Global Brew's Oktoberfest Pub Run

Overall Results

October 03, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management

Beer Run

  ------- Beer Chug ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 David Droege Millstadt IL 145 33 M 7 0:07.5 1 11:13.0 5:37/M 11:20.6 5:40/M
2 Colby Garman Caseyville IL 135 37 M     2 11:50.8 5:55/M 11:50.8 5:55/M
3 Greg Jackson Belleville IL 107 37 M 8 0:07.8 3 12:21.4 6:11/M 12:29.2 6:15/M
4 Andrew Beckett O Fallon IL 997 35 M 3 0:05.5 4 13:24.4 6:42/M 13:29.9 6:45/M
5 Peter Kim Glen Carbon IL 134 36 M 9 0:10.4 5 14:03.2 7:02/M 14:13.7 7:07/M
6 Clifton Hake Richview IL 117 25 M 4 0:05.7 7 15:08.1 7:34/M 15:13.9 7:37/M
7 Stephanie Jackson Belleville IL 106 36 F 31 0:23.7 6 15:07.0 7:34/M 15:30.7 7:45/M
8 Brian Krause Belleville IL 128 M 2 0:05.1 8 15:25.7 7:43/M 15:30.8 7:45/M
9 Kevin Counts Fairview Heights IL 144 36 M 11 0:11.5 9 16:30.1 8:15/M 16:41.6 8:21/M
10 Kip Liggett Caseyville IL 114 58 M 21 0:18.5 10 16:41.4 8:21/M 16:59.9 8:30/M
11 Scott Roberts Fairview Heights IL 1246 46 M 12 0:11.7 11 18:01.0 9:01/M 18:12.7 9:06/M
12 Tim Holmaun 82 M 10 0:11.4 12 18:11.6 9:06/M 18:23.1 9:12/M
13 Nancy Day O Fallon IL 110 49 F 27 0:20.3 13 18:14.4 9:07/M 18:34.8 9:17/M
14 Rephael Jones Belleville IL 456 23 M 15 0:12.6 14 18:22.2 9:11/M 18:34.8 9:17/M
15 Aaron Sanders O Fallon IL 1297 35 M 22 0:19.0 15 18:33.3 9:17/M 18:52.3 9:26/M
16 Costel Zamfir Belleville IL 102 47 M 6 0:06.9 16 18:58.3 9:29/M 19:05.3 9:33/M
17 Branden Beers O Fallon IL 141 29 M 5 0:06.4 17 19:13.8 9:37/M 19:20.2 9:40/M
18 Vicki Funneman Effingham IL 147 39 F 57 0:47.6 18 19:25.4 9:43/M 20:13.0 10:07/M
19 Robert Ross Trenton IL 1245 42 M 18 0:17.3 20 20:21.5 10:11/M 20:38.8 10:19/M
20 Ryan Sibley Fairview Heights IL 1281 35 M 20 0:17.8 19 20:21.1 10:11/M 20:38.9 10:19/M
21 Lori Kabel Belleville IL 124 43 F 43 0:27.8 21 20:42.0 10:21/M 21:09.8 10:35/M
22 Latricia Munday Belleville IL 133 34 F 42 0:27.7 22 20:42.2 10:21/M 21:09.9 10:35/M
23 Heather Moore Troy IL 126 38 F 16 0:16.7 23 21:07.0 10:34/M 21:23.8 10:42/M
24 Angee Sanders O Fallon IL 146 37 F 24 0:19.3 27 21:25.8 10:43/M 21:45.1 10:53/M
25 Scott Black O Fallon IL 998 46 M 33 0:24.3 24 21:20.8 10:40/M 21:45.1 10:53/M
 
  ------- Beer Chug ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Matthew Ritenour O Fallon IL 127 34 M 26 0:19.9 26 21:25.3 10:43/M 21:45.3 10:53/M
27 Kathy Williams Belleville IL 122 47 F 34 0:24.4 25 21:21.0 10:41/M 21:45.4 10:53/M
28 Diane Allen Belleville IL 132 50 F 45 0:28.4 28 22:35.7 11:18/M 23:04.2 11:32/M
29 Cory Rich Ballwin MO 111 43 M 17 0:17.0 29 23:12.3 11:36/M 23:29.4 11:45/M
30 Addy Liggett-Steinmann Edwardsville IL 129 38 F 23 0:19.1 30 23:18.7 11:39/M 23:37.8 11:49/M
31 Jeanne Godfrey Saint Charles MO 100 48 F 48 0:34.2 31 23:41.4 11:51/M 24:15.7 12:08/M
32 Daniel Dodson New Baden IL 136 34 M 40 0:25.2 32 23:51.6 11:56/M 24:16.8 12:08/M
33 Rosemary Dodson New Baden IL 137 34 F 37 0:24.7 33 23:52.4 11:56/M 24:17.2 12:09/M
34 John Goodwin Saint Louis MO 105 46 M 28 0:20.4 35 25:02.2 12:31/M 25:22.6 12:41/M
35 Allison Pyatt Saint Louis MO 103 48 F 32 0:24.1 34 24:58.9 12:29/M 25:23.0 12:42/M
36 Miranda McMahon Scott Air Force Base IL 131 22 F 30 0:21.6 36 26:40.0 13:20/M 27:01.6 13:31/M
37 Kyle Gollnick Scott Air Force Base IL 130 24 M 1 0:04.7 37 26:56.9 13:28/M 27:01.7 13:31/M
38 Libby Quinlan O Fallon IL 139 59 M 46 0:30.6 38 27:21.4 13:41/M 27:52.0 13:56/M
39 Lindsey Katz Belleville IL 119 25 F 38 0:24.8 39 29:19.9 14:40/M 29:44.7 14:52/M
40 Kate Lambaria Lebanon IL 121 25 F 36 0:24.6 40 29:20.1 14:40/M 29:44.8 14:52/M
41 Danielle Marler Hillsboro MO 109 28 F 25 0:19.3 41 29:28.8 14:44/M 29:48.2 14:54/M
42 John Hubler O Fallon IL 115 33 M 13 0:12.0 44 29:53.1 14:57/M 30:05.1 15:03/M
43 Karie Apke Effingham IL 149 40 F 47 0:30.9 43 29:49.4 14:55/M 30:20.4 15:10/M
44 April McMahan Effingham IL 148 40 F 55 0:40.7 42 29:40.7 14:50/M 30:21.4 15:11/M
45 Brooke Lorig Mascoutah IL 94 33 F 51 0:36.0 46 30:18.8 15:09/M 30:54.9 15:27/M
46 Nick Hardy Belleville IL 143 30 M 53 0:38.4 45 30:16.4 15:08/M 30:54.9 15:27/M
47 Joey Hardy Belleville IL 142 31 M 52 0:36.0 47 30:26.1 15:13/M 31:02.2 15:31/M
48 Lauran Hardy O Fallon IL 99 53 F 50 0:36.0 48 30:26.5 15:13/M 31:02.5 15:31/M
49 Brent Bettis Lebanon IL 96 34 M 54 0:40.3 49 31:12.3 15:36/M 31:52.7 15:56/M
50 Nicole Bettis Lebanon IL 95 33 F 56 0:42.4 50 31:18.1 15:39/M 32:00.6 16:00/M
 
  ------- Beer Chug ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
51 Ross Puent Saint Jacob IL 120 24 M 35 0:24.6 51 31:46.2 15:53/M 32:10.8 16:05/M
52 Eric Shaffer Fairview Heights IL 116 44 M 14 0:12.3 55 32:47.7 16:24/M 33:00.0 16:30/M
53 Mark Ruesink Belleville IL 112 44 M 41 0:27.5 53 32:32.6 16:16/M 33:00.1 16:30/M
54 Christopher Short Hamel IL 125 44 M 44 0:28.3 52 32:32.3 16:16/M 33:00.6 16:30/M
55 Deena Partic. 76 76 F 49 0:34.8 54 32:40.0 16:20/M 33:14.8 16:37/M
56 Scott Kutnick Nashville IL 140 34 M 19 0:17.8 57 33:00.7 16:30/M 33:18.5 16:39/M
57 Kelly Schlueter Mascoutah IL 138 39 F 39 0:25.0 56 32:53.7 16:27/M 33:18.8 16:39/M
58 Josh Dugdale Overland Park KS 113 42 M 29 0:21.3 58 34:27.2 17:14/M 34:48.5 17:24/M