 199 23 F 6 20-24 33:59.6 10:58/M
123 Meghan Mora South Roxana 212 10 F 3 1-12 34:00.3 10:58/M
124 Sarah Laux Edwardsville IL 194 29 F 8 25-29 34:04.6 10:59/M
125 Lynda Tite Edwardsville IL 249 54 F 2 50-54 34:27.4 11:07/M
126 Shannan Jaklevic Edwardsville IL 173 27 F 9 25-29 34:31.8 11:08/M
127 Julia Carroll Glen Carbon IL 112 26 F 10 25-29 34:53.0 11:15/M
128 Terrence Carroll 293 25 M 4 25-29 34:53.4 11:15/M
129 Mike Wever Edwardsville IL 296 57 M 2 55-59 34:58.0 11:17/M
130 Emily Laux Edwardsville IL 291 24 F 7 20-24 35:16.6 11:23/M
131 Dominik Kerpan Glen Carbon IL 183 9 M 9 1-12 35:19.9 11:24/M
132 Erin Phillips Troy IL 286 39 F 12 35-39 35:25.1 11:25/M
133 Alexis Garcia Edwardsville IL 143 12 F 4 1-12 35:27.1 11:26/M
134 Cindy Ruecker Glen Carbon IL 288 58 F 3 55-59 35:30.3 11:27/M
135 Greg Coffey Edwardsville IL 116 55 M 3 55-59 35:40.4 11:30/M
136 Tyler Enloe Edwardsville IL 135 29 F 11 25-29 35:53.6 11:35/M
137 Kelly Hollis Collinsville IL 161 31 F 13 30-34 36:08.3 11:39/M
138 Chrissy Woolery Maryville IL 270 33 F 14 30-34 36:08.7 11:39/M
139 Carrie Miller Harker Heights TX 210 36 F 13 35-39 36:08.8 11:39/M
140 Melanie House Greenville IL 165 40 F 15 40-44 36:10.3 11:40/M
141 Danielle Smith Glen Carbon IL 243 40 F 16 40-44 36:10.5 11:40/M
142 Nathan Kerpan Glen Carbon IL 181 34 M 7 30-34 36:12.7 11:41/M
143 Roma Kline Collinsville IL 185 30 F 15 30-34 36:23.9 11:44/M
144 Paige House Greenville IL 164 17 F 4 13-19 36:26.2 11:45/M
145 Kay Vanarsdale Edwardsville IL 253 50 F 3 50-54 36:28.4 11:46/M
146 Monroe Nicole 314 20 F 8 20-24 37:00.7 11:56/M
147 Dave Knowlton Glen Carbon IL 188 47 M 5 45-49 37:01.5 11:56/M
148 Candelario Christina 323 37 F 14 35-39 37:07.8 11:58/M
149 Kenttra Blotevogel Edwardsville IL 99 36 F 15 35-39 37:08.8 11:59/M
150 Payton Wolfe East Alton IL 268 13 M 5 13-19 37:09.7 11:59/M
151 Jennifer Wiegers Edwardsville IL 261 41 F 17 40-44 37:32.3 12:06/M
152 Shelly Wolfe Glen Carbon IL 267 41 F 18 40-44 38:05.5 12:17/M
153 Stephanie Boll Edwardsville IL 100 32 F 16 30-34 38:05.8 12:17/M
154 Eg Bishop Port Charlotte FL 95 51 M 6 50-54 38:08.6 12:18/M
155 Sandra Brooman Glen Carbon IL 102 39 F 16 35-39 38:39.5 12:28/M
156 Denise Dixon Alton IL 9008 54 F 4 50-54 38:45.9 12:30/M
157 Tammy Dean Highland IL 123 55 F 4 55-59 38:51.5 12:32/M
158 Jodi Neumann Highland IL 218 37 F 17 35-39 39:08.7 12:37/M
159 Caitlin Phelan Glen Carbon IL 226 32 F 17 30-34 39:17.9 12:40/M
160 Robert Jackstadt Glen Carbon IL 171 55 M 4 55-59 39:54.3 12:52/M
161 Sandy Jones Saint Louis MO 9004 25 F 12 25-29 40:12.6 12:58/M
162 Linda Govro Saint Louis MO 153 38 F 18 35-39 40:12.9 12:58/M
163 Kristy Schroeder Hamel IL 239 33 F 18 30-34 40:23.7 13:02/M
164 Alicia Garcia 144 9 F 5 1-12 40:55.2 13:12/M
165 Paula Birke Glen Carbon IL 93 37 F 19 35-39 40:56.4 13:12/M
166 Helen Miller Granite City IL 209 28 F 13 25-29 41:03.8 13:15/M
167 Autumn Riese Moro IL 232 38 F 20 35-39 42:49.8 13:49/M
168 Anjali Williams 279 8 F 6 1-12 42:52.3 13:50/M
169 Joseph Gonzales 281 57 M 5 55-59 42:53.0 13:50/M
170 Devin Gonzales-Williams 278 28 F 14 25-29 43:00.4 13:52/M
171 Kaleo Williams 280 6 M 10 1-12 43:01.1 13:53/M
172 Kim Davis Granite City IL 122 45 F 6 45-49 43:45.4 14:07/M
173 Melissa Dixon Edwardsville IL 126 54 F 5 50-54 44:11.3 14:15/M
174 Sara Crammond Godfrey IL 118 36 F 21 35-39 44:24.2 14:19/M
175 Lucas Hale Alton IL 155 26 M 5 25-29 44:39.0 14:24/M
176 Linda Sethaler Alton IL 241 51 F 6 50-54 44:39.2 14:24/M
177 Teresa Stafford Godfrey IL 246 55 F 5 55-59 45:01.3 14:31/M
178 Heather Ozment Glen Carbon IL 219 39 F 22 35-39 45:15.6 14:36/M
179 Valerie Morrisey Glen Carbon IL 213 47 F 7 45-49 45:15.8 14:36/M
180 Veronica Anderson Glen Carbon IL 84 32 F 19 30-34 45:58.1 14:50/M
181 John Cannella Alton IL 110 80 M 2 70-99 46:06.1 14:52/M
182 Lisa James Granite City IL 9010 51 F 7 50-54 46:08.2 14:53/M
183 Steelman Randall 320 72 M 3 70-99 46:09.4 14:53/M
184 Tiffany Lubinski Alton IL 200 36 F 23 35-39 46:09.8 14:53/M
185 Jennifer Jackstadt Belleville IL 169 36 F 24 35-39 46:13.6 14:55/M
186 John Goehner O Fallon IL 152 64 M 3 60-64 46:14.8 14:55/M
187 Audrey Tallant Glen Carbon IL 248 66 F 1 65-69 46:21.0 14:57/M
188 Jason Gillihan Edwardsville IL 150 36 M 9 35-39 48:53.2 15:46/M
189 Linda Landrum Fairview Heights IL 191 62 F 2 60-64 49:06.1 15:50/M
190 Kathi Long Granite City IL 198 52 F 8 50-54 49:30.2 15:58/M
191 Amanda Dean Highland IL 124 23 F 9 20-24 49:31.9 15:58/M
192 Kathy Engeling Glen Carbon IL 134 51 F 9 50-54 49:54.2 16:06/M
193 Chris Arnold Fulton NY 87 64 F 3 60-64 49:55.6 16:06/M
194 Bernice Wilhoit Edwardsville IL 263 77 F 1 70-99 50:17.0 16:13/M
195 Sandra L Forney Collinsville IL 140 63 F 4 60-64 50:53.4 16:25/M
196 Leanne Kniepkamp Belleville IL 187 38 F 25 35-39 51:39.3 16:40/M
197 Julie Burch Belleville IL 106 49 F 8 45-49 51:39.9 16:40/M
198 Ellie Saboff Greenville IL 237 32 F 20 30-34 51:54.2 16:45/M
199 Dana Baum Collinsville IL 2 38 F 26 35-39 52:31.2 16:56/M
200 Sharon Laswell Glen Carbon IL 193 64 F 5 60-64 53:01.5 17:06/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Jo Ann Treakle Troy IL 251 53 F 10 50-54 55:08.5 17:47/M
202 Rose Bruemmer Fairview Heights IL 104 62 F 6 60-64 55:53.5 18:02/M