Community Hope Center 5K

Age Group Results

May 09, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Stumpf Bunker Hill IL 46 19 6 25:55.7 8:22/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna McLain East Alton IL 4 12 43 32:24.3 10:27/M
2 Valerie Nyswonger East Alton IL 52 12 44 32:35.3 10:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Bohn Brighton IL 36 20 16 28:01.5 9:02/M
2 Ashley Cheng Maryville IL 5 27 20 28:42.4 9:15/M
3 Chelsea Fee Cambridge MA 13 24 30 29:40.3 9:34/M
4 Kinley Johnson Wood River IL 28 23 32 29:42.1 9:35/M
5 Alexandria Pruitt 62 24 34 30:05.5 9:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Scarff Bethalto IL 72 30 14 27:35.5 8:54/M
2 Christina Doucleff Alton IL 15 33 18 28:26.1 9:10/M
3 Sarah Smith Alton IL 45 32 19 28:35.2 9:13/M
4 Alexis Cotto Ofallon IL 1 32 22 28:45.2 9:16/M
5 Tammy Bartels Hamel ILLINOIS 50 30 26 29:07.6 9:24/M
6 Misty Perez Bunker Hill IL 37 31 45 34:21.4 11:05/M
7 Danielle Nyswonger East Alton IL 16 39 47 34:40.8 11:11/M
8 Jennifer Koenig Jerseyville IL 23 37 48 34:42.9 11:12/M
9 Jill Honchell Jerseyville IL 54 33 50 34:58.2 11:17/M
10 Michelle Lamb Bethalto IL 55 34 51 35:16.1 11:23/M
11 Wendi Robinson Alton IL 53 37 53 35:54.1 11:35/M
12 Pasha Koprivica East Alton IL 39 33 56 37:03.9 11:57/M
13 Audrey Shelton Wood River IL 6 32 61 39:55.9 12:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Stumpf Bunker Hill IL 48 49 7 26:23.5 8:31/M
2 Jana Pruitt Bethalto IL 63 48 33 30:04.9 9:42/M
3 Kelly Lively Bethalto IL 26 47 41 30:47.2 9:56/M
4 Laura Vaughan Shipman ILLINOIS 29 44 49 34:58.0 11:17/M
5 Kelli Lane Bethalto IL 25 48 60 37:49.1 12:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Fields Bethalto ILLINOIS 14 50 35 30:06.1 9:43/M
2 Mary Terry Bethalto IL 33 50 36 30:10.9 9:44/M
3 Robin Woodson Moro IL 43 51 38 30:22.9 9:48/M
4 Tammy Albright Bethalto IL 49 56 52 35:19.9 11:24/M
5 Sheryl Forebeck 60 52 57 37:17.5 12:02/M
6 Diana Chestnut Bunker Hill IL 18 54 62 42:26.9 13:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caden Bohn Brighton IL 12 14 1 19:06.1 6:10/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landen Neumann 75 5 27 29:13.9 9:25/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Fields Bethalto ILLINOIS 11 13 3 22:21.2 7:13/M
2 Ben Lewis Alton IL 7 14 8 26:29.1 8:33/M
3 Mathew Tinker 74 12 25 29:05.6 9:23/M
4 Isaac Evans Godfrey IL 22 14 46 34:36.9 11:10/M
5 Travis Hilligoss Moro IL 69 13 58 37:17.9 12:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randi Eveans East Alton IL 40 23 31 29:41.5 9:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Ambrose Moro IL 59 37 5 23:05.6 7:27/M
2 Matt Smith Alton IL 35 30 15 27:50.3 8:59/M
3 Matt Bartels Hamel ILLINOIS 34 30 29 29:37.5 9:33/M
4 Jeny Lewis Alton IL 24 39 40 30:45.5 9:55/M
5 Andy Nehrt Edwardsville IL 3 30 59 37:32.2 12:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Wendleton Moro IL 31 48 4 22:35.1 7:17/M
2 Tim Pruitt Bethalto IL 64 49 11 27:11.3 8:46/M
3 Gary Dyson East Alton IL 20 40 13 27:34.0 8:54/M
4 Rick Bohn Brighton IL 42 47 17 28:10.1 9:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Scandrett Godfrey ILLINOIS 32 56 2 22:04.4 7:07/M
2 Randy Brazier Bethalto IL 41 51 10 27:10.9 8:46/M
3 Bill Carril Caseyville IL 9 52 12 27:11.7 8:46/M
4 Martin Peterman Wood River IL 65 58 21 28:43.5 9:16/M
5 Gary Payne Roxana IL 21 57 23 28:47.7 9:17/M
6 Donald Conley Bethalto IL 66 52 39 30:43.2 9:55/M
7 Roger Bruce Godfrey IL 44 55 55 36:48.1 11:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Oplt Edwardsville IL 61 62 28 29:14.4 9:26/M
2 Bill Hanks Bunker Hill IL 10 66 37 30:16.5 9:46/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Ames Godfrey IL 8 72 9 26:31.2 8:33/M
2 Leroy Liske Edwardsville IL 30 72 24 28:55.6 9:20/M
3 Ken Howell Wood River IL 27 73 42 31:06.0 10:02/M
4 Darrell Rhodes Bethalto IL 17 71 54 36:19.1 11:43/M