Hills and Hollow Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darcy Vest 1141 39 4 23:14.6 23:16.9 0:02.2 7:30/M
2 Liz Crossin 1156 33 9 24:56.2 24:58.4 0:02.2 8:03/M
3 Lauren Cooper 1176 12 10 25:06.6 25:11.4 0:04.8 8:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heather Qualls 1128 44 16 27:46.9 27:55.9 0:08.9 8:57/M
2 Teresa Fahey 1107 44 28 31:04.4 31:20.9 0:16.5 10:01/M
3 Carolyn Valentine Military 1139 43 35 31:45.8 31:56.9 0:11.1 10:15/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandy Mueller 1122 52 47 36:34.0 36:58.2 0:24.2 11:48/M
2 Bernadette Dougherty 1106 52 52 39:13.0 39:37.8 0:24.8 12:39/M
3 Cj Soucy 1178 57 56 45:20.7 45:57.7 0:36.9 14:37/M
Top

Female Seniors Winners

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patti Brogan 1103 61 57 45:45.3 45:53.9 0:08.5 14:45/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Megan Vogt 1142 12 24 30:21.1 30:28.9 0:07.8 9:47/M
2 Morgan Riggs 1133 12 29 31:05.7 31:20.6 0:14.8 10:02/M
3 Aspen Schmidt 1168 11 30 31:06.4 31:09.7 0:03.3 10:02/M
4 Jordon Vest 1159 10 31 31:08.9 31:11.5 0:02.6 10:03/M
5 Peyton Vest 1161 9 37 32:08.1 32:10.9 0:02.7 10:22/M
6 Samantha Otten 1125 10 39 33:35.0 34:05.3 0:30.3 10:50/M
7 Carolyn Case 1163 8 61 48:31.2 49:03.1 0:31.9 15:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Taylor Richardson 1129 22 21 29:37.6 29:49.3 0:11.7 9:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rosie Mongan 1121 25 18 28:45.0 28:53.6 0:08.5 9:16/M
2 Sarah Stoffel 1179 27 27 31:00.8 31:13.7 0:12.9 10:00/M
3 Jessica Muren 1123 27 44 35:26.6 35:36.9 0:10.3 11:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Becky Smith 1135 32 12 25:09.9 25:26.5 0:16.5 8:07/M
2 Amber Choisser 1105 34 26 30:59.1 31:06.5 0:07.4 10:00/M
3 Deanna Behrens 1102 34 34 31:27.6 31:57.1 0:29.5 10:09/M
4 Kim Vogt 1162 33 36 31:57.7 32:04.2 0:06.5 10:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bridget Collet 1160 35 13 25:54.3 25:57.1 0:02.7 8:21/M
2 Lori Harmon 1113 37 22 29:37.6 29:49.3 0:11.6 9:33/M
3 Elizabeth McDonald 1184 35 54 42:36.9 43:57.6 1:20.6 13:45/M
4 Diane Cooper Military 1188 35 58 47:17.5 47:40.4 0:22.8 15:15/M
5 Laura Sensel 1134 39 63 54:34.9 55:09.5 0:34.5 17:36/M
6 Rene Mauck 1119 36 64 54:37.2 55:10.5 0:33.2 17:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stacy Schneider 1173 43 38 33:09.2 33:21.6 0:12.4 10:42/M
2 Becky Riggs 1131 42 45 35:57.6 36:12.6 0:15.0 11:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Zamfir 1143 49 41 34:05.6 34:24.9 0:19.2 11:00/M
2 Jennifer Garris 1109 46 48 36:43.8 37:08.6 0:24.8 11:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deborah Smith 1136 58 59 47:32.1 48:04.4 0:32.2 15:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rose Bruemmer 1171 63 65 57:01.8 57:10.4 0:08.6 18:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Droege 1101 34 1 17:46.5 17:47.1 0:00.6 5:44/M
2 John Farris Military 1186 31 2 21:09.5 21:10.4 0:00.8 6:49/M
3 Mark Kettler 1169 58 3 22:16.1 22:25.6 0:09.5 7:11/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ken Riggs 1130 42 14 26:38.1 26:53.2 0:15.0 8:35/M
2 Tim Schmidt Emergency 1167 41 32 31:15.8 31:19.2 0:03.3 10:05/M
3 Brian Huster 1115 47 40 33:40.5 34:15.2 0:34.6 10:52/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jay McElhaney 1120 53 7 24:26.0 24:28.2 0:02.1 7:53/M
2 Myron Hanna 1172 57 33 31:26.1 31:47.4 0:21.3 10:08/M
3 Lou Hecht Emergency 1114 54 50 36:59.3 37:25.1 0:25.7 11:56/M
Top

Male Seniors Winners

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas Farris Military 1187 65 8 24:53.1 24:53.9 0:00.8 8:02/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Logan Calver 1104 11 20 29:28.1 29:54.6 0:26.5 9:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Braden Coates 1182 16 6 23:24.4 23:48.1 0:23.6 7:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Buettner 1175 27 15 27:34.5 27:53.2 0:18.6 8:54/M
2 Brad Wild 1174 29 17 27:50.5 27:57.2 0:06.7 8:59/M
3 Stephen Tepen 1170 27 25 30:57.9 31:16.3 0:18.4 9:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Leebolt 1117 31 5 23:23.5 23:40.0 0:16.5 7:33/M
2 Sam McDonald 1185 30 43 34:49.2 35:13.0 0:23.7 11:14/M
3 Kevin Niemeier 1124 34 46 36:11.1 36:29.7 0:18.6 11:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lucas McDonald 1181 35 23 30:08.4 30:32.2 0:23.8 9:43/M
2 Michael Sheppard 1165 36 49 36:50.7 37:16.5 0:25.8 11:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Case 1164 45 62 48:32.0 49:03.4 0:31.3 15:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tom Jacobs 1116 53 51 37:42.0 38:04.7 0:22.7 12:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Smith 1137 58 60 47:33.9 48:06.1 0:32.1 15:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 George Green 1166 63 11 25:07.5 25:13.1 0:05.5 8:06/M
2 Brice Hammerstein 1112 64 53 40:14.2 41:01.0 0:46.8 12:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ron Kleingartner 1158 67 19 28:54.8 28:58.6 0:03.7 9:19/M
2 Thomas Feeley 1108 66 55 44:21.7 44:39.0 0:17.3 14:18/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chuck Mank Military 1177 75 42 34:11.9 34:32.0 0:20.0 11:02/M