Heart-N-Sole 5K

Age Group Results

April 18, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Whisenhunt 857 12 26 28:33.4 9:13/M
2 Singletary Maya 481 12 51 31:38.5 10:12/M
3 Natalie Hart 872 12 66 35:05.5 11:19/M
4 Madison Sanker 786 12 67 35:08.8 11:20/M
5 Athy Josie 470 8 68 35:09.8 11:20/M
6 Kaitlyn Hart 874 8 92 41:43.6 13:27/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kailee Chau 160 14 5 24:36.6 7:56/M
2 Amanda Dragert 442 18 30 28:45.6 9:16/M
3 Cameryn Hodges 464 14 43 31:00.8 10:00/M
4 Madie Hanson 868 15 53 31:51.4 10:16/M
5 Anna Schmidt 791 17 55 32:15.9 10:24/M
6 Erin Dowling 441 17 58 32:36.3 10:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Jansen 469 27 12 26:41.8 8:36/M
2 Paul Paige 490 26 24 28:09.3 9:05/M
3 Keri Sanden 785 22 29 28:44.3 9:16/M
4 Victoria Rick Belleville IL 928 28 33 29:10.2 9:25/M
5 Winfrey Casaundra 144 22 44 31:04.7 10:01/M
6 Paige Rodewald 696 23 61 33:20.8 10:45/M
7 Madeline Donovan Belleville IL 440 28 71 35:37.8 11:29/M
8 Amber Rialon 694 21 74 35:44.1 11:32/M
9 Jill Lohman 476 28 78 36:43.1 11:51/M
10 Leann Lohman 475 22 79 36:43.3 11:51/M
11 Vaughn Kyle 473 25 82 37:54.5 12:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Sample 717 38 7 24:39.7 7:57/M
2 Amy Pannier Mascoutah IL 491 39 17 27:35.4 8:54/M
3 Erika Schreffler 871 33 18 27:43.4 8:56/M
4 Jenny Raetz 690 32 19 27:54.1 9:00/M
5 Dannenbrink Kara 472 34 22 28:03.8 9:03/M
6 Laura Hesker 462 33 23 28:08.8 9:05/M
7 Hackstadt Ashley 15 32 25 28:09.7 9:05/M
8 Andrea Barriger 21 32 28 28:41.5 9:15/M
9 Cheyenne Hughes Mascoutah IL 465 37 35 29:11.5 9:25/M
10 Jennifer Jacknewitz 466 35 37 29:54.9 9:39/M
11 Heather Nieves Mascoutah IL 485 39 38 30:03.0 9:42/M
12 Brandy Debusk 436 39 45 31:09.3 10:03/M
13 Jamie Ruch 698 33 46 31:11.0 10:04/M
14 Nicole Heard Hamel IL 452 35 47 31:12.1 10:04/M
15 Jessica Fritz 447 38 49 31:16.8 10:05/M
16 Michelle Freiderick 446 39 50 31:19.6 10:06/M
17 Jessica Brumbaugh 132 33 56 32:28.2 10:28/M
18 Singletary Dondie 439 35 59 33:04.4 10:40/M
19 Amy Smith 849 34 60 33:20.5 10:45/M
20 Athy Mary 478 37 69 35:16.7 11:23/M
21 Zapp Heather 461 30 75 36:00.9 11:37/M
22 Juli Shubert 922 30 81 37:53.3 12:13/M
23 Margaret Foushee 445 32 83 38:10.9 12:19/M
24 Rachel Bretz 92 39 90 39:12.3 12:39/M
25 Shari Pinkel Mascoutah IL 686 35 99 43:16.3 13:57/M
26 Angeline Chen 869 38 103 46:56.9 15:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Born 88 42 20 27:56.9 9:01/M
2 Andrea Abrahamson 9 44 31 29:01.8 9:22/M
3 Lauri McDonell 482 45 34 29:10.5 9:25/M
4 Michelle Fannin Mascoutah IL 861 47 42 30:44.8 9:55/M
5 Outing Stacey 860 40 48 31:12.4 10:04/M
6 Jean Reinneck Belleville IL 692 48 52 31:42.0 10:14/M
7 Theresa Borges 78 45 73 35:43.7 11:31/M
8 Rebecca Sanker Mascoutah IL 788 42 84 38:22.5 12:23/M
9 Shannon Powers Addieville IL 687 40 86 38:33.6 12:26/M
10 Suzanne Petersen Mascoutah IL 494 42 87 38:47.0 12:31/M
11 Alison Hart 873 41 93 41:44.5 13:28/M
12 Julie Santoyo Mascoutah IL 790 40 98 43:11.1 13:56/M
13 Michelle Hunter 945 40 108 51:28.0 16:36/M
14 Jennifer Hahn 450 43 112 51:57.8 16:45/M
15 Sandi Wilson 858 45 114 52:42.0 17:00/M
16 Karen Chicosky 162 46 116 58:53.2 19:00/M
17 Julie David Mascoutah IL 395 45 119 1:15:10.2 24:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Dolwing 438 53 3 23:45.1 7:40/M
2 Hovick Julie 471 50 8 25:26.1 8:12/M
3 Beth Twenhafel 854 51 40 30:23.0 9:48/M
4 Siena Enwright 444 51 63 34:04.7 10:59/M
5 Jane Grodeon Mascoutah IL 449 59 70 35:34.5 11:28/M
6 Jolene Norris 487 51 94 41:47.9 13:29/M
7 Winfrey Amy 11 50 95 42:49.8 13:49/M
8 Tammo Norrenberns 486 52 105 50:21.9 16:15/M
9 Heaton Lee Ann 474 52 106 50:22.2 16:15/M
10 Lisa Anderson 944 50 107 51:27.7 16:36/M
11 Barb Lohman 921 56 109 51:44.8 16:41/M
12 Joannie Venhaus 875 53 110 51:45.1 16:42/M
13 Sandy Haynes 866 54 115 58:53.1 19:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Hursey O Fallon IL 923 61 62 33:41.5 10:52/M
2 Diane Ditucci O Fallon IL 437 67 97 43:08.7 13:55/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann David 399 70 120 1:15:10.3 24:15/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Campbell 924 12 77 36:03.0 11:38/M
2 Isaiah Petersen 495 10 80 37:03.2 11:57/M
3 William Bretz 104 7 89 39:07.0 12:37/M
4 Jacob Ohl 489 12 101 46:27.3 14:59/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Thompson 853 15 1 21:59.4 7:05/M
2 Jovan Norris 488 13 41 30:44.3 9:55/M
3 Ian Blondin 57 18 85 38:30.4 12:25/M
4 Elijah Petersen 496 13 88 38:47.3 12:31/M
5 Matt Wilson 859 13 102 46:27.6 14:59/M
6 Andrew Sanker 787 13 113 52:39.7 16:59/M
7 Ethan Abrahamson 10 15 117 59:20.0 19:08/M
8 Paul David-Albert 433 17 118 1:15:10.1 24:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Campo 133 27 13 27:05.5 8:44/M
2 Kyle Lovell 477 28 16 27:29.9 8:52/M
3 Kyle Richter 695 22 21 28:00.9 9:02/M
4 Proffitt Clayton 175 26 36 29:19.9 9:27/M
5 Jaymes Rialon 693 20 72 35:43.3 11:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Singletary Patrick 492 37 2 22:52.5 7:23/M
2 Thomas Bauer Belleville IL 26 34 10 25:57.6 8:22/M
3 Chad Patton 493 33 14 27:17.9 8:48/M
4 Caleb Giacomo 448 32 15 27:18.1 8:48/M
5 Raymond Whisenhunt 856 38 27 28:37.0 9:14/M
6 Luke Phillips 497 37 32 29:06.6 9:23/M
7 Matt Powers 688 35 57 32:33.8 10:30/M
8 Kurt Bretz 131 39 91 39:13.2 12:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Chau 145 43 6 24:37.0 7:56/M
2 Bryce Matray 480 41 9 25:53.5 8:21/M
3 Richard Hanson 867 49 54 31:52.0 10:17/M
4 Stephen Chicosky 170 48 100 46:12.8 14:54/M
5 Derrick Hodges 463 41 104 49:19.0 15:55/M
6 Patrick Hahn 451 45 111 51:57.4 16:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Thompson 852 59 39 30:06.9 9:43/M
2 Greg Enwright Mascoutah IL 443 53 64 34:06.9 11:00/M
3 John Proffitt 689 57 65 34:39.9 11:11/M
4 John Culver 934 53 76 36:02.9 11:37/M
5 Winfrey James 468 50 96 42:50.0 13:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rehkop O Fallon IL 691 65 4 24:31.9 7:55/M
2 Ken Frey 941 63 11 26:11.4 8:27/M