Hills and Hollow Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amy Natalini Military 83 33 5 1:33:31.6 1:33:33.7 0:02.1 7:08/M
2 Corrine Lamberson Military 68 27 9 1:35:23.3 1:35:25.5 0:02.1 7:17/M
3 Christina Stiles 122 40 14 1:41:07.3 1:41:10.0 0:02.6 7:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gina Dingman 124 46 22 1:46:32.4 1:46:36.7 0:04.3 8:08/M
2 Pam Case 120 44 42 1:57:43.7 1:58:03.9 0:20.1 8:59/M
3 Lydia Thebeau 105 40 44 2:01:02.0 2:01:11.8 0:09.8 9:14/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gitta Brink 21 57 57 2:07:35.7 2:07:48.6 0:12.8 9:44/M
2 Angie Orellano-Fisher 87 65 73 2:14:30.2 2:14:37.5 0:07.2 10:16/M
3 Karen Hoff 57 55 82 2:20:07.0 2:20:26.3 0:19.3 10:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caroline Davitt 35 20 49 2:04:20.7 2:04:41.6 0:20.9 9:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Driemeier 39 29 30 1:54:49.9 1:54:53.4 0:03.4 8:46/M
2 Amanda Range 94 29 45 2:03:16.7 2:03:26.0 0:09.3 9:25/M
3 Desi Crews 33 26 55 2:06:39.2 2:06:45.0 0:05.8 9:40/M
4 Elissa Chausse 29 29 76 2:14:37.8 2:14:50.2 0:12.3 10:17/M
5 Kayla George 43 25 80 2:16:58.8 2:17:19.3 0:20.5 10:27/M
6 Dana Hurt 60 25 125 3:24:13.1 3:24:51.6 0:38.4 15:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Holly Hall 49 33 32 1:55:16.6 1:55:34.4 0:17.7 8:48/M
2 Michele Mooney 82 34 36 1:56:45.1 1:56:59.2 0:14.0 8:55/M
3 Laura Hemmer 53 34 53 2:05:01.3 2:05:06.4 0:05.0 9:33/M
4 Karen Brodbeck 22 31 56 2:06:47.7 2:07:06.3 0:18.6 9:41/M
5 Shaylin Seal 143 31 59 2:08:28.9 2:08:54.7 0:25.7 9:48/M
6 Karen Traiteur 106 33 69 2:11:30.3 2:11:38.8 0:08.4 10:02/M
7 Alicia Demoss 36 31 72 2:13:18.8 2:13:28.8 0:09.9 10:11/M
8 Chelsea Wallis 111 34 75 2:14:37.4 2:14:42.2 0:04.8 10:17/M
9 Gretchen Hertz 55 33 94 2:26:44.3 2:27:00.7 0:16.4 11:12/M
10 Becky McDaniel Military 76 33 97 2:28:48.0 2:29:01.4 0:13.3 11:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kellee Marshall 74 37 21 1:45:39.2 1:45:51.5 0:12.3 8:04/M
2 Amanda Pocius 92 38 70 2:12:31.2 2:12:42.4 0:11.1 10:07/M
3 Melissa Meers 78 35 74 2:14:31.1 2:14:45.0 0:13.8 10:16/M
4 Kelly Donjon 127 39 84 2:20:23.2 2:20:29.5 0:06.3 10:43/M
5 Angela Derrick 37 38 85 2:22:31.9 2:22:43.0 0:11.1 10:53/M
6 Bridget Royer 97 36 86 2:23:21.8 2:23:37.8 0:16.0 10:57/M
7 Jana Zipfel 121 36 92 2:26:23.2 2:26:30.0 0:06.8 11:10/M
8 Nina Ledbetter 70 37 101 2:30:58.0 2:31:08.5 0:10.4 11:31/M
9 Kara Kessel 65 37 117 2:47:39.0 2:47:52.6 0:13.6 12:48/M
10 Amy McDavid 142 36 118 2:50:22.7 2:50:43.8 0:21.0 13:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rachel Lofland 71 40 60 2:08:39.0 2:08:52.6 0:13.5 9:49/M
2 Jennifer Grimm 125 44 78 2:15:34.5 2:15:45.3 0:10.8 10:21/M
3 Christy White Emergency 114 43 79 2:15:56.7 2:16:07.0 0:10.3 10:23/M
4 Karen Schroeder 102 40 96 2:28:08.5 2:28:20.2 0:11.6 11:18/M
5 Donna Crossin 34 43 104 2:32:48.0 2:33:10.3 0:22.3 11:40/M
6 Sarah Edwards 40 40 112 2:42:17.1 2:42:32.5 0:15.4 12:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joy Holley 128 45 61 2:08:42.3 2:08:53.4 0:11.0 9:49/M
2 Christine Meroney 80 45 107 2:33:25.7 2:33:41.2 0:15.4 11:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Fran Nicholson Military 84 51 91 2:26:13.9 2:26:27.8 0:13.9 11:10/M
2 Diana Jacobs 62 50 98 2:29:22.9 2:29:45.9 0:22.9 11:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrea Jenkins 123 58 83 2:20:22.4 2:20:29.4 0:07.0 10:43/M
2 Diana Golden 45 59 89 2:24:49.5 2:25:09.2 0:19.6 11:03/M
3 Patti Hammerstein 50 55 106 2:33:25.1 2:33:40.6 0:15.5 11:43/M
4 Cindy Armstrong 11 56 121 2:58:05.1 2:58:15.2 0:10.1 13:36/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Behrens 16 66 103 2:31:36.4 2:32:06.7 0:30.2 11:34/M
2 Deborah A Stiles 104 66 122 3:06:28.8 3:06:44.7 0:15.9 14:14/M
3 Adrienne Bruemmer 24 65 124 3:12:17.2 3:12:34.8 0:17.5 14:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rick Barnes 141 51 1 1:28:46.8 1:28:48.2 0:01.3 6:47/M
2 Kevin Kopshever 66 35 2 1:30:08.1 1:30:11.0 0:02.9 6:53/M
3 Devin Fisher 41 33 3 1:31:48.3 1:31:54.4 0:06.0 7:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Urbanek 108 46 13 1:40:39.2 1:40:40.4 0:01.1 7:41/M
2 Tim Baumann 14 44 17 1:42:05.0 1:42:09.2 0:04.2 7:48/M
3 Keith Riechmann 133 46 18 1:43:43.4 1:43:47.7 0:04.2 7:55/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Bochantin Military 137 52 7 1:33:50.1 1:33:53.5 0:03.4 7:10/M
2 Anthony Nicholson Military 85 51 24 1:49:07.7 1:49:15.4 0:07.7 8:20/M
3 Brian Trout Military 107 56 25 1:49:24.3 1:49:31.9 0:07.5 8:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Levi Johnson 64 17 111 2:40:11.1 2:40:28.9 0:17.8 12:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zach Niebruegge 86 22 23 1:47:43.8 1:47:45.8 0:02.0 8:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pierce Lamberson Military 67 27 4 1:32:13.0 1:32:15.9 0:02.9 7:02/M
2 Jason Wagner 110 26 6 1:33:47.6 1:33:48.2 0:00.6 7:10/M
3 Terrell Rice 95 29 34 1:56:29.5 1:56:37.0 0:07.5 8:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andre Miller Emergency 140 32 10 1:37:49.3 1:37:51.4 0:02.1 7:28/M
2 Jordan Pettet 89 30 12 1:39:22.9 1:39:25.3 0:02.4 7:35/M
3 Matt Buettner 26 30 16 1:41:50.4 1:41:52.6 0:02.2 7:46/M
4 Josh Deutch 38 31 33 1:56:01.8 1:56:07.4 0:05.6 8:51/M
5 Jeff Hemmer 52 34 47 2:04:13.2 2:04:17.9 0:04.7 9:29/M
6 Timothy McDonald 144 34 58 2:08:28.5 2:08:54.0 0:25.5 9:48/M
7 Ken Behrens 17 31 71 2:12:37.4 2:13:06.3 0:28.8 10:07/M
8 Lawrence Chausse Emergency 30 34 77 2:14:38.4 2:14:51.2 0:12.8 10:17/M
9 Michael Hertz 54 33 115 2:46:35.1 2:46:52.8 0:17.6 12:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Thomas 135 38 8 1:35:06.6 1:35:07.4 0:00.7 7:16/M
2 Ryan Ebeler 138 37 11 1:38:08.6 1:38:11.9 0:03.2 7:29/M
3 Darrell Ledbetter 69 37 15 1:41:09.2 1:41:19.5 0:10.3 7:43/M
4 Matt Howard Military 58 39 26 1:50:26.8 1:50:31.0 0:04.2 8:26/M
5 Darren Worley 118 37 28 1:53:25.9 1:53:34.5 0:08.6 8:39/M
6 Scott Wolosyk 116 39 48 2:04:15.0 2:04:29.1 0:14.1 9:29/M
7 Jeff Royer 96 36 50 2:04:31.1 2:04:36.9 0:05.8 9:30/M
8 Luis Palma 88 39 62 2:09:44.1 2:09:48.1 0:03.9 9:54/M
9 Frank Weber III 113 38 66 2:10:12.7 2:10:36.1 0:23.3 9:56/M
10 Bob Behrens 15 36 68 2:11:04.1 2:11:33.2 0:29.1 10:00/M
11 Richard Griffith 47 35 81 2:17:50.5 2:18:10.6 0:20.1 10:31/M
12 Eric Pierson 90 39 90 2:25:08.4 2:25:22.8 0:14.3 11:05/M
13 Jaime Velasco Masson Military/Emerge 109 36 95 2:27:05.1 2:27:08.5 0:03.4 11:14/M
14 Tobit Cosa 32 36 114 2:46:34.9 2:46:52.6 0:17.6 12:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Troy Birch 18 40 19 1:44:14.8 1:44:21.1 0:06.3 7:57/M
2 Marvin Bochantin 19 41 20 1:44:50.3 1:44:51.7 0:01.3 8:00/M
3 Lee Cooper 139 43 27 1:50:35.5 1:50:41.2 0:05.6 8:26/M
4 Chris Heinz 131 43 37 1:57:12.7 1:57:23.5 0:10.7 8:57/M
5 Doug Briggs 20 42 51 2:04:50.1 2:04:56.4 0:06.2 9:32/M
6 Ryan Grohmann 48 44 52 2:04:59.4 2:05:01.3 0:01.8 9:32/M
7 Chris Miller 81 41 64 2:09:58.0 2:10:15.1 0:17.1 9:55/M
8 Greg Lowe Military 72 40 65 2:10:09.3 2:10:32.7 0:23.4 9:56/M
9 Michael Scherrer 98 43 88 2:24:45.9 2:24:59.8 0:13.8 11:03/M
10 Dustan Calvert 28 43 100 2:30:48.1 2:31:14.7 0:26.5 11:31/M
11 Daniel Johnson 63 43 119 2:53:29.2 2:53:47.5 0:18.3 13:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Watts 112 46 38 1:57:21.7 1:57:50.1 0:28.3 8:57/M
2 Dan Brueggeman 23 45 40 1:57:39.0 1:57:43.9 0:04.9 8:59/M
3 David Meroney 79 45 54 2:05:15.0 2:05:24.0 0:09.0 9:34/M
4 Costel Zamfir 119 47 102 2:31:02.6 2:31:22.8 0:20.2 11:32/M
5 Ronald Hay Military 51 49 109 2:38:57.0 2:39:12.0 0:14.9 12:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kurt McClellan 75 52 29 1:53:40.8 1:53:48.9 0:08.1 8:41/M
2 Jon Sanner 126 54 41 1:57:40.1 1:57:49.6 0:09.4 8:59/M
3 Nick Whiteside Military 115 53 43 2:00:34.9 2:00:50.2 0:15.2 9:12/M
4 Jeffery McPherson 77 50 63 2:09:55.2 2:10:33.1 0:37.8 9:55/M
5 Jon Holly 129 52 87 2:23:22.6 2:23:34.0 0:11.4 10:57/M
6 Cipriano Pineda Military 91 50 93 2:26:33.1 2:26:54.3 0:21.1 11:11/M
7 Alan Sheridan 103 50 108 2:36:35.7 2:37:14.5 0:38.8 11:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Armstrong 10 56 31 1:54:50.5 1:55:19.3 0:28.8 8:46/M
2 Ron Patrick 134 56 39 1:57:26.4 1:57:34.5 0:08.1 8:58/M
3 George Clay Military 31 57 110 2:39:10.5 2:39:27.7 0:17.1 12:09/M
4 Barry Hunt 59 55 120 2:56:25.8 2:56:42.0 0:16.2 13:28/M
5 Brent Barnett 13 55 123 3:08:36.0 3:09:09.3 0:33.2 14:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Bruemmer 136 62 35 1:56:30.0 1:56:36.6 0:06.5 8:54/M
2 Rick Lukasek 73 63 67 2:10:42.5 2:11:10.5 0:27.9 9:59/M
3 Doug Schroeder 101 61 99 2:29:40.8 2:30:02.7 0:21.9 11:25/M
4 Paul Bruemmer Military 25 61 116 2:47:01.5 2:47:19.4 0:17.9 12:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lee Dougherty 130 65 46 2:03:49.6 2:03:53.5 0:03.9 9:27/M
2 James Alexander 132 67 113 2:44:53.2 2:45:18.5 0:25.2 12:35/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Special Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas Hesdra 56 71 105 2:33:04.7 2:33:26.1 0:21.4 11:41/M