Get Up & Go Biathlon & 5 Mile

Age Group Results

August 02, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 16-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 16-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Biathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 9 Jacqueline Sommer 397 31 1 33:49.4 6:46/M 1 58:40.8 20.5mph 1:32:30.3 1:32:30.3
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 22 Mary Jo Jalinsky 207 50 1 38:42.3 7:44/M 1 57:45.8 20.8mph 1:36:28.1 1:36:28.1
 
Top

Female No Age Provided

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 113 Tammy Norrenberns 272 2 1:15:31.7 15:06/M 1 1:39:30.8 12.1mph 2:55:02.5 2:55:02.5
 
Top

Female 16 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 43 Kayla Wilson 400 20 1 39:51.4 7:58/M 1 1:11:13.6 16.8mph 1:51:05.1 1:51:05.1
2 106 Kendra Woodrick 275 21 2 59:11.3 11:50/M 2 1:41:43.9 11.8mph 2:40:55.3 2:40:55.3
3 114 Courtney Louveau 231 20 3 1:01:53.5 12:23/M 3 1:57:45.1 10.2mph 2:59:38.7 2:59:38.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 61 Erin Bond 225 27 3 50:14.4 10:03/M 1 1:10:59.6 16.9mph 2:01:14.0 2:01:14.0
2 76 Samantha Keller 368 25 1 36:01.6 7:12/M 2 1:31:47.7 13.1mph 2:07:49.4 2:07:49.4
3 118 Monica Degroot 198 28 4 56:52.4 11:22/M 3 2:13:01.5 9.02mph 3:09:53.9 3:09:53.9
4 119 Tristan Campbell 197 25 5 56:52.5 11:22/M 4 2:13:02.0 9.02mph 3:09:54.5 3:09:54.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 46 Justinne Guyton 211 30 2 43:07.1 8:37/M 1 1:10:02.9 17.1mph 1:53:10.0 1:53:10.0
2 56 Megan Clark 199 32 3 43:52.7 8:46/M 2 1:14:32.5 16.1mph 1:58:25.2 1:58:25.2
3 70 Melanie Darmsteadter 171 32 1 42:39.3 8:32/M 4 1:22:21.8 14.6mph 2:05:01.2 2:05:01.2
4 97 Sara Johnson 164 33 5 59:10.1 11:50/M 3 1:20:59.8 14.8mph 2:20:10.0 2:20:10.0
5 103 Lindsay Doolittle 261 30 4 46:23.3 9:17/M 5 1:43:38.9 11.6mph 2:30:02.2 2:30:02.2
6 116 Jenny Kaiser 233 33 6 1:04:35.4 12:55/M 6 2:01:36.2 9.87mph 3:06:11.7 3:06:11.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 45 Jen Stephens 153 35 1 42:30.0 8:30/M 1 1:10:10.2 17.1mph 1:52:40.2 1:52:40.2
2 47 Sarah Whitney 161 36 2 42:53.0 8:35/M 2 1:10:40.9 17.0mph 1:53:34.0 1:53:34.0
3 82 Michelle Allen 234 35 4 46:50.6 9:22/M 3 1:22:28.4 14.6mph 2:09:19.0 2:09:19.0
4 85 Andrea Liefer 186 36 6 50:14.4 10:03/M 4 1:22:50.7 14.5mph 2:13:05.1 2:13:05.1
5 86 Kelly Finke 402 35 3 46:26.3 9:17/M 5 1:27:50.7 13.7mph 2:14:17.1 2:14:17.1
6 98 Nicole Hughes 288 39 7 53:08.3 10:38/M 6 1:28:13.1 13.6mph 2:21:21.5 2:21:21.5
7 107 Cassandra Porlier 184 38 11 59:12.1 11:50/M 7 1:41:44.2 11.8mph 2:40:56.3 2:40:56.3
8 109 Joelle Hines 240 39 5 47:06.0 9:25/M 8 1:58:19.7 10.1mph 2:45:25.7 2:45:25.7
9 115 Rachel Bretz 201 39 9 56:33.2 11:19/M 9 2:03:42.4 9.70mph 3:00:15.7 3:00:15.7
10 120 Amanda Crosby 202 35 8 56:33.1 11:19/M 10 9:27:30.8 2.11mph 10:24:04.0 10:24:04.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 44 Jennie Ricker 407 44 1 40:33.9 8:07/M 2 1:11:21.5 16.8mph 1:51:55.4 1:51:55.4
2 54 Tammi Mixen 254 42 3 46:46.7 9:21/M 3 1:11:26.0 16.8mph 1:58:12.8 1:58:12.8
3 58 Sondra Braun 406 41 2 44:09.0 8:50/M 4 1:14:19.3 16.1mph 1:58:28.4 1:58:28.4
4 65 Tina Simonin 158 40 6 58:41.1 11:44/M 1 1:04:54.5 18.5mph 2:03:35.6 2:03:35.6
5 80 Bridget Whiteside 249 43 4 52:24.2 10:29/M 5 1:16:15.2 15.7mph 2:08:39.5 2:08:39.5
6 93 Melissa Presnell 154 41 5 53:03.5 10:37/M 6 1:25:08.4 14.1mph 2:18:12.0 2:18:12.0
7 111 Sandy Peter 205 42 7 1:01:15.8 12:15/M 7 1:44:11.5 11.5mph 2:45:27.4 2:45:27.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 32 Dana Coughlin 370 45 1 38:06.3 7:37/M 2 1:05:06.6 18.4mph 1:43:13.0 1:43:13.0
2 40 Stefanie McLaughlin 374 49 3 45:07.0 9:01/M 1 1:04:57.0 18.5mph 1:50:04.1 1:50:04.1
3 41 Lisa Fowler 371 49 2 44:06.5 8:49/M 3 1:06:11.7 18.1mph 1:50:18.3 1:50:18.3
4 69 Jenna Deyong 190 45 6 51:57.2 10:23/M 4 1:13:00.9 16.4mph 2:04:58.2 2:04:58.2
5 75 Georgia Capistrant 235 47 4 50:45.4 10:09/M 7 1:16:34.9 15.7mph 2:07:20.3 2:07:20.3
6 79 Lisa Schaeg 237 49 5 51:38.5 10:20/M 6 1:16:33.4 15.7mph 2:08:12.0 2:08:12.0
7 88 Tina Klein 230 49 7 59:13.1 11:51/M 5 1:16:26.7 15.7mph 2:15:39.8 2:15:39.8
8 117 Tracey Ward 214 45 8 1:14:26.6 14:53/M 8 1:54:04.1 10.5mph 3:08:30.7 3:08:30.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 53 Kay Lechien 227 51 1 48:15.8 9:39/M 1 1:09:37.3 17.2mph 1:57:53.1 1:57:53.1
2 71 Fran Nicholson 195 51 2 51:49.9 10:22/M 2 1:13:27.7 16.3mph 2:05:17.6 2:05:17.6
3 96 Cathy Brines 188 53 3 57:00.5 11:24/M 4 1:21:41.7 14.7mph 2:18:42.2 2:18:42.2
4 100 Dede Maitland 262 52 5 1:04:36.7 12:55/M 3 1:20:16.3 15.0mph 2:24:53.0 2:24:53.0
5 102 Darcene Dowling 203 54 4 1:00:17.8 12:03/M 5 1:28:29.7 13.6mph 2:28:47.6 2:28:47.6
6 112 Lee Ann Heaton 241 52 6 1:06:26.6 13:17/M 6 1:40:24.2 12.0mph 2:46:50.8 2:46:50.8
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 78 Lynne Kuldell 291 55 1 49:39.1 9:56/M 1 1:18:18.6 15.3mph 2:07:57.7 2:07:57.7
2 83 Theresa Cavalier 151 56 2 50:37.5 10:07/M 2 1:19:07.4 15.2mph 2:09:44.9 2:09:44.9
3 104 Kathy Guilfird 218 55 3 59:59.3 12:00/M 3 1:31:18.0 13.1mph 2:31:17.3 2:31:17.3
 
Top

Female 60 and Over

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 84 Linda Taylor 408 60 1 50:11.5 10:02/M 4 1:21:22.9 14.7mph 2:11:34.4 2:11:34.4
2 89 Paula Moudloh 244 62 5 59:44.1 11:57/M 1 1:16:19.3 15.7mph 2:16:03.5 2:16:03.5
3 90 Debbie Stiles 369 66 3 57:34.5 11:31/M 2 1:18:51.9 15.2mph 2:16:26.4 2:16:26.4
4 94 Mary Barteau 283 60 2 54:06.5 10:49/M 5 1:24:05.4 14.3mph 2:18:12.0 2:18:12.0
5 95 Virginia Williamson 206 62 4 58:46.4 11:45/M 3 1:19:34.1 15.1mph 2:18:20.5 2:18:20.5
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 1 Daniel Eisenberg 390 28 1 33:50.2 6:46/M 1 50:40.2 23.7mph 1:24:30.5 1:24:30.5
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 10 Ed Logan 396 48 1 37:25.5 7:29/M 1 56:01.4 21.4mph 1:33:27.0 1:33:27.0
 
Top

Male 16 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 2 David Zheng 172 24 1 29:53.1 5:59/M 2 54:40.3 22.0mph 1:24:33.4 1:24:33.4
2 4 Chris Kuester 297 23 2 33:30.9 6:42/M 1 54:24.0 22.1mph 1:27:54.9 1:27:54.9
3 33 Kole Rakers 228 19 3 34:20.7 6:52/M 3 1:10:25.3 17.0mph 1:44:46.0 1:44:46.0
4 51 Aaron Peters 177 19 4 35:42.3 7:08/M 4 1:20:15.7 15.0mph 1:55:58.1 1:55:58.1
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 14 Greg Davenport 208 28 1 33:39.9 6:44/M 3 1:00:42.6 19.8mph 1:34:22.5 1:34:22.5
2 15 Matt Bantle 245 29 4 36:44.1 7:21/M 1 57:59.3 20.7mph 1:34:43.4 1:34:43.4
3 21 Brandon Winkemann 409 26 3 36:06.7 7:13/M 2 1:00:17.5 19.9mph 1:36:24.3 1:36:24.3
4 39 Ian Milster 170 29 5 42:04.5 8:25/M 4 1:07:33.3 17.8mph 1:49:37.9 1:49:37.9
5 77 Daniel Katzman 367 29 2 36:01.8 7:12/M 5 1:31:48.3 13.1mph 2:07:50.2 2:07:50.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 3 Scott Waeltz 278 30 1 33:50.6 6:46/M 2 52:31.7 22.8mph 1:26:22.3 1:26:22.3
2 5 Eric Bruce 392 32 4 37:25.7 7:29/M 1 51:29.2 23.3mph 1:28:55.0 1:28:55.0
3 6 Cj Rogers 391 34 3 36:23.1 7:17/M 3 52:56.4 22.7mph 1:29:19.6 1:29:19.6
4 13 David Simon 384 34 2 35:34.1 7:07/M 4 58:25.5 20.5mph 1:33:59.6 1:33:59.6
5 42 Brad Lucas 372 33 6 41:57.5 8:23/M 6 1:08:57.4 17.4mph 1:50:55.0 1:50:55.0
6 49 Drew Armstrong 388 32 7 48:37.5 9:43/M 5 1:05:26.6 18.3mph 1:54:04.1 1:54:04.1
7 87 Joshua Tepen 165 34 5 40:29.2 8:06/M 7 1:34:40.8 12.7mph 2:15:10.0 2:15:10.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 7 Korey Chapman 373 36 1 30:56.3 6:11/M 3 58:43.3 20.4mph 1:29:39.7 1:29:39.7
2 8 Shane Hanson 209 39 3 34:04.9 6:49/M 2 56:28.2 21.3mph 1:30:33.1 1:30:33.1
3 17 Adam Ehrman 257 35 5 41:44.4 8:21/M 1 54:31.1 22.0mph 1:36:15.5 1:36:15.5
4 20 Tom Fischer 387 38 2 34:02.8 6:48/M 5 1:02:19.3 19.3mph 1:36:22.1 1:36:22.1
5 29 Darren Worley 394 37 4 41:18.5 8:16/M 4 59:37.9 20.1mph 1:40:56.5 1:40:56.5
6 60 Jeffrey Harris 389 38 6 50:09.6 10:02/M 6 1:10:59.6 16.9mph 2:01:09.3 2:01:09.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 16 Kevin Gregory 173 42 1 36:58.0 7:24/M 4 58:26.6 20.5mph 1:35:24.7 1:35:24.7
2 18 Chad Welch 160 44 3 39:37.2 7:55/M 1 56:39.7 21.2mph 1:36:17.0 1:36:17.0
3 25 Mike Clousing 382 43 4 40:38.9 8:08/M 3 58:17.0 20.6mph 1:38:56.0 1:38:56.0
4 26 Roger Menswg 395 44 5 41:01.3 8:12/M 2 57:55.6 20.7mph 1:38:57.0 1:38:57.0
5 27 Christopher Gordon 258 42 6 41:11.6 8:14/M 5 58:47.2 20.4mph 1:39:58.8 1:39:58.8
6 30 Chris McCloud 180 44 2 39:30.0 7:54/M 6 1:02:19.0 19.3mph 1:41:49.1 1:41:49.1
7 55 Lonnie Mixen 255 44 8 46:47.7 9:21/M 7 1:11:27.2 16.8mph 1:58:14.9 1:58:14.9
8 67 Jacob Sanabia 155 41 7 46:31.5 9:18/M 10 1:17:46.1 15.4mph 2:04:17.7 2:04:17.7
9 68 Chris Doyon 238 43 9 50:24.3 10:05/M 8 1:14:21.2 16.1mph 2:04:45.5 2:04:45.5
10 91 Ken Kreidell 269 40 11 1:01:51.1 12:22/M 9 1:15:51.0 15.8mph 2:17:42.1 2:17:42.1
11 110 Brad Merrill 204 42 10 1:00:24.7 12:05/M 11 1:45:02.5 11.4mph 2:45:27.3 2:45:27.3
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 28 Dave Hoener 411 46 2 41:05.5 8:13/M 1 58:59.5 20.3mph 1:40:05.1 1:40:05.1
2 34 Jeff Dodd 175 49 1 40:45.4 8:09/M 2 1:04:47.4 18.5mph 1:45:32.8 1:45:32.8
3 50 Thad Courtney 194 46 3 50:04.5 10:01/M 3 1:05:26.0 18.3mph 1:55:30.5 1:55:30.5
4 63 Bryan Papproth 276 47 4 50:28.7 10:06/M 5 1:11:36.8 16.8mph 2:02:05.5 2:02:05.5
5 64 Costel Zamfir 212 47 6 52:34.0 10:31/M 4 1:10:40.9 17.0mph 2:03:14.9 2:03:14.9
6 72 Dan Wilson 399 45 5 51:10.6 10:14/M 6 1:14:32.7 16.1mph 2:05:43.4 2:05:43.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 19 Paul McLaughlin 169 51 2 37:02.5 7:24/M 1 59:18.3 20.2mph 1:36:20.9 1:36:20.9
2 24 Anthony Nicholson 210 51 1 36:49.4 7:22/M 2 1:01:29.3 19.5mph 1:38:18.8 1:38:18.8
3 31 Greg Harrison 379 53 3 39:07.0 7:49/M 3 1:03:20.6 18.9mph 1:42:27.6 1:42:27.6
4 37 Bart Asher 189 50 4 43:56.2 8:47/M 4 1:03:30.7 18.9mph 1:47:27.0 1:47:27.0
5 52 Jeff McPherson 239 50 6 49:04.4 9:49/M 5 1:07:05.5 17.9mph 1:56:09.9 1:56:09.9
6 57 Joe Hillebrand 398 51 7 50:14.2 10:03/M 6 1:08:12.2 17.6mph 1:58:26.4 1:58:26.4
7 62 Greg Manahan 250 53 8 51:15.2 10:15/M 7 1:10:13.4 17.1mph 2:01:28.6 2:01:28.6
8 74 Val Burgess 200 53 5 46:18.5 9:16/M 9 1:20:22.5 14.9mph 2:06:41.1 2:06:41.1
9 92 John Igel 256 52 9 51:17.1 10:15/M 10 1:26:37.7 13.9mph 2:17:54.8 2:17:54.8
10 101 Kevin Maitland 263 52 10 1:04:36.8 12:55/M 8 1:20:16.8 15.0mph 2:24:53.7 2:24:53.7
11 108 David Ward 213 54 11 1:14:26.7 14:53/M 11 1:29:03.6 13.5mph 2:43:30.3 2:43:30.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 11 Terry McCann 300 55 3 41:41.8 8:20/M 1 51:53.1 23.1mph 1:33:35.0 1:33:35.0
2 12 John Vollmer 404 57 1 39:15.4 7:51/M 2 54:35.3 22.0mph 1:33:50.8 1:33:50.8
3 23 Jim Maevers 191 55 2 40:21.8 8:04/M 3 57:22.5 20.9mph 1:37:44.3 1:37:44.3
4 59 Rick Burgess 183 58 4 49:17.2 9:51/M 4 1:09:52.7 17.2mph 1:59:10.0 1:59:10.0
5 66 Rick Cavalier 152 58 5 49:35.0 9:55/M 5 1:14:04.9 16.2mph 2:03:39.9 2:03:39.9
6 81 Dennis Nevois 182 57 8 53:58.9 10:48/M 6 1:15:10.2 16.0mph 2:09:09.2 2:09:09.2
7 99 Dave Chady 378 56 7 53:31.5 10:42/M 7 1:31:17.6 13.1mph 2:24:49.1 2:24:49.1
8 105 Bill Brokes 168 56 6 51:08.9 10:14/M 8 1:49:02.6 11.0mph 2:40:11.5 2:40:11.5
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Time
1 35 William Barnes 222 64 4 47:08.4 9:26/M 1 59:32.3 20.2mph 1:46:40.7 1:46:40.7
2 36 Stephen Rechtien 393 61 1 39:30.9 7:54/M 3 1:07:16.0 17.8mph 1:46:47.0 1:46:47.0
3 38 John Rosa 156 64 3 43:53.7 8:47/M 2 1:04:55.9 18.5mph 1:48:49.6 1:48:49.6
4 48 P Michael Read 215 63 2 39:47.1 7:57/M 5 1:14:13.3 16.2mph 1:54:00.5 1:54:00.5
5 73 John Ruggeri 176 61 5 53:13.6 10:39/M 4 1:13:18.3 16.4mph 2:06:32.0 2:06:32.0