Hills and Hollow Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

September 26, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management

5K

Place Name Special Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Droege 1101 34 M 1 Top Fin 17:46.5 17:47.1 0:00.6 5:44/M
2 John Farris Military 1186 31 M 2 Top Fin 21:09.5 21:10.4 0:00.8 6:49/M
3 Mark Kettler 1169 58 M 3 Top Fin 22:16.1 22:25.6 0:09.5 7:11/M
4 Darcy Vest 1141 39 F 1 Top Fin 23:14.6 23:16.9 0:02.2 7:30/M
5 Matt Leebolt 1117 31 M 1 30-34 23:23.5 23:40.0 0:16.5 7:33/M
6 Braden Coates 1182 16 M 1 15-19 23:24.4 23:48.1 0:23.6 7:33/M
7 Jay McElhaney 1120 53 M 1 Top Fin 24:26.0 24:28.2 0:02.1 7:53/M
8 Thomas Farris Military 1187 65 M 1 Top Fin 24:53.1 24:53.9 0:00.8 8:02/M
9 Liz Crossin 1156 33 F 2 Top Fin 24:56.2 24:58.4 0:02.2 8:03/M
10 Lauren Cooper 1176 12 F 3 Top Fin 25:06.6 25:11.4 0:04.8 8:06/M
11 George Green 1166 63 M 1 60-64 25:07.5 25:13.1 0:05.5 8:06/M
12 Becky Smith 1135 32 F 1 30-34 25:09.9 25:26.5 0:16.5 8:07/M
13 Bridget Collet 1160 35 F 1 35-39 25:54.3 25:57.1 0:02.7 8:21/M
14 Ken Riggs 1130 42 M 1 Top Fin 26:38.1 26:53.2 0:15.0 8:35/M
15 David Buettner 1175 27 M 1 25-29 27:34.5 27:53.2 0:18.6 8:54/M
16 Heather Qualls 1128 44 F 1 Top Fin 27:46.9 27:55.9 0:08.9 8:57/M
17 Brad Wild 1174 29 M 2 25-29 27:50.5 27:57.2 0:06.7 8:59/M
18 Rosie Mongan 1121 25 F 1 25-29 28:45.0 28:53.6 0:08.5 9:16/M
19 Ron Kleingartner 1158 67 M 1 65-69 28:54.8 28:58.6 0:03.7 9:19/M
20 Logan Calver 1104 11 M 1 1-14 29:28.1 29:54.6 0:26.5 9:30/M
21 Taylor Richardson 1129 22 F 1 20-24 29:37.6 29:49.3 0:11.7 9:33/M
22 Lori Harmon 1113 37 F 2 35-39 29:37.6 29:49.3 0:11.6 9:33/M
23 Lucas McDonald 1181 35 M 1 35-39 30:08.4 30:32.2 0:23.8 9:43/M
24 Megan Vogt 1142 12 F 1 1-14 30:21.1 30:28.9 0:07.8 9:47/M
25 Stephen Tepen 1170 27 M 3 25-29 30:57.9 31:16.3 0:18.4 9:59/M
26 Amber Choisser 1105 34 F 2 30-34 30:59.1 31:06.5 0:07.4 10:00/M
27 Sarah Stoffel 1179 27 F 2 25-29 31:00.8 31:13.7 0:12.9 10:00/M
28 Teresa Fahey 1107 44 F 2 Top Fin 31:04.4 31:20.9 0:16.5 10:01/M
29 Morgan Riggs 1133 12 F 2 1-14 31:05.7 31:20.6 0:14.8 10:02/M
30 Aspen Schmidt 1168 11 F 3 1-14 31:06.4 31:09.7 0:03.3 10:02/M
31 Jordon Vest 1159 10 F 4 1-14 31:08.9 31:11.5 0:02.6 10:03/M
32 Tim Schmidt Emergency 1167 41 M 2 Top Fin 31:15.8 31:19.2 0:03.3 10:05/M
33 Myron Hanna 1172 57 M 2 Top Fin 31:26.1 31:47.4 0:21.3 10:08/M
34 Deanna Behrens 1102 34 F 3 30-34 31:27.6 31:57.1 0:29.5 10:09/M
35 Carolyn Valentine Military 1139 43 F 3 Top Fin 31:45.8 31:56.9 0:11.1 10:15/M
36 Kim Vogt 1162 33 F 4 30-34 31:57.7 32:04.2 0:06.5 10:18/M
37 Peyton Vest 1161 9 F 5 1-14 32:08.1 32:10.9 0:02.7 10:22/M
38 Stacy Schneider 1173 43 F 1 40-44 33:09.2 33:21.6 0:12.4 10:42/M
39 Samantha Otten 1125 10 F 6 1-14 33:35.0 34:05.3 0:30.3 10:50/M
40 Brian Huster 1115 47 M 3 Top Fin 33:40.5 34:15.2 0:34.6 10:52/M
41 Lisa Zamfir 1143 49 F 1 45-49 34:05.6 34:24.9 0:19.2 11:00/M
42 Chuck Mank Military 1177 75 M 1 70-99 34:11.9 34:32.0 0:20.0 11:02/M
43 Sam McDonald 1185 30 M 2 30-34 34:49.2 35:13.0 0:23.7 11:14/M
44 Jessica Muren 1123 27 F 3 25-29 35:26.6 35:36.9 0:10.3 11:26/M
45 Becky Riggs 1131 42 F 2 40-44 35:57.6 36:12.6 0:15.0 11:36/M
46 Kevin Niemeier 1124 34 M 3 30-34 36:11.1 36:29.7 0:18.6 11:40/M
47 Sandy Mueller 1122 52 F 1 Top Fin 36:34.0 36:58.2 0:24.2 11:48/M
48 Jennifer Garris 1109 46 F 2 45-49 36:43.8 37:08.6 0:24.8 11:51/M
49 Michael Sheppard 1165 36 M 2 35-39 36:50.7 37:16.5 0:25.8 11:53/M
50 Lou Hecht Emergency 1114 54 M 3 Top Fin 36:59.3 37:25.1 0:25.7 11:56/M
51 Tom Jacobs 1116 53 M 1 50-54 37:42.0 38:04.7 0:22.7 12:10/M
52 Bernadette Dougherty 1106 52 F 2 Top Fin 39:13.0 39:37.8 0:24.8 12:39/M
53 Brice Hammerstein 1112 64 M 2 60-64 40:14.2 41:01.0 0:46.8 12:59/M
54 Elizabeth McDonald 1184 35 F 3 35-39 42:36.9 43:57.6 1:20.6 13:45/M
55 Thomas Feeley 1108 66 M 2 65-69 44:21.7 44:39.0 0:17.3 14:18/M
56 Cj Soucy 1178 57 F 3 Top Fin 45:20.7 45:57.7 0:36.9 14:37/M
57 Patti Brogan 1103 61 F 1 Top Fin 45:45.3 45:53.9 0:08.5 14:45/M
58 Diane Cooper Military 1188 35 F 4 35-39 47:17.5 47:40.4 0:22.8 15:15/M
59 Deborah Smith 1136 58 F 1 55-59 47:32.1 48:04.4 0:32.2 15:20/M
60 Robert Smith 1137 58 M 1 55-59 47:33.9 48:06.1 0:32.1 15:20/M
61 Carolyn Case 1163 8 F 7 1-14 48:31.2 49:03.1 0:31.9 15:39/M
62 Bill Case 1164 45 M 1 45-49 48:32.0 49:03.4 0:31.3 15:39/M
63 Laura Sensel 1134 39 F 5 35-39 54:34.9 55:09.5 0:34.5 17:36/M
64 Rene Mauck 1119 36 F 6 35-39 54:37.2 55:10.5 0:33.2 17:37/M
65 Rose Bruemmer 1171 63 F 1 60-64 57:01.8 57:10.4 0:08.6 18:24/M