Covered Bridge Run

Overall Finish List

June 20, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management
5 Mile Wheelchair

5 Mile Wheelchair

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Donovan McBride Waterloo IL 1924 13 M 1 Top Fin 26:29.6 5:18/M

5 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Shearer Glen Carbon IL 66 33 M 1 Top Fin 29:44.4 5:57/M
2 Kayla Brown 6 25 F 1 Top Fin 30:11.9 6:02/M
3 Robert Willhoit Glen Carbon IL 79 32 M 1 30-34 31:45.0 6:21/M
4 Wes Carr Saint Louis MO 11 27 M 1 25-29 32:16.3 6:27/M
5 Harry Senaldi Edwardsville IL 65 28 M 2 25-29 32:29.6 6:30/M
6 Dan Nemsky Glen Carbon IL 51 41 M 1 40-44 33:06.5 6:37/M
7 Brittney Burmester Red Bud IL 9 20 F 1 20-24 33:25.8 6:41/M
8 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville IL 53 22 M 1 20-24 34:34.5 6:55/M
9 Christopher Shriver O Fallon IL 67 47 M 1 45-49 34:39.9 6:56/M
10 Bill Doerr Glen Carbon IL 19 60 M 1 60-64 34:55.2 6:59/M
11 Fred Rice Belleville IL 59 48 M 2 45-49 35:01.8 7:00/M
12 Reay Tom 312 48 M 3 45-49 35:49.4 7:10/M
13 Anthony Nicholson O Fallon IL 52 51 M 1 50-54 35:57.1 7:11/M
14 Christopher McKee Glen Carbon IL 48 48 M 4 45-49 36:17.3 7:15/M
15 Keith Burton O Fallon IL 10 50 M 2 50-54 37:20.2 7:28/M
16 Pamela Campbell Hoffman IL 303 56 F 1 55-59 37:29.7 7:30/M
17 Arbelaez Allysen 310 27 F 1 25-29 37:52.8 7:34/M
18 Scott Silverman Savoy IL 69 42 M 2 40-44 37:59.7 7:36/M
19 Cory Berberich Lebanon IL 3 19 M 1 13-19 38:07.4 7:37/M
20 Dave Wilson Glen Carbon IL 82 47 M 5 45-49 38:40.6 7:44/M
21 Mark Kettler Collinsville IL 304 58 M 1 55-59 39:11.1 7:50/M
22 Mary Druyvesteyn Saint Louis MO 9001 38 F 1 35-39 39:35.5 7:55/M
23 Casey Gilliam Staunton IL 32 35 F 2 35-39 39:37.6 7:55/M
24 Mardell Wilson Glen Carbon IL 81 46 F 1 45-49 39:45.1 7:57/M
25 Alicia Rocca Glen Carbon IL 60 25 F 2 25-29 39:55.9 7:59/M
26 Amy Geissler Belleville IL 29 34 F 1 30-34 41:15.3 8:15/M
27 Michael Tallon Glen Carbon IL 72 36 M 1 35-39 41:21.0 8:16/M
28 Ian Durie Alton IL 131 52 M 3 50-54 41:33.1 8:19/M
29 Erin Connolly Belleville IL 17 36 F 3 35-39 41:52.6 8:22/M
30 Tara Schuster Highland IL 64 25 F 3 25-29 42:35.3 8:31/M
31 Jessica Voss Edwardsville IL 74 30 F 2 30-34 42:46.4 8:33/M
32 Erin Wessels Collinsville IL 76 34 F 3 30-34 42:47.2 8:33/M
33 Steve Blythe Granity City 4 26 M 3 25-29 42:58.4 8:36/M
34 Jon Chase Granite City IL 15 32 M 2 30-34 43:01.7 8:36/M
35 Julie Eberhart Bethalto IL 22 47 F 2 45-49 43:03.7 8:37/M
36 Wura Jue 295 43 F 1 40-44 43:06.6 8:37/M
37 Holly Lorencz Saint Louis MO 44 39 F 4 35-39 43:23.5 8:41/M
38 Laura Klein Highland IL 301 31 F 4 30-34 43:42.0 8:44/M
39 Austin Payne 326 11 M 1 1-12 44:02.0 8:48/M
40 Arbelaez Catalina 311 24 F 2 20-24 44:06.6 8:49/M
41 Kelly Klette Alhambra IL 41 48 F 3 45-49 44:26.4 8:53/M
42 Janie Shownes Troy IL 299 43 F 2 40-44 45:56.6 9:11/M
43 Jasmine Giannuzzi Edwardsville IL 31 22 F 3 20-24 46:05.3 9:13/M
44 Bob Schnietz Litchfield IL 62 23 M 2 20-24 46:18.8 9:16/M
45 Bethany Witte Edwardsville IL 83 27 F 4 25-29 46:26.4 9:17/M
46 Jenna Compton Glen Carbon IL 16 25 F 5 25-29 46:59.6 9:24/M
47 Jordan Howard Saint Louis MO 38 28 F 6 25-29 47:01.7 9:24/M
48 Casey Taylor 327 37 F 5 35-39 47:03.6 9:25/M
49 Rick Burgess Worden IL 8 58 M 2 55-59 47:26.2 9:29/M
50 Emily Vogl Glen Carbon IL 23 30 F 5 30-34 48:43.4 9:45/M
51 Gary Payne Roxana IL 54 57 M 3 55-59 48:49.7 9:46/M
52 Marcy Ansley Troy IL 1 50 F 1 50-54 49:09.0 9:50/M
53 Jeanette Ford Trenton IL 27 49 F 4 45-49 49:33.5 9:55/M
54 John Soto Glen Carbon IL 71 34 M 3 30-34 49:38.2 9:56/M
55 Karl Borchers Glen Carbon IL 5 52 M 4 50-54 49:40.6 9:56/M
56 Garcia Diana 318 54 F 2 50-54 49:46.7 9:57/M
57 Patty Chaidez Glen Carbon IL 14 37 F 6 35-39 50:00.4 10:00/M
58 Dani Csaszar Glen Carbon IL 18 38 F 7 35-39 50:51.2 10:10/M
59 Danielle Weems Edwardsville IL 75 43 F 3 40-44 50:52.3 10:10/M
60 Jay Geissler Belleville IL 30 37 M 2 35-39 51:46.9 10:21/M
61 Larry Hampton Litchfield IL 35 47 M 6 45-49 52:35.4 10:31/M
62 Diana Markus Edwardsville IL 45 46 F 5 45-49 52:45.7 10:33/M
63 Ana Goss Edwardsville IL 33 43 F 4 40-44 52:57.0 10:35/M
64 Tippey Amaris 309 32 F 6 30-34 53:16.9 10:39/M
65 Tonya Feicho Granite City IL 24 53 F 3 50-54 54:20.5 10:52/M
66 Hector Chaidez Glen Carbon IL 13 40 M 3 40-44 54:58.0 11:00/M
67 Kourtney Klette Edwardsville IL 42 19 F 1 13-19 55:07.2 11:01/M
68 Patty Navin Glen Carbon IL 50 55 F 2 55-59 55:18.4 11:04/M
69 Leslie Price Granite City IL 56 59 F 3 55-59 56:43.6 11:21/M
70 Briena May East Alton IL 46 44 F 5 40-44 58:24.7 11:41/M
71 Miranda Keiser Highland IL 40 31 F 7 30-34 58:31.5 11:42/M
72 Sue Rawdon Collinsville IL 58 48 F 6 45-49 1:00:14.3 12:03/M
73 Carmen Kahle Saint Charles MO 39 46 F 7 45-49 1:00:14.7 12:03/M
74 Allyn Wiechert O Fallon IL 77 57 F 4 55-59 1:00:24.5 12:05/M
75 Sandy Mueller Fults IL 49 52 F 4 50-54 1:01:21.9 12:16/M
76 Kara Shustrin Edwardsville IL 68 46 F 8 45-49 1:04:56.7 12:59/M
77 Bernadette Dougherty Waterloo IL 20 51 F 5 50-54 1:09:42.7 13:56/M
78 Laura Wiechert O Fallon IL 78 29 F 7 25-29 1:10:45.4 14:09/M
79 Bruenimer Adrienne 306 64 F 1 60-64 1:13:28.3 14:42/M
80 Paul Bruemmer Saint Louis MO 7 60 M 2 60-64 1:13:29.6 14:42/M
81 Jen Slaughter Maryville IL 70 42 F 6 40-44 1:22:23.6 16:29/M
82 Steph L. Fitch Glen Carbon IL 26 37 F 8 35-39 1:29:34.2 17:55/M
83 Sally Vazquez Saint Ann MO 73 49 F 9 45-49 1:36:24.0 19:17/M
84 Stephanie Freeman Dow IL 28 46 F 10 45-49 1:36:38.2 19:20/M
Top