5K Face Off

Age Group Results

November 14, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-15 16-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 11-12 13-15 16-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janelle Nativi Edwardsville IL 662 35 13 21:11.9 6:50/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Fergerson 715 0 39 25:18.2 8:10/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Trauernicht Edwardsville IL 686 12 46 26:09.0 8:26/M
2 Taryn Trauernicht Edwardsville IL 687 11 93 40:41.5 13:07/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noonan Maya Edwardsville IL 653 14 47 26:10.2 8:26/M
Top

Female 16 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Pretto Troy IL 671 25 78 33:14.4 10:43/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Jamison Collinsville IL 645 34 50 26:58.9 8:42/M
2 Amanda Beeler Edwardsville IL 618 35 64 29:05.3 9:23/M
3 Julie Verdu Edwardsville IL 690 31 75 32:38.7 10:32/M
4 Kristina Harbison Bethalto IL 641 30 76 33:11.7 10:42/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Taylor Edwardsville IL 704 37 25 22:32.4 7:16/M
2 Dede Zupanci Edwardsville IL 694 45 45 25:41.9 8:17/M
3 Ana Goss Edwardsville IL 639 44 55 28:00.6 9:02/M
4 Robin Risky Glen Carbon IL 675 44 59 28:15.3 9:07/M
5 Andrea McNamara Edwardsville IL 711 36 60 28:37.4 9:14/M
6 Kelly Postol Glen Carbon IL 713 43 62 28:47.3 9:17/M
7 Jamie Burge Glen Carbon IL 626 40 66 29:56.4 9:39/M
8 Dana Baum Collinsville IL 710 38 72 30:11.3 9:44/M
9 Sylvia Peterson Edwardsville IL 668 43 80 34:12.0 11:02/M
10 Rebecca Richie 705 39 81 34:25.5 11:06/M
11 Katie Grayson-Rutgers Granite City IL 640 42 88 37:56.9 12:14/M
12 Ginger Adamitis Glen Carbon IL 613 45 92 40:40.8 13:07/M
13 Cheri Trauernicht Edwardsville IL 685 37 94 40:42.6 13:08/M
Top

Female 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Prosser-Noonan Edwardsville IL 634 46 49 26:31.7 8:33/M
2 Henson Angela Edwardsville IL 617 46 58 28:10.2 9:05/M
3 Sheila Wagner Edwardsville IL 692 49 61 28:47.0 9:17/M
4 Marnie Prosser Edwardsville IL 673 46 63 28:47.7 9:17/M
5 Yagow Shela Altamont IL 681 49 79 34:10.0 11:01/M
6 Kay Vandersale 689 50 82 34:41.7 11:11/M
7 Denise Dixon Edwardsville IL 635 54 84 36:26.5 11:45/M
8 Melissa Dixon Edwardsville IL 636 55 90 40:11.5 12:58/M
Top

Female 56 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Burge Mt. Olive IL 627 61 65 29:36.9 9:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Franky Romano 676 15 1 16:59.9 5:29/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Roman 722 0 18 21:50.4 7:03/M
2 Guy Byan 729 0 40 25:24.8 8:12/M
3 Grant Matarelli 731 0 68 29:57.9 9:40/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xaveir Valdez Edwardsville IL 688 10 3 19:06.6 6:10/M
2 Daireus Van Dyke 726 10 16 21:38.6 6:59/M
3 Kj Jamison Collinsville IL 644 7 41 25:25.0 8:12/M
4 Isaiah Rutgers Edwardsville IL 677 10 56 28:05.2 9:04/M
5 Joseph Adamitis Glen Carbon IL 615 7 57 28:05.6 9:04/M
6 Colton Hulme 727 10 85 36:38.5 11:49/M
7 Charles Brandt Edwardsville IL 622 6 87 37:09.4 11:59/M
8 Daniel Middleton Edwardsville IL 657 7 96 45:10.6 14:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Krone 720 12 6 19:54.3 6:25/M
2 Avery Thompson Glen Carbon IL 684 12 9 20:36.5 6:39/M
3 Drew Dacus Glen Carbon IL 632 12 20 21:59.8 7:05/M
4 Tino Ojeda 700 12 26 22:39.6 7:18/M
5 Logan Oertle Glen Carbon IL 665 11 28 22:54.2 7:23/M
6 Austin Payne 706 12 30 23:13.6 7:29/M
7 Eddie Noonan Edwardsville IL 637 12 31 23:27.6 7:34/M
8 Mason Wilke 697 12 34 24:11.0 7:48/M
9 Stuart Lech Glen Carbon IL 648 12 69 29:59.1 9:40/M
10 Drew Mink Glen Carbon IL 659 12 70 30:04.1 9:42/M
11 Connor Surtin 698 12 71 30:04.5 9:42/M
12 Jj Flowers Edwardsville IL 638 12 74 32:03.1 10:20/M
13 Jack Adamitis Glen Carbon IL 614 12 91 40:31.6 13:04/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Surtin 683 14 5 19:46.4 6:23/M
2 Luke Odom Edwardsville IL 664 13 12 20:59.8 6:46/M
3 Mclain Oertle Glen Carbon IL 666 13 17 21:49.1 7:02/M
4 Kaleb Beeler Edwardsville IL 620 15 19 21:50.7 7:03/M
5 Josh Pool 669 14 22 22:14.8 7:10/M
6 Sam Martin 652 14 29 22:58.0 7:25/M
7 Kaden Beeler Edwardsville IL 619 13 35 24:31.5 7:55/M
8 Will Zupanci Edwardsville IL 695 14 36 24:43.5 7:58/M
9 Tyler McCracken Edwardsville IL 655 14 38 25:11.2 8:07/M
10 Gavin Middleton Edwardsville IL 658 13 97 45:13.7 14:35/M
Top

Male 16 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Bloch Granite City IL 621 21 2 18:55.1 6:06/M
2 Andrew Holderer Edwardsville IL 717 16 11 20:59.0 6:46/M
3 Connor Burk Edwardsville IL 628 17 23 22:22.1 7:13/M
4 Chris Prosser Edwardsville IL 672 17 24 22:32.2 7:16/M
5 Chase Bauer 719 16 33 24:10.0 7:48/M
6 Ben Schlueter 680 16 42 25:25.5 8:12/M
7 Nathan Crone 631 18 44 25:38.0 8:16/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bristol 721 26 7 20:29.4 6:36/M
2 Mike Nativi Edwardsville IL 663 35 8 20:32.2 6:37/M
3 Eric Pretto Edwardsville IL 670 26 10 20:43.6 6:41/M
4 Bryan Cassidy Edwardsville IL 718 34 27 22:47.3 7:21/M
5 Zachary Webb Edwardsville IL 693 26 32 23:39.7 7:38/M
6 Brandon Burge Glen Carbon IL 625 33 67 29:57.2 9:40/M
7 Jon Daniel Troy IL 633 30 73 31:55.7 10:18/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat McNamara Edwardsville IL 656 37 4 19:32.2 6:18/M
2 Mark Rutgers Granite City IL 678 41 15 21:30.7 6:56/M
3 Kenny Jamison Collinsville IL 643 36 43 25:28.4 8:13/M
4 Mario Love St. Ann MO 650 43 52 27:17.3 8:48/M
5 Josh Richie 703 41 53 27:38.6 8:55/M
6 Stephen Oertle Glen Carbon IL 667 45 54 27:44.0 8:57/M
7 Jamie Harrop 701 37 83 35:10.2 11:21/M
8 Derek Brandt Edwardsville IL 623 45 86 36:42.6 11:50/M
Top

Male 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Risky Glen Carbon IL 674 51 21 22:01.2 7:06/M
2 Bill Burke Glen Carbon IL 629 50 48 26:26.8 8:32/M
3 Jon Wagner Edwardsville IL 691 48 51 26:59.5 8:42/M
4 Todd Adamitis Glen Carbon IL 616 46 77 33:14.0 10:43/M
5 David Taylor 707 54 95 43:38.0 14:05/M
Top

Male 56 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bahmani Mohammad Edwardsville IL 660 58 14 21:14.2 6:51/M
2 Don Lemonds Kirkwood MO 649 61 37 24:45.9 7:59/M
3 E Mac MacKay Granite City IL 651 66 89 38:40.4 12:28/M