Get Up & Go Biathlon & 5 Mile

Overall Results

August 02, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management

Biathlon

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Daniel Eisenberg 390 M 1 Top Fin 6 33:50.2 6:46/M 1 50:40.2 23.7mph 1:24:30.5
2 David Zheng 172 M 1 16-24 1 29:53.1 5:59/M 9 54:40.3 22.0mph 1:24:33.4
3 Scott Waeltz 278 M 1 30-34 7 33:50.6 6:46/M 4 52:31.7 22.8mph 1:26:22.3
4 Chris Kuester 297 M 2 16-24 3 33:30.9 6:42/M 6 54:24.0 22.1mph 1:27:54.9
5 Eric Bruce 392 M 2 30-34 22 37:25.7 7:29/M 2 51:29.2 23.3mph 1:28:55.0
6 Cj Rogers 391 M 3 30-34 16 36:23.1 7:17/M 5 52:56.4 22.7mph 1:29:19.6
7 Korey Chapman 373 M 1 35-39 2 30:56.3 6:11/M 21 58:43.3 20.4mph 1:29:39.7
8 Shane Hanson 209 M 2 35-39 9 34:04.9 6:49/M 11 56:28.2 21.3mph 1:30:33.1
9 Jacqueline Sommer 397 F 1 Top Fin 5 33:49.4 6:46/M 20 58:40.8 20.5mph 1:32:30.3
10 Ed Logan 396 M 1 Top Fin 21 37:25.5 7:29/M 10 56:01.4 21.4mph 1:33:27.0
11 Terry McCann 300 M 1 55-59 41 41:41.8 8:20/M 3 51:53.1 23.1mph 1:33:35.0
12 John Vollmer 404 M 2 55-59 26 39:15.4 7:51/M 8 54:35.3 22.0mph 1:33:50.8
13 David Simon 384 M 4 30-34 11 35:34.1 7:07/M 18 58:25.5 20.5mph 1:33:59.6
14 Greg Davenport 208 M 1 25-29 4 33:39.9 6:44/M 28 1:00:42.6 19.8mph 1:34:22.5
15 Matt Bantle 245 M 2 25-29 17 36:44.1 7:21/M 16 57:59.3 20.7mph 1:34:43.4
16 Kevin Gregory 173 M 1 40-44 19 36:58.0 7:24/M 19 58:26.6 20.5mph 1:35:24.7
17 Adam Ehrman 257 M 3 35-39 42 41:44.4 8:21/M 7 54:31.1 22.0mph 1:36:15.5
18 Chad Welch 160 M 2 40-44 29 39:37.2 7:55/M 12 56:39.7 21.2mph 1:36:17.0
19 Paul McLaughlin 169 M 1 50-54 20 37:02.5 7:24/M 24 59:18.3 20.2mph 1:36:20.9
20 Tom Fischer 387 M 4 35-39 8 34:02.8 6:48/M 31 1:02:19.3 19.3mph 1:36:22.1
21 Brandon Winkemann 409 M 3 25-29 15 36:06.7 7:13/M 27 1:00:17.5 19.9mph 1:36:24.3
22 Mary Jo Jalinsky 207 F 1 Top Fin 24 38:42.3 7:44/M 14 57:45.8 20.8mph 1:36:28.1
23 Jim Maevers 191 M 3 55-59 32 40:21.8 8:04/M 13 57:22.5 20.9mph 1:37:44.3
24 Anthony Nicholson 210 M 2 50-54 18 36:49.4 7:22/M 29 1:01:29.3 19.5mph 1:38:18.8
25 Mike Clousing 382 M 3 40-44 35 40:38.9 8:08/M 17 58:17.0 20.6mph 1:38:56.0
 
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
26 Roger Menswg 395 M 4 40-44 37 41:01.3 8:12/M 15 57:55.6 20.7mph 1:38:57.0
27 Christopher Gordon 258 M 5 40-44 39 41:11.6 8:14/M 22 58:47.2 20.4mph 1:39:58.8
28 Dave Hoener 411 M 1 45-49 38 41:05.5 8:13/M 23 58:59.5 20.3mph 1:40:05.1
29 Darren Worley 394 M 5 35-39 40 41:18.5 8:16/M 26 59:37.9 20.1mph 1:40:56.5
30 Chris McCloud 180 M 6 40-44 27 39:30.0 7:54/M 30 1:02:19.0 19.3mph 1:41:49.1
31 Greg Harrison 379 M 3 50-54 25 39:07.0 7:49/M 32 1:03:20.6 18.9mph 1:42:27.6
32 Dana Coughlin 370 F 1 45-49 23 38:06.3 7:37/M 38 1:05:06.6 18.4mph 1:43:13.0
33 Kole Rakers 228 M 3 16-24 10 34:20.7 6:52/M 52 1:10:25.3 17.0mph 1:44:46.0
34 Jeff Dodd 175 M 2 45-49 36 40:45.4 8:09/M 34 1:04:47.4 18.5mph 1:45:32.8
35 William Barnes 222 M 1 60-99 63 47:08.4 9:26/M 25 59:32.3 20.2mph 1:46:40.7
36 Stephen Rechtien 393 M 2 60-99 28 39:30.9 7:54/M 43 1:07:16.0 17.8mph 1:46:47.0
37 Bart Asher 189 M 4 50-54 51 43:56.2 8:47/M 33 1:03:30.7 18.9mph 1:47:27.0
38 John Rosa 156 M 3 60-99 50 43:53.7 8:47/M 36 1:04:55.9 18.5mph 1:48:49.6
39 Ian Milster 170 M 4 25-29 44 42:04.5 8:25/M 44 1:07:33.3 17.8mph 1:49:37.9
40 Stefanie McLaughlin 374 F 2 45-49 54 45:07.0 9:01/M 37 1:04:57.0 18.5mph 1:50:04.1
41 Lisa Fowler 371 F 3 45-49 52 44:06.5 8:49/M 41 1:06:11.7 18.1mph 1:50:18.3
42 Brad Lucas 372 M 5 30-34 43 41:57.5 8:23/M 46 1:08:57.4 17.4mph 1:50:55.0
43 Kayla Wilson 400 F 1 16-24 31 39:51.4 7:58/M 57 1:11:13.6 16.8mph 1:51:05.1
44 Jennie Ricker 407 F 1 40-44 34 40:33.9 8:07/M 58 1:11:21.5 16.8mph 1:51:55.4
45 Jen Stephens 153 F 1 35-39 45 42:30.0 8:30/M 50 1:10:10.2 17.1mph 1:52:40.2
46 Justinne Guyton 211 F 1 30-34 48 43:07.1 8:37/M 49 1:10:02.9 17.1mph 1:53:10.0
47 Sarah Whitney 161 F 2 35-39 47 42:53.0 8:35/M 54 1:10:40.9 17.0mph 1:53:34.0
48 P Michael Read 215 M 4 60-99 30 39:47.1 7:57/M 66 1:14:13.3 16.2mph 1:54:00.5
49 Drew Armstrong 388 M 6 30-34 65 48:37.5 9:43/M 40 1:05:26.6 18.3mph 1:54:04.1
50 Thad Courtney 194 M 3 45-49 70 50:04.5 10:01/M 39 1:05:26.0 18.3mph 1:55:30.5
 
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
51 Aaron Peters 177 M 4 16-24 12 35:42.3 7:08/M 83 1:20:15.7 15.0mph 1:55:58.1
52 Jeff McPherson 239 M 5 50-54 66 49:04.4 9:49/M 42 1:07:05.5 17.9mph 1:56:09.9
53 Kay Lechien 227 F 1 50-54 64 48:15.8 9:39/M 47 1:09:37.3 17.2mph 1:57:53.1
54 Tammi Mixen 254 F 2 40-44 59 46:46.7 9:21/M 59 1:11:26.0 16.8mph 1:58:12.8
55 Lonnie Mixen 255 M 7 40-44 60 46:47.7 9:21/M 60 1:11:27.2 16.8mph 1:58:14.9
56 Megan Clark 199 F 2 30-34 49 43:52.7 8:46/M 69 1:14:32.5 16.1mph 1:58:25.2
57 Joe Hillebrand 398 M 6 50-54 73 50:14.2 10:03/M 45 1:08:12.2 17.6mph 1:58:26.4
58 Sondra Braun 406 F 3 40-44 53 44:09.0 8:50/M 67 1:14:19.3 16.1mph 1:58:28.4
59 Rick Burgess 183 M 4 55-59 67 49:17.2 9:51/M 48 1:09:52.7 17.2mph 1:59:10.0
60 Jeffrey Harris 389 M 6 35-39 71 50:09.6 10:02/M 55 1:10:59.6 16.9mph 2:01:09.3
61 Erin Bond 225 F 1 25-29 74 50:14.4 10:03/M 56 1:10:59.6 16.9mph 2:01:14.0
62 Greg Manahan 250 M 7 50-54 82 51:15.2 10:15/M 51 1:10:13.4 17.1mph 2:01:28.6
63 Bryan Papproth 276 M 4 45-49 77 50:28.7 10:06/M 61 1:11:36.8 16.8mph 2:02:05.5
64 Costel Zamfir 212 M 5 45-49 88 52:34.0 10:31/M 53 1:10:40.9 17.0mph 2:03:14.9
65 Tina Simonin 158 F 4 40-44 101 58:41.1 11:44/M 35 1:04:54.5 18.5mph 2:03:35.6
66 Rick Cavalier 152 M 5 55-59 68 49:35.0 9:55/M 65 1:14:04.9 16.2mph 2:03:39.9
67 Jacob Sanabia 155 M 8 40-44 58 46:31.5 9:18/M 78 1:17:46.1 15.4mph 2:04:17.7
68 Chris Doyon 238 M 9 40-44 76 50:24.3 10:05/M 68 1:14:21.2 16.1mph 2:04:45.5
69 Jenna Deyong 190 F 4 45-49 86 51:57.2 10:23/M 62 1:13:00.9 16.4mph 2:04:58.2
70 Melanie Darmsteadter 171 F 3 30-34 46 42:39.3 8:32/M 90 1:22:21.8 14.6mph 2:05:01.2
71 Fran Nicholson 195 F 2 50-54 85 51:49.9 10:22/M 64 1:13:27.7 16.3mph 2:05:17.6
72 Dan Wilson 399 M 6 45-49 81 51:10.6 10:14/M 70 1:14:32.7 16.1mph 2:05:43.4
73 John Ruggeri 176 M 5 60-99 91 53:13.6 10:39/M 63 1:13:18.3 16.4mph 2:06:32.0
74 Val Burgess 200 M 8 50-54 55 46:18.5 9:16/M 86 1:20:22.5 14.9mph 2:06:41.1
75 Georgia Capistrant 235 F 5 45-49 79 50:45.4 10:09/M 77 1:16:34.9 15.7mph 2:07:20.3
 
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
76 Samantha Keller 368 F 2 25-29 13 36:01.6 7:12/M 102 1:31:47.7 13.1mph 2:07:49.4
77 Daniel Katzman 367 M 5 25-29 14 36:01.8 7:12/M 103 1:31:48.3 13.1mph 2:07:50.2
78 Lynne Kuldell 291 F 1 55-59 69 49:39.1 9:56/M 79 1:18:18.6 15.3mph 2:07:57.7
79 Lisa Schaeg 237 F 6 45-49 84 51:38.5 10:20/M 76 1:16:33.4 15.7mph 2:08:12.0
80 Bridget Whiteside 249 F 5 40-44 87 52:24.2 10:29/M 73 1:16:15.2 15.7mph 2:08:39.5
81 Dennis Nevois 182 M 6 55-59 93 53:58.9 10:48/M 71 1:15:10.2 16.0mph 2:09:09.2
82 Michelle Allen 234 F 3 35-39 61 46:50.6 9:22/M 91 1:22:28.4 14.6mph 2:09:19.0
83 Theresa Cavalier 151 F 2 55-59 78 50:37.5 10:07/M 81 1:19:07.4 15.2mph 2:09:44.9
84 Linda Taylor 408 F 1 60-99 72 50:11.5 10:02/M 88 1:21:22.9 14.7mph 2:11:34.4
85 Andrea Liefer 186 F 4 35-39 75 50:14.4 10:03/M 92 1:22:50.7 14.5mph 2:13:05.1
86 Kelly Finke 402 F 5 35-39 57 46:26.3 9:17/M 96 1:27:50.7 13.7mph 2:14:17.1
87 Joshua Tepen 165 M 7 30-34 33 40:29.2 8:06/M 104 1:34:40.8 12.7mph 2:15:10.0
88 Tina Klein 230 F 7 45-49 106 59:13.1 11:51/M 75 1:16:26.7 15.7mph 2:15:39.8
89 Paula Moudloh 244 F 2 60-99 107 59:44.1 11:57/M 74 1:16:19.3 15.7mph 2:16:03.5
90 Debbie Stiles 369 F 3 60-99 100 57:34.5 11:31/M 80 1:18:51.9 15.2mph 2:16:26.4
91 Ken Kreidell 269 M 10 40-44 112 1:01:51.1 12:22/M 72 1:15:51.0 15.8mph 2:17:42.1
92 John Igel 256 M 9 50-54 83 51:17.1 10:15/M 95 1:26:37.7 13.9mph 2:17:54.8
93 Melissa Presnell 154 F 6 40-44 89 53:03.5 10:37/M 94 1:25:08.4 14.1mph 2:18:12.0
94 Mary Barteau 283 F 4 60-99 94 54:06.5 10:49/M 93 1:24:05.4 14.3mph 2:18:12.0
95 Virginia Williamson 206 F 5 60-99 102 58:46.4 11:45/M 82 1:19:34.1 15.1mph 2:18:20.5
96 Cathy Brines 188 F 3 50-54 99 57:00.5 11:24/M 89 1:21:41.7 14.7mph 2:18:42.2
97 Sara Johnson 164 F 4 30-34 103 59:10.1 11:50/M 87 1:20:59.8 14.8mph 2:20:10.0
98 Nicole Hughes 288 F 6 35-39 90 53:08.3 10:38/M 97 1:28:13.1 13.6mph 2:21:21.5
99 Dave Chady 378 M 7 55-59 92 53:31.5 10:42/M 100 1:31:17.6 13.1mph 2:24:49.1
100 Dede Maitland 262 F 4 50-54 115 1:04:36.7 12:55/M 84 1:20:16.3 15.0mph 2:24:53.0
 
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
101 Kevin Maitland 263 M 10 50-54 116 1:04:36.8 12:55/M 85 1:20:16.8 15.0mph 2:24:53.7
102 Darcene Dowling 203 F 5 50-54 109 1:00:17.8 12:03/M 98 1:28:29.7 13.6mph 2:28:47.6
103 Lindsay Doolittle 261 F 5 30-34 56 46:23.3 9:17/M 109 1:43:38.9 11.6mph 2:30:02.2
104 Kathy Guilfird 218 F 3 55-59 108 59:59.3 12:00/M 101 1:31:18.0 13.1mph 2:31:17.3
105 Bill Brokes 168 M 8 55-59 80 51:08.9 10:14/M 112 1:49:02.6 11.0mph 2:40:11.5
106 Kendra Woodrick 275 F 2 16-24 104 59:11.3 11:50/M 107 1:41:43.9 11.8mph 2:40:55.3
107 Cassandra Porlier 184 F 7 35-39 105 59:12.1 11:50/M 108 1:41:44.2 11.8mph 2:40:56.3
108 David Ward 213 M 11 50-54 119 1:14:26.7 14:53/M 99 1:29:03.6 13.5mph 2:43:30.3
109 Joelle Hines 240 F 8 35-39 62 47:06.0 9:25/M 115 1:58:19.7 10.1mph 2:45:25.7
110 Brad Merrill 204 M 11 40-44 110 1:00:24.7 12:05/M 111 1:45:02.5 11.4mph 2:45:27.3
111 Sandy Peter 205 F 7 40-44 111 1:01:15.8 12:15/M 110 1:44:11.5 11.5mph 2:45:27.4
112 Lee Ann Heaton 241 F 6 50-54 117 1:06:26.6 13:17/M 106 1:40:24.2 12.0mph 2:46:50.8
113 Tammy Norrenberns 272 F 1 0- 0 120 1:15:31.7 15:06/M 105 1:39:30.8 12.1mph 2:55:02.5
114 Courtney Louveau 231 F 3 16-24 113 1:01:53.5 12:23/M 114 1:57:45.1 10.2mph 2:59:38.7
115 Rachel Bretz 201 F 9 35-39 96 56:33.2 11:19/M 117 2:03:42.4 9.70mph 3:00:15.7
116 Jenny Kaiser 233 F 6 30-34 114 1:04:35.4 12:55/M 116 2:01:36.2 9.87mph 3:06:11.7
117 Tracey Ward 214 F 8 45-49 118 1:14:26.6 14:53/M 113 1:54:04.1 10.5mph 3:08:30.7
118 Monica Degroot 198 F 3 25-29 97 56:52.4 11:22/M 118 2:13:01.5 9.02mph 3:09:53.9
119 Tristan Campbell 197 F 4 25-29 98 56:52.5 11:22/M 119 2:13:02.0 9.02mph 3:09:54.5
120 Amanda Crosby 202 F 10 35-39 95 56:33.1 11:19/M 120 9:27:30.8 2.11mph 10:24:04.0