Hillsboro's 4th of July Biathlon & 5 Mile Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Steiner Hillsboro IL 2 41 9 42:27.9 8:29/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Ondrey 37 16 17 48:53.9 9:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Fuller 40 28 16 46:54.6 9:23/M
2 Breezi Davis Cantrall IL 30 26 22 1:05:01.4 13:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah McWilliams Marion IL 25 34 13 44:54.6 8:59/M
2 Dacia Brown 36 36 18 51:55.9 10:23/M
3 Erin Landers 39 39 19 52:16.4 10:27/M
4 Emily Morehouse Fisher IL 33 32 20 57:57.3 11:35/M
5 Jody Hartman Witt IL 31 37 23 1:05:01.9 13:00/M
6 Ruth Chesney Hillsboro IL 32 31 24 1:05:01.9 13:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine May 41 42 10 43:11.7 8:38/M
2 Janel Hobbs Springfield IL 28 40 15 46:38.2 9:20/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Laurent Hillsboro IL 16 60 26 1:31:05.0 18:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Buckley 34 51 1 31:21.6 6:16/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan McCammack 43 13 3 38:39.4 7:44/M
2 Brenden Meier 38 17 12 43:25.1 8:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Young Macon IL 22 27 6 41:09.1 8:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Putnam Decatur IL 26 33 2 36:54.0 7:23/M
2 Jared Pollard Hillsboro IL 21 35 5 40:50.0 8:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kellow Hillsboro IL 17 46 7 41:44.7 8:21/M
2 Jamie Vieweg Witt IL 23 43 8 42:01.7 8:24/M
3 Jim May 42 44 11 43:12.3 8:38/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fotios Sakadaris Worden IL 24 56 4 39:48.3 7:58/M
2 Earl Flace 35 54 14 45:47.0 9:09/M
3 Kent Johnson Springfield IL 29 50 21 1:04:55.3 12:59/M
4 Russ Reynolds Carlinville IL 27 64 25 1:13:40.9 14:44/M