Hillsboro's 4th of July Biathlon & 5 Mile Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Biathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 8 Boente Hulcher 244 1 36:18.3 7:16/M 1 58:36.2 20.3mph 1:34:54.6
2 20 Mary Jo Jalinsky 238 50 2 38:50.0 7:46/M 2 1:02:39.4 19.0mph 1:41:29.4
3 27 Anjali Patel 175 39 3 42:07.3 8:25/M 3 1:06:26.0 17.9mph 1:48:33.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 32 Emily Johnson 211 35 1 40:01.5 8:00/M 1 1:11:00.4 16.8mph 1:51:01.9
2 41 Megan Clark 187 32 2 42:35.7 8:31/M 4 1:19:17.1 15.0mph 2:01:52.9
3 45 Laura Lessman 240 31 3 46:54.0 9:23/M 3 1:18:09.9 15.2mph 2:05:03.9
4 47 Jennifer Miller 215 39 4 1:02:05.7 12:25/M 2 1:12:05.7 16.5mph 2:14:11.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 37 Debra Ritter 228 48 1 44:23.0 8:53/M 2 1:11:20.8 16.7mph 1:55:43.8
2 38 Jeanna Clark 210 42 2 44:36.8 8:55/M 1 1:11:13.0 16.7mph 1:55:49.8
3 48 Monica Peterson 195 48 3 46:35.1 9:19/M 3 1:29:31.0 13.3mph 2:16:06.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 33 Julie Boente 204 53 1 42:22.1 8:28/M 1 1:08:44.5 17.3mph 1:51:06.6
 
Top

Female 60 and Over

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 43 Katherine Stieb 224 61 1 49:12.4 9:50/M 1 1:13:59.2 16.1mph 2:03:11.6
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 1 Matthew McDonough 194 34 1 29:50.1 5:58/M 2 49:18.8 24.2mph 1:19:08.9
2 2 Jon Klingensmith 220 40 3 32:39.7 6:32/M 1 49:06.5 24.3mph 1:21:46.2
3 3 Derek Johnson 221 42 2 30:40.9 6:08/M 3 53:24.4 22.3mph 1:24:05.3
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 19 Cole Deming 189 18 3 37:11.2 7:26/M 1 1:03:17.2 18.8mph 1:40:28.5
2 36 Luke Sloan 246 16 1 29:34.6 5:55/M 2 1:24:22.7 14.1mph 1:53:57.3
3 44 Tommy O'Brien 245 17 2 32:31.7 6:30/M 3 1:31:53.3 13.0mph 2:04:25.0
4 50 Griffin Wright 217 12 4 47:18.6 9:28/M 4 1:34:09.1 12.7mph 2:21:27.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 4 Rem Dyas 188 25 1 30:52.8 6:10/M 1 56:25.5 21.1mph 1:27:18.3
2 10 Chris Kuester 219 23 2 32:53.7 6:35/M 2 1:05:21.8 18.2mph 1:38:15.5
3 25 Brian Limbaugh 196 28 3 35:17.3 7:03/M 3 1:09:17.1 17.2mph 1:44:34.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 18 Caleb Hall 200 31 1 39:31.2 7:54/M 1 1:00:44.2 19.6mph 1:40:15.5
2 31 Erich Sterzing 249 37 2 42:26.5 8:29/M 2 1:08:21.0 17.4mph 1:50:47.5
3 46 Shawn Wickham 203 33 3 1:00:12.3 12:02/M 3 1:09:04.3 17.3mph 2:09:16.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 5 Jason Anderson 192 43 1 34:08.1 6:50/M 3 57:15.2 20.8mph 1:31:23.3
2 6 Rick Denicke 234 42 4 38:33.7 7:43/M 1 55:43.4 21.4mph 1:34:17.2
3 7 Scott Steiner 184 44 2 36:24.6 7:17/M 5 58:07.0 20.5mph 1:34:31.7
4 9 Michael McGarr 146 49 5 39:32.7 7:54/M 2 56:54.0 20.9mph 1:36:26.7
5 15 James Ritter 186 49 10 42:27.8 8:29/M 4 57:45.6 20.6mph 1:40:13.5
6 16 James Clark 218 46 7 41:23.7 8:17/M 7 58:50.9 20.3mph 1:40:14.7
7 17 Matt Dunn 214 44 8 41:28.8 8:18/M 6 58:46.2 20.3mph 1:40:15.1
8 21 Tariq Quadri 190 44 6 39:33.7 7:55/M 8 1:02:04.3 19.2mph 1:41:38.1
9 22 Matthew Reynolds 183 44 3 37:57.2 7:35/M 9 1:05:06.3 18.3mph 1:43:03.5
10 28 Brent Newman 201 42 9 42:05.4 8:25/M 12 1:06:51.6 17.8mph 1:48:57.1
11 29 Kurt Hoehn 230 49 11 42:29.7 8:30/M 11 1:06:42.1 17.9mph 1:49:11.9
12 30 Jody Dwiggins 185 45 12 44:34.3 8:55/M 10 1:05:11.8 18.3mph 1:49:46.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 13 Jim Storm 193 51 1 37:49.3 7:34/M 2 1:01:32.8 19.4mph 1:39:22.2
2 14 Joe Pereyra 207 54 2 40:36.4 8:07/M 1 59:03.1 20.2mph 1:39:39.6
3 23 Thomas Moore 199 52 4 42:08.4 8:26/M 3 1:01:47.3 19.3mph 1:43:55.7
4 24 Loren Duffy 223 53 3 41:16.0 8:15/M 5 1:02:43.1 19.0mph 1:43:59.2
5 26 Mark Stieren 216 55 6 43:45.0 8:45/M 4 1:02:18.5 19.1mph 1:46:03.5
6 35 Wade Stewart 167 53 8 48:56.1 9:47/M 6 1:04:42.8 18.4mph 1:53:39.0
7 39 Randy Rieke 208 51 5 42:21.7 8:28/M 8 1:13:43.7 16.2mph 1:56:05.4
8 42 Rick Burgess 165 58 7 47:58.2 9:36/M 9 1:14:34.4 16.0mph 2:02:32.7
9 49 Patrick Ferrari 212 58 10 1:03:46.3 12:45/M 7 1:13:38.7 16.2mph 2:17:25.0
10 51 Jim Hoggatt 250 55 9 59:40.9 11:56/M 10 1:39:36.7 12.0mph 2:39:17.6
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall   ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 11 Keith Timmins 191 60 1 38:41.3 7:44/M 1 59:46.2 19.9mph 1:38:27.6
2 12 John Labanc 206 60 2 39:12.6 7:50/M 2 59:58.8 19.9mph 1:39:11.4
3 34 Tom Lister 237 62 3 42:15.3 8:27/M 3 1:10:03.4 17.0mph 1:52:18.7
4 40 Doug Byers 239 62 4 46:50.9 9:22/M 4 1:14:54.2 15.9mph 2:01:45.1
5 52 Dennis Hatch 233 61 5 57:05.2 11:25/M 5 1:53:38.7 10.5mph 2:50:44.0