Hillsboro's 4th of July Biathlon & 5 Mile Run

Overall Results

July 04, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management

Biathlon

  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Matthew McDonough 194 34 M 1 Top Fin 2 29:50.1 5:58/M 2 49:18.8 24.2mph 1:19:08.9
2 Jon Klingensmith 220 40 M 2 Top Fin 6 32:39.7 6:32/M 1 49:06.5 24.3mph 1:21:46.2
3 Derek Johnson 221 42 M 3 Top Fin 3 30:40.9 6:08/M 3 53:24.4 22.3mph 1:24:05.3
4 Rem Dyas 188 25 M 1 20-29 4 30:52.8 6:10/M 5 56:25.5 21.1mph 1:27:18.3
5 Jason Anderson 192 43 M 1 40-49 8 34:08.1 6:50/M 7 57:15.2 20.8mph 1:31:23.3
6 Rick Denicke 234 42 M 2 40-49 15 38:33.7 7:43/M 4 55:43.4 21.4mph 1:34:17.2
7 Scott Steiner 184 44 M 3 40-49 11 36:24.6 7:17/M 9 58:07.0 20.5mph 1:34:31.7
8 Boente Hulcher 244 F 1 Top Fin 10 36:18.3 7:16/M 10 58:36.2 20.3mph 1:34:54.6
9 Michael McGarr 146 49 M 4 40-49 20 39:32.7 7:54/M 6 56:54.0 20.9mph 1:36:26.7
10 Chris Kuester 219 23 M 2 20-29 7 32:53.7 6:35/M 27 1:05:21.8 18.2mph 1:38:15.5
11 Keith Timmins 191 60 M 1 60-99 16 38:41.3 7:44/M 14 59:46.2 19.9mph 1:38:27.6
12 John Labanc 206 60 M 2 60-99 18 39:12.6 7:50/M 15 59:58.8 19.9mph 1:39:11.4
13 Jim Storm 193 51 M 1 50-59 13 37:49.3 7:34/M 17 1:01:32.8 19.4mph 1:39:22.2
14 Joe Pereyra 207 54 M 2 50-59 23 40:36.4 8:07/M 13 59:03.1 20.2mph 1:39:39.6
15 James Ritter 186 49 M 5 40-49 34 42:27.8 8:29/M 8 57:45.6 20.6mph 1:40:13.5
16 James Clark 218 46 M 6 40-49 25 41:23.7 8:17/M 12 58:50.9 20.3mph 1:40:14.7
17 Matt Dunn 214 44 M 7 40-49 26 41:28.8 8:18/M 11 58:46.2 20.3mph 1:40:15.1
18 Caleb Hall 200 31 M 1 30-39 19 39:31.2 7:54/M 16 1:00:44.2 19.6mph 1:40:15.5
19 Cole Deming 189 18 M 1 1-19 12 37:11.2 7:26/M 23 1:03:17.2 18.8mph 1:40:28.5
20 Mary Jo Jalinsky 238 50 F 2 Top Fin 17 38:50.0 7:46/M 21 1:02:39.4 19.0mph 1:41:29.4
21 Tariq Quadri 190 44 M 8 40-49 21 39:33.7 7:55/M 19 1:02:04.3 19.2mph 1:41:38.1
22 Matthew Reynolds 183 44 M 9 40-49 14 37:57.2 7:35/M 25 1:05:06.3 18.3mph 1:43:03.5
23 Thomas Moore 199 52 M 3 50-59 29 42:08.4 8:26/M 18 1:01:47.3 19.3mph 1:43:55.7
24 Loren Duffy 223 53 M 4 50-59 24 41:16.0 8:15/M 22 1:02:43.1 19.0mph 1:43:59.2
25 Brian Limbaugh 196 28 M 3 20-29 9 35:17.3 7:03/M 34 1:09:17.1 17.2mph 1:44:34.5
 
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
26 Mark Stieren 216 55 M 5 50-59 37 43:45.0 8:45/M 20 1:02:18.5 19.1mph 1:46:03.5
27 Anjali Patel 175 39 F 3 Top Fin 28 42:07.3 8:25/M 28 1:06:26.0 17.9mph 1:48:33.4
28 Brent Newman 201 42 M 10 40-49 27 42:05.4 8:25/M 30 1:06:51.6 17.8mph 1:48:57.1
29 Kurt Hoehn 230 49 M 11 40-49 35 42:29.7 8:30/M 29 1:06:42.1 17.9mph 1:49:11.9
30 Jody Dwiggins 185 45 M 12 40-49 39 44:34.3 8:55/M 26 1:05:11.8 18.3mph 1:49:46.2
31 Erich Sterzing 249 37 M 2 30-39 33 42:26.5 8:29/M 31 1:08:21.0 17.4mph 1:50:47.5
32 Emily Johnson 211 35 F 1 30-39 22 40:01.5 8:00/M 36 1:11:00.4 16.8mph 1:51:01.9
33 Julie Boente 204 53 F 1 50-59 32 42:22.1 8:28/M 32 1:08:44.5 17.3mph 1:51:06.6
34 Tom Lister 237 62 M 3 60-99 30 42:15.3 8:27/M 35 1:10:03.4 17.0mph 1:52:18.7
35 Wade Stewart 167 53 M 6 50-59 46 48:56.1 9:47/M 24 1:04:42.8 18.4mph 1:53:39.0
36 Luke Sloan 246 16 M 2 1-19 1 29:34.6 5:55/M 47 1:24:22.7 14.1mph 1:53:57.3
37 Debra Ritter 228 48 F 1 40-49 38 44:23.0 8:53/M 38 1:11:20.8 16.7mph 1:55:43.8
38 Jeanna Clark 210 42 F 2 40-49 40 44:36.8 8:55/M 37 1:11:13.0 16.7mph 1:55:49.8
39 Randy Rieke 208 51 M 7 50-59 31 42:21.7 8:28/M 41 1:13:43.7 16.2mph 1:56:05.4
40 Doug Byers 239 62 M 4 60-99 42 46:50.9 9:22/M 44 1:14:54.2 15.9mph 2:01:45.1
41 Megan Clark 187 32 F 2 30-39 36 42:35.7 8:31/M 46 1:19:17.1 15.0mph 2:01:52.9
42 Rick Burgess 165 58 M 8 50-59 45 47:58.2 9:36/M 43 1:14:34.4 16.0mph 2:02:32.7
43 Katherine Stieb 224 61 F 1 60-99 47 49:12.4 9:50/M 42 1:13:59.2 16.1mph 2:03:11.6
44 Tommy O'Brien 245 17 M 3 1-19 5 32:31.7 6:30/M 49 1:31:53.3 13.0mph 2:04:25.0
45 Laura Lessman 240 31 F 3 30-39 43 46:54.0 9:23/M 45 1:18:09.9 15.2mph 2:05:03.9
46 Shawn Wickham 203 33 M 3 30-39 50 1:00:12.3 12:02/M 33 1:09:04.3 17.3mph 2:09:16.7
47 Jennifer Miller 215 39 F 4 30-39 51 1:02:05.7 12:25/M 39 1:12:05.7 16.5mph 2:14:11.5
48 Monica Peterson 195 48 F 3 40-49 41 46:35.1 9:19/M 48 1:29:31.0 13.3mph 2:16:06.2
49 Patrick Ferrari 212 58 M 9 50-59 52 1:03:46.3 12:45/M 40 1:13:38.7 16.2mph 2:17:25.0
50 Griffin Wright 217 12 M 4 1-19 44 47:18.6 9:28/M 50 1:34:09.1 12.7mph 2:21:27.7
 
  ------------ Run ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
51 Jim Hoggatt 250 55 M 10 50-59 49 59:40.9 11:56/M 51 1:39:36.7 12.0mph 2:39:17.6
52 Dennis Hatch 233 61 M 5 60-99 48 57:05.2 11:25/M 52 1:53:38.7 10.5mph 2:50:44.0