Covered Bridge Run

Age Group Results

June 20, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Brown 6 25 5M 3 30:11.9 6:02/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kourtney Klette Edwardsville IL 42 19 5M 68 55:07.2 11:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittney Burmester Red Bud IL 9 20 5M 8 33:25.8 6:41/M
2 Arbelaez Catalina 311 24 5M 41 44:06.6 8:49/M
3 Jasmine Giannuzzi Edwardsville IL 31 22 5M 44 46:05.3 9:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arbelaez Allysen 310 27 5M 18 37:52.8 7:34/M
2 Alicia Rocca Glen Carbon IL 60 25 5M 26 39:55.9 7:59/M
3 Tara Schuster Highland IL 64 25 5M 31 42:35.3 8:31/M
4 Bethany Witte Edwardsville IL 83 27 5M 46 46:26.4 9:17/M
5 Jenna Compton Glen Carbon IL 16 25 5M 47 46:59.6 9:24/M
6 Jordan Howard Saint Louis MO 38 28 5M 48 47:01.7 9:24/M
7 Laura Wiechert O Fallon IL 78 29 5M 79 1:10:45.4 14:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Geissler Belleville IL 29 34 5M 27 41:15.3 8:15/M
2 Jessica Voss Edwardsville IL 74 30 5M 32 42:46.4 8:33/M
3 Erin Wessels Collinsville IL 76 34 5M 33 42:47.2 8:33/M
4 Laura Klein Highland IL 301 31 5M 39 43:42.0 8:44/M
5 Emily Vogl Glen Carbon IL 23 30 5M 51 48:43.4 9:45/M
6 Tippey Amaris 309 32 5M 65 53:16.9 10:39/M
7 Miranda Keiser Highland IL 40 31 5M 72 58:31.5 11:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Druyvesteyn Saint Louis MO 9001 38 5M 23 39:35.5 7:55/M
2 Casey Gilliam Staunton IL 32 35 5M 24 39:37.6 7:55/M
3 Erin Connolly Belleville IL 17 36 5M 30 41:52.6 8:22/M
4 Holly Lorencz Saint Louis MO 44 39 5M 38 43:23.5 8:41/M
5 Casey Taylor 327 37 5M 49 47:03.6 9:25/M
6 Patty Chaidez Glen Carbon IL 14 37 5M 58 50:00.4 10:00/M
7 Dani Csaszar Glen Carbon IL 18 38 5M 59 50:51.2 10:10/M
8 Steph L. Fitch Glen Carbon IL 26 37 5M 83 1:29:34.2 17:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wura Jue 295 43 5M 37 43:06.6 8:37/M
2 Janie Shownes Troy IL 299 43 5M 43 45:56.6 9:11/M
3 Danielle Weems Edwardsville IL 75 43 5M 60 50:52.3 10:10/M
4 Ana Goss Edwardsville IL 33 43 5M 64 52:57.0 10:35/M
5 Briena May East Alton IL 46 44 5M 71 58:24.7 11:41/M
6 Jen Slaughter Maryville IL 70 42 5M 82 1:22:23.6 16:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mardell Wilson Glen Carbon IL 81 46 5M 25 39:45.1 7:57/M
2 Julie Eberhart Bethalto IL 22 47 5M 36 43:03.7 8:37/M
3 Kelly Klette Alhambra IL 41 48 5M 42 44:26.4 8:53/M
4 Jeanette Ford Trenton IL 27 49 5M 54 49:33.5 9:55/M
5 Diana Markus Edwardsville IL 45 46 5M 63 52:45.7 10:33/M
6 Sue Rawdon Collinsville IL 58 48 5M 73 1:00:14.3 12:03/M
7 Carmen Kahle Saint Charles MO 39 46 5M 74 1:00:14.7 12:03/M
8 Kara Shustrin Edwardsville IL 68 46 5M 77 1:04:56.7 12:59/M
9 Sally Vazquez Saint Ann MO 73 49 5M 84 1:36:24.0 19:17/M
10 Stephanie Freeman Dow IL 28 46 5M 85 1:36:38.2 19:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcy Ansley Troy IL 1 50 5M 53 49:09.0 9:50/M
2 Garcia Diana 318 54 5M 57 49:46.7 9:57/M
3 Tonya Feicho Granite City IL 24 53 5M 66 54:20.5 10:52/M
4 Sandy Mueller Fults IL 49 52 5M 76 1:01:21.9 12:16/M
5 Bernadette Dougherty Waterloo IL 20 51 5M 78 1:09:42.7 13:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Campbell Hoffman IL 303 56 5M 17 37:29.7 7:30/M
2 Patty Navin Glen Carbon IL 50 55 5M 69 55:18.4 11:04/M
3 Leslie Price Granite City IL 56 59 5M 70 56:43.6 11:21/M
4 Allyn Wiechert O Fallon IL 77 57 5M 75 1:00:24.5 12:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruenimer Adrienne 306 64 5M 80 1:13:28.3 14:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donovan McBride Waterloo IL 1924 13 WH 1 26:29.6 5:18/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Payne 326 11 5M 40 44:02.0 8:48/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Berberich Lebanon IL 3 19 5M 20 38:07.4 7:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville IL 53 22 5M 9 34:34.5 6:55/M
2 Bob Schnietz Litchfield IL 62 23 5M 45 46:18.8 9:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Carr Saint Louis MO 11 27 5M 5 32:16.3 6:27/M
2 Harry Senaldi Edwardsville IL 65 28 5M 6 32:29.6 6:30/M
3 Steve Blythe Granity City 4 26 5M 34 42:58.4 8:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Shearer Glen Carbon IL 66 33 5M 2 29:44.4 5:57/M
2 Robert Willhoit Glen Carbon IL 79 32 5M 4 31:45.0 6:21/M
3 Jon Chase Granite City IL 15 32 5M 35 43:01.7 8:36/M
4 John Soto Glen Carbon IL 71 34 5M 55 49:38.2 9:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Tallon Glen Carbon IL 72 36 5M 28 41:21.0 8:16/M
2 Jay Geissler Belleville IL 30 37 5M 61 51:46.9 10:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Nemsky Glen Carbon IL 51 41 5M 7 33:06.5 6:37/M
2 Scott Silverman Savoy IL 69 42 5M 19 37:59.7 7:36/M
3 Hector Chaidez Glen Carbon IL 13 40 5M 67 54:58.0 11:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Shriver O Fallon IL 67 47 5M 10 34:39.9 6:56/M
2 Fred Rice Belleville IL 59 48 5M 12 35:01.8 7:00/M
3 Reay Tom 312 48 5M 13 35:49.4 7:10/M
4 Christopher McKee Glen Carbon IL 48 48 5M 15 36:17.3 7:15/M
5 Dave Wilson Glen Carbon IL 82 47 5M 21 38:40.6 7:44/M
6 Larry Hampton Litchfield IL 35 47 5M 62 52:35.4 10:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Nicholson O Fallon IL 52 51 5M 14 35:57.1 7:11/M
2 Keith Burton O Fallon IL 10 50 5M 16 37:20.2 7:28/M
3 Ian Durie Alton IL 131 52 5M 29 41:33.1 8:19/M
4 Karl Borchers Glen Carbon IL 5 52 5M 56 49:40.6 9:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Kettler Collinsville IL 304 58 5M 22 39:11.1 7:50/M
2 Rick Burgess Worden IL 8 58 5M 50 47:26.2 9:29/M
3 Gary Payne Roxana IL 54 57 5M 52 48:49.7 9:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Doerr Glen Carbon IL 19 60 5M 11 34:55.2 6:59/M
2 Paul Bruemmer Saint Louis MO 7 60 5M 81 1:13:29.6 14:42/M