KAHOKstrong 5K

Age Group Results

May 09, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-18 26-32 33-41 42-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-18 26-32 33-41 42-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayla Tyree 2163 17 9 26:04.6 26:04.6 8:25/M
2 Christine Frisbee Maryville IL 2147 14 11 27:30.2 27:30.2 8:52/M
3 Alicia Furlow Belleville IL 2967 31 12 28:00.5 28:00.5 9:02/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addy Horras Collinsville IL 2984 15 14 28:27.7 28:27.7 9:11/M
2 Elena Guerrero 2154 17 23 34:46.1 34:46.1 11:13/M
3 Katie Martz Caseyville IL 1805 17 28 37:50.0 37:50.0 12:12/M
4 Lauren McVey Waterloo IL 1824 15 30 38:18.6 38:18.6 12:21/M
5 Sophie Akin Maryville IL 2098 17 33 40:33.2 40:33.2 13:05/M
6 Lexi Horras Collinsville IL 2985 16 34 40:34.9 40:34.9 13:05/M
7 Destiny Taylor Collinsville IL 2042 17 45 57:28.2 57:28.2 18:32/M
8 Journee Pfershy Collinsville IL 1928 13 46 57:28.9 57:28.9 18:32/M
9 Audrey Pieper 2130 16 51 1:00:45.5 1:00:45.5 19:36/M
Top

Female 26 to 32

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Lambert Edwardsville IL 2994 32 22 33:32.5 33:32.5 10:49/M
2 Amy Spector 2188 32 25 36:03.6 36:03.6 11:38/M
3 Gina Burgess Collinsville IL 2932 32 31 40:32.0 40:32.0 13:05/M
4 Christa Anderson Collinsville IL 2390 28 40 48:41.6 48:41.6 15:42/M
5 Sarah Armstrong Collinsville IL 2393 31 42 53:10.8 53:10.8 17:09/M
Top

Female 33 to 41

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Lam Carbondale IL 2993 38 13 28:09.7 28:09.7 9:05/M
2 Karen Truran O Fallon IL 2096 33 17 30:13.4 30:13.4 9:45/M
3 Corina Hamilton Collinsville IL 2968 33 18 30:13.6 30:13.6 9:45/M
4 Talisha Chambliss Waterloo IL 2958 34 19 30:55.8 30:55.8 9:58/M
5 Erica Hernandez Caseyville IL 2981 33 26 36:16.9 36:16.9 11:42/M
6 Rosie Dodson New Baden IL 2964 33 27 37:37.0 37:37.0 12:08/M
7 Nicole Barendregt Collinsville IL 2608 38 37 41:49.4 41:49.4 13:29/M
8 Amanda Baugher Collinsville IL 2672 36 39 44:23.2 44:23.2 14:19/M
9 Kasey Schmitt Collinsville IL 1983 38 54 1:05:24.7 1:05:24.7 21:06/M
10 Marsha Kohl Collinsville IL 2992 40 55 1:05:24.8 1:05:24.8 21:06/M
Top

Female 42 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Crater Maryville IL 2963 65 20 30:57.5 30:57.5 9:59/M
2 Carmen Baquet Collinsville IL 2479 48 35 41:39.8 41:39.8 13:26/M
3 Susan Blakeman Maryville IL 2707 49 38 43:56.2 43:56.2 14:10/M
4 Cathy Anderson Collinsville IL 2316 58 41 48:42.0 48:42.0 15:43/M
5 Terri Cary New Douglas IL 2957 54 44 53:13.5 53:13.5 17:10/M
6 Marsha Hopkins Bunker Hill IL 2982 43 49 1:00:29.9 1:00:29.9 19:31/M
7 Sandy Hicks Collinsville IL 2983 58 50 1:00:30.4 1:00:30.4 19:31/M
8 Donna Pieper 2131 46 52 1:00:46.2 1:00:46.2 19:36/M
9 Terrie Barr Trot IL 2628 65 53 1:00:58.7 1:00:58.7 19:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Tanzyus 2151 17 1 20:01.5 20:01.5 6:27/M
2 Thomas Boyer 2148 17 2 21:05.4 21:05.4 6:48/M
3 Benito Hernandez Caseyville IL 2980 15 3 21:19.0 21:19.0 6:53/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Suria Maryville IL 2041 15 4 21:48.4 21:48.4 7:02/M
2 Jaeden Sizzmore 2164 17 5 22:23.5 22:23.5 7:13/M
3 Nate Stehman Collinsville,il IL 2039 14 6 22:26.6 22:26.6 7:14/M
4 Robert Frisbee Maryville IL 2149 15 7 23:51.8 23:51.8 7:42/M
5 Nick Horras Collinsville IL 2986 9 10 26:07.2 26:07.2 8:25/M
6 Russell Latsch Collinsville IL 2998 17 16 29:52.2 29:52.2 9:38/M
7 Dylan Barendregt Collinsville IL 2604 12 36 41:47.5 41:47.5 13:29/M
8 Chauncy Route 2133 16 47 57:51.6 57:51.6 18:40/M
9 Andrew Gonzales 2132 15 48 58:52.9 58:52.9 18:59/M
Top

Male 26 to 32

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cole Harres St. Louis MO 2970 29 8 24:42.4 24:42.4 7:58/M
2 Adam Burgess Collinsville IL 2907 32 32 40:32.4 40:32.4 13:05/M
Top

Male 33 to 41

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lee Roider Waterloo IL 1981 34 15 29:24.2 29:24.2 9:29/M
2 Larry Tyler Collinsville IL 2097 34 43 53:13.2 53:13.2 17:10/M
Top

Male 42 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Blakeman Maryville IL 2673 53 21 32:26.5 32:26.5 10:28/M
2 Richard Coolbaugh Edwardsville IL 2187 58 24 35:43.0 35:43.0 11:31/M
3 Jon Martz Caseyville IL 1876 53 29 37:51.1 37:51.1 12:13/M