Hecker Tiki Trot 5K

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5K Wheelchair Men: 1-99
5K Wheelchair Women:

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hannah Inyart 836 23 5 18:15.4 18:17.6 0:02.2 5:53/M
2 Brittney Burmester Red Bud IL 670 20 19 20:29.1 20:31.2 0:02.0 6:36/M
3 Katee Albertson 357 29 33 21:45.8 21:51.3 0:05.5 7:01/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hayley Drake Walsh IL 587 10 91 26:04.3 26:14.7 0:10.3 8:25/M
2 Belle Schmidt 431 9 120 27:18.4 27:21.4 0:02.9 8:48/M
3 Jaynanne Caupert Waterloo IL 590 10 145 28:41.8 28:45.0 0:03.1 9:15/M
4 Emily Biffar Waterloo IL 567 10 146 28:42.1 28:44.7 0:02.5 9:15/M
5 Courtney Drake Walsh IL 588 8 187 31:13.4 31:26.2 0:12.8 10:04/M
6 Meghan Schindler 842 10 195 31:46.7 31:56.1 0:09.4 10:15/M
7 Lily Coggin Smithton IL 531 11 197 32:03.3 32:27.2 0:23.8 10:20/M
8 Lilly Hech 352 8 226 34:49.0 34:51.8 0:02.8 11:14/M
9 Chloe Aubuschon Waterloo IL 734 9 233 35:10.9 35:19.8 0:08.8 11:21/M
10 Emma Day 765 10 248 36:05.2 36:07.7 0:02.4 11:38/M
11 Taylor Stanford Bethalto IL 555 9 297 41:06.0 41:22.5 0:16.4 13:15/M
12 Anne Marie Alvarez 353 10 318 44:30.1 45:02.5 0:32.4 14:21/M
13 Cori White 843 10 329 46:56.6 47:05.3 0:08.7 15:08/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sydney Haddick 790 13 68 24:35.9 24:37.1 0:01.2 7:56/M
2 Lauren Cooper 792 12 75 25:26.1 25:29.7 0:03.5 8:12/M
3 Kylee Larue 797 12 122 27:23.7 27:27.9 0:04.2 8:50/M
4 Megan Weilmuenster 366 12 134 27:56.9 27:59.6 0:02.6 9:01/M
5 Johanna Hooten 350 13 221 34:28.7 34:48.7 0:19.9 11:07/M
6 Olivia Harris 443 12 224 34:41.0 34:52.4 0:11.4 11:11/M
7 Lauren Crowe Red Bud IL 593 13 255 36:52.1 37:13.0 0:20.9 11:54/M
8 Lena Aubuschon Waterloo IL 733 12 265 37:50.6 37:59.6 0:08.9 12:12/M
9 Hannah Gundlach Waterloo IL 662 13 295 40:59.8 41:19.1 0:19.2 13:13/M
10 Sydney Menner Waterloo IL 693 14 310 42:57.9 43:22.5 0:24.5 13:51/M
11 Lauren Myerscough Red Bud IL 631 12 311 43:12.7 43:37.5 0:24.8 13:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kendall Kolb Lemont IL 610 18 209 33:15.4 33:19.6 0:04.1 10:44/M
2 Haley Gregson IL 335 17 326 46:51.1 47:15.7 0:24.5 15:07/M
3 Kaylee Menner Waterloo IL 692 17 327 46:52.0 47:16.2 0:24.1 15:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erica Kurowski 424 24 39 22:34.6 23:00.8 0:26.2 7:17/M
2 Kayla Wilson 795 20 50 23:16.9 23:21.6 0:04.6 7:30/M
3 Sam Mayer Fenton MO 615 22 90 26:03.4 26:12.8 0:09.3 8:24/M
4 Elizabeth Kurowski Swansea IL 597 21 152 28:59.8 29:26.5 0:26.6 9:21/M
5 Kayla Mercil Mascoutah IL 623 24 216 33:51.8 34:00.0 0:08.1 10:55/M
6 Kalee Norrenberns Mascoutah IL 576 22 241 35:41.1 36:11.3 0:30.2 11:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Jansen 832 27 55 23:52.7 23:54.9 0:02.2 7:42/M
2 Rachel Wargel 346 25 64 24:29.1 24:43.2 0:14.1 7:54/M
3 Amy Unzicker O Fallon IL 730 25 69 24:41.7 24:46.7 0:04.9 7:58/M
4 Stephanie Ralston Collinsville IL 704 26 87 25:55.0 26:16.6 0:21.6 8:22/M
5 Desi Crews Tamaroa IL 695 26 96 26:17.7 26:33.2 0:15.5 8:29/M
6 Elaine Fisher Belleville IL 640 29 100 26:26.9 27:08.5 0:41.6 8:32/M
7 Mindy Bradley Waterloo IL 719 28 115 27:04.8 27:13.3 0:08.5 8:44/M
8 Mallori Roberts Millstadt IL 688 27 144 28:41.6 28:53.7 0:12.1 9:15/M
9 Emily Howell Freeburg IL 627 28 155 29:09.4 29:27.8 0:18.3 9:24/M
10 Lisa Guebert 446 29 169 29:45.7 30:30.7 0:45.0 9:36/M
11 Melissa Buckley St. Louis MO 444 26 171 29:49.2 30:56.4 1:07.2 9:37/M
12 Nicole Smith Collinsville IL 711 26 175 30:05.4 30:34.9 0:29.5 9:42/M
13 Jami Papenberg Red Bud IL 571 29 191 31:33.8 32:05.2 0:31.4 10:11/M
14 Sarah Kirleis Fairview Heights IL 414 26 222 34:38.4 34:47.6 0:09.2 11:10/M
15 Jennifer Langrehr 453 29 251 36:31.3 37:17.0 0:45.7 11:47/M
16 Jessi Hubbs Red Bud IL 751 25 292 40:34.3 40:45.6 0:11.3 13:05/M
17 Jaimee Phegley Glen Carbon IL 847 27 313 43:41.3 44:24.2 0:42.8 14:05/M
18 Robin Fisher Red Bud IL 636 25 344 54:32.6 55:14.3 0:41.7 17:35/M
19 Amye O'Neal Belleville IL 625 25 355 1:00:16.7 1:01:18.1 1:01.3 19:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rachel Huffman Waterloo IL 423 32 43 22:50.1 22:53.5 0:03.4 7:22/M
2 Becky Smith Saint Louis MO 603 32 78 25:31.7 25:47.0 0:15.2 8:14/M
3 Katie Schisler Saint Louis MO 715 31 79 25:36.4 25:42.7 0:06.2 8:15/M
4 Sarah Happel IL 343 33 88 26:03.3 26:17.0 0:13.7 8:24/M
5 Rachael Underhill 770 32 97 26:20.0 26:49.8 0:29.7 8:30/M
6 Angela Daubach Swansea IL 598 31 135 28:06.6 28:32.7 0:26.0 9:04/M
7 Dana Reil Shiloh IL 657 33 148 28:49.2 29:01.5 0:12.3 9:18/M
8 Keri Feldman Smithton IL 854 31 161 29:34.6 29:53.7 0:19.0 9:32/M
9 Victoria Dentamaro Waterloo IL 568 32 162 29:34.7 29:57.1 0:22.3 9:32/M
10 Becky McDaniel Scott Afb IL 534 33 166 29:37.9 29:56.8 0:18.9 9:33/M
11 Gwen Orell 430 33 172 29:49.7 30:57.1 1:07.3 9:37/M
12 Beth Pembrey 421 34 189 31:29.2 31:41.4 0:12.1 10:09/M
13 Lauren Weber Waterloo IL 677 34 230 35:05.0 35:17.6 0:12.5 11:19/M
14 Tamii Shufelt 354 31 243 35:49.5 36:11.5 0:22.0 11:33/M
15 Mary Koester Red Bud IL 665 31 253 36:39.8 36:45.5 0:05.7 11:49/M
16 Clarice McKay Smithton IL 578 34 269 38:23.0 38:56.5 0:33.5 12:23/M
17 Sara Simpson Evansville IL 676 30 314 43:43.4 44:24.9 0:41.4 14:06/M
18 Kelly Koerber Red Bud IL 535 30 315 43:44.8 44:12.2 0:27.4 14:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Annette Rau Waterloo IL 561 39 95 26:09.8 26:20.7 0:10.8 8:26/M
2 Melody Middendorf 830 37 107 26:51.0 27:14.4 0:23.3 8:40/M
3 Jill Taylor Saint Louis MO 683 39 109 26:52.5 27:05.1 0:12.5 8:40/M
4 Stacy Hemmer 755 35 111 26:55.3 27:13.3 0:17.9 8:41/M
5 Jamie Gammon 363 35 126 27:35.8 27:46.1 0:10.3 8:54/M
6 Jennifer Coyne Belleviile IL 702 38 129 27:43.8 27:51.9 0:08.0 8:56/M
7 Lynette Drake Walsh IL 586 38 140 28:29.2 28:48.9 0:19.6 9:11/M
8 Kara Dannenbrink Lebanon IL 613 35 147 28:48.6 28:57.0 0:08.4 9:17/M
9 Lori Collmeyer Waterloo IL 667 36 150 28:56.9 29:09.4 0:12.5 9:20/M
10 Sarah Warren Freeburg IL 549 36 151 28:58.0 29:41.1 0:43.1 9:21/M
11 Carrie Page Saint Louis MO 735 39 153 29:02.8 29:15.9 0:13.1 9:22/M
12 Candace Ford Marissa IL 633 38 167 29:42.2 29:55.7 0:13.5 9:35/M
13 Angela Dinkelman 769 35 170 29:49.1 29:57.9 0:08.8 9:37/M
14 Emily Russell Belleville IL 653 37 184 31:05.7 31:11.8 0:06.0 10:02/M
15 Jennifer Similey East Carondelet IL 541 38 186 31:10.5 31:19.4 0:08.9 10:03/M
16 Valerie Funk 831 38 193 31:37.7 32:20.4 0:42.7 10:12/M
17 Steph Renner 841 37 205 33:10.1 33:28.6 0:18.4 10:42/M
18 Laura Henderson Iuka IL 660 38 206 33:10.2 33:38.4 0:28.2 10:42/M
19 Trisha Maddox 786 36 207 33:11.7 33:22.0 0:10.2 10:42/M
20 Joan Pritchett Mascoutah IL 611 39 212 33:31.6 33:57.5 0:25.9 10:49/M
21 Dana Baum Collinsville IL 641 38 229 34:52.4 35:09.1 0:16.6 11:15/M
22 Becky Lowe Waterloo IL 729 37 231 35:05.0 35:18.5 0:13.4 11:19/M
23 Anita Blackwell 360 35 232 35:07.8 36:01.0 0:53.1 11:20/M
24 Addy Liggett-Steinmann Edwardsville IL 547 38 244 35:53.2 36:16.6 0:23.4 11:35/M
25 Nicole Morrison Belleville IL 365 39 249 36:10.7 36:37.4 0:26.7 11:40/M
26 Deidre Dell Fults IL 721 37 264 37:39.9 37:48.8 0:08.8 12:09/M
27 Melissa Reinhart Freeburg IL 678 39 266 38:07.2 38:25.8 0:18.5 12:18/M
28 Julie Reichert Columbia IL 679 39 267 38:07.4 38:26.1 0:18.7 12:18/M
29 Jennifer Hejlik 361 37 270 38:23.9 38:46.6 0:22.6 12:23/M
30 Allison Worley 452 35 286 39:51.1 40:18.2 0:27.0 12:51/M
31 Stacy Schmieg Waterloo IL 583 38 287 39:59.7 40:19.5 0:19.8 12:54/M
32 Natalie Goodwin-Frank Freeburg IL 682 39 289 40:10.0 40:48.6 0:38.6 12:57/M
33 Autumn Riese Moro IL 553 39 299 41:11.9 41:28.6 0:16.7 13:17/M
34 Andrea Thurm Waterloo IL 595 37 307 42:23.0 42:48.7 0:25.7 13:40/M
35 Safanie Daubach 356 37 317 43:50.8 44:15.7 0:24.9 14:08/M
36 Bridget Stevens 768 37 335 50:19.8 51:03.5 0:43.7 16:14/M
37 Shawnna Phillips Valmeyer IL 642 35 338 51:35.1 52:00.3 0:25.2 16:38/M
38 Miranda Robbins 785 38 340 52:13.3 53:11.5 0:58.2 16:51/M
39 Nicole Nungesser 784 36 341 52:15.3 53:12.0 0:56.7 16:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristie Wells Belleville IL 739 44 51 23:21.0 23:21.0 7:32/M
2 Michelle Dockins Millstadt IL 756 43 67 24:34.7 24:44.6 0:09.8 7:55/M
3 Kim White Crystal City MO 674 40 73 25:16.1 25:23.3 0:07.2 8:09/M
4 Stacy Diekmann Waterloo IL 574 40 74 25:25.4 25:29.4 0:03.9 8:12/M
5 Rhonda Nemsky Glen Carbon IL 737 40 80 25:37.3 25:40.1 0:02.8 8:16/M
6 Jodee Caupert Waterloo IL 589 41 114 27:03.5 27:23.7 0:20.1 8:44/M
7 Kari Massengill Col IL 339 44 174 29:55.5 30:19.2 0:23.6 9:39/M
8 Teresa Fahey Ruma IL 532 43 203 32:46.0 33:01.7 0:15.7 10:34/M
9 Evangela Knox Belleville IL 697 42 211 33:30.6 33:47.9 0:17.2 10:48/M
10 Paulette Watson Belleville IL 428 41 217 34:00.3 34:19.9 0:19.6 10:58/M
11 Stacy Dambacher Freeburg IL 744 44 218 34:00.8 34:27.4 0:26.5 10:58/M
12 Christine Lohrberg 440 41 225 34:41.7 35:29.2 0:47.4 11:11/M
13 Crystal Wachtel 771 41 238 35:30.5 35:41.3 0:10.7 11:27/M
14 Stacey Buckner Sparta IL 650 41 245 35:55.5 36:19.7 0:24.2 11:35/M
15 Virginia Pickus Millstadt IL 529 42 250 36:15.3 36:37.6 0:22.2 11:42/M
16 Shelly Menner Waterloo IL 691 41 262 37:21.9 37:45.5 0:23.5 12:03/M
17 Elizabeth Kuepper 764 41 263 37:36.8 38:24.5 0:47.6 12:08/M
18 Tricia Schleifer 416 42 271 38:27.7 38:54.1 0:26.4 12:24/M
19 Marie Hogan 348 43 274 38:40.6 39:06.8 0:26.2 12:28/M
20 Sharon Gee Swansea IL 621 44 276 39:02.2 39:25.5 0:23.3 12:35/M
21 Chrissie Powers Belleville IL 523 40 278 39:09.3 39:38.2 0:28.8 12:38/M
22 Wendy Painter 852 42 284 39:38.6 40:43.0 1:04.3 12:47/M
23 Amy Schulz 840 40 298 41:06.2 41:23.1 0:16.9 13:15/M
24 Cathy Harmon Moro IL 620 42 300 41:19.3 41:35.1 0:15.8 13:20/M
25 Jennifer Miller 434 40 305 42:18.6 42:32.1 0:13.4 13:39/M
26 Sherri Mayer Fenton MO 775 41 309 42:56.1 43:33.0 0:36.9 13:51/M
27 Jennifer Myerscough Red Bud IL 630 43 312 43:13.4 43:38.1 0:24.7 13:56/M
28 Karen Oliver Belleville IL 564 42 321 45:18.3 45:43.2 0:24.9 14:37/M
29 Angie Ballhauser 788 41 323 45:40.7 46:29.7 0:49.0 14:44/M
30 Deanna Louveau 355 44 330 47:39.2 48:05.6 0:26.3 15:22/M
31 Joy Nieweglowski Red Bud IL 658 41 333 48:20.8 48:46.8 0:26.0 15:35/M
32 Michelle Scherrer Waterloo IL 608 41 336 50:20.0 51:03.5 0:43.5 16:14/M
33 Candice Przybysz Smithton IL 710 40 343 53:25.6 53:52.6 0:27.0 17:14/M
34 Michelle Green Hecker IL 527 44 346 56:29.0 56:50.3 0:21.3 18:13/M
35 Annamaria Jackson-Phelps Belleville IL 619 40 354 1:00:16.4 1:01:18.0 1:01.6 19:26/M
36 Stephanie Duvall Waterloo IL 645 41 356 1:04:02.9 1:05:01.4 0:58.4 20:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angie Jetton 835 47 124 27:26.0 27:35.5 0:09.5 8:51/M
2 Kathy Williams Swansea IL 699 47 188 31:20.4 31:37.9 0:17.5 10:06/M
3 Denise Brown 359 45 190 31:29.5 31:41.3 0:11.8 10:09/M
4 Pearl Gipson O Fallon IL 754 48 202 32:40.1 33:04.3 0:24.1 10:32/M
5 Julie Schrand Fayetteville IL 425 47 220 34:19.7 34:42.1 0:22.4 11:04/M
6 Christine Vanlith Swansea IL 728 45 260 37:09.3 37:38.1 0:28.7 11:59/M
7 Sara Schwab Okawville IL 415 45 272 38:27.8 38:54.2 0:26.3 12:24/M
8 Annita Jackson Greenville IL 629 46 279 39:15.0 39:35.5 0:20.4 12:40/M
9 Connie Piel Red Bud IL 742 48 285 39:51.0 40:18.0 0:27.0 12:51/M
10 Michelle Gundlach Waterloo IL 661 48 296 41:02.2 41:21.8 0:19.5 13:14/M
11 Evon Taylor Mascoutah IL 706 45 352 59:47.9 1:00:52.9 1:05.0 19:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ruth Hanebrink Greenville IL 687 50 42 22:43.8 22:46.9 0:03.0 7:20/M
2 Lisa Walker 763 50 76 25:29.1 25:34.3 0:05.1 8:13/M
3 Angela Owens O Fallon IL 727 50 121 27:23.6 27:30.9 0:07.3 8:50/M
4 Sara Wise 779 50 164 29:36.2 29:47.7 0:11.4 9:33/M
5 Kim Yancey Belleville IL 600 50 168 29:43.9 29:52.0 0:08.0 9:35/M
6 Kerry Lucht Red Bud IL 656 54 176 30:17.7 30:44.2 0:26.5 9:46/M
7 Fran Nicholson O Fallon IL 545 51 196 31:50.2 31:58.7 0:08.4 10:16/M
8 Nancy Hahn St. Louis MO 664 50 204 33:06.9 33:24.9 0:18.0 10:41/M
9 Evelyn Roehr Wentzville MO 557 50 219 34:10.0 34:27.4 0:17.3 11:01/M
10 Lori Langrehr Red Bud IL 438 54 239 35:36.4 35:59.6 0:23.2 11:29/M
11 Darcy Dowling Swansea IL 521 54 242 35:41.4 36:11.0 0:29.6 11:31/M
12 Sheila Ford Shiloh IL 712 51 252 36:36.9 36:56.7 0:19.7 11:48/M
13 Donna Krys 774 54 256 36:55.5 37:10.8 0:15.3 11:55/M
14 Teresa Rutz Collinsville IL 333 54 257 36:56.4 37:05.1 0:08.7 11:55/M
15 Penny Horcher Belleville IL 654 54 261 37:18.4 37:47.1 0:28.7 12:02/M
16 Kim Howell Millstadt IL 626 51 280 39:17.0 39:34.8 0:17.8 12:40/M
17 Lee Ann Heaton Belleville IL 717 52 294 40:42.2 41:14.7 0:32.5 13:08/M
18 Laura Mayer Fenton MO 617 51 331 47:41.3 48:11.7 0:30.4 15:23/M
19 Tammy Norrenberns Mascoutah IL 543 52 339 51:58.9 52:29.5 0:30.5 16:46/M
20 Sandra Daniels Red Bud IL 639 50 345 55:16.1 55:16.1 17:50/M
21 Estefanie Hernandez Lebanon IN 551 50 353 59:48.1 1:00:55.3 1:07.1 19:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrea Jenkins Red Bud IL 635 58 117 27:09.5 27:23.1 0:13.5 8:45/M
2 Anne Maraccini St. Charles MO 606 57 128 27:36.3 27:49.7 0:13.4 8:54/M
3 Sharon Friedman O'Fallon IL 659 58 178 30:28.0 30:40.7 0:12.7 9:50/M
4 Debora Ralston Collinsville IL 703 59 215 33:49.5 34:12.0 0:22.5 10:55/M
5 Debbie Smith Valmeyer IL 604 58 237 35:30.2 35:44.3 0:14.0 11:27/M
6 Linda Jones Kirkwood MO 685 57 268 38:08.5 38:24.8 0:16.3 12:18/M
7 Nancy Fitzgerald Maryville IL 713 58 301 41:23.3 41:43.1 0:19.8 13:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paula Mondloh O'Fallon IL 648 62 228 34:52.4 35:10.9 0:18.4 11:15/M
2 Rosie Jacobi St Charles MO 741 63 235 35:13.7 35:42.3 0:28.6 11:22/M
3 Joan McKay Smithton IL 580 62 247 35:59.5 36:29.3 0:29.8 11:36/M
4 Lola Hamilton Mascoutah IL 337 62 273 38:32.3 38:54.8 0:22.5 12:26/M
5 Mary Brown Collinsville IL 340 61 282 39:25.5 39:49.0 0:23.4 12:43/M
6 Peggy Goodwin Smithton IL 680 61 291 40:12.4 40:49.9 0:37.5 12:58/M
7 Peggy Gass Freeburg IL 435 63 306 42:19.8 42:32.1 0:12.3 13:39/M
8 Patti Rompel Belleville IL 562 64 337 51:27.0 51:51.8 0:24.8 16:36/M
9 Rose Bruemmer Fairview Heights IL 351 63 349 57:24.5 57:34.9 0:10.3 18:31/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laurie Borysewicz O Fallon IL 726 65 283 39:37.9 39:46.4 0:08.4 12:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larry Huffman Waterloo IL 722 32 1 16:23.1 16:24.4 0:01.3 5:17/M
2 Jonathan Yoch Collinsville IL 743 27 2 17:26.7 17:28.3 0:01.6 5:37/M
3 Colby Garman Collinsville IL 433 37 3 17:32.3 17:33.7 0:01.3 5:39/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Randell Hamilton Mascoutah IL 338 0 182 30:54.4 31:17.9 0:23.5 9:58/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Stewart Red Bud IL 750 10 105 26:48.5 26:50.0 0:01.5 8:39/M
2 Lucas Riebeling Columbia IL 519 9 110 26:54.9 26:57.5 0:02.5 8:41/M
3 Benjamin Harris 439 11 154 29:08.1 29:11.4 0:03.2 9:24/M
4 Trent Glaenzer 457 8 158 29:27.0 29:44.7 0:17.6 9:30/M
5 Grant Lohrberg 441 11 213 33:35.1 34:23.8 0:48.6 10:50/M
6 Joe Ballhauser 787 10 214 33:35.9 34:23.7 0:47.8 10:50/M
7 Jacob Lohrberg 442 10 223 34:39.5 35:29.4 0:49.8 11:11/M
8 Henry Biffar Red Bud IL 748 10 288 40:05.2 40:06.5 0:01.2 12:56/M
9 Jack Mayer Fenton MO 776 9 308 42:52.8 43:29.8 0:36.9 13:50/M
10 Camden McKay Smithton IL 579 11 319 44:31.3 45:04.0 0:32.6 14:22/M
11 Joshua Erwin 838 11 320 44:32.0 45:04.6 0:32.6 14:22/M
12 Patrick Green Hecker IL 528 11 347 56:29.6 56:52.0 0:22.3 18:13/M
13 Jonathan Duvall Waterloo IL 646 10 357 1:04:04.0 1:05:01.1 0:57.0 20:40/M
14 William Duvall Waterloo IL 647 6 358 1:05:50.6 1:06:48.5 0:57.8 21:14/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lee Harvey 782 14 4 18:02.7 18:04.5 0:01.7 5:49/M
2 Jakob Imhoff 829 14 15 19:54.0 19:54.0 6:25/M
3 Riley Hinton Ofallon IL 652 14 21 20:41.6 20:43.9 0:02.3 6:40/M
4 Kyle Stewart Red Bud IL 749 12 36 22:19.6 22:20.8 0:01.1 7:12/M
5 Devin Biffar Waterloo IL 565 14 45 22:53.7 22:55.5 0:01.7 7:23/M
6 Jack Gray Swansea IL 753 13 94 26:08.3 26:11.3 0:03.0 8:26/M
7 Titan Clemeitis 759 12 102 26:29.4 26:31.1 0:01.7 8:33/M
8 Lucas Biffar Waterloo IL 566 12 113 27:02.4 27:04.2 0:01.7 8:43/M
9 Matt Byers 429 13 130 27:49.7 27:52.8 0:03.0 8:58/M
10 Colton Biffar Red Bud IL 747 12 137 28:14.0 28:24.0 0:09.9 9:06/M
11 Devon Walter IL 345 12 201 32:23.8 32:26.3 0:02.5 10:27/M
12 Alex Pritchett Mascoutah IL 612 12 234 35:13.3 35:39.6 0:26.2 11:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brendan Wilson 796 15 118 27:09.7 27:20.4 0:10.7 8:45/M
2 Spencer Zeisset Moro IL 554 17 236 35:14.2 35:30.1 0:15.9 11:22/M
3 Josh Painter 853 19 303 41:32.3 42:36.6 1:04.2 13:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville IL 542 22 17 20:09.3 20:11.6 0:02.2 6:30/M
2 Nelson Hernandez Millstadt IL 618 23 18 20:19.4 20:30.7 0:11.3 6:33/M
3 Ray Braden 347 21 46 23:06.6 23:08.8 0:02.1 7:27/M
4 Christopher Moeser Millstadt IL 540 23 324 46:30.3 47:00.8 0:30.4 15:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Derek Steibel IL 344 28 49 23:14.7 23:28.2 0:13.5 7:30/M
2 Andrew Langrehr 454 29 53 23:40.6 23:46.7 0:06.1 7:38/M
3 Adam Guebert 447 29 71 25:00.4 25:06.5 0:06.1 8:04/M
4 Zac Carnahan Red Bud IL 638 28 101 26:28.6 26:42.4 0:13.8 8:32/M
5 Steven Gorka Jr Fairview Heights IL 573 28 123 27:24.5 27:32.7 0:08.2 8:50/M
6 Joe Kurowski 417 29 132 27:56.0 28:21.3 0:25.3 9:01/M
7 Drew Kelley Waterloo IL 689 26 136 28:12.3 28:24.8 0:12.4 9:06/M
8 David Buettner 761 27 199 32:18.5 32:37.5 0:19.0 10:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Albertson O Fallon IL 358 33 7 18:47.0 18:52.1 0:05.0 6:04/M
2 Devin Fisher Tamaroa IL 694 33 11 19:29.1 19:35.1 0:05.9 6:17/M
3 Dan Schisler Saint Louis MO 716 31 12 19:34.1 19:40.7 0:06.6 6:19/M
4 Matt Buettner Waterloo IL 777 30 29 21:25.2 21:40.6 0:15.4 6:55/M
5 Lonnie Slone Godfrey IL 684 34 38 22:28.9 22:34.4 0:05.5 7:15/M
6 Brad Daubach Swansea IL 599 33 60 24:07.0 24:31.6 0:24.6 7:47/M
7 Eric Wittenauer Waterloo IL 331 33 70 24:54.6 25:12.3 0:17.7 8:02/M
8 David Fitzgerald Maryville IL 714 31 133 27:56.2 28:17.5 0:21.3 9:01/M
9 Josh Johnson Freeburg IL 628 33 138 28:16.6 28:34.9 0:18.3 9:07/M
10 Chris Obermark 837 31 143 28:39.2 28:50.9 0:11.7 9:15/M
11 Christopher Gore 850 31 156 29:17.8 29:30.6 0:12.8 9:27/M
12 William Henderson 848 31 179 30:35.9 31:18.8 0:42.8 9:52/M
13 Justin Papenberg Red Bud IL 572 33 192 31:34.9 32:05.6 0:30.6 10:11/M
14 Curtis McKay Smithton IL 577 34 198 32:06.0 32:35.6 0:29.6 10:21/M
15 Michael Buettner 766 33 200 32:20.3 32:39.7 0:19.4 10:26/M
16 Tyson Bradley Waterloo IL 720 30 240 35:39.1 35:47.0 0:07.9 11:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Travis Middendorf 798 39 6 18:42.1 18:48.5 0:06.3 6:02/M
2 Kevin Kopshever Waterloo IL 736 35 8 19:07.7 19:13.1 0:05.4 6:10/M
3 Nathan Rau Waterloo IL 560 39 9 19:16.3 19:18.6 0:02.2 6:13/M
4 Scott Thomas St. Louis MO 632 38 13 19:44.8 19:48.9 0:04.1 6:22/M
5 Patrick Harvey 781 38 20 20:32.8 20:35.0 0:02.2 6:37/M
6 Gabe Drueke Smithton IL 596 39 31 21:29.1 21:33.1 0:04.0 6:56/M
7 Darren Worley 449 37 47 23:10.6 23:15.2 0:04.6 7:28/M
8 Paul Dunk Mascoutah IL 548 38 57 24:00.3 24:13.4 0:13.0 7:45/M
9 Paul Underhill 773 37 77 25:31.1 26:02.1 0:30.9 8:14/M
10 Matthew Trinh 762 35 81 25:38.0 25:48.0 0:09.9 8:16/M
11 Jeff Harris 436 38 98 26:22.3 26:28.6 0:06.2 8:30/M
12 Jimmy Jones 422 37 116 27:07.3 27:21.9 0:14.6 8:45/M
13 Luke Phillips Beckemeyer IL 420 38 141 28:30.1 28:38.7 0:08.6 9:12/M
14 John Schmieg Waterloo IL 582 39 149 28:55.7 29:14.8 0:19.1 9:20/M
15 Dan Glaenzer 455 37 159 29:27.9 29:45.2 0:17.3 9:30/M
16 Jared Rader New Athens IL 718 38 165 29:37.1 29:55.1 0:17.9 9:33/M
17 Doug Biffar Red Bud IL 517 38 177 30:24.5 30:35.7 0:11.1 9:48/M
18 Matthew Collmeyer Waterloo IL 668 39 185 31:07.8 31:20.2 0:12.3 10:02/M
19 Jacob Koerber Red Bud IL 536 37 275 39:01.5 39:30.5 0:29.0 12:35/M
20 Kb Frazier 778 37 277 39:02.6 39:31.6 0:29.0 12:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dan Nemsky Glen Carbon IL 738 41 10 19:29.1 19:31.1 0:02.0 6:17/M
2 Matt Hulliung 851 42 14 19:47.6 19:53.8 0:06.1 6:23/M
3 Jason Leclere 349 42 22 21:04.5 21:09.8 0:05.3 6:48/M
4 Bill Gammon 362 42 27 21:21.9 21:27.7 0:05.7 6:53/M
5 Troy Birch 364 40 32 21:31.4 21:36.4 0:05.0 6:56/M
6 Jim Akins 833 43 34 21:47.2 21:52.0 0:04.7 7:02/M
7 Mark Ruesink 783 44 35 22:15.5 22:22.3 0:06.8 7:11/M
8 Jordan Stone Farmington MO 724 41 37 22:25.5 22:30.5 0:04.9 7:14/M
9 Lee Cooper 793 43 58 24:03.1 24:17.8 0:14.6 7:45/M
10 Scott Buckner Sparta IL 649 44 63 24:25.5 24:39.9 0:14.3 7:53/M
11 Doug Briggs Waterloo IL 666 42 72 25:09.3 25:24.9 0:15.5 8:07/M
12 Erich Diekmann Waterloo IL 575 44 82 25:38.6 25:42.0 0:03.4 8:16/M
13 Aaron Schultz 419 40 89 26:03.3 26:21.3 0:17.9 8:24/M
14 Sherwin Zenon 849 44 92 26:05.5 26:23.9 0:18.3 8:25/M
15 James Arnold Fults IL 563 41 93 26:07.3 26:14.6 0:07.3 8:25/M
16 Kevin Drake Walsh IL 585 40 104 26:32.4 26:51.8 0:19.4 8:34/M
17 Mark Heuring Mascoutah IL 437 42 106 26:48.6 27:09.9 0:21.3 8:39/M
18 Chad Riebeling Columbia IL 518 41 112 26:56.7 27:00.4 0:03.6 8:41/M
19 Gary Schmidt 432 40 119 27:11.7 27:27.9 0:16.1 8:46/M
20 Tom Hootselle 448 43 131 27:51.7 28:24.1 0:32.4 8:59/M
21 Ryan Coyne Belleviile IL 701 41 157 29:25.7 29:33.1 0:07.4 9:29/M
22 Ronell Knox Belleville IL 698 44 173 29:52.1 30:13.0 0:20.9 9:38/M
23 Jim Yount 846 43 227 34:50.7 36:08.7 1:17.9 11:14/M
24 Dan Menner Waterloo IL 690 43 259 36:59.4 37:22.8 0:23.3 11:56/M
25 Chuck Phillips Valmeyer IL 643 42 302 41:27.4 41:54.7 0:27.2 13:22/M
26 Jeremy Duvall Waterloo IL 644 40 334 48:26.4 49:21.1 0:54.7 15:37/M
27 Scott Przybysz Smithton IL 709 40 342 53:25.0 53:52.3 0:27.3 17:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christopher Shriver O Fallon IL 834 47 16 20:06.3 20:08.6 0:02.3 6:29/M
2 Fred Rice Swansea IL 530 48 23 21:05.3 21:09.0 0:03.6 6:48/M
3 Tom Reay Smithton IL 601 48 24 21:06.8 21:09.3 0:02.4 6:48/M
4 Scott Black O'Fallon IL 700 45 25 21:09.1 21:15.4 0:06.3 6:49/M
5 Richard Santiago O'Fallon IL 746 48 26 21:21.7 21:24.6 0:02.9 6:53/M
6 Marc Wendleton Moro IL 552 48 40 22:36.6 22:46.5 0:09.9 7:17/M
7 Jerry Bruce Saint Louis MO 707 47 41 22:37.0 22:40.9 0:03.9 7:18/M
8 Dean Crowl New Athens IL 524 46 61 24:10.9 24:24.0 0:13.0 7:48/M
9 Brad Pelc Freeburg IL 671 45 83 25:39.9 25:43.9 0:04.0 8:16/M
10 Dani Molloy Crystal City MO 675 49 84 25:48.1 25:56.8 0:08.7 8:19/M
11 Mark Douglas 789 48 99 26:25.1 26:43.3 0:18.1 8:31/M
12 Jason Gray Swansea IL 752 47 108 26:52.0 26:55.6 0:03.5 8:40/M
13 Dan Wilson 794 45 125 27:34.1 27:44.8 0:10.6 8:54/M
14 Wade Hull 844 47 183 31:01.5 31:35.4 0:33.8 10:00/M
15 Dane Clark Florissant MO 558 46 290 40:11.0 40:30.0 0:19.0 12:58/M
16 Andy Becker 758 48 322 45:34.3 46:02.1 0:27.8 14:42/M
17 Timothy Taylor Mascoutah IL 705 49 350 59:47.6 1:00:52.8 1:05.1 19:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Mayer Fenton MO 616 53 28 21:22.9 21:27.1 0:04.1 6:54/M
2 Anthony Nicholson O Fallon IL 546 51 30 21:27.1 21:33.6 0:06.5 6:55/M
3 Keith Burton O Fallon IL 522 50 48 23:12.5 23:20.2 0:07.6 7:29/M
4 Steven Dowling Swansea IL 520 54 66 24:33.2 24:35.9 0:02.6 7:55/M
5 Rick Watson 427 50 86 25:54.6 26:15.3 0:20.6 8:21/M
6 Paul Wise 780 53 139 28:19.8 28:31.5 0:11.6 9:08/M
7 John Igel Swansea IL 614 52 142 28:33.3 28:50.2 0:16.8 9:13/M
8 Ray Gee Swansea IL 622 53 163 29:34.8 29:57.0 0:22.1 9:32/M
9 Kevin Horcher Belleville IL 655 53 194 31:41.7 31:51.2 0:09.4 10:13/M
10 Steve Schindler 845 50 328 46:54.8 47:05.2 0:10.4 15:08/M
11 Luis Hernandez Lebanon IL 550 51 351 59:47.8 1:00:55.3 1:07.5 19:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Kettler Collinsville IL 757 58 44 22:53.5 23:04.7 0:11.2 7:23/M
2 Gary Chatham Saint Charles MO 696 58 52 23:31.0 23:36.2 0:05.2 7:35/M
3 Brian Trout 767 55 54 23:42.1 23:49.0 0:06.9 7:39/M
4 Dean Schawrz IL 332 55 56 23:53.1 23:59.7 0:06.6 7:42/M
5 Paul Mell Farmington MO 591 57 65 24:31.5 24:41.1 0:09.5 7:55/M
6 Jim McClelland 450 58 85 25:49.6 25:59.8 0:10.1 8:20/M
7 Kip Liggett Caseyville IL 602 58 103 26:30.0 26:42.3 0:12.3 8:33/M
8 Mike Maraccini St. Charles MO 607 55 160 29:33.8 29:49.9 0:16.0 9:32/M
9 Steve Hahn St. Louis MO 663 57 180 30:51.7 31:09.7 0:17.9 9:57/M
10 Robyn McClelland 451 58 208 33:13.0 33:30.6 0:17.5 10:43/M
11 Michael Allen Lebanon IL 839 55 258 36:58.1 37:23.7 0:25.5 11:55/M
12 Bob Smith Valmeyer IL 605 58 293 40:39.0 40:53.4 0:14.3 13:07/M
13 George Pugh Belleville IL 445 58 304 41:47.8 42:04.6 0:16.7 13:29/M
14 Tom Jones Kirkwood MO 686 57 332 48:18.5 48:35.7 0:17.2 15:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Walker Saint Charles MO 556 63 62 24:19.5 24:29.6 0:10.1 7:51/M
2 Michall Evanso IL 341 61 127 27:36.3 27:43.3 0:07.0 8:54/M
3 David Chumley Belleville IL 342 63 246 35:58.2 36:20.1 0:21.9 11:36/M
4 Mark Goeddel Smithton IL 681 61 254 36:42.5 36:54.7 0:12.2 11:50/M
5 Greg Mondloh O'Fallon IL 334 62 316 43:47.1 44:09.0 0:21.9 14:07/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Rehkop O'Fallon IL 584 65 59 24:05.5 24:12.1 0:06.5 7:46/M
2 Jim Michalak Lebanon IL 569 67 181 30:52.9 31:14.4 0:21.5 9:57/M
3 Mike Borysewicz O Fallon IL 725 65 210 33:22.4 33:30.8 0:08.4 10:46/M
4 Randall Hill Fairview Heights IL 609 71 281 39:18.4 39:48.8 0:30.4 12:41/M
5 David Scharf Millstadt IL 539 66 325 46:30.6 47:01.1 0:30.4 15:00/M
6 John Goehner O Fallon IL 544 65 348 57:01.3 57:42.7 0:41.3 18:24/M
 

5K Wheelchair

Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donovan McBride Waterloo IL 772 14 1 15:40.6 15:40.6 5:03/M
2 Jason McCabe 855 15 2 15:43.7 15:43.7 5:04/M