Kyle Deatherage Memorial 5K

Age Group Results

April 11, 2015


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Dumoulin Belleville IL 156 25 7 22:18.2 7:12/M
2 Kass Gregory Carbondale IL 183 36 14 23:12.5 7:29/M
3 Amanda Sidener Glen Carbon IL 314 29 19 23:26.7 7:34/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Prusa Highland IL 277 18 20 23:28.7 7:34/M
2 Ana Keller Troy IL 220 11 21 23:29.9 7:35/M
3 Lexi Keller Troy IL 222 19 31 24:43.5 7:58/M
4 Chloee Peterson 1134 14 76 29:12.4 9:25/M
5 Bethany Folsom Dorsey IL 166 16 80 29:28.1 9:30/M
6 Mackenzie Fisher Worden IL 162 12 93 30:42.0 9:54/M
7 Kailey Kochan Edwardsville IL 230 6 174 41:41.1 13:27/M
8 Lauren Harber New Memphis IL 188 12 179 44:10.7 14:15/M
9 Haylee Gerstner New Memphis IL 175 12 180 44:11.3 14:15/M
10 Bryanna Kampwerth Highland IL 218 18 184 46:18.0 14:56/M
11 Hanah Dillon Carbondale IL 152 12 192 53:23.6 17:13/M
12 Megan Gregory Rydal GA 186 10 193 53:23.8 17:13/M
13 Emma Partlow Carbondale IL 263 13 194 53:24.5 17:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ranck Champaign IL 280 23 22 23:50.1 7:41/M
2 Laura Hogg Trenton IL 202 28 33 24:50.1 8:01/M
3 Casey Schomaker Vail AZ 299 29 34 24:50.2 8:01/M
4 Tara Schuster Highland IL 304 25 36 25:18.3 8:10/M
5 Danielle Menchak Troy IL 249 23 60 28:05.7 9:04/M
6 Bailey Tracy Collinsville IL 324 23 69 28:37.3 9:14/M
7 Shannan Jaklevic Edwardsville IL 215 27 71 28:42.7 9:15/M
8 Whitney Carpenter Aviston IL 125 29 75 29:07.0 9:24/M
9 Nicky Lansford New Douglas IL 233 27 88 30:11.3 9:44/M
10 Courtney Huskey Troy IL 210 26 90 30:31.2 9:51/M
11 Paige Claypool Tallula 129 22 94 30:48.4 9:56/M
12 Christy Weiss Pocahontas IL 329 28 96 31:11.5 10:04/M
13 Sandy Heepke Aviston IL 192 28 100 31:41.5 10:13/M
14 Charlotte Suarez Fairmont City IL 319 29 109 32:08.7 10:22/M
15 Danielle Kimmle Mascoutah IL 224 29 139 36:02.2 11:37/M
16 Danielle Adair Chicago IL 102 29 141 36:32.3 11:47/M
17 Kara Kniser Marine IL 228 25 156 37:52.2 12:13/M
18 Ashley Briggs Caseyville IL 116 29 160 38:35.5 12:27/M
19 Jennifer Hess Saint Jacob IL 197 26 163 39:12.5 12:39/M
20 Rachel Chapman Naperville IL 128 26 177 43:09.1 13:55/M
21 Ashlyn Birch Belleville IL 113 29 187 48:49.4 15:45/M
22 Amanda Dean Highland IL 141 23 188 49:15.1 15:53/M
23 Jordan Schneider Collinsville IL 297 23 189 50:53.6 16:25/M
24 Stacie Hughes Greenville IL 209 25 200 1:01:55.0 19:58/M
25 Natalie Goestenkors Greenville IL 179 29 201 1:02:46.0 20:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Dewitte Troy IL 150 35 30 24:43.0 7:58/M
2 Jenny Ruger Troy IL 291 35 32 24:48.2 8:00/M
3 Ashleigh Deatherage Marine IL 143 31 43 25:48.3 8:19/M
4 Lindsey Kampwerth Highland IL 219 31 44 25:48.4 8:19/M
5 Christina Davis Granite City IL 139 31 46 25:57.4 8:22/M
6 Amy Bullman St Louis MO 120 31 47 25:58.7 8:23/M
7 Kristin Hentze Donnellson IL 196 32 48 26:04.1 8:25/M
8 Emily Henrichs 349 32 52 27:21.9 8:49/M
9 Mandi Meier Troy IL 248 33 54 27:38.4 8:55/M
10 Shannon Gerstner New Memphis IL 176 31 56 27:45.8 8:57/M
11 Jen Hoell Saint Louis MO 201 34 57 27:49.8 8:58/M
12 Susan Merkel Troy IL 251 36 63 28:18.5 9:08/M
13 Jenny Gilbreth New Douglas IL 178 37 67 28:33.4 9:13/M
14 Annette Hartlieb Vandalia IL 189 39 68 28:34.6 9:13/M
15 Shannon Cooper Alhambra IL 134 34 70 28:42.3 9:15/M
16 Stephanie Gerstner Aviston IL 177 33 73 28:44.1 9:16/M
17 Bethany Penn Highland IL 269 32 72 28:44.1 9:16/M
18 Teresa Komor Litchfield IL 232 37 84 29:49.1 9:37/M
19 Kelley Schultz Highland IL 301 37 85 29:49.5 9:37/M
20 Leah Albers Aviston IL 104 35 86 29:51.7 9:38/M
21 Jamie Bertoletti Worden IL 112 37 89 30:19.8 9:47/M
22 Taryn Fisher Hoppes Worden IL 163 39 95 30:55.9 9:58/M
23 Kat Holtgrave Breese IL 206 32 98 31:15.2 10:05/M
24 Shannon Reinacher Pocahontas IL 287 33 102 31:48.5 10:15/M
25 Susanne Himsel Highland IL 200 35 105 31:57.7 10:18/M
26 Jaime Pfeifer Alton IL 273 36 108 32:07.1 10:22/M
27 Angie Powers 1125 36 110 32:12.5 10:23/M
28 Lauren Duncan Naperville IL 158 30 111 32:16.0 10:25/M
29 Crystal Haselhorst Highland Il IL 191 33 112 32:17.0 10:25/M
30 Kiersten Schoen Highland IL 298 34 113 32:17.2 10:25/M
31 Tessa Patterson Troy IL 268 31 114 32:30.6 10:29/M
32 Clarissa Jones Worden IL 217 33 122 33:43.7 10:53/M
33 Deidre Burke Staunton IL 121 39 124 33:46.3 10:54/M
34 Kara Saracco Staunton IL 295 35 125 33:46.4 10:54/M
35 Corrie Laux Hamel IL 235 37 126 33:46.6 10:54/M
36 Stacy Sensel Highland IL 310 38 128 34:31.8 11:08/M
37 Stacey Fletcher Saint Louis MO 164 33 129 34:38.5 11:10/M
38 Christina Rheaume 342 36 130 34:40.2 11:11/M
39 Amanda Holcmann Highland IL 203 34 131 34:53.1 11:15/M
40 Amy Demange Collinsville IL 147 34 133 35:03.1 11:18/M
41 Pam Thaxton Troy IL 322 38 135 35:26.6 11:26/M
42 Ali Piper Godfrey IL 1126 32 137 35:36.5 11:29/M
43 Rachel Von Hatten Highland IL 326 30 143 36:33.5 11:47/M
44 Jennifer Koenig Jerseyville IL 231 37 145 36:34.0 11:48/M
45 Sarah Deatherage Highland IL 146 33 146 36:34.4 11:48/M
46 Jenny Vasquez Mascoutah IL 325 30 148 36:56.2 11:55/M
47 Leslie Gurley Highland IL 187 37 149 37:03.9 11:57/M
48 Amber Fox St Jacob IL 170 35 157 38:00.0 12:15/M
49 Jill Honchell Jerseyville IL 207 33 164 39:27.4 12:44/M
50 Alicia Hollenbeck Troy IL 204 31 166 39:58.1 12:54/M
51 Erin McCurdy Saint James MO 245 30 169 40:48.1 13:10/M
52 Jewel Kochan Edwardsville IL 229 33 173 41:40.9 13:26/M
53 Jen Reid Litchfield IL 285 34 176 41:58.2 13:32/M
54 Kelly Thomason Troy IL 323 36 183 44:56.0 14:30/M
55 Melissa Brunnworth Staunton IL 119 34 190 50:58.1 16:26/M
56 Kathy O'Brien Mt. Vernon IL 259 33 191 53:22.9 17:13/M
57 Kali Patterson Glen Carbon IL 266 30 196 57:29.8 18:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janie Shownes Troy IL 312 43 58 27:52.0 8:59/M
2 Robyn Cygan Highland IL 137 40 59 27:56.9 9:01/M
3 Beth Perry Troy IL 270 41 64 28:19.3 9:08/M
4 Kimberly Cessna Danville IL 127 44 74 28:52.3 9:19/M
5 Jenna Deyong Granite City IL 151 45 82 29:36.4 9:33/M
6 Shelly Carey Troy IL 124 45 83 29:46.8 9:36/M
7 Christine Clements Ofallon IL 130 45 87 30:08.2 9:43/M
8 Kelli Barbour Highland 106 46 92 30:39.9 9:53/M
9 Jennifer Keller Troy IL 221 43 97 31:13.3 10:04/M
10 Melissa Wiegers Troy IL 330 43 104 31:57.6 10:18/M
11 Stacy Heuberger Highland IL 198 40 106 32:02.1 10:20/M
12 Stefanie Rohman Decatur IL 290 42 116 33:08.3 10:41/M
13 Kathy MacKay Granite City IL 239 41 119 33:25.5 10:47/M
14 Therese Suarez Fairmont City IL 320 49 120 33:36.2 10:50/M
15 Terri Rainwater Granite City IL 279 49 121 33:42.1 10:52/M
16 Sara Schwab Okawville IL 305 45 150 37:04.2 11:57/M
17 Stephanie Prange St. Jacob IL 276 40 151 37:42.3 12:10/M
18 Laura Schafer St Jacob IL 296 42 152 37:42.7 12:10/M
19 Tammy Oertel Brighton IL 260 42 155 37:50.0 12:12/M
20 Tracy Rogier Highland IL 289 44 161 38:41.8 12:29/M
21 Angel Goodrich Godfrey IL 180 41 167 39:59.8 12:54/M
22 Maria Druhe Granite City IL 154 46 168 40:08.0 12:57/M
23 Diane Williams Trenton 333 49 172 41:35.5 13:25/M
24 Lisa Foster Troy IL 169 41 181 44:45.2 14:26/M
25 Keely Redfern Maryville IL 284 45 182 44:56.0 14:30/M
26 Kelly Simpson Highland, IL 316 45 186 48:49.4 15:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Simmons Highland IL 315 54 78 29:21.3 9:28/M
2 Gail Voss Highland IL 327 54 117 33:13.0 10:43/M
3 Clarette Michuda Staunton IL 254 58 118 33:20.7 10:45/M
4 Carrie Dorwart Waverly IL 153 50 123 33:44.8 10:53/M
5 Lisa Pierce 1132 53 127 34:13.9 11:02/M
6 Terri MacKey Hillsboro IL 240 58 138 35:51.9 11:34/M
7 Tammy Dean Highland IL 142 55 171 41:25.7 13:22/M
8 Kathy Lappe Greenville IL 234 58 199 1:01:52.8 19:57/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Dumoulin Belleville IL 155 63 175 41:56.8 13:32/M
2 Rosalie Saffell Shipman IL 294 62 197 59:29.7 19:11/M
3 Shirley Flinn Highland IL 165 68 198 1:01:34.7 19:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Sipes Saint Jacob IL 317 32 1 18:31.5 5:58/M
2 Matt Jenkins Highland IL 216 39 2 18:32.7 5:59/M
3 Troy Davis Oakwood 140 45 3 19:46.1 6:23/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Gregory Hendersonville TN 185 14 35 25:00.9 8:04/M
2 Corey Mitchell Caseyville IL 339 18 42 25:48.0 8:19/M
3 Tanner Fox St Jacob IL 172 12 115 32:36.9 10:31/M
4 Tyler Demange Collinsville IL 149 7 132 34:54.0 11:15/M
5 Matt Williams 343 12 158 38:00.9 12:15/M
6 Aaron Creek Highland, IL 135 18 178 43:47.4 14:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Zobrist Pocahontas IL 338 29 8 22:20.5 7:12/M
2 Aaron Moore Springfield IL 256 25 9 22:39.6 7:18/M
3 Dustin Harvey Troy IL 190 24 10 22:42.8 7:19/M
4 Kenny Anttoine 1122 25 18 23:22.0 7:32/M
5 Cole Trover 1127 22 23 23:58.8 7:44/M
6 Ryan Schwartz 341 21 24 24:08.6 7:47/M
7 Jason Olchawa Palos Heights IL 261 29 25 24:10.4 7:48/M
8 Mike Raymond Troy IL 283 28 45 25:50.4 8:20/M
9 Logan Gillam 1128 23 55 27:40.7 8:55/M
10 Kyle Patterson Glen Carbon IL 267 29 66 28:26.5 9:10/M
11 Aaron Mersinger Maryville IL 252 25 101 31:44.9 10:14/M
12 Sarah Pierce 1131 20 107 32:05.2 10:21/M
13 Brandon Adair Chicago IL 101 29 144 36:33.6 11:47/M
14 David Frazier 344 26 154 37:45.3 12:11/M
15 Derek Birch Belleville IL 114 29 185 48:49.2 15:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Knebel Pocahontas IL 226 34 4 20:56.4 6:45/M
2 Brett Patterson Troy IL 264 34 5 22:03.5 7:07/M
3 Kevin Fox St Jacob IL 171 37 6 22:06.4 7:08/M
4 Ryan Dumstorff 1130 31 12 22:50.5 7:22/M
5 Tim Zajicek Springfield IL 335 33 13 23:11.3 7:29/M
6 Jeremy Pokorny Troy IL 274 36 16 23:20.4 7:32/M
7 Ryan Hicks Highland IL 199 31 17 23:21.7 7:32/M
8 Kyle Lickenbrock O'Fallon IL 237 30 27 24:40.7 7:57/M
9 Eric Demange Collinsville IL 148 35 28 24:41.1 7:58/M
10 Grant Hentze Donnellson IL 195 32 29 24:42.6 7:58/M
11 Shaun Dannenbrink New Memphis IL 138 33 37 25:27.9 8:13/M
12 Jeremy McCurdy Saint James MO 246 30 39 25:38.2 8:16/M
13 Greg Mersinger Maryville IL 253 33 40 25:42.7 8:17/M
14 Derek Cullen Edwardsville IL 136 32 49 26:08.7 8:26/M
15 Greg Brunnworth Staunton IL 118 35 50 26:59.5 8:42/M
16 David Brunnworth Staunton IL 117 38 51 26:59.8 8:42/M
17 Justin Camillo Troy IL 122 31 53 27:38.3 8:55/M
18 Ryan Hyman Maryville IL 211 37 61 28:07.0 9:04/M
19 Danny Scroggins Staunton IL 306 30 62 28:08.3 9:05/M
20 Matt Powers 1124 35 65 28:23.6 9:09/M
21 Bryan Henson Springfield IL 194 38 79 29:24.2 9:29/M
22 Jared Reilson 1135 31 91 30:35.5 9:52/M
23 John Klaus Maryville IL 225 33 99 31:21.6 10:07/M
24 Brian Patterson Troy IL 265 36 103 31:55.7 10:18/M
25 Ryan Boxell Highland IL 115 31 134 35:17.2 11:23/M
26 Jeff Williams Staunton IL 334 37 140 36:14.7 11:41/M
27 Joe Duncan Naperville IL 157 36 147 36:52.0 11:54/M
28 Jonathan Frazier 347 35 153 37:45.2 12:11/M
29 Mike Zaloga Saint Jacob IL 336 39 162 38:59.5 12:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Frieterich 1129 47 11 22:50.1 7:22/M
2 Scott Wehlage Washington MO 328 49 26 24:10.9 7:48/M
3 Jason Reiling Highland IL 340 40 38 25:31.0 8:14/M
4 Jay Fisher Worden IL 159 45 77 29:13.6 9:25/M
5 David Gregory Rydal GA 182 41 81 29:36.1 9:33/M
6 Michael Noonan Caseyville IL 258 47 165 39:45.2 12:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugh Cunningham Saint Jacob IL 346 57 15 23:13.0 7:29/M
2 Richard Coolbaugh Edwardsville IL 133 58 136 35:33.9 11:28/M
3 Tim Adair Highland IL 103 52 142 36:32.4 11:47/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Ames Godfrey IL 345 72 41 25:43.3 8:18/M
2 Joe Fisher Worden IL 160 70 159 38:16.2 12:21/M
3 E. Mac MacKay Granite City IL 238 66 170 41:00.1 13:14/M
4 Lonnie Saffell Shipman IL 293 63 195 54:06.9 17:27/M