Arthritis Foundation's Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 05, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Durham Alton IL 206 32 8 23:52.7 7:42/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Bowker 79 12 102 40:15.6 12:59/M
2 Addison Kenney 243 8 105 40:49.8 13:10/M
3 Celesta Gentelin 261 12 125 50:21.1 16:15/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Seals 217 15 22 26:42.1 8:37/M
2 Mariah Herrera 201 16 25 26:51.9 8:40/M
3 Sydney Merle 129 16 48 32:05.0 10:21/M
4 Maya Seals 218 14 88 36:29.8 11:46/M
5 Calaya Underhill 253 13 107 40:54.3 13:12/M
6 Sabrina Moore 142 16 108 40:57.6 13:13/M
7 Leigha Wild 152 16 114 44:13.5 14:16/M
8 Abigail Gentelin 262 17 126 50:36.4 16:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily MacIas 191 22 23 26:49.9 8:39/M
2 Taya Zeig Edwardsville IL 215 26 24 26:51.1 8:40/M
3 Amy Niewald 33 28 38 29:55.5 9:39/M
4 Callie Feldman Godfrey IL 23 28 39 30:25.4 9:49/M
5 Natalie Weiner 159 29 62 33:53.0 10:56/M
6 Beth Hausman 197 26 83 36:09.4 11:40/M
7 Sara Baalman 184 22 87 36:27.1 11:45/M
8 Kristin Diering 167 28 106 40:52.8 13:11/M
9 Claire Weatheiston 251 24 117 44:37.0 14:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa McAlpine 157 37 31 28:32.1 9:12/M
2 Misty Gibbs 126 35 40 31:03.8 10:01/M
3 Shanna Rankin 130 37 41 31:04.0 10:01/M
4 Shannon Effinger Godfrey IL 52 38 50 32:08.3 10:22/M
5 Sandra Hartman 177 30 66 34:26.3 11:06/M
6 Katie Morgan Jerseyville IL 60 32 67 34:47.5 11:13/M
7 Holly Nighbert 144 33 70 34:56.7 11:16/M
8 Sarah Gentelin 260 39 73 35:00.7 11:17/M
9 Stephanie Herrera 82 34 74 35:01.0 11:18/M
10 Stephanie Whitmore 145 35 76 35:08.6 11:20/M
11 Julie Verdu Edwardsville IL 256 31 78 35:24.4 11:25/M
12 Marci Mossman 94 36 85 36:17.6 11:42/M
13 Holly Cokel Brighton IL 176 31 89 36:33.2 11:47/M
14 Robin Rensing 193 35 90 36:38.6 11:49/M
15 Tanya Wright 195 32 91 36:43.3 11:51/M
16 Carolyn Heitzig Alton ILLINOIS 236 31 96 38:34.2 12:26/M
17 Hannah Taylor Alton IL 64 38 100 39:02.3 12:35/M
18 Heather Bowker 80 37 103 40:16.4 12:59/M
19 Mary Stuart 227 31 113 43:37.0 14:04/M
20 Amanda Woelfel 96 32 116 44:25.3 14:20/M
21 Sandy Smith 219 34 120 46:55.6 15:08/M
22 Keri Buchanan 192 39 121 46:55.8 15:08/M
23 Tabitha Rhoads 165 33 124 47:47.0 15:25/M
24 Jessie Joaquin 57 34 128 51:35.9 16:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Fowler East Alton IL 213 49 15 25:45.2 8:18/M
2 Melanie Wilkening Glen Carbon IL 164 47 32 28:34.3 9:13/M
3 Teresa Dankenbring Shipman IL 22 43 36 29:10.1 9:25/M
4 Christine James-Moehle 127 48 46 31:44.7 10:14/M
5 Karen Jones 29 45 49 32:08.1 10:22/M
6 Jo Siener 172 46 54 32:42.5 10:33/M
7 Tammy Heitzig 237 45 55 32:56.3 10:37/M
8 Laurie Merle 128 43 56 33:02.0 10:39/M
9 Denise Duitsman 149 44 61 33:44.2 10:53/M
10 Sandy Holmes 27 45 64 34:11.6 11:02/M
11 Marcia Wilson 153 49 77 35:11.1 11:21/M
12 Heidi Noel 231 44 86 36:17.9 11:42/M
13 Kathrine Gorney Godfrey IL 216 40 94 37:41.0 12:09/M
14 Robin Durbin 181 42 98 38:57.0 12:34/M
15 Kendy Whalen 182 45 99 38:57.1 12:34/M
16 Jen Kenney 168 40 110 41:26.2 13:22/M
17 Debra Pace 34 43 111 41:57.2 13:32/M
18 Jean Heil Alton IL 151 43 112 42:19.8 13:39/M
19 Jen Gottlob 24 47 119 45:17.0 14:36/M
20 Laura Bastin 14 45 123 47:46.5 15:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Schuette Godfrey IL 230 53 33 28:47.6 9:17/M
2 Gena Isringhausen Fieldon IL 269 52 43 31:18.4 10:06/M
3 Susan Cappel 108 58 53 32:38.9 10:32/M
4 Lisa Heffington 150 53 60 33:44.1 10:53/M
5 Patti Verdu Edwardsville IL 255 54 65 34:25.8 11:06/M
6 Kathy Diering 166 58 109 41:25.1 13:22/M
7 Valerie Zimmerman 250 59 118 45:04.5 14:32/M
8 Retta Moore 140 56 127 50:43.7 16:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Sue Norman 266 62 42 31:18.2 10:06/M
2 Kathie Wuellner 66 63 97 38:44.9 12:30/M
3 Maria Beatty East Alton IL 188 61 104 40:27.7 13:03/M
4 Peggy Stromske 62 69 131 53:23.3 17:13/M
5 Sharon McLaughlin 59 63 132 53:24.4 17:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Altman 265 24 1 16:06.0 5:12/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brayden Roberts 242 9 35 29:03.0 9:22/M
2 Shea Herrera 247 9 68 34:52.4 11:15/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Becker 210 17 2 16:19.6 5:16/M
2 Grant Seniker Brighton IL 204 16 4 17:32.3 5:39/M
3 Ben Moehn Godfrey IL 267 14 14 25:44.1 8:18/M
4 Elliot Brazier 199 17 18 26:12.3 8:27/M
5 Andrew Bower 248 13 26 26:52.9 8:40/M
6 Matthew Franklin 249 13 34 29:00.7 9:21/M
7 Isaac Herrera 246 13 81 35:41.3 11:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Roth 111 24 6 23:07.4 7:27/M
2 Zachary Payne Roxana IL 170 24 9 24:44.2 7:59/M
3 Shawn Verbanaz 39 27 11 24:49.6 8:00/M
4 Nicholas Moax 252 26 44 31:28.9 10:09/M
5 Joshua Boa's 270 29 84 36:10.0 11:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Gage 225 30 3 16:33.3 5:20/M
2 Nolan Morgan 139 35 5 17:41.1 5:42/M
3 Sam Murray 147 32 10 24:49.3 8:00/M
4 Steven Helfridy 273 36 12 24:54.8 8:02/M
5 Marc Walters 259 31 13 25:28.2 8:13/M
6 Chris Stahlschmidt 268 32 19 26:17.4 8:29/M
7 Ryan Doolin Bethalto IL 264 31 20 26:17.6 8:29/M
8 Kevin Green 136 33 30 28:28.5 9:11/M
9 John Daniel Troy IL 257 30 45 31:36.0 10:12/M
10 James White 158 33 57 33:05.5 10:40/M
11 Jim Gau 143 30 71 34:58.8 11:17/M
12 Ryan Gentelin 263 39 72 35:00.1 11:17/M
13 Cullen Whitmore 146 33 75 35:08.3 11:20/M
14 Chris Phillips 180 30 80 35:37.4 11:29/M
15 Alex Herrera 200 36 82 35:43.9 11:31/M
16 John Stirton 228 36 101 39:53.5 12:52/M
17 Nick Hausman 254 31 129 52:38.7 16:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Wendleton Moro IL 208 48 7 23:34.8 7:36/M
2 Michael Wilkening 163 47 17 25:56.0 8:22/M
3 Matt Krupski 241 40 21 26:25.7 8:31/M
4 James Hanner Bethalto IL 214 42 47 31:50.1 10:16/M
5 James Jones 30 48 51 32:18.4 10:25/M
6 John Siener Godfrey IL 173 45 58 33:19.1 10:45/M
7 Michael Walker 179 42 69 34:55.5 11:16/M
8 Steve Holmes 28 40 79 35:27.2 11:26/M
9 Billy Wright 194 40 92 37:31.0 12:06/M
10 Mark Bastin 15 47 122 47:42.8 15:23/M
11 Thomas Malloy 221 48 130 52:56.2 17:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Brazier Bethalto IL 198 51 16 25:50.7 8:20/M
2 Gary Payne Roxana IL 169 58 27 27:39.1 8:55/M
3 Jonathan Becker 209 54 28 27:42.7 8:56/M
4 Bob Moore 141 59 52 32:29.6 10:29/M
5 Jon Campbell 98 53 63 33:54.4 10:56/M
6 Howard Robertson 222 53 95 37:57.0 12:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Childers Granite City IL 137 65 29 27:49.7 8:58/M
2 Ron Bligh 189 60 37 29:15.9 9:26/M
3 Mark Cappel 109 65 59 33:30.5 10:48/M
4 Rick Stone 224 62 93 37:36.4 12:08/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrell Rhodes 211 73 115 44:13.6 14:16/M